Jump to content


Evansville North Huskies

  • Record

    18-4
  • Conference

    Southern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 17 Win vs. Gibson Southern 57-21
Jan 17 Win vs. Washington 63-9
Jan 14 Win vs. Evansville Central 42-39
Jan 13* Win vs. Vincennes Lincoln 63-12
Jan 13* Loss vs. North Posey 50-18
Jan 09* Win vs. Forest Park 60-21
Jan 09* Win vs. Pike Central 60-18
Jan 09* Win vs. North Knox 65-12
Jan 09* Win vs. Princeton 72-9
Jan 09* Win vs. South Spencer 63-16
Jan 08* Loss vs. Castle 47-25
Jan 08* Win vs. Heritage Hills 49-14
Dec 22* Loss vs. Evansville Mater Dei 66-3
Dec 19* Loss vs. Tell City 41-31
Dec 19* Win vs. South Spencer 73-6
Dec 19* Win vs. Boonville 57-24
Dec 19* Win vs. Vincennes Lincoln 63-9
Dec 18* Win vs. Evansville Reitz 40-36
Dec 18* Win vs. Pike Central 63-6
Dec 18* Win vs. Evansville Memorial 48-16
Dec 18* Win vs. Evansville Harrison 69-12
Dec 17* Win vs. Tecumseh 57-15

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Dec 13 Evansville Memorial Invitational 2020 1st

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Evansville Central Invite at Evansville Central (2)
Dec 12 03:00 pm Tournament: Memorial Invitational at Evansville Memorial (2)
Dec 18 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Harrison 10-Way at Evansville Harrison (2)
Dec 22 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Evansville Mater Dei (1)
Dec 23 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Evansville North at Evansville North (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Forest Park Duals at Forest Park (2)
Jan 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Castle (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual vs Lincoln and North Posey at Evansville North (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Gibson Southern at Gibson Southern (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Athletic Conference at Castle (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central at Evansville Central (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Evansville North at Evansville North (0)
18 of 18

Evansville Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 14-0 (4-0)
Evansville North 18-4 (6-2)
North Posey 16-4 (4-0)
Mount Vernon (Posey) 13-5 (2-1)
Evansville Reitz 2-4 (1-2)
Gibson Southern 1-5 (0-4)
Evansville Central 1-6 (0-3)
Princeton 0-7 (0-3)
Vincennes Lincoln 0-7 (0-2)

Southern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 6-0
Evansville North 4-2
Castle 2-0
Evansville Memorial 1-2
Evansville Reitz 1-2
Evansville Central 1-4
Evansville Harrison 1-5
Evansville Bosse 0-1

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-0-0 Billy Hewig
2020 21-9-0 Billy Hewig
2019 14-11-0 Billy Hewig
2018 7-19-0 John Spencer
2017 2-12-0 John Spencer
2016 3-13-0 Joseph Hancock
2015 12-9-0 Donald Asay
2014 17-3-0 Donald Asay
2013 16-13-0 Donald Asay
2012 0-0-0 Donald Asay
2011 16-12-0 Donald Asay
2010 0-0-0 Jamie Crow
2009 20-8-0 Jamie Crow
2008 0-0-0 Jamie Crow
2007 0-0-0 Jamie Crow
2006 11-12-0 Jamie Crow
2005 7-16-0 Jamie Crow
2004 2-18-0 Kent Martin
2003 9-13-0 Kent Martin
2002 15-13-0 Kent Martin
2001 17-13-0 Kent Martin
2000 18-12-0 Kent Martin
1999 10-14-0 Vince Vitori
1998 6-24-1 Vince Vitori
1997 4-21-0 Vince Vitori
1996 11-20-0 Vince Vitori
1995 10-15-0 Vince Vitori
1994 9-17-0 Vince Vitori
1993 13-16-0 Vince Vitori
1992 7-16-0 Greg Wilhelm
1991 8-10-0 Greg Wilhelm
1990 10-6-0 Greg Wilhelm
1989 6-9-0 Greg Wilhelm
1988 5-15-0 Greg Wilhelm
1987 6-14-0 Greg Wilhelm
1986 5-10-0 Greg Wilhelm
1985 2-9-0 Don Asay Sr.
1984 1-8-1 Don Asay Sr.
1983 0-10-0 Don Asay Sr.
1982 1-9-0 Don Asay Sr.
1981 1-8-0 Don Asay Sr.
1980 5-8-0 Leonard Carr
1979 5-8-0 Leonard Carr
1978 7-4-0 Leonard Carr
1977 7-2-0 Leonard Carr
1976 8-2-0 Leonard Carr
1975 6-3-2 Leonard Carr
1974 8-3-0 Leonard Carr
1973 6-4-0 Joe Mullin
1972 1-9-0 Joe Mullin
1971 0-8-0 James Patterson
1970 3-5-0 James Patterson
1969 6-2-0 James Patterson
1968 2-5-1 James Patterson
1967 3-5-0 James Patterson
1966 2-6-0 James Patterson
1965 5-2-1 Morris E. Riley
1964 7-2-1 Morris E. Riley
1963 8-3-0 Morris E. Riley
1962 6-6-0 Rob Walker
1961 9-4-0 Arthur P. Owen
1960 9-1-0 Arthur P. Owen
1959 7-3-0 Arthur P. Owen
1958 5-7-0 Arthur P. Owen
1957 0-9-0 Morris E. Riley

Past Wrestlers

Shiloh Stasi (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Tasa (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dawson Matherly (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Shawn Coane (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Burke (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Josh Elpers (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Justin Naylor (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nicholas Burke (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Sulawske (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Todd Quintez (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Scott Smith (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Ben Mooney (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Eric Gill (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Jamie Crow (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Mark Garrett (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 132lbs 4th

John Jeske (c/o 1977)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs 1st

Bob Claybrooks (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Rick Bagby (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.