Jump to content


Frankfort Hot Dogs

  • Record

    14-7
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Western Boone Dual at Western Boone (2)
Dec 08 01:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Western Boone (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At Delphi (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Clinton County at Clinton Prairie (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Tournament: East Central Indiana Classic at Jay County (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Fendley Hall of Fame at Zionsville (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Western (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Twin Lakes (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 18-4 (4-0)
Fishers 13-5 (0-2)
Frankfort 14-7 (2-1)
Westfield 13-8 (2-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 11-8 (1-2)
Clinton Prairie 1-2 (0-1)
Lebanon 3-7 (1-2)
Sheridan 1-5 (0-0)
Rossville 1-13 (0-0)
Clinton Central 0-13 (0-1)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Frankfort 7-1
Southmont 7-1
Crawfordsville 4-5
Lebanon 2-1
Danville 0-3
North Montgomery 0-3
Tri-West 0-3
Western Boone 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Noemi Guijosa (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 170lbs 5th

Corbin Mata (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Alex Ragains (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Skyler Collins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Hugo Perez (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

Jared Lawson (c/o 2012)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Daniel Howard (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Juan Rodriguez (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Cody Martin (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs 5th

Felipe Perez (c/o 2004)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 3rd | X

Chase Thompson (c/o 2003)
X | X | 171lbs 2nd | 189lbs 1st

Josh Schimmel (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Richard Sallee (c/o 2000)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | 275lbs 8th

Josh Birge (c/o 1999)
103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 1st | X

Steve Cook (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Patrick Lucio (c/o 1999)
130lbs 6th | X | 135lbs 5th | 140lbs 7th

Josh Millard (c/o 1997)
X | X | 171lbs 5th | X

Chad Buntin (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 215lbs 1st

Billy Birge (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 100lbs 8th

Jake Myers (c/o 1995)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Matt McDaniel (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

David Jacobs (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 135lbs 7th

Rich Kelly (c/o 1989)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 3rd | X

Jason Albaugh (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 126lbs 6th

Bruce Bolden (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Dan Boyles (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Chase Thompson 82-2
2. Felipe Perez 79-6
3. Richard Sallee 65-7
4. Hugo Perez 42-4
5. Skyler Collins 41-8
6. Daniel Howard 38-6
7. Cody Martin 37-4
8. Josh Schimmel 36-5
9. Juan Rodriguez 30-7
10. Jared Lawson 29-11
11. Alex Ragains 0-0
12. Josh Birge -
13. Chad Buntin -
14. Steve Cook -
15. Patrick Lucio -
16. Josh Millard -
17. Billy Birge -
18. David Jacobs -
19. Jake Myers -
20. Matt McDaniel -
21. Bruce Bolden -
22. Jason Albaugh -
23. Rich Kelly -
24. Dan Boyles -
25. Corbin Mata -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.