Jump to content

Frankfort Hot Dogs

Record
Overall: 18-10
Conference: 6-1
Sectional: 2-2
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 3-1
vs. 2A: 9-2
vs. 1A: 5-5
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1 S. Maish Rd. Frankfort, IN 46041-2825
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 904
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Sagmore
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Stevie Cook
Assistant Coaches: Skyler Collins, Alex Ragains, Matt Ford

State Series
Sectional: Frankfort
Regional: North Montgomery
Semi-State: New Castle
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
Bronco Super Duals(2)
at Daleville
vs. Blackford Win 60-24
No Details
vs. Daleville Loss 52-30
No Details
vs. Union City Win 48-24
No Details
vs. Wapahani Win 52-24
No Details
vs. Hamilton Southeastern Loss 66-15
Dec 02
11:00 pm
vs. Western Boone (1) Win 48-21
No Details
Dec 04
02:30 pm
Western Boone Duals(2)
at Western Boone
vs. Crawfordsville Win 43-31
vs. Danville Win 66-12
No Details
vs. Tri-West Win 48-30
No Details
vs. North Montgomery Win 42-36
No Details
vs. Southmont Loss 43-33
No Details
Dec 09
11:00 pm
vs. Delphi (1) Win 46-18
No Details
Dec 11
01:30 pm
Frankfort Super Duals(2)
at Frankfort
vs. Greencastle Win 45-18
No Details
vs. Lebanon Win 48-23
No Details
vs. Sheridan Loss 45-30
vs. Kokomo Win 47-36
No Details
vs. Northwestern Win 63-6
No Details
Dec 16
11:00 pm
Clinton County Meet(2)
at Rossville
vs. Clinton Central Win 60-9
No Details
vs. Clinton Prairie Update Result
vs. Rossville Update Result
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Twin Lakes Invitational(2)
at Twin Lakes
Bracket Link
8th Place
Dec 22
10:00 pm
Joe Burvan Holiday Duals(2)
at Rensselaer Central
vs. Adams Central Loss 60-19
vs. Hamilton Heights Loss 60-19
vs. Jennings County Update Result
vs. Rensselaer Central Loss 50-25
No Details
vs. West Lafayette Win 47-36
No Details
vs. Southport Loss 66-18
vs. South Dearborn Win 36-27
No Details
vs. Kokomo Loss 45-25
No Details
vs. Decatur Central Win 40-35
No Details
vs. Jennings County Win 45-34
No Details
Jan 11
11:00 pm
vs. Western (1) Loss 44-23
No Details
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Sagmore Conference(2)
at North Montgomery
2nd Place
Jan 18
11:00 pm
at Twin Lakes (1) Update Result
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort(0)
at Frankfort
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery(0)
at North Montgomery
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle(0)
at New Castle
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Josue Bautista
  • c/o 2022
  • 113lbs
Elijah Anthony
  • c/o 2022
  • 132lbs

Girls Roster

Eryka Pillion
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 98lbs
Ella Pillion
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 113lbs
Emma Pillion
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 120lbs
Abby Bautista
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 170lbs

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Sheridan 26-7 (4-1)
Carmel 11-3 (4-0)
Hamilton Southeastern 15-5 (2-3)
Frankfort 18-10 (2-2)
Westfield 15-9 (3-2)
Fishers 11-12 (0-3)
Clinton Central 11-14 (1-3)
Rossville 3-10 (1-0)
Lebanon 3-11 (1-3)
Clinton Prairie 0-4 (0-2)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Southmont 7-0
Frankfort 6-1
Crawfordsville 4-3
North Montgomery 2-3
Western Boone 2-5
Tri-West 1-2
Danville 0-4
Lebanon 0-4

Title History

Conference (7): 1993(SAC), 1995(SAC), 1999(SAC), 2000(SAC), 2001(SAC), 2003(SAC), 2004(SAC)
Sectional (12): 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Regional (2): 2000, 2001
SemiState (1): 2000

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 18-10-0 Stevie Cook
2021 15-4-0 Richard Sallee
2020 14-7-0 Richard Sallee
2019 11-9-0 Richard Sallee
2018 8-13-0 Richard Sallee
2017 9-12-0 Richard Sallee
2016 13-10-0 Richard Sallee
2015 12-11-0 Richard Sallee
2014 4-17-0 Richard Sallee
2013 13-8-0 Richard Sallee
2012 12-9-0 Richard Sallee
2011 11-11-0 Clarence Warthan
2009 14-9-0 Clarence Warthan
2008 7-14-0 Clarence Warthan
2006 0-0-0 Clarence Warthan
2004 0-0-0 Clarence Warthan Conference(SAC)
2003 0-0-0 Clarence Warthan Conference(SAC)
2002 16-6-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional
2001 22-4-0 Clarence Warthan Conference(SAC), Sectional, Regional
2000 26-1-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier, Conference(SAC)
1999 16-4-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1998 18-5-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional
1997 0-0-0 Clarence Warthan
1996 0-0-0 Clarence Warthan
1995 16-3-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional, Conference(SAC)
1994 12-5-1 Clarence Warthan
1993 12-6-0 Clarence Warthan Conference(SAC)
1992 12-5-0 Clarence Warthan
1991 9-8-1 Clarence Warthan
1990 9-10-0 Clarence Warthan
1989 9-9-1 Clarence Warthan Sectional
1988 11-8-2 Clarence Warthan Sectional
1987 9-6-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional
1986 0-0-0 Sectional
1985 0-0-0 Sectional
1984 5-5-0 Clarence Warthan
1983 5-10-0 Clarence Warthan Sectional
1982 1-14-0 Clarence Warthan
1981 1-11-0 Clarence Warthan
1979 4-9-0 Clarence Warthan
1973 11-2-0 Dan DeGenova
1972 3-7-0 Dan DeGenova
1961 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Noemi Guijosa
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 170lbs
Corbin Mata
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Alex Ragains
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Skyler Collins
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Hugo Perez
  • (c/o 2013)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 132lbs
Jared Lawson
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X
Daniel Howard
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 285lbs
Juan Rodriguez
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Cody Martin
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 171lbs
Felipe Perez
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 3rd at 103lbs | X
Chase Thompson
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | 2nd at 171lbs | 1st at 189lbs
Josh Schimmel
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Richard Sallee
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs | 8th at 275lbs
Josh Birge
  • (c/o 1999)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | 1st at 112lbs | X
Steve Cook
  • (c/o 1999)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Patrick Lucio
  • (c/o 1999)
  • 6th at 130lbs | X | 5th at 135lbs | 7th at 140lbs
Josh Millard
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | 5th at 171lbs | X
Chad Buntin
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | 1st at 215lbs
Billy Birge
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 100lbs
Jake Myers
  • (c/o 1995)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | X
Matt McDaniel
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
David Jacobs
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 135lbs
Rich Kelly
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | Qualifier at 132lbs | 3rd at 135lbs | X
Jason Albaugh
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | 6th at 126lbs
Bruce Bolden
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Dan Boyles
  • (c/o 1961)
  • X | X | X | 3rd at Hwtlbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Felipe Perez 149-13
2. Patrick Lucio 136-16
3. Josh Birge 131-10
4. Hugo Perez 130-31
5. Elijah Anthony 124-15
6. Billy Birge 110-20
7. Richard Sallee 103-28
8. Cody Martin 91-43
9. Steve Cook 91-35
10. Jake Myers 91-21
11. David Jacobs 86-13
12. Jason Albaugh 86-16
13. Chase Thompson 82-2
14. Skyler Collins 41-8
15. Daniel Howard 38-6
16. Josh Schimmel 36-5
17. Juan Rodriguez 30-7
18. Jared Lawson 29-11
19. Alex Ragains 0-0
20. Chad Buntin -
21. Josh Millard -
22. Matt McDaniel -
23. Bruce Bolden -
24. Rich Kelly -
25. Dan Boyles -




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.