Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. D. J. Radnovich | 144-11 |
2. Kyle Todrank | 39-4 |
3. Hunter Baehl | 35-8 |
4. Cory Klem | 35-5 |
5. Christian Pellacer | 30-11 |
6. Logan Dilbeck | 28-5 |
7. Alex Breivogel | - |
8. Timothy Dunkel | 0-9 |
9. Eric Jarke | - |
10. Pat Douglas | - |
11. Terry Kissel | - |
12. Clay Singleton | - |
13. Devin Mills | - |
14. Drew Dilbeck | - |
15. Eric Harpenau | - |
16. Landon Hoover | - |
17. Macray Robinson | - |
18. Max Ziller | - |
19. Owen Bryant | - |
20. Christian Polen | - |
21. Aaron Breivogel | - |
22. Deacon Dressler | - |
23. Jack Rose | - |
24. Beau Rose | - |
25. Justus Dill | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 8-11
Conference: 5-8
Sectional: 1-3
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 3-3
vs. 2A: 2-6
vs. 1A: 3-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
3499 W. 800 S Fort Branch, IN 47648
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 704
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Maroon Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Josh Elpers
Assistant Coaches: Alex Hirsch, Tristin Choate, Kaleb Elpers
State Series Sectional: Evansville Central
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 8-11
Conference: 5-8
Sectional: 1-3
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 3-3
vs. 2A: 2-6
vs. 1A: 3-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
3499 W. 800 S Fort Branch, IN 47648
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 704
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Pocket
Colors: Maroon Gold and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Josh Elpers
Assistant Coaches: Alex Hirsch, Tristin Choate, Kaleb Elpers
State Series Sectional: Evansville Central
Regional: Castle
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 16 02:00 pm |
Jeff Classic Girls(0) at Jeffersonville Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Mount Vernon (Posey)(0) at Mount Vernon (Posey) Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Deacon Dressler
- c/o 2027
- 144lbs
Beau Rose
- c/o 2025
- 175lbs
Justus Dill
- c/o 2025
- 215lbs
Brody Klem
- c/o 2026
- 215lbs
Girls Roster
Evansville Central Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Evansville Mater Dei | 13-3 (2-0) |
Mount Vernon (Posey) | 25-6 (7-0) |
Evansville Reitz | 10-4 (1-2) |
Evansville North | 6-7 (3-2) |
Gibson Southern | 8-11 (1-3) |
North Posey | 7-12 (2-4) |
Evansville Central | 1-2 (0-0) |
Vincennes Lincoln | 2-4 (0-1) |
Princeton | 2-12 (0-4) |
School | Record |
---|---|
Mount Vernon (Posey) | 14-2 |
Heritage Hills | 13-2 |
Southridge | 10-2 |
Tell City | 10-3 |
Boonville | 9-4 |
Washington | 9-7 |
Gibson Southern | 5-8 |
North Posey | 5-8 |
Pike Central | 4-8 |
Forest Park | 3-9 |
Princeton | 1-10 |
Tecumseh | 1-10 |
South Spencer | 1-12 |
Title History
Sectional (4): 1983, 1996, 1997, 1998Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 5-7-0 | Donald Asay | |
2022 | 1-5-0 | Donald Asay | |
2021 | 1-6-0 | Donald Asay | |
2020 | 2-5-0 | Donald Asay | |
2019 | 8-3-0 | Donald Asay | |
2018 | 8-5-0 | Donald Asay | |
2017 | 6-3-0 | Donald Asay | |
2016 | 5-1-0 | Donald Asay | |
2015 | 9-4-0 | Blake Maurer | IHSWCA 2A Team State Qualifier |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Chris Branam | |
1998 | 0-0-0 | John Barnett | Sectional |
1997 | 0-0-0 | John Barnett | Sectional |
1996 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Mike Woods | |
1987 | 0-0-0 | ||
1983 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
Past Wrestlers
Jack Rose
- (c/o 2024)
- X | X | X | X
Alex Breivogel
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Owen Bryant
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Christian Polen
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Landon Hoover
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Macray Robinson
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Aaron Breivogel
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Clay Singleton
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Devin Mills
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Drew Dilbeck
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Eric Harpenau
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Max Ziller
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Logan Dilbeck
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | 7th at 126lbs
Hunter Baehl
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Cory Klem
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | 5th at 285lbs
Christian Pellacer
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Kyle Todrank
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | 4th at 138lbs
Timothy Dunkel
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
D. J. Radnovich
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | 3rd at 215lbs | 1st at 215lbs
Eric Jarke
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs
Pat Douglas
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Terry Kissel
- (c/o 1987)
- X | X | X | 5th at 126lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (1): D. J. Radnovich(1998)3rd Place (1): D. J. Radnovich(1997)
4th Place (1): Kyle Todrank(2015)
5th Place (2): Terry Kissel(1987), Cory Klem(2016)
7th Place (1): Logan Dilbeck(2016)
Qualifiers (3): Pat Douglas(1992), Eric Jarke(1997), Timothy Dunkel(2011)