Jump to content


Evansville North Huskies

  • Record

    0-5
  • Conference

    Southern Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Posey) 45-22
Jan 15 Loss vs. North Posey 53-16
Jan 14* Loss vs. Tell City 45-33
Dec 21* Loss vs. Southridge 39-34
Nov 27 Loss vs. North Posey 74-6

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Evansville Central Invite at Evansville Central (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Oldham County Invite at Oldham County(KY) (2)
Dec 14 03:00 pm Tournament: Memorial Invitational at Evansville Memorial (2)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Evansville Mater Dei (1)
Dec 20 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: Harrison 10-Way Invitational at Evansville Harrison (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Forest Park Duals at Forest Park (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Castle (1)
Jan 14 10:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Tell City (1)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at North Posey at North Posey (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Athletic Conference at Castle (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central at Evansville Central (0)
17 of 18

Evansville Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
North Posey 26-1 (7-1)
Mount Vernon (Posey) 17-2 (3-1)
Evansville Mater Dei 16-1 (2-0)
Evansville Central 2-3 (0-2)
Evansville North 0-5 (0-3)
Evansville Reitz 1-1 (0-0)
Gibson Southern 1-4 (0-2)
Princeton 1-9 (0-2)
Vincennes Lincoln 0-7 (0-1)

Southern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Evansville Mater Dei 4-0
Castle 1-1
Evansville Central 1-1
Evansville Harrison 1-3
Evansville North 0-0
Evansville Reitz 0-0
Borden 0-0
Evansville Bosse 0-1
Evansville Memorial 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-5-0 Billy Hewig
2018 6-11-0
2017 2-12-0
2016 2-11-0
2015 2-6-0 Donald Asay
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Tyler Tasa (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dawson Matherly (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Shawn Coane (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nick Burke (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Josh Elpers (c/o 2016)
132lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Justin Naylor (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nicholas Burke (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Sulawske (c/o 2010)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Todd Quintez (c/o 2008)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Smith (c/o 1990)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben Mooney (c/o 1989)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric Gill (c/o 1989)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jamie Crow (c/o 1988)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Garrett (c/o 1980)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Jeske (c/o 1977)
126lbs 1st | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Bob Claybrooks (c/o 1976)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Bagby (c/o 1966)
112lbs 4th | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.