Jump to content


Shenandoah Raiders

  • Record

    8-10
  • Conference

    Mid-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 22 Loss vs. Connersville 37-36
Jan 17 Loss vs. New Castle 58-15
Dec 21 Win vs. Eastbrook 54-18
Dec 21 Win vs. Randolph Southern 48-12
Dec 21 Win vs. Wapahani 60-12
Dec 21* Loss vs. Knightstown 49-30
Dec 19 Win vs. Daleville 42-33
Dec 14* Loss vs. Knightstown 54-30
Dec 14 Loss vs. Greenfield-Central(JV) 42-36
Dec 14 Win vs. Tri 48-24
Dec 14 Loss vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 41-24
Dec 11 Loss vs. Madison-Grant 42-30
Dec 07 Loss vs. Oak Hill 50-15
Dec 07 Win vs. Elwood 52-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Speedway 47-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Mississinewa 48-35
Dec 07* Loss vs. Greencastle 54-18
Nov 26* Loss vs. Rushville 43-30

Tournament Results

Jan 25 Mid-Eastern Conference Tournament 4th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Nov 26 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Rushville (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Shamrock Duals at Westfield (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Madison-Grant (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Panther Invitational at Knightstown (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Daleville (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Castle (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: At Hagerstown (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Eastern Conference at Cowan (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Tri at Tri (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
17 of 18

Shenandoah Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Centerville 32-1 (9-0)
Knightstown 18-11 (6-0)
Shenandoah 8-10 (1-4)
New Castle 6-10 (1-2)
Richmond 3-8 (0-0)
Northeastern 2-7 (0-2)
Cambridge City Lincoln 2-8 (1-3)
Hagerstown 1-10 (0-2)
Blue River Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Tri 0-10 (0-4)

Mid-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Monroe Central 3-0
Shenandoah 3-0
Daleville 1-1
Blue River Valley 0-0
Eastern Hancock 0-0
Wes-Del 0-0
Cowan 0-0
Randolph Southern 0-3
Wapahani 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 11-7-0 Jason Barbosa
2018 14-29-0 Jason Barbosa
2017 24-2-0 Gary Black
2016 22-4-0 Gary Black
2015 0-7-0 Gary Black
2012 0-0-0 Gary Black
1999 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1997 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1996 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1995 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1993 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1992 0-0-0 Kelly Cronk
1990 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Hayden Lohrey (c/o 2019)
113lbs Qualifier | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 7th

Dallas Pugsley (c/o 2019)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jake Webster (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Blake Alfrey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabe Walker (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Surguy (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs 8th

Austin Walls (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Josh Gee (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Jacob Lumpkin (c/o 2013)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | X

Adam Peavler (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 275lbs 5th

Scott Gross (c/o 1997)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 2nd

Keith Lautzenheiser (c/o 1995)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Eric Bertram (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Doug Hall (c/o 1991)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Tim Hoff (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.