Jump to content

State

January 28, 2022


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-2

2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Rioux
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Larocca
Win by Decision 14-10 over G. Jendras
Win by Pin 0:14 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 3:07 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-6 to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Larocca
Win by Pin 1:35 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:02 over K. Manning
Win by Pin 2:37 over C. Meier
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Feeler

2

Jeffrey Bailey

River Forest
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 31-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 6th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Dallinger
Win by Pin 1:11 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over B. King
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Villarruel
Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Winsley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:58 over S. Aubin
Win by Decision 13-9 over E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Aubin
Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Aubin
Win by Pin 0:36 over R. Ieraci
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Decision 8-4 to G. Jendras

3

Nathan Smith

Southport
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 43-0

2021 7th at 106lbs
2022 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Ash
Win by Pin 2:54 over G. Ash
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Smithley
Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Taylor
Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Rossman
Win by Decision 5-0 over O. Wilson
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Elliott
Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Rossman
Win by Pin :46 over C. Meier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Roll
Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Roll
Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Rossman
Win by Pin 1:16 over O. Wilson
Win by Pin 2:23 over T. Smith
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 1:23 over H. Crull

4

Gavin Jendreas

Crown Point
Freshman
Crown Point Regional
Record: 28-4

2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Tolbert
Win by Pin 1:19 over G. Bragg
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 3:07 over C. Meier
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Larocca
Win by Pin 2:32 over J. May
Win by Pin 0:55 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 4:23 over T. Halevi
Loss by Decision 14-10 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 2:51 over J. Cantu
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over E. Tolbert
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 (19-2) over M. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 (22-7) over M. Jones
Win by Pin 0:23 over R. Ieraci
Win by Tech Fall 3:15 (15-0) over E. Tolbert
Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 2:55 over X. Chavez
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Bailey

5

Luke Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-3

2022 6th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 14-13 over I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 2:49 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Campo
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Larocca
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Hockaday
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 (15-0) over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 0:26 over D. Botkin
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 4-3 over I. Schaefer

6

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Castle Regional
Record: 31-2

2022 7th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 14-13 to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over C. Meier
Win by Pin 3:37 over J. Roll
Win by Pin 4:57 over T. Henderson
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Larocca
Win by Pin 3:43 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 2:29 over J. Elliott
Win by Pin 2:00 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Caleb
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:48 (23-8) over J. Joseph
Win by Pin 4:31 over T. Henderson
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 5:13 over T. Henderson
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over D. Feeler
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Rioux

7

E'Shawn Tolbert

Portage
Sophomore
Hobart Regional
Record: 21-4

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Cantu
Loss by Pin 1:39 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Elliott
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Dallinger
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over H. Crull
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to G. Jendras
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 13-9 to J. Bailey
Win by Pin 2:22 over J. Cantu
Loss by Tech Fall 3:15 (15-0) to G. Jendras
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over M. Jones
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over K. Salazar
Win by Decision 11-4 over S. Aubin

8

Jalen May

Peru
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 31-3

2022 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 2:32 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 0:24 over I. Smedley
Win by Pin 2:15 over S. Aubin
Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 4-2 to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:37 over B. Raber
Win by Pin 4:57 over B. Raber
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Korreckt
Win by Pin 4:45 over A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 5-0 over Q. Keen
Win by Pin 1:47 over D. Waldon
Win by Pin 1:16 over L. Johns

9

Levi Johns

Bluffton
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Record: 36-0

2022 8th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:49 over D. Moore
Win by Decision 9-8 over J. O'Campo
Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Blackburn
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:41 (18-2) over D. Moore
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Bollinger
Win by Tech Fall 4:52 (17-1) over Q. Keen
Win by Decision 8-3 over J. O'Campo
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Korreckt
Win by Decision 8-3 over K. Fuller
Loss by Pin 1:16 to J. May

10

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-5

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Clark
Win by Pin 3:50 over C. Meier
Win by Pin 1:34 over F. Douglas
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over M. Jones
Loss by Decision 10-6 to G. Jendras
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 7-2 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Roll
Win by Decision 5-1 over O. Wilson
Win by Pin over J. Elliott
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:26 over B. Leonard
Win by Pin 2:22 over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 1:54 over L. Curfman
Loss by Decision 5-1 to I. Schaefer

11

Julianna O'Campo

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 32-2

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 12-6 over B. Clark
Win by Pin over C. Krouse
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Rioux
Win by Pin 4:27 over B. Kanable
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Dallinger
Win by Pin 2:21 over B. Braylon
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Cantu
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 9-8 to L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Braylon
Win by Decision 11-4 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 0:43 over R. Austin
Win by Pin 0:51 over E. Anderson
Win by Decision 4-0 over H. Crull
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Krouse
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Oliva
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over B. Oliva
Win by Decision 6-1 over E. Khanhphane
Loss by Decision 8-3 to L. Johns
Win by Pin 0:38 over A. Moyer
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over B. Raber
Loss by Pin 3:39 to A. Bollinger

12

Donnie Feeler

Crawford County
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 20-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Manning
Win by Pin 0:51 over K. Manning
Win by Pin 0:31 over L. Curfman
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Leonard
Win by Pin 1:15 over T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Hockaday

13

Oliver Wilson

North Central
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 28-4

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Smith
Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to G. Bragg
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over C. Bayliss
Win by Tech Fall 5:34 (15-0) over C. Bayliss
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:16 to N. Smith
Win by Pin 2:00 over Q. Stauffacher
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Roll
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Halevi

14

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-4

Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to N. Smith
Loss by Pin 2:54 to N. Smith
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Leonard
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Leonard
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Cline
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Halevi
Win by Pin 4:48 over C. Fogle
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Moore
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Bollinger
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Leonard
Loss by Pin 1:35 to J. Hockaday

15

Ayden Bollinger

Delta
Freshman
Jay County Regional
Record: 31-3

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin over B. Sayre
Loss by Pin 2:49 to N. Smith
Win by Pin 6:00 over B. Leonard
Win by Pin 2:20 over C. Fogle
Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over J. Cline
Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Keith
Win by Pin 3:30 over B. Kanable
Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Salazar
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Cline
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to L. Johns
Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Moore
Loss by Pin 4:45 to J. May
Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Kanable
Win by Decision 12-6 over K. Straw
Win by Pin 3:39 over J. O'Campo

16

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Freshman
Richmond Regional
Record: 42-2

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Fuller
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Tolbert
Win by Pin :20 over T. Smith
Win by Pin 0:06 over E. Anderson
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 1:26 over K. Fischer
Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Mosconi
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over J. Cantu
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. O'Campo
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:43 over K. Sheard
Win by Pin 0:47 over C. Troyer
Win by Pin 1:06 over T. Smith
Win by Decision 10-8 over T. Halevi
Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Rossman
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Bayliss
Loss by Pin 1:23 to N. Smith

17

Aiden Dallinger

McCutcheon
Sophomore
Logansport Regional
Record: 38-3

Loss by Pin 1:44 to J. Bailey
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over B. King
Win by Decision 5-3 Overtime over B. Kanable
Win by Decision 9-5 over M. Jones
Loss by Decision 9-6 to E. Tolbert
Win by Pin 4:47 over T. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. O'Campo
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Arizmendi
Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (20-3) over W. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over B. McNees
Loss by Decision 2-1 to S. Aubin

18

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 28-3

Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Roll
Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Douglas
Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over T. Henderson
State Tournament
Win by Decison 8-7 OT over R. Douglas
Win by Decision 6-5 over E. Collier
Win by Pin 2:52 over H. Tipton
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Caleb
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Rioux

19

Mason Jones

Lake Central
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 30-10

Win by Decision 8-3 over B. King
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Aubin
Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 8-4 over S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 9-5 to A. Dallinger
Win by Pin 1:28 over S. Aubin
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin 2:27 over S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 9-2 to G. Bragg
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to J. Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over J. Cantu
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:22 (19-2) to G. Jendras
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over B. King
Loss by Tech Fall 2:00 (22-7) to G. Jendras
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to E. Tolbert

20

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 22-8

Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Ash
Win by Pin over H. Tipton
Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. Halevi
Loss by Pin 6:00 to A. Bollinger
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:26 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 7-0 over G. Ash
Loss by Pin 2:22 to C. Larocca
Loss by Tech Fall 4:23 (15-0) to L. Rioux
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Feeler

21

Tamir Halevi

Carmel
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 17-4

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over S. Tankersley
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over C. Yant
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Cline
Loss by Pin 4:23 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Roll
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over C. Camire
Win by Pin 1:05 over C. Camire
Win by Decision 12-6 over C. Yant
Loss by Decision 10-8 to H. Crull
Win by Pin 1:48 over S. Tankersley
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Vandygriff
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to O. Wilson

22

Ty Henderson

Vincennes Lincoln
Freshman
Castle Regional
Record: 31-6

Loss by Pin to B. Rowley
Win by Decision 4-1 over R. Douglas
Loss by Pin 4:57 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Tech Fall 5:12 (17-2) over M. Rossman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Caleb
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Joseph
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:03 over C. Caleb
Loss by Pin 4:31 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Byrd
Loss by Pin 5:13 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 3:15 over E. Collier
Loss by Pin 1:15 to D. Feeler

23

Rollin Douglas

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 28-8

Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Bell
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 2:02 over J. Roll
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Pin 3:44 over S. Aubin
State Tournament
Loss by Decison 8-7 OT to W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Meier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Hagedorn

24

Blake Sayre

Alexandria Monroe
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 24-2

Loss by Pin to A. Bollinger
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Bayliss

25

Byron Oliva

Fort Wayne North Side
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 34-3

Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Krouse
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Krouse
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 7-4 over E. Khanhphane
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Blackburn
Loss by Decision 12-5 to D. Waldon
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ashton Jackson

LaPorte
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 42-0

2021 1st at 106lbs
2022 1st at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 5-1 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Dickey
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Cortez
Win by Pin over J. Cortez
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Cortez
Win by Pin 0:47 over O. Bunton
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:25 over J. Cortez
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Schammert
Win by Pin 1:10 over R. Poe
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-4 over D. Bennett

2

Evan Dickey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 33-1

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs
2022 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng
Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye
Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson
Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz

3

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-2

2022 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 0:20 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 12-6 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin over R. Taylor
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 5-4 over E. Seng
Win by Pin 1:19 over S. Brown
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over B. Rowley
Win by Pin 4:25 over J. Heaston

4

Evan Seng

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Castle Regional
Record: 30-3

2021 5th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 4:27 over D. Bennett
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over G. Thompson
Win by Major Decision 21-7 over M. Anderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:27 over B. Bell
Win by Tech Fall 4:07 (26-10) over G. Wheeler
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over G. Wheeler
Win by Tech Fall 4:18 (21-5) over M. Anderson
Loss by Decision 5-4 to P. Haines
Win by Pin 0:48 over E. Theobald
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Goss

5

Tanner Tishner

Western
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 33-0

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Davis
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over W. Davis
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Doster
Win by Pin 3:00 over J. Brooks
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Fowler
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:34 over K. Fowler
Win by Pin 3:13 over S. Flood
Win by Decision 8-2 over W. Davis
Win by Decision 6-2 over W. Davis
Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Barnum
Win by Pin 3:44 over C. Smithley
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Doster

6

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 37-1

2022 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Anderson
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over G. Gicale
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over E. Jackson
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over W. May
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Seng
Win by Decision 10-4 over R. Taylor
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over E. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Buchanan
Win by Pin 4:47 over M. Fortwendel
Win by Tech Fall 3:32 (15-0) over S. Brown
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 13-8 over L. Bickel
Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (22-7) over G. Wheeler
Loss by Pin 4:25 to P. Haines

7

Easton Doster

New Haven
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 37-1

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin over K. Schenk
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:47 over C. Smithley
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over C. Smithley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 2:22 over J. English
Win by Pin 2:47 over B. Keith
Win by Pin 1:13 over C. Truex
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Tishner

8

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 33-2

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 15-3 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over L. Parsons
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 11-6 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 9-2 to E. Dickey
Win by Decision TB-1 4-1 over T. Schammert
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Cortez
Win by Pin 3:12 over W. May
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:51 over M. Jones
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Rowley
Win by Pin 4:59 over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Windell
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Goss

9

Bryson Rowley

Corydon Central
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 39-1

Win by Pin over T. Henderson
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Anderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:41 over E. Theobald
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to L. Krueger
Win by Pin 4:39 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 2:38 over M. Anderson
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to P. Haines

10

Trevor Schammert

Hobart
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 37-3

2022 6th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5:15 to J. Cortez
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 5:10 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 7-5 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Cortez
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cortez
Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 5:14 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 7-1 over W. May
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:16 over O. Bunton
Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Winsley
Win by Pin 5:42 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Jackson
Win by Default over A. Thomas
Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cortez

11

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 33-1

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:48 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:19 over C. Smithley
Win by Pin 3:41 over B. Keith
Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Smithley
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over M. Senn
Loss by Decision 8-4 to W. Davis

12

Johnny Cortez

Lake Central
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 31-8

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 4th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5:15 over T. Schammert
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Stall
Win by Pin 1:25 over J. Winsley
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Nowaczyk
Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Schammert
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Goss
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Schammert
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Krueger
Loss by Pin to A. Jackson
Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (20-5) over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Nowaczyk
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Nowaczyk
Loss by Pin 5:25 to A. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Drews
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:41 over B. White
Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Cunningham
Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Schammert

13

Wyatt Davis

Rochester
Freshman
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 24-3

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin :29 over S. Flood
Win by Pin 1:19 over B. Keith
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Tishner
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to T. Tishner
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over L. Bickel
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Fortwendel
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:19 over K. Fowler
Loss by Decision 8-2 to T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 1:26 over J. English
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Rowles
Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Keith

14

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 29-10

2022 8th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Douglas
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Cortez
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to T. Schammert
Win by Decision 8-7 UTB over R. Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-3 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Seng
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision SV 6-4 to G. Thompson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Bickel
Loss by Decision 5-1 to P. Haines
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Decision 1-0 over L. Krueger
Win by Pin 3:11 over T. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Seng

15

Kaptur Nowaczyk

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 21-13

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to E. Dickey
Win by Pin 0:58 over O. Bunton
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Cortez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Schammert
Loss by Decision 9-4 to E. Dickey
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over G. Thompson
Loss by Decision 10-4 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cortez
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Cortez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:41 over W. Drews
Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Wolf
Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Schammert

16

Gavin Thompson

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 17-3

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-10 over Q. Quenton
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over O. Bunton
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to K. Nowaczyk
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over R. Taylor
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to E. Seng
Win by Decision SV 6-4 over E. Goss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:50 over P. Temples
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Anderson
Win by Decision 6-5 over T. Frazier
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to E. Dickey
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Doss
Win by Decision 8-7 over P. Nguyen

17

Dylan Bennett

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Record: 24-7

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to T. Schammert
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. Stall
Win by Decision 10-3 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 1:09 over X. Chavez
Loss by Decision 11-6 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Goss
Loss by Pin 0:20 to P. Haines
Loss by Pin 4:27 to E. Seng
Loss by Pin 3:05 to E. Dickey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over R. Poe
Win by Pin 0:43 over B. White
Win by Pin 1:00 over N. Wolf
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Cortez
Win by Pin 2:58 over W. Drews
Win by Pin 0:23 over O. Bunton
Loss by Decision 9-4 to A. Jackson

18

Braden Getz

Roncalli
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 16-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:42 over K. Johnson
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Doss
Win by Pin 1:12 over L. Parsons
Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 3:25 over B. Merritt
Loss by Pin 0:57 to E. Dickey

19

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-5

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to J. Heaston
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Bickel
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to L. Krueger
Win by Tech Fall 3:21 (15-0) over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. May
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Rowles
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Bickel
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Bickel
Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Bickel
Win by Pin 1:56 over M. Fortwendel
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to E. Seng

20

Owen Bunton

Portage
Sophomore
Hobart Regional
Record: 24-10

Loss by Pin 5:10 to T. Schammert
Loss by Pin 1:10 to E. Dickey
Loss by Pin 0:58 to K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Winsley
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to G. Thompson
Loss by Pin 0:47 to A. Jackson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:32 over J. Winsley
Loss by Pin 3:16 to T. Schammert
Win by Pin 0:49 over J. Winsley
Loss by Decision 10-6 to M. Maldonado
Win by Pin 2:44 over K. Ploughe
Loss by Pin 0:23 to D. Bennett

21

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 32-7

Loss by Decision 8-7 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 1:15 over B. Bell
Win by Pin 2:58 over X. Chavez
Loss by Decision 10-3 to D. Bennett
Win by Decision 12-6 over J. Elliott
Loss by Pin 1:01 to A. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:27 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Schammert
Loss by Decision 12-6 to P. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:53 over W. Walters
Win by Pin 0:24 over P. Temples
Loss by Decision 6-5 to G. Thompson
Win by Pin 0:25 over C. Freese
Loss by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) to E. Dickey

22

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 30-2

Win by Major Decision 15-2 over L. Parsons
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Fowler
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Pin 1:20 over B. Easler
Loss by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) to E. Dickey
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Doss

23

Logan Bickel

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 38-5

Win by Major Decision 10-2 over I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:08 over E. Jackson
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over M. Cunningham
Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to W. Davis
Loss by Decision 9-5 to I. Ash
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Goss
Loss by Decision 6-2 to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Ash
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 13-8 to J. Heaston

24

Mikkel Cunningham

North Newton
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 45-1

Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Fowler
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to L. Bickel
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:41 over H. Ramon
Win by Pin 5:14 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 3:53 over A. Attinger
Win by Pin 1:48 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Winsley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Cortez

25

Jake Stall

McCutcheon
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 23-3

Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Cortez
Loss by Pin 1:34 to D. Bennett
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Thomas
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Miller

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 36-2

2019 5th at 106lbs
2020 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley
Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn

2

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 24-1

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Billerman
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:00 over S. Cowden
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Lain
Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (17-2) over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 3:15 over J. Dunn
Win by Decision 6-5 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Lykins

3

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 28-0

2021 3rd at 113lbs
2022 1st at 120lbs

Win by Pin 3:52 over C. Volz
Win by Pin over A. Reyes
Win by Pin over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin 0:04 over J. Payne
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Billerman
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Courtney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:37 over A. Plahitko
Win by Decision 8-5 over T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 1:17 over A. Schultz
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Vest

4

Isaac Ruble

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 39-1

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 2nd at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 113lbs
2022 5th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins
Win by Pin over N. Lykins
Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady
Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser
Win by Pin over P. Bowland
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase
Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman
Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis
Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier
Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier
Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark
Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks
Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady

5

Hayden Demarco

Chesterton
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 38-1

2021 6th at 113lbs
2022 7th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:23 over R. Guerrero
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 2:43 over D. Maldonado
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 10-5 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Vest
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 1:13 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Bohn
Win by Pin 1:22 over S. Pratt
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 12-10 over J. Lewis

6

Toby Billerman

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 28-4

2021 3rd at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Pin :25 over N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Decision 9-3 to L. Gilbert
Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-2 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over L. Bechert
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Miller
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:05 over A. Plahitko
Win by Tech Fall 2:49 (17-2) over B. McMillan
Loss by Decision 8-5 to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Leavell
Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (15-0) over Q. Quenton
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Decision 9-2 over A. Reyes

7

Noah Lykins

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 33-4

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin :25 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Thornton
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 14-8 over I. Ruble
Loss by Decision 10-7 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Reyes
Loss by Pin to I. Ruble
Win by Major Decision 15-0 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 10-0 over A. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Kessinger
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:33 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 2:55 over L. Kirchner
Win by Default 1:30 over Z. Schreck
Win by Pin 0:31 over D. McFeeley
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Gilbert

8

Seth Syra

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 27-8
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 2-0 to R. Courtney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:30 over K. Parker
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Miller
Win by Pin 2:40 over D. McFeeley
Win by Pin 2:44 over L. Bechert
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 2-0 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Lykins

9

Christopher Bohn

Munster
Sophomore
Hobart Regional
Record: 39-0

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin :57 over N. Christion
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Christion
Win by Pin 5:03 over D. Mata
Loss by Decision 12-5 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin 0:49 over E. Garza
Win by Decision 6-1 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Rivera

10

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 29-7

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin to K. Leavell
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 4-3 to S. Syra
Loss by Decision 7-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Vest
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Vest
Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 3-2 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 10-0 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Billerman
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over S. Bustamante
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over E. Creel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over I. Kuhn
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Vest
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Mattingly
Loss by Decision 9-2 to T. Billerman

11

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 30-6

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 1:45 to V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 2-1 over H. Brady
Win by Decision 10-7 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Demarco
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 (17-0) over G. Sandefur
Loss by Pin 5:57 to L. Miller
Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 11-8 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Leavell
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:36 over D. McFeeley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Syra
Win by Tech Fall 4:14 (15-0) over L. Ellis
Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gilbert

12

Reed Egli

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 29-5

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 5:52 over B. Lain
Loss by Pin 3:01 to V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Zirkelbach
Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 11-8 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Ellis
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Zirkelbach
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Dunn
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Syra

13

Braxton Vest

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 35-5

2021 7th at 120lbs
2022 3rd at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Buttler
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Reyes
Loss by Pin 1:46 to I. Ruble
Loss by Pin 2:18 to H. Demarco
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Q. Quenton
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Mattingly
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:26 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Schultz
Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:08 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reyes
Win by Pin 1:40 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 5:52 over E. Creel
Loss by Decision 11-4 to K. Leavell

14

Blake Zirkelbach

North Posey
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 33-5

2021 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli
Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Dunn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Egli
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Dunn
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Ellis
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. McFeeley

15

Ethan Holloway

Rochester
Junior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 38-0

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Linser
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Linser
Win by Pin :58 over B. Lain
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. McFeeley
Win by Decision 12-9 over J. Brooks
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Brooks
Win by Pin 1:52 over P. Bowland
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:49 over M. Chase
Loss by Decision 10-8 to N. Mosier

16

Zane Schreck

Corydon Central
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 38-1

Win by Pin over J. Dedeaux
Win by Pin over G. Forler
Win by Pin over G. Forler
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:21 over D. Slaughter
Win by Pin 3:01 over K. Gross
Loss by Default 1:30 to N. Lykins

17

Evan Cruz

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 25-11

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Vest
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Rivera
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over G. Sandefur
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. Brady
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to L. Miller
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Mattingly
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Rivera
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Lewis
Win by Tech Fall 5:07 (19-3) over A. Barron
Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Bohn

18

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 26-3

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cornewell
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 TF 16-0 5:55 over T. Curtis
Loss by Decision 2-1 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:34 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to I. Ruble
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Linser
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over P. Bowland
Win by Pin 2:36 over B. Clark
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Cornewell
Win by Pin 1:42 over A. Aidan
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Cornewell
Win by Pin 3:57 over E. Cornewell
Win by Pin 4:53 over T. Curtis
Win by Pin 3:00 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 9-5 to I. Ruble

19

Neal Mosier

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 33-2

2022 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 4:42 over E. Reiley
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. McMillan
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Overby
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over L. Ellis
Win by Pin 3:00 over C. Overby
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Linser
Loss by Pin 3:06 to D. Tom
Win by Pin 3:51 over C. Overby
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:05 over C. Overby
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over L. Bauman
Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to I. Ruble
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Curtis
Loss by Pin 4:54 to I. Ruble
Win by Tech Fall 5:30 (15-0) over A. Aidan
Win by Decision 10-8 over E. Holloway
Win by Pin 5:35 over E. Cornewell

20

Liam Siburcrist

North White
Sophomore
Logansport Regional
Record: 40-1

State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Oliver
Win by Pin 1:18 over A. Barron
Loss by Pin 3:59 to C. Oliver
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over S. Pratt
Loss by Pin 5:43 to G. Rivera

21

Jared Brooks

Wabash
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 33-4

2019 8th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser
Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway
Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway
Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton
Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland
Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer
Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble

22

Luke Bechert

Franklin Community
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 26-9

Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to R. Guerrero
Loss by Pin 4:54 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-3 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 3:56 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Billerman
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to D. McFeeley
Loss by Pin 2:44 to S. Syra

23

Vince Kessinger

Floyd Central
Freshman
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 24-9

Win by Pin 1:45 over R. Courtney
Loss by Pin 0:47 to H. Demarco
Win by Pin 3:01 over R. Egli
Loss by Pin 1:40 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 6-0 to R. Egli
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Bechert
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to N. Lykins
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Lain
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Dedeaux
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Cowden
Loss by Tech Fall 5:16 (17-2) to L. Gilbert
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to N. Lykins

24

Elliott Cornewell

Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 36-3

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to H. Brady
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Chase
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Brady
Win by Pin 5:55 over B. Clark
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Brady
Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Brady
Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Overby
Loss by Pin 5:35 to N. Mosier

25

Logan Ellis

Castle
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 30-6

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Lain
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Dunn
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to N. Mosier
Loss by Pin 1:21 to R. Egli
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:07 over J. Dunn
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Tech Fall 4:14 (15-0) to R. Courtney
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Frazier

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 26-1

2020 3rd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 120lbs
2022 1st at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Johnson
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Haines
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Vargo
Win by Pin 1:00 over D. Maldonado
Win by Pin 0:31 over J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over I. Ward
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Jeremy
Win by Pin 1:26 over I. Wilson
Win by Pin 1:12 over N. Sessions
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. Vargo
Win by Tech Fall 2:07 (16-1) over N. Richards
Win by Pin 0:43 over D. Ruiz
Win by Pin 1:55 over B. Brabender

2

Matteo Vargo

Penn
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 24-1

2019 2nd at 120lbs
2020 1st at 126lbs
2021 5th at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (17-0) over D. Tom
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:34 over K. Morton
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Heller
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 0:22 over I. Martinez
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Gonzales
Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Jeremy
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Maldonado

3

Aidan Sprague

East Noble
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 35-0

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 6th at 113lbs
2021 6th at 120lbs
2022 5th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood
Win by Pin over J. Ramsey
Win by Pin over D. Brooks
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton
Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach
Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica
Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood
Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins
Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett
Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook

4

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 32-1

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Vest
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin 2:37 over C. Overby
Win by Decision 11-5 over M. Tharpe
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Wyss
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over M. Stanley
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 12-3 over T. Hott
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:58 to C. Wyss
Win by Pin 3:35 over T. Hott
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Haines
Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Haines
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Elpers
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Nelson

5

Kamariyon Nelson

Castle
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 37-0

2019 6th at 113lbs
2022 8th at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Hott
Win by Pin Fall 0:28 over J. Boone
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 (17-2) over L. Horning
Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Horning
Win by Tech Fall 4:31 (16-1) over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Tharpe
Win by Pin 5:35 over C. Wyss
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over P. King
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Buttler

6

Blake Wolf

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional
Record: 42-0

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:15 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 5:21 over D. Lashlee
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Ramsey
Win by Decision 6-0 over I. Ward
Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Flowers
Win by Default 0:22 over W. Frazee
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Ingalls

7

Tony Wood

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 34-2

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Bertsch
Win by Decision 6-4 ot over B. Thrine
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 9-8 to D. Litchfield
Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Cook
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Luginbill
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over B. Luginbill
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Cook
Win by Pin 1:13 over J. Boone
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Sprague
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Kallimani
Win by Tech Fall 5:34 (17-0) over K. Schlabach

8

Braden Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 32-6

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 8th at 120lbs
2022 6th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Morton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Buttler
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Hott
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Buttler
Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Thornton
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Tharpe

9

Trevor Hott

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 18-4

Win by Decision 9-8 over H. May
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 7-5 to K. Nelson
Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Morton
Loss by Decision 12-3 to J. Buttler
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:35 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 7-1 to M. Tharpe
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Haines

10

Josh Johnson

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 30-6

2020 8th at 106lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Wolf
Win by Decision 8-4 over S. Foster
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Vargo
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Brabender
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over M. Kallimani
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 0:31 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Morton
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Nicholson
Win by Pin 5:42 over G. Lemen
Loss by Decision 7-5 to G. Ingalls

11

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 29-5

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Horning
Win by Pin 2:00 over I. Ward
Win by Pin 5:38 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 1:34 to M. Vargo
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 3:34 to C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Hott
Win by Decision 11-9 over B. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-8 over A. Brandon
Win by Pin 5:55 over C. Volz
Win by Tech Fall 5:20 (17-0) over D. Jones
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Ingalls
Win by Pin 3:21 over K. Mikesell
Loss by Decision 4-3 to I. Ward

12

Isaac Ward

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 22-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 11-5 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 2:00 to K. Morton
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Tharpe
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls
Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (24-6) over K. Mikesell
Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Wolf
Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Jones
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Nicholson
Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Morton

13

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Freshman
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 36-2

Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Yeager
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lykins
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Reiley
Loss by Major Decision 17-4 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. May
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Bo
Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Cain
Win by Pin 3:13 over J. Owsley
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 1-0 to B. Haines

14

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 31-6

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 6-3 to I. Ward
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Nicholson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:17 over O. Matthews
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Brandon
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Ward
Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Frazee
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Morton
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Wolf

15

Ashton Brandon

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 30-3

Win by Decision 4-2 over O. Fortune
Win by Pin 2:59 over X. Horton
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to M. Major
Win by Decision 9-7 over T. O'Neill
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to G. Ingalls
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Volz
Win by Pin 2:34 over C. Bullock
Loss by Decision 11-8 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Herald
Loss by Decision 5-2 to W. Frazee

16

Michael Tharpe

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 27-10

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 11-5 to I. Ward
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Z. Zach
Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. Buttler
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 10-5 over M. Kallimani
Win by Pin 1:45 over G. Roberts
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Haines
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:38 to K. Morton
Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ward
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Wyss
Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Hott
Win by Pin 2:32 over C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Nelson
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Horning
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. May
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Haines

17

Beau Brabender

Mishawaka
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Record: 29-6

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:18 over C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Tom
Win by Decision 6-4 over M. Kallimani
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:51 over S. Sharp
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to B. Wolf
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Ruiz
Win by Pin 2:00 over H. May
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to M. Vargo
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Vargo
Win by DQ over D. Tom
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Maldonado
Win by Pin 3:12 over R. Frazier
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Fritz
Loss by Pin 1:55 to L. Frazier

18

Caleb Wyss

Franklin Community
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 23-9

Loss by Pin 2:18 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. Buttler
Loss by Tech Fall 20-3 to M. Tharpe
Win by Pin over K. Glenn
Win by Pin over L. Horning
Win by Pin 3:34 over K. Morton
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to J. Buttler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to M. Tharpe
Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Buttler
Loss by Pin 2:32 to M. Tharpe
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Haines
Loss by Pin 5:35 to K. Nelson

19

Drake Fritz

West Central
Sophomore
Logansport Regional
Record: 37-0

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:35 over K. Caliz
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Richards
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Sessions
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Brabender

20

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 29-4

Win by Pin 3:11 over D. McFeeley
Win by Pin :34 over X. Lopez
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Nelson
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to T. Hott
Win by Pin over J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:58 over K. Stebbins
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Frazee
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. May
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Moore
Loss by Decision 10-4 to K. Glenn
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. King
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Thornton

21

Dylan Tom

Wawasee
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 28-2

Win by Decision SV-1 21-16 over I. McCue
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Brabender
Win by Pin 1:54 over D. Maldonado
Loss by Tech Fall 6:00 (17-0) to M. Vargo
Win by Pin 3:06 over N. Mosier
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Reiley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:04 over I. Martinez
Loss by DQ to I. Martinez
Loss by DQ to B. Brabender

22

Mikey Kallimani

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional
Record: 31-5

Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to J. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Graber
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Denton
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over I. McCue
Loss by Decision 11-10 to K. Schlabach
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Z. Pica
Win by Pin 1:37 over A. Raab
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Wood

23

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Freshman
Castle Regional
Record: 26-7

Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over P. King
Loss by Decision 8-2 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Glenn
Loss by Pin to C. Wyss
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Z. Zach
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:00 (17-2) to K. Nelson
Loss by Decision 12-7 to K. Nelson
Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Elpers
Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Tharpe

24

Kelby Glenn

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 36-4

Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to K. Nelson
Win by Pin 4:45 over X. Lopez
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over P. King
Loss by Pin to C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Horning
Win by Pin 0:40 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over P. King
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Weaver
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. May
Win by Pin 3:53 over L. Moore
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Cain
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Buttler

25

David Maldonado

Merrillville
Junior
Hobart Regional
Record: 30-6

2022 7th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Ruiz
Loss by Pin 2:43 to H. Demarco
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Pin 1:00 to L. Frazier
Loss by Pin 1:54 to D. Tom
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Bo
Win by Pin 3:01 over R. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over D. Ruiz
Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Schultz
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over J. Gonzales
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 0:41 over B. Heller
Win by Pin 1:42 over L. McClimans
Loss by Decision 7-4 to M. Vargo
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Zeke Seltzer

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 35-1

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs
2022 1st at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl
Win by Pin over C. Whitehead
Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez
Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager
Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz
Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen
Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony

2

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-1

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Bahl
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over B. Denton
Win by Pin 2:50 over H. Yeager
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-1 over C. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 3:29 over E. Brooks
Win by Pin 2:36 over L. Faulkenberg
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 0:38 over N. Cain
Win by Pin 2:31 over O. Fortune
Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Krejsa

3

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 26-2

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Ison
Win by Pin :45 over B. Hagewood
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 1-1 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Johnston
Win by Pin 3:53 over A. Amento
Win by Pin 3:11 over E. Brooks

4

Anthony Bahl

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 29-4

2021 5th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin 1:41 over H. Helson
Loss by Decision 1-0 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Walker
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Derifield
Win by Tech Fall 4:19 (18-3) over C. Faurote
Win by Tech Fall 4:37 (16-1) over C. Lapsley
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Major
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 4 min 32sec over R. Padilla
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Solomey
Win by Pin 3:11 over M. Adamczyk
Win by Pin 1:10 over C. Solomey
Win by Pin 1:16 over H. Whitenack
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Z. Walker
Win by Pin 1:20 over A. Ramirez
Win by Pin 1:25 over D. Montelongo
Win by Tech Fall 4:13 (22-3) over B. Denton

5

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 31-0

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Williams
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over O. Phillips
Win by Tech Fall 2:27 (15-0) over X. Horton
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 0:00 (23-7) over X. Horton
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over E. Roudebush
Win by Tech Fall 4:57 (22-7) over K. Mobley
Loss by Pin 0:34 to W. Krejsa

6

Elijah Anthony

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 33-0

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 132lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb
Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major
Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill
Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major
Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz
Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer

7

Dylan Stroud

Manchester
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 32-0

2020 8th at 126lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo
Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (20-5) over O. Turner
Win by Tech Fall 2:13 (21-6) over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Bollenbacher
Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Munsey
Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Bertsch

8

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Record: 30-2

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 11-8 to J. Gerencser
Win by Pin over O. Phillips
Loss by Decision 6-4 ot to T. Wood
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 5:02 over I. Otto
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:23 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Merritt
Win by Pin 5:06 over I. Otto
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Quarles
Win by Decision 12-5 over T. O'Neill
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Major

9

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 33-4

2022 5th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Major
Win by Pin 3:46 over D. Lashlee
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. Wible
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Pin 1:23 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin :41 over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Garcia
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over E. Brooks
Win by Pin 4:52 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 1:41 over E. Brooks
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Schoeff
Win by Pin 2:32 over E. Brooks
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Carter
Win by Pin 0:34 over C. Hammack
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Ison

10

Landon Bertsch

Bluffton
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 30-1

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2021 6th at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley
Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber
Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins
Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud

11

Michael Major

Carmel
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 21-6

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 5:16 over A. Amento
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Edwards
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Brandon
Loss by Decision 2-0 to A. Bahl
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Anthony
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Anthony
Win by Pin 3:43 over R. Fredericksen
Loss by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) to E. Anthony
Win by Pin 2:48 over J. Todd
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Willis
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Thrine

12

Zar Walker

Mishawaka
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Record: 35-3

2022 6th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over N. Derifield
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 8-5 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 10-4 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Graber
Win by Decision 9-5 over Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 4:13 over C. Whitehead
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Denton
Win by Default For. over B. Denton
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Bahl
Win by Tech Fall 2:48 (17-2) over T. Tristan
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over M. Stanley

13

Caleb Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 32-2

Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Adamczyk
Win by Pin 5:30 over M. Stanley
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Clement
Win by Decision 11-9 over D. Wible
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Bahl
Win by Pin 4:00 over H. Helson
Loss by Pin 1:10 to A. Bahl
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over G. Tienstra
Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Stanley

14

Odin Fortune

Evansville Reitz
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 42-4

Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Brandon
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Amento
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Amento
Win by Decision 11-8 over A. Amento
Win by Pin 0:55 over C. Schneider
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over K. Mobley
Loss by Pin 2:31 to B. Ison

15

Drake Montelongo

Tippecanoe Valley
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 35-4

Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Stroud
Win by Pin 2:23 over S. Pratt
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to D. Stroud
Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to D. Stroud
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Derifield
Loss by Decision 10-9 to B. Denton
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Stuckman
Win by Pin 2:31 over H. Fritz
Loss by Pin 1:25 to A. Bahl

16

Aydan Amento

Evansville Central
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 28-3

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 5:16 to M. Major
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton
Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Fortune
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-4 over O. Fortune
Win by Pin 0:25 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 11-8 to O. Fortune
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Pin 3:53 to C. Schoeff

17

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Freshman
Goshen Regional
Record: 33-5

Win by Pin 5:06 over B. Edwards
Loss by Pin :45 to C. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 12-10 to G. Cook
Loss by Pin 1:04 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin :59 over C. Faurote
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Pin :41 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 3:58 over Z. Haughton
Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Stanley
Win by Pin 3:53 over O. Phillips
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Hawkins
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Hawkins
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to J. Graber
Win by Pin 3:16 over T. Clouse
Loss by Decision 12-6 to B. Munsey

18

Ruben Padilla

Merrillville
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 14-2

Loss by Pin 4 min 32sec to A. Bahl
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Tienstra
Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Ramirez
Win by Decision 13-8 over M. Ortega
Win by Tech Fall 4:03 (15-0) over H. Whitenack
Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Denton

19

Calvin Faurote

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 20-2

Loss by Pin :59 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Tech Fall 4:19 (18-3) to A. Bahl
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Reiley
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 12-10 over L. Uhlman
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Uhlman

20

Ethan Thompson

Beech Grove
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 37-5

State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Willis
Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Quarles
Win by Pin 0:00 over A. Quarles
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Willis
Loss by Decision 9-8 to O. Phillips

21

Drew Willis

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 30-4

Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Williams
Win by Pin 3:58 over N. Nathan
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Pin 3:20 to Z. Seltzer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Thompson
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Thompson
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Merritt
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Major

22

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 15-5

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Cade
Loss by Decision 12-10 to C. Faurote
Win by Pin 1:37 over E. Reiley
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to L. Bertsch
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Faurote
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Bertsch
Win by Pin 0:26 over C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) to L. Bertsch
Loss by Decision 10-6 to D. Stroud
Win by Pin 0:22 over O. Turner
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Houser
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Graber

23

Zach Haughton

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 26-8

Loss by Pin 3:58 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 10-7 over T. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Walker
Loss by Major Decision 19-6 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over T. O'Neill
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to B. Thrine
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) to Z. Seltzer
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Todd
Loss by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) to Z. Seltzer
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. O'Neill

24

Jasper Graber

Northridge
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 21-4

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Denton
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-3 to L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Kallimani
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Hawkins
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Bertsch
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Williams
Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Reiley
Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Uhlman

25

Ethan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 20-7

Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Denton
Loss by Decision 8-5 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Z. Haughton
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:12 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Mobley
Win by Pin 1:38 over C. Bender
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to C. Hammack
Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Brooks
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jesse Mendez

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 33-0

2019 1st at 126lbs
2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 138lbs
2022 1st at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper
Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill
Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling
Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey
Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey
Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey
Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper

2

Cole Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 37-2

2020 7th at 120lbs
2021 6th at 132lbs
2022 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Webb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:04 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Pin 1:28 to J. Mendez
Loss by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) to J. Mendez
Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (17-1) over S. Vitello
Loss by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) to J. Mendez
Win by Pin 0:37 over W. Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Webb
Win by Pin 1:39 over L. Clement

3

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 33-0

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs
2022 5th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over R. White
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Jeffery
Win by Pin 0:55 over L. Knable
Win by Pin 1:41 over R. Fisher
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gonzalez
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:37 (16-0) over C. Shelton
Win by Pin 1:18 over S. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 3:59 (18-1) over I. O'Neill
Win by Pin 1:32 over C. Fettig
Win by Pin 1:39 over Z. Lang
Win by Default 0:00 over L. Gonzalez

4

Gavin Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 36-2

2021 Qualifier at 138lbs
2022 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton
Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez
Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. Stansberry
Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) over M. Stansberry
Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Stits
Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Hayhurst
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Sauer
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Williams
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Turner

5

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 29-0

2020 7th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 ! over L. Knable
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 7-5 TB-2 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 3-0 over R. Fisher
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Shelton
Win by Major Decision 19-4 over D. Tuttle
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Sauer
Win by Decision 4-1 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Roudebush
Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (16-0) over G. Hicks
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Vanover
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to G. Garcia

6

Dominic Litchfield

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 40-1

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision SV1 7-5 to L. Clement
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Miller
Win by Pin 2.10 over I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Baldwin
Win by Default over C. Johnson
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over R. Dinn
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over L. Teusch
Win by Decision 9-8 over T. Wood
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Teusch
Win by Decision 10-5 over A. Maggard
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Clark
Win by Pin 0:49 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Clark
Win by Pin 1:08 over D. Tuttle
Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Teague
Loss by Decision 7-1 to A. Maggard

7

Ashton Hayhurst

Castle
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 11-0

2020 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 138lbs

Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Williams
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:44 over K. Williams
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (23-7) over D. Devin
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 2:31 to G. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:54 over E. Willhite
Win by Decision 14-8 over L. Knable
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Roudebush

8

Carson Johnson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 32-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher
Loss by Default to W. Harper
Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Default to D. Litchfield
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor
Win by Default For. over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich
Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill

9

Keegan Williams

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 33-4

Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Willis
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hammack
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over D. Devin
Loss by Decision 9-3 to A. Hayhurst
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Devin
Loss by Pin 4:44 to A. Hayhurst
Win by Tech Fall 4:07 (15-0) over C. Lupfer
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Hayhurst
Win by Decision 6-0 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Garcia

10

Julius Gerencser

Daleville
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 23-2

2021 8th at 138lbs
2022 6th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 11-8 over B. Thrine
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Vitello
Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Andrews
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Necessary
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over D. Tuttle
Win by Pin 4:01 over D. Tuttle
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Clark
Win by Pin 1:15 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Maggard
Win by Pin 0:51 over G. Miller
Win by Pin 2:54 over O. Clark-Stitts
Loss by Pin 3:24 to C. Clark

11

Dillon Tuttle

Delta
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 30-5

2022 8th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 4:14 over S. Loshe
Loss by Major Decision 19-4 to C. Turner
Win by Pin 5:13 over C. Andrews
Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Miller
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Gerencser
Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Bates
Win by Pin 5:30 over B. Hernandez
Loss by Pin 4:01 to J. Gerencser
Loss by Pin 1:08 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Clark
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over N. Eberhart
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Baldwin
Win by Pin 4:16 over A. Maggard

12

Luke Gonzalez

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 29-6

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez
Win by Pin over D. Lengerich
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller
Win by Default over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Taylor
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Smith
Win by Pin 5:17 over J. Necessary
Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Lowery

13

Lou Knable

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 30-4

Loss by Decision 1-0 ! to C. Turner
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Roudebush
Loss by Pin 0:55 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Lengerich
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Andrews
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over L. Schroeder
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Sauer
Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Roudebush
Win by Default 6:00 over M. Stansberry
Loss by Decision 14-8 to A. Hayhurst

14

Stefan Vitello

Valparaiso
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 29-6

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:57 to L. Clement
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Gerencser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:39 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Tech Fall 4:10 (17-1) to C. Solomey
Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-7 to L. Clement

15

Hunter Miller

Wawasee
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 31-5

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to D. Litchfield
Win by Decision 7-2 over N. Eberhart
Loss by Pin 5:00 to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Pin 1:35 to D. Tuttle
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Clark
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to W. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:26 to W. Harper
Win by Decision 6-2 over W. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Vitello

16

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 18-3

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 4:00 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Miller
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Loshe
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Litchfield
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Hernandez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to D. Litchfield
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Gerencser
Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Bates
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Tuttle
Win by Pin 0:55 over B. Denman
Win by Decision 7-0 over L. Teusch
Win by Pin 3:24 over J. Gerencser

17

Zach Lang

Hamilton Southeastern
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 28-5

Loss by Decision 4-3 to I. O'Neill
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over L. Farling
Loss by Pin to R. White
Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Farling
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Shelton
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Shelton
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Farling
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-4 to I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 8-1 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Sherwood
Loss by Pin 1:39 to B. Lowery

18

Wesley Harper

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Record: 25-4

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Default 6-3 over N. Eberhart
Loss by Pin 5:40 to T. O'Neill
Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Walker
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Clement
Loss by Pin 0:41 to J. Mendez
Win by Pin 2:40 over C. Baldwin
Win by Default over C. Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to G. Garcia
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 4:28 over T. Vanover
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:26 over H. Miller
Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Clement
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Tech Fall 4:21 (18-2) over J. Lear
Loss by Pin 0:50 to J. Mendez

19

Keegan Grandinetti

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 27-5

Loss by Pin to B. Spears
Win by Decision 9-5 over I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Zach
Win by Pin 5:43 over A. Goodwin
Loss by Pin 2:54 to A. Oliver
Win by Decision 7-6 over L. Webb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:55 over G. Hicks
Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Stits

20

Lakin Webb

Rensselaer Central
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 41-5

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Solomey
Win by Pin 3:29 over L. Clement
Loss by Decision 6-4 to O. Clark-Stitts
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to E. Anthony
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lear
Win by Pin 5:30 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Grandinetti
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to S. Levitz
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Niehaus
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over C. Fettig
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lear
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Sertic
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over B. Soldati
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Ayres
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Solomey

21

Reece Fisher

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 30-7

Win by Decision 5-1 over R. White
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Arsini
Win by Pin :52 over J. McGill
Loss by Pin 2:18 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over S. Stits
Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:49 over C. Peacock
Loss by Pin 1:41 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Lengerich
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over E. Willhite
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Lewellen
Win by Decision 7-1 over D. Devin
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to E. Roudebush

22

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 26-8

Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Farling
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Shelton
Loss by Decision 7-5 TB-2 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Eberhart
Loss by Decision 9-3 to D. Litchfield
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to R. Fisher
Win by Pin 1:05 over J. Gilbert
Loss by Pin 2:45 to J. Mendez
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Vanover
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Farling
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Grandinetti
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over G. Hicks
Loss by Decision 7-4 to G. Garcia
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Roudebush

23

Giovanni Arsini

Homestead
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 30-3

Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 6-3 to R. Fisher
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Teusch
Loss by Pin 0:44 to O. Clark-Stitts

24

Omarion Clark-Stitts

Kokomo
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 46-1

Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Necessary
Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Dinn
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Webb
Loss by Decision 11-7 to E. Anthony
Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Necessary
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Nuckols
Win by Decision 4-3 over R. Dinn
Win by Decision 13-11 over C. Baldwin
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over W. Price
Win by Pin 0:44 over G. Arsini
Loss by Pin 2:54 to J. Gerencser

25

Luke Farling

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 18-6

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. White
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Stits
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Z. Lang
Loss by Pin 0:46 to J. Mendez
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Voegel
Win by Decision 5-3 over I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Stits
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Z. Lang
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 6:36 to I. O'Neill
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Necessary
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Matthew Koontz

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 35-0

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs
2022 4th at 145lbs

Win by Pin over J. Neibert
Win by Pin over B. Spears
Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet
Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over Z. Wilson
Win by Default 0:02 over A. Goodwin
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Wilson
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Searcy
Win by Pin 1:47 over R. White
Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Hooper

2

Hayden Watson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-1

2020 3rd at 132lbs
2021 2nd at 145lbs
2022 1st at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres
Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell
Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert
Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson
Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin over A. Oliver
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia
Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel
Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus
Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock

3

Aidan Torres

Chesterton
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 36-1

2020 6th at 126lbs
2021 8th at 132lbs
2022 3rd at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over N. Tattini
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Banet
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over A. Costello
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin fall 2:42 over G. Krause
Win by Pin fall 4:48 over G. Krause
Win by Major Decision fall 3:05 over A. Pellot
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over M. Hood
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:47 over G. Krause
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over N. Tattini
Win by Pin 3:04 over D. Barron
Win by Pin 4:11 over E. Rodriguez
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Krause

4

Brody Arthur

Oak Hill
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 39-0

2020 Qualifier at 132lbs
2021 5th at 138lbs
2022 6th at 145lbs

Win by Pin :51 over R. Brandenburg
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Frazier
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Baker
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:33 over N. Conner
Win by Pin 0:48 over T. Galvin
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Baker
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Miller
Win by Pin 4:39 over B. Kinnick
Loss by Decision 7-5 to B. Miller

5

Toby Abbott

Cowan
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 29-0

2021 8th at 145lbs
2022 5th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Kinnick
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Kinnick
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-0) over R. Brandenburg
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Miller
Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Miller
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Levitz
Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baker

6

Nick Tattini

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 28-5

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Garcia
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Watson
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Davis
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Baker
Win by Tech Fall 4:55 (17-2) over L. Sertic
Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Torres
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:46 over L. Sertic
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Krause
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to A. Torres
Win by Pin 0:59 over L. Hughes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over M. Hood
Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Wendling

7

Blaze Garcia

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-5

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 8th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over I. O'Neill
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini
Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 1:41 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Mills
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Spears
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over A. Oliver
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Oliver
Loss by Default 0:00 to H. Watson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over N. Akers
Win by Decision 7-2 over N. Castelluccio
Win by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) over A. Oliver

8

Devin Frazier

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional
Record: 32-3

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Arthur
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Lewis
Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Abbott
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over N. Akers
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Pin 1:43 over R. Brandenburg
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (18-3) over J. Hannon
Loss by Pin 1:53 to R. Searcy
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Wolf
Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Hooper

9

Rider Searcy

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional
Record: 41-1

2022 2nd at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5 to C. Walston
Win by Decision 11-9 over D. Graham
Win by Pin 1:03 over N. Banet
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:55 over E. Wolf
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Frazier
Win by Pin 0:51 over J. Hannon
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to M. Koontz
Win by Pin 2:59 over G. Gulley
Win by Decision 12-8 over Z. Wilson
Win by Pin 0:53 over N. Sbay

10

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 29-6

2021 4th at 120lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over I. Holden
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini
Loss by Decision 11-9 to R. Searcy
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over M. Hood
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over C. Watts
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Levitz
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Tattini
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Pellot
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to H. Watson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. May
Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Wilson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:35 over R. White

11

Brac Hooper

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 33-2

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi
Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson
Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis
Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay
Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach
Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay
Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden
Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier
Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz

12

Zach Wilson

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 29-5

Loss by Pin 3:57 to M. Koontz
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Koontz
Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Akers
Win by Pin 1:02 over J. McGill
Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Barger
Loss by Decision 6-4 to D. Graham
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:05 over A. Goodwin
Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. Koontz
Win by Tech Fall 5:46 (20-3) over I. Holden
Loss by Decision 4-2 to M. Koontz
Loss by Decision 12-8 to R. Searcy

13

Anfernee Oliver

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 28-7

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Hooper
Win by Pin 5:08 over A. Goodwin
Win by Decision 11-7 over A. Kiner
Win by Pin 2:54 over K. Grandinetti
Loss by Pin to H. Watson
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to B. Garcia
Loss by Pin 4:00 to B. Garcia
Win by Pin 4:32 over B. Spears
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Lommock
Win by Pin 5:14 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over L. Cheatham
Loss by Tech Fall 5:55 (22-5) to B. Garcia

14

Sam Levitz

Prairie Heights
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 33-5

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Miller
Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Evan
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin :30 over K. Wilson
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Graham
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Davis
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Webb
Loss by Pin 1:32 to B. Miller
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Miller
Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Miller
Win by Tech Fall 4:14 (16-0) over J. Belhumeur
Loss by Pin 3:50 to B. Miller
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Abbott

15

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 21-5

Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over J. Neibert
Loss by Pin to M. Koontz
Win by Pin over K. Grandinetti
Loss by Decision 12-10 OT to E. Halevi
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:21 to B. Garcia
Loss by Pin 4:32 to A. Oliver
Loss by Pin 0:47 to H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Spencer
Loss by Pin 5:48 to N. Lommock

16

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional
Record: 30-3

Win by Pin :47 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to B. Hooper
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to D. Graham
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Todd
Loss by Pin 4:26 to B. Baker
Win by Decision 13-6 over B. Miller
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Belhumeur
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Miller

17

Nicolas Castelluccio

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 19-2

Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Banet
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Lommock
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Zach
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Neibert
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Lommock
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Niehaus
Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Lommock
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Banet
Win by Pin 3:51 over E. Bowling
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Garcia

18

Ben Miller

Lakeland
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 42-3

2022 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Davis
Loss by Decision 10-6 to S. Levitz
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Baker
Win by Pin 4:36 over E. Evan
Loss by Decision 13-6 to C. Watts
Win by Decision 11-8 over S. Hart
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Miller
Win by Pin 1:32 over S. Levitz
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Levitz
Win by Pin 5:19 over J. Belhumeur
Win by Default For. over B. Miller
Win by Pin 3:50 over S. Levitz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Abbott
Win by Pin 3:11 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Arthur

19

Dylan Barron

North Newton
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 43-4

Win by Pin 5:10 over A. Kline
Win by Decision 7-5 over G. Hicks
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Wendling
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to D. Wendling
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Hughes
Loss by Decision 7-5 to A. Kline
Loss by Pin 3:04 to A. Torres

20

Nick Akers

North Posey
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 31-5

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 6-3 over M. Gates
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to D. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Voegel
Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Voegel
Loss by Pin 1:46 to L. Spencer
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to B. Garcia

21

Brandon Kinnick

Daleville
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 25-4

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Dull
Win by Pin over I. Holden
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Eberhart
Win by Pin 1:55 over I. Giesler
Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Hutchison
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to T. Abbott
Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Brandenburg
Loss by Decision 8-2 to T. Abbott
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Todd
Loss by Pin 4:39 to B. Arthur

22

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills
Freshman
Castle Regional
Record: 37-6

Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Burkhardt
Loss by Pin 4:25 to L. Cheatham
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Spencer
Loss by Pin 3:06 to L. Spencer
Win by Pin 0:34 over G. Voegel
Loss by Pin 5:14 to A. Oliver

23

Tyler Lee

Northview
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 27-3

Win by Pin 4:46 over N. Lommock
Loss by Decision 17-13 to J. Neibert
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Neibert
Loss by Pin 4:19 to N. Lommock

24

Zymarion Hollyfield

Penn
Sophomore
Penn Regional
Record: 25-9

Win by Pin :37 over J. Williams
Win by Pin 4:46 over M. Hood
Loss by Pin :47 to C. Watts
Loss by Pin 3:14 to N. Durall
Loss by Pin 4:55 to B. Hooper
Win by Pin 2:36 over T. Thomas
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over S. Levitz
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to B. Hooper
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to S. Levitz
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Kiner
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Baker
Loss by Pin 1:41 to B. Garcia
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Graham
Loss by Pin 0:38 to H. May
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to M. Koontz
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:32 over T. Thomas
Win by Pin 3:14 over J. Lowe
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 4:35 to D. Wendling

25

Noah Burkhardt

Madison
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 33-5

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Smith
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Sam Goin

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 32-0

2020 5th at 106lbs
2021 4th at 126lbs
2022 1st at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 18-5 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over A. Costello
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Rinehart
Win by Pin 0:25 over T. Span
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Rooney
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over E. Halevi
Win by Decision 8-1 over B. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Jackson
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 0:39 over C. Staubus
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 4:36 over K. Bisping
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over G. Mallery
Win by Tech Fall 5:10 (22-7) over T. Hood

2

Anthony Rinehart

Zionsville
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 37-1

2022 7th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 5:17 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 3:19 over K. Mabie
Win by Pin 2:56 over G. Mallery
Win by Pin 5:50 over K. Bisping
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 8-5 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 3:17 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Rooney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:21 over D. Miller
Win by Pin 5:08 over E. Halevi
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Walston
Win by Pin 3:26 over E. Bustamante
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Glithero

3

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 28-1

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs
2022 2nd at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Rinehart
Win by Pin 3:33 over C. Leech
Win by Pin :26 over K. Mabie
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Costello
Win by Pin :34 over G. Mallery
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Cain
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 (15-0) over I. Giesler
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. DuPont
Win by Decision 9-2 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Pin 1:45 over L. Phillips
Win by Pin 2:22 over L. Robards
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over T. DuPont

4

Alex Currie

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 44-0

2020 7th at 145lbs
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Apps
Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Logan
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Howard
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over E. Arsini
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. DuPont
Win by Pin 2:45 over G. Manley
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Porter
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Reazon
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Betz
Win by Pin 1:10 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 1:48 over G. Gard
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Leech

5

Hunter May

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Castle Regional
Record: 19-4

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs

Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to H. Watson
Win by Pin 0:38 over Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Graham
Win by Pin 2:58 over I. Giesler
Win by Pin 2:53 over L. Robards
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over L. Robards
Win by Tech Fall 3:11 (15-0) over B. Chew
Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Robards
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. DuPont
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Barger
Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Grant
Loss by Decision 4-3 to N. Cicciarelli

6

Tyler Jones

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 22-3

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs
2022 3rd at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe
Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin
Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Rivers
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Glithero
Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Glithero
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney
Win by Pin 2:22 over M. Naselroad
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Walston

7

Kody Glithero

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 33-0

2022 4th at 152lbs

Win by Pin over J. Grant
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli
Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones
Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones
Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller
Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart

8

Andre Merritt

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 12-2

Win by Pin 4:55 over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Jackson
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Pierre
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Halevi
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:01 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Barger
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Cicciarelli
Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 7-4 over B. Chew
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to T. DuPont

9

Max Naselroad

Alexandria Monroe
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 34-0

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Childers
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over E. Bustamante
Win by Pin 1:08 over J. Jackson
Loss by Pin 2:22 to T. Jones

10

Nick Cicciarelli

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 20-4

2022 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to L. Boe
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to S. Goin
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. White
Loss by Pin 4:55 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Barger
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Halloran
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over P. Bell
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Giesler
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. May

11

Luke Robards

Evansville Central
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 31-3

Win by Pin 1:07 over E. Halevi
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Chew
Loss by Pin 2:53 to H. May
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. May
Win by Tech Fall 5:09 (18-3) over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. May
Win by Tech Fall 4:21 (20-1) over P. Bell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Oyebode
Loss by Pin 2:22 to D. Ruhlman

12

Corbin Walston

Lawrenceburg
Senior
Richmond Regional
Record: 42-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin over Z. Zach
Win by Decision 5 over R. Searcy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:52 over J. Takara
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over J. Eberhart
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to A. Rinehart
Win by Pin 1:15 over C. Richardson
Win by Decision 15-10 over E. Halevi
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Jones

13

Mitchell Betz

Western
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 39-0

2022 6th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Hood
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Porter
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Hood
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Hood
Win by Pin 1:21 over G. Manley
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Leech
Win by Default 4:39 over K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over B. Porter
Win by Pin 3:59 over G. Gard
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Ayres
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Currie
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Schiffli
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Talamantez
Win by Default 0:00 over A. Brickey

14

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 22-5

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Gard
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Currie
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Chew
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:50 over J. Jase
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Grant
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Grant
Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 7-0 to H. May
Win by Pin 2:48 over E. Eli
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over A. Merritt
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to D. Ruhlman

15

Tristen Hood

Harrison (WL)
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 35-4

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Brickey
Loss by Decision 5-1 to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Russell
Loss by Decision 5-1 to M. Betz
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over G. Gard
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Costello
Win by Pin 3:59 over C. Staubus
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over A. Ross
Loss by Tech Fall 5:10 (22-7) to S. Goin

16

Eitan Halevi

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 20-5

Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Hooper
Win by Decision 12-10 OT over B. Spears
Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Cheatham
Loss by Pin 1:07 to L. Robards
Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Roll
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Merritt
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Miller
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Rooney
Loss by Pin 5:08 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Rooney
Win by Decision 9-5 over D. Rivers
Loss by Decision 15-10 to C. Walston

17

Chase Leech

Garrett
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 35-3

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Brickey
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 3:33 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Manley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Betz
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Dull
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over T. Reed
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over K. Lounsbury
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Brickey
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Arsini
Win by Decision 10-6 over E. Talamantez
Win by Default over A. Brickey
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Porter
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Currie

18

Eli Bustamante

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 33-3

Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain
Win by Pin Fall 3:34 over D. Miller
Loss by Decision 6-4 to W. Maiden
Loss by Decision 6-4 to W. Maiden
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Jackson
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Richardson
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to M. Naselroad
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Takara
Loss by Pin 3:26 to A. Rinehart

19

AJ Dull

South Adams
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 31-5

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Kinnick
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie
Win by Pin over E. Apps
Win by Pin 1:39 over A. Ross
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Leech
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Eberhart
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Currie
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Manley
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Currie
Loss by Default to A. Brickey

20

Kenneth Bisping

Lowell
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 32-5

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Costello
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Carter
Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Salary
Loss by Pin 5:50 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Brickey
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Ross
Win by Decision 6-5 over A. Brickey
Loss by Decision 7-6 to G. Manley
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Span
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Costello
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to S. Goin
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Salary
Loss by Pin 4:36 to S. Goin
Win by Tech Fall 5:53 (16-1) over D. Hernandez-Reyes
Win by Decision 9-7 over K. Mabie
Win by Decision 11-9 over A. Costello

21

Jon Eberhart

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Record: 26-5

Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Kinnick
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Dull
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to C. Walston
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Takara
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Jackson

22

Aidan Costello

Hobart
Freshman
Hobart Regional
Record: 31-8

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-6 over A. Brickey
Loss by Decision 4-1 to K. Bisping
Win by Decision 7-6 over T. Span
Loss by Decision 10-5 to G. Mallery
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over A. Brickey
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Leech
Win by Pin 3:57 over G. Manley
Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to S. Goin
Loss by Pin 3:56 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 9-7 to K. Glithero
Loss by Pin 1:11 to K. Mabie
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Bisping
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:25 over B. Tollard
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over T. Span
Win by Pin 1:04 over A. Muntean
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Hood
Win by Decision 2-0 over R. Burns
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Salary
Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Bisping

23

Austin Brickey

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 31-8

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Costello
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to T. Hood
Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Leech
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Mabie
Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Bisping
Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Bisping
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Arsini
Win by Pin 5:54 over G. Manley
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-6 to C. Leech
Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Reed
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Talamantez
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Arsini
Loss by Default to C. Leech
Win by Default over A. Dull
Win by Default over J. Ayres
Loss by Default 0:00 to M. Betz

24

Jude Barger

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 25-8

Win by Pin :55 over J. Roll
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Grant
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Banet
Loss by Pin 1:00 to Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Lommock
Win by Decision 5-4 over D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 6-4 over M. Halloran
Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 9-3 to N. Cicciarelli
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to H. May

25

Keagen Mabie

Mishawaka
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 30-6

Win by Pin over B. Pittman
Loss by Pin to K. Lone
Loss by Pin 3:19 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Rooney
Win by Pin over G. Mallery
Loss by Pin :26 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Brickey
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Ross
Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Burns
Win by Pin 2:33 over A. Ross
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Mallery
Win by Pin 4:51 over A. Muntean
Loss by Decision 9-7 to K. Bisping
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

J Conway

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 29-0

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 6th at 138lbs
2021 1st at 152lbs
2022 1st at 160lbs

Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner
Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman
Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre
Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel
Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law
Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems
Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe

2

Kade Law

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 35-1

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson
Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck
Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:25 over N. Eihusen
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway
Win by Tech Fall 3:57 (17-2) over C. Cale
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Newman

3

Cody Goodwin

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 30-2

2022 4th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 2:15 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 2:33 over A. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over D. Myers
Win by Pin 3:27 over J. Weems
Win by Pin 0:59 over M. James
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over G. Ison
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over N. Powell
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:24 over M. James
Win by Pin 1:24 over C. Carter
Win by Pin 0:50 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 1:41 over E. Quasebarth
Win by Pin 0:44 over A. Steenbeke

4

Landon Boe

Avon
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-0

2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 7th at 160lbs
2022 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Guenin
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jones
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over N. Cicciarelli
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Farnell
Win by Decision 16-4 over N. Powell
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over C. Wagner
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over G. Ison
Win by Default 0:00 over J. Weems
Win by Tech Fall 5:15 (21-5) over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Newman
Win by Tech Fall 5:16 (20-3) over N. Terry
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway

5

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 21-6

Win by Pin :40 over C. Hostetler
Win by Pin 0:48 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 16-9 to J. Conway
Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 3:39 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 3:27 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 5:29 over H. Garcia
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:28 to M. Hutchison
Loss by Default 0:00 to G. Ison
Loss by Default 0:00 to L. Boe
Loss by Pin 1:02 to J. Conway

6

Luke Kemper

Evansville Central
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 32-2

Win by Decision 12-8 over N. Powell
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Cale
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Cale
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Newman
Win by Pin 4:52 over C. Cale
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Newman
Win by Pin 5:42 over N. Eihusen
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Boe

7

AJ Steenbeke

Penn
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 27-2

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 3:29 over C. Powell
Loss by Pin 3:39 to J. Weems
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Reynolds
Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Landez
Win by Decision SV-1 4-2 over D. Myers
Win by Pin 2:40 over J. Jackson
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Pierre
Loss by Decision 5-4 to N. Cicciarelli
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:52 over C. Powell
Win by Pin 3:24 over C. Powell
Win by Pin 1:31 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 1:32 over B. Pittman
Win by Pin 1:01 over M. Kobelt
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Hedden
Loss by Pin 0:44 to C. Goodwin

8

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 36-2

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over T. Reed
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over R. Burns
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Goodwin
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Lone
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over E. Eli
Loss by Decision SV-1 4-2 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Funk
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over J. Landez
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over C. Funk
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over E. Apps
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 0:54 over L. Abbott
Loss by Decision 10-8 to L. Farnell
Win by Pin 0:43 over L. Severe
Win by Decision 8-7 over D. Pleak
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Lone

9

Chris Newman

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 33-2

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Pin 0:33 over O. Mora
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kemper
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper
Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Turner
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Boe
Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Rhodes
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Hutchison
Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Law

10

Logan Farnell

Maconaquah
Junior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 40-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 6th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Boe
Win by Tech Fall 18-0 over D. Minor
Win by Decision 14-12 over K. Howard
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over J. Landez
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:04 over B. Fennell
Win by Pin 2:00 over D. Pleak
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Howard
Win by Decision 10-8 over D. Myers
Win by Tech Fall 2:57 (15-0) over K. Russell
Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Funk
Win by Pin 5:04 over J. Landez

11

Leo Calderon

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional
Record: 33-1

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Mobley
Win by Decision 10-8 ot sv over J. Jones
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Apps
Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Maiden
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Maiden
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Euson
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Komlanc
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Euson
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Farrell
Win by Decision 5-4 over Z. Huckaby

12

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 32-5

Win by Pin over C. Guenin
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Bennett
Win by Pin over J. James
Loss by Decision 11-6 to L. Kemper
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:32 to J. Conway
Win by Pin 0:50 over N. Terry
Win by Tech Fall 4:16 (16-1) over A. Reynolds
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Conway
Win by Pin 1:22 over G. Ison
Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Law

13

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Junior
Goshen Regional
Record: 33-3

2022 7th at 160lbs

Win by Pin over K. Mabie
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Weems
Win by Decision :59 over L. Severe
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Myers
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 0:59 over C. Carter
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over E. Freedline
Win by Pin 1:04 over E. Knepper
Win by Pin 0:32 over L. Severe
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Landez
Win by Pin 3:20 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Howard
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Myers

14

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 32-1

Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Brown
Win by Decision 5-1 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Rushenberg
Win by Pin 0:36 over B. Russell
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Calderon

15

Clay Guenin

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 33-5

Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe
Win by Pin 2:00 over T. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to K. Law
Loss by Pin to J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Russell
Loss by Pin 6:56 to Z. Huckaby
Win by Pin 2:50 over B. Russell
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Rushenberg

16

Charlie Euson

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional
Record: 40-2

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Powell
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Jase
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Law
Win by Pin over J. Mobley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:37 over M. Komlanc
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Calderon
Win by Pin 4:44 over W. Maiden
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Calderon
Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Rushenberg
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Wagner

17

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 34-6

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Powell
Win by Pin 2:19 over J. Rooney
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Pin 2:28 to J. Conway
Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Powell
Loss by Pin 1:06 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Weems
Loss by Pin 0:49 to K. Lone
Win by Pin 2:20 over M. James
Win by Pin 2:28 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Truitt
Win by Pin 0:22 over J. James
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Ison
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to L. Boe
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:50 over D. Ternoir
Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Powell
Win by Decision 9-4 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Pin 3:29 over M. Komlanc
Win by Pin 5:19 over A. Stuck
Loss by Decision 10-5 to C. Euson

18

Nathan Powell

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 19-6

Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to C. Wagner
Loss by Decision 12-8 to L. Kemper
Loss by Decision 16-4 to L. Boe
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 2:45 over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 12-6 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. McConnell
Loss by Decision 9-3 to T. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:28 over K. Getch
Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Wagner

19

Caleb Carter

Merrillville
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 30-5

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 10-6 to K. Bisping
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Powell
Loss by Pin 0:59 to K. Lone
Win by Pin 1:53 over E. Eli
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Borrero
Win by Pin 4:54 over H. Sopkowski
Win by Pin 2:27 over Q. Falls
Loss by Pin 1:24 to C. Goodwin
Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Minor
Win by Pin 2:00 over M. James
Win by Pin 5:05 over B. Pittman

20

Aiden Reynolds

Bloomington South
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 23-7

Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to J. Conway
Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Slocum
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Clouser
Loss by Pin 2:33 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Malone
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over G. Malone
Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Landez
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Lone
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Franco
Loss by Tech Fall 4:16 (16-1) to J. Prechtel
Win by Pin 1:25 over N. Terry
Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Hutchison

21

Alex Bennett

Valparaiso
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 36-3

Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Powell
Loss by Pin 0:37 to J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Shaffer
Win by Pin 2:48 over M. Kobelt

22

Bradey Pittman

Plymouth
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 18-4

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin to K. Mabie
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Landez
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-8 over G. Malone
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Powell
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Malone
Loss by Pin 1:32 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Loss by Pin 5:05 to C. Carter

23

Jared Landez

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 33-5

2022 8th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Pittman
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Pin 2:41 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Farnell
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:40 over A. Kistler
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Lone
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Fennell
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 5:04 to L. Farnell

24

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Record: 27-5

Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 10-9 to L. Calderon
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Bustamante
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Bustamante
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over M. Belcher
Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Calderon
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over M. Komlanc
Loss by Pin 4:44 to C. Euson
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Getch
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Z. Huckaby

25

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 36-4

Loss by Decision 7-3 to W. Maiden
Win by Pin over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Minor
Loss by Decision 10-2 to C. Newman
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Kinnick
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:28 over J. Weems
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Ison
Loss by Tech Fall 5:15 (21-5) to L. Boe
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Newman
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brody Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 27-0

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 1st at 160lbs
2022 1st at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja
Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby
Win by Pin over N. Clouser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Hook
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Farmer
Win by Pin 1:10 over I. Madden
Win by Pin 1:40 over O. Mora
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) over A. Farmer
Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Hendricks
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Clouser
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Khawaja

2

Codei Khawaja

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 33-1

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over N. Clouser
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over A. Farmer
Loss by Decision 8-3 to B. Baumann
Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Miller
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:17 over V. Peter
Win by Default 4:17 over C. Hostetler
Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Terry
Win by Pin 1:49 over R. Hendricks
Win by Decision 11-10 over B. Phillips
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over B. Hook
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Statler
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to B. Baumann

3

Brodie Porter

Eastern (Greentown)
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 37-1

2020 Qualifier at 170lbs
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin over K. Howard
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Shepherd
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Shepherd
Win by Pin 1:31 over H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan
Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Summersett
Win by Pin 4:46 over L. Detwiler
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Johnson

4

Hayden Shepherd

Western
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 34-3

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs
2021 6th at 145lbs

Win by Pin over K. Howard
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert
Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France
Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan

5

Landon Buchanan

Jimtown
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 36-2

2021 8th at 160lbs
2022 5th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Ribar
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Penola
Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Law
Win by Pin :51 over M. Summersett
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:35 over L. Detwiler
Win by Pin 0:57 over S. Eveler
Win by Pin 1:21 over E. Skinner
Win by Pin 1:15 over L. Detwiler
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Porter
Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Russell

6

Ben Phillips

Charlestown
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 38-0

2021 8th at 152lbs
2022 4th at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over T. Weakley
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Statler
Win by Pin 0:17 over T. Trotter
Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Khawaja
Win by Pin 1:35 over B. Denny
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over I. Madden
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Farmer

7

Ryan Cast

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 28-1

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Penola
Loss by Decision 5-3 overtime to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Hostetler
Win by Decision SV-1 7-5 over B. Denny
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over A. McClure
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Brewer
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Green
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:08 over N. Weaver
Win by Pin 5:57 over L. Penola
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over N. Weaver
Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Braun
Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Lacey
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Gardner
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over C. Johnson

8

Eli Johnson

Norwell
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 35-0

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 8th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Kahn
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Kirk
Win by Pin 4:21 over M. Summersett
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. Kirk
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:30 (20-5) over M. Summersett
Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Christner
Win by Pin 0:52 over A. Christner
Win by Pin 2:17 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Russell
Win by Pin 2:16 over E. Skinner
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter

9

Aiden Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 33-5

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 3rd at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Baumann
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Khawaja
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook
Win by Decision 3-2 over I. Madden
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:49 to B. Baumann
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Hook
Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) to B. Baumann
Win by Pin 1:59 over V. Peter
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Brewer
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Phillips

10

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-4

Loss by Major Decision 19-5 to O. Cruz
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin :56 over D. Quimby
Loss by Decision 7-3 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 11-10 over L. Penola
State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-10 over L. LeClerc
Win by Pin 3:40 over B. Denny
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 1:27 over K. DeSpain
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Farmer

11

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 31-7

Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Slocum
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Weisheit
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to C. Khawaja
Win by Pin 1:43 over V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Buchanan
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. White
Win by Pin 3:20 over C. Seifert
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. McClure
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Brewer
Loss by Pin to B. Baumann
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over B. Denny
Loss by Decision 4-1 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 6-0 over V. Tinoco
Win by Pin 0:33 over T. Trotter
Loss by Pin 1:49 to B. Baumann

12

JJ Braun

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 32-6

2022 7th at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision 14-10 over A. Cashman
Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Willems
Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Rickard
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Law
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 1:17 over C. Seifert
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over I. Friedt
Loss by Decision 2-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Martin
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. White
Win by Pin 2:34 over D. Quimby
Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Law
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:49 over N. Buckman
Loss by Decision 8-3 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 5:28 over J. Mobley
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Cashman

13

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 20-8

Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Buchanan
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over D. Quimby
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Braun
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Valdez
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. White
Win by Pin 4:32 over W. Jeffires
Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Brewer
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:52 to T. Weakley
Win by Pin 3:30 over J. James
Loss by Pin 5:57 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Braun

14

Anthony White

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 17-6

Loss by Decision 4-3 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Quimby
Win by Decision 5-4 over I. Friedt
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Penola
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to N. Cicciarelli
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Braun
Win by Decision 12-9 over C. Svantner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Svantner
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Stento
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Cervantes

15

Connor Svantner

Valparaiso
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 27-1

2022 6th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Herrera
Loss by Decision 12-9 to A. White
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Stento
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. White
Win by Tech Fall 4:24 (16-1) over X. Warren
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over I. Valdez
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over L. Underwood
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Herrera

16

Anthony Cashman

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 36-4

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Tincher
Loss by Decision 14-10 to J. Braun
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Pin over J. James
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to H. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Kirk
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 6-1 over E. Popp
Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Clouser
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision 8-1 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Tincher
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Tinkle
Win by Decision 12-8 over N. Weaver
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Braun

17

Jesse Herrera

Highland
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 33-3

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 5:45 over C. Cervantes
Win by Pin 2:00 over Z. Truitt
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Svantner
Win by Pin 1:20 over W. Jeffires
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Cervantes
Win by Pin 3:43 over L. Underwood
Win by Pin 4:33 over D. Hurn
Win by Pin 0:22 over L. Underwood
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Popp
Win by Pin 1:27 over X. Warren
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 (20-3) over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Svantner

18

Luke LeClerc

Plainfield
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 32-4

Win by Decision 14-7 over J. Weisheit
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over N. Eihusen
Win by Decision 9-6 over V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 8-3 to H. Shepherd
Win by Pin 2:56 over I. Madden
Win by Default over B. Denny
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 12-10 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 9-2 to V. Tinoco

19

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 34-9

Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. LeClerc
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. James
Win by Default 5-0 over C. Newman
Loss by Pin 1:43 to N. Clouser
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Johnson
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Kirk
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Denny
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Denny
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. LeClerc
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Statler

20

Chase Gardner

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 29-8

Win by Decision 10-7 over J. Weisheit
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Braun
Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Sutton
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to B. Phillips
Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Cast
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Tincher
Loss by Decision 8-1 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 7-5 over D. Hon
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to R. Cast

21

Tristan Statler

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 29-9

Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Slocum
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Rose
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Simpson
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Simpson
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Lynch
Win by Pin 3:00 over J. Mochen
Win by Default over D. Veazy
Loss by Decision 8-3 to L. Hansen
Win by Decision 7-6 over D. David
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over T. Trotter
Win by Pin 1:59 over K. DeSpain
Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Phillips
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 5-0 over V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Khawaja

22

Isaac Valdez

Mishawaka
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 34-5

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin over Z. Truitt
Loss by Decision 8-5 to C. Svantner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to L. Penola
Win by Pin 2:29 over D. Quimby
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-1 to K. Law
Win by Decision 11-8 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 3:33 over I. Friedt
Win by Pin 2:58 over G. Miller
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over H. Garcia
Win by Decision 10-7 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 10-9 over Z. Truitt
Win by Pin 1:31 over D. Cox
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to C. Svantner
Win by Decision 9-7 over L. Stento
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Popp

23

Maverick Summersett

South Adams
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 26-9

Win by Decision 13-10 over L. Kahn
Win by Pin over A. Myers
Loss by Pin :51 to L. Buchanan
Win by Pin 3:03 over Z. France
Loss by Pin 4:21 to E. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:50 over L. Kahn
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:30 (20-5) to E. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:33 to A. Christner
Loss by Pin 0:00 to B. Russell
Loss by Pin 2:45 to B. Porter

24

Connor Cervantes

Griffith
Junior
Hobart Regional
Record: 28-2

Loss by Pin 5:45 to J. Herrera
Win by Pin 2:58 over C. Crisp
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over D. Hurn
Win by Decision 7-5 over D. Hurn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:47 over D. Hurn
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Herrera
Loss by Pin 5:06 to D. Hurn
Win by Default 2:20 over L. Underwood
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. White
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Popp

25

Clifton Johnson

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 34-5

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Farrell
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Popp
Loss by Decision 2-1 to V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Clouser
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Braun
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Buckman
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. Lacey
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Braun
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Cashman
Win by Decision 13-7 over T. Weakley
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Tincher
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to R. Cast
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Drake Buchanan

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-1

2020 6th at 182lbs
2021 2nd at 182lbs
2022 1st at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine
Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz
Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock
Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer
Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger
Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil
Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder

2

Orlando Cruz

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 32-1

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 5th at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over J. Sues
Win by Decision 13-6 over J. Simpson
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:38 over T. Tobias
Win by Tech Fall 4:44 (25-10) over J. Mochen
Win by Major Decision 19-5 over C. Brewer
Win by Pin 2:55 over S. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over J. Simpson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:53 over J. Sues
Win by Tech Fall 2:41 (25-10) over A. Ziegler
Win by Tech Fall 4:34 (23-8) over J. Sues
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Simpson
Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Smith
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over D. Dean
Win by Decision 13-6 over K. Kinsler

3

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Freshman
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 29-4

2022 4th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over L. Buchanan
Win by Pin 5:17 over H. Page
Loss by Pin 4:18 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 3:54 over J. Sues
Loss by Default to T. Statler
Loss by Default to J. Sues
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over A. Austin
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:46 over N. Scott
Win by Pin 0:15 over A. Austin
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Oliver
Win by Pin 5:30 over J. East
Win by Tech Fall 2:51 (16-0) over J. Flores
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Page

4

Jake Simpson

Hobart
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 36-3

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 6th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Sues
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Sues
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Statler
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Sues
Loss by Decision 13-6 to O. Cruz
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Statler
Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Garza
Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Hansen
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to O. Cruz
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:41 over J. Hubbard
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Dean
Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Stepek
Loss by Decision 9-2 to O. Cruz
Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Shortt
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. McKelvin
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Sues

5

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 39-1

2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 5:17 to D. Veazy
Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Rose
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Slocum
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Skinner
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Rose
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Wenk
Win by Pin 4:33 over H. Kahn
Win by Pin 3:39 over T. Currie
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over T. Tobias
Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Scott
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Goshert
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Veazy

6

Jake Sues

Lake Central
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 31-8

2021 8th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 5:09 over J. Hubbard
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Hammer
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Simpson
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. McClure
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to O. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Simpson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Simpson
Loss by Pin 3:54 to D. Veazy
Win by Default over D. Veazy
Win by Pin 5:08 over J. Stepek
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:29 over H. Price
Loss by Pin 3:53 to O. Cruz
Win by Pin 2:46 over D. Kwiatkowski
Loss by Tech Fall 4:34 (23-8) to O. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Kinsler
Win by Pin 1:44 over R. Townsend
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Hammer
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to J. Simpson

7

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 21-4

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 1:36 to D. Buchanan
Win by Pin 1:47 over L. Bullock
Win by Pin :39 over J. Mochen
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:28 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Default 2:36 to R. Schroeder
Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Lynch
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. McBee

8

Vincent McDonald

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 28-6

Win by Decision 9-8 OT over M. Broom
Win by Pin 3:05 over A. Jordan
Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Demarco
Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Crump
Loss by Pin 4:15 to C. Chavez
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Durnil
Win by Decision 10-8 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Pin 4:05 over A. Armen
Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. McClure
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over S. Stone
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. McClure
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:43 over A. McClure
Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. Jones
Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Keevers

9

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville Regional
Record: 29-1

2022 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Clark
Win by Pin 2:50 over W. Clark
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over B. Crump
Loss by Decision 3-1 to V. McDonald
Win by Decision 5-0 over R. Hammond
State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-7 over D. Buchanan
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over L. Bullock
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to D. Buchanan
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over J. McBee
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Rose

10

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 31-2

2022 7th at 182lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over D. Hollinger
Loss by Pin 4:54 to J. Simpson
Win by Decision 8-3 over T. Statler
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over J. Skinner
Win by Decision 8-5 over M. Durham
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over P. Keevers
Win by Decision 10-4 over E. Tilton
Win by Pin 3:15 over A. McClure
Win by Pin 2:28 over O. Foster
Win by Pin 2:43 over T. Hannon

11

Reid Schroeder

Southridge
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 38-2

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 5th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 12-7 over E. Clayton
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over D. Hollinger
Win by Decision 13-7 over L. Bullock
Win by Decision 5-4 over E. Reff
Win by Pin 3:08 over Z. Wagner
Win by Pin Fall 1:55 over J. Ingenito
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:28 over B. Emerine
Win by Tech Fall 5:55 (17-2) over A. Rose
Win by Default 2:36 over B. Emerine
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Rose
Win by Pin 0:40 over C. Carroll
Win by Pin 3:43 over L. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 18-10 to D. Buchanan

12

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 42-0

2022 8th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 6-2 pin 2:45 over C. Gillespie
Win by Pin 5-0. Pin 1:15 over J. East
Win by Pin 3:18 over B. Hammer
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. East
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Currie
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:54 (16-1) over S. Stone
Win by Pin 5:12 over T. Hannon
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Hansen
Win by Pin 1:50 over D. Whichard
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Keevers
Win by Decision 7-3 over D. David

13

Demetrus Dean

Hammond Central
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 36-1

Win by Decision 8-6 SV-1 over B. Hammer
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Hubbard
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Kahn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Stepek
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to J. Simpson
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Hubbard
Win by Pin 3:41 over B. Garza
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to O. Cruz

14

Jaden Durnil

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 35-3

Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Clayton
Win by Decision 14-7 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 8-7 to V. Skinner
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-3 over V. McDonald
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Chavez
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Peeples
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Harvey
Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Clayton
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Slocum
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Slocum
Win by Pin 0:40 over N. Phelps
Win by Pin 1:13 over C. Carroll
Loss by Pin 5:01 to D. Buchanan

15

Austin McClure

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 19-7

Win by Decision 9-2 over V. McDonald
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to R. Cast
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:19 to V. McDonald
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Schneider
Win by Default over J. Smith
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Albaugh
Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:43 to V. McDonald
Loss by Pin 5:48 to C. Albaugh
Loss by Pin 3:15 to L. Hansen

16

Porter Keevers

New Palestine
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 20-2

Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Slocum
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Slocum
Win by Pin 2:25 over J. Schneider
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Smith
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Durham
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Skinner
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Hansen
Win by Pin 5:38 over V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 8-1 to E. Tilton

17

Jerry McBee

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 30-3

Win by Pin over N. Sconce
Win by Decision 6-0 over L. Murphy
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Sconce
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to E. Reff
Win by Pin over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 4-2 to E. Reff
Win by Pin 2:34 over N. Sconce
Win by Pin 1:33 over Z. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:17 over E. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Emerine
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to G. Henry

18

Brandon Hammer

Tippecanoe Valley
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 32-2

Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Sues
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV-1 to D. Dean
Loss by Pin 3:18 to E. Tilton
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over H. Kahn
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Austin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. McCrum
Win by Major Decision 22-12 over T. Shortt
Win by Tech Fall 3:22 (19-4) over J. Stepek
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Sues

19

Liam Farmer

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 41-3

Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Skinner
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Hook
Loss by Pin to J. McBee
Win by Pin over C. Albaugh
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. East
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-4 to L. Bullock
Loss by Pin 3:01 to D. Buchanan
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Bullock
Win by Pin 5:29 over M. Happe
Loss by Pin 3:43 to R. Schroeder

20

Tommy Hannon

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 19-3

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:16 over H. Austel
Loss by Pin 5:12 to E. Tilton
Win by Decision 7-3 over S. Stone
Loss by Decision 11-5 to D. David
Win by Pin 3:12 over M. Lewis
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Skinner
Loss by Pin 2:43 to L. Hansen

21

Dylan Kwiatkowski

Valparaiso
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 37-4

Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision over J. Ingenito
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Mochen
Win by Pin 1:48 over A. Ziegler
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over A. Ziegler
Loss by Pin 2:46 to J. Sues
Loss by Pin 1:34 to J. McKelvin

22

Hudson Kahn

Norwell
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 25-8

Loss by Pin 1:22 to C. Kirk
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to N. Nate
Loss by Decision 14-11 to T. Shortt
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Jacob
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to B. Hammer
Win by Pin 2:51 over N. Scott
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Dean
Win by Pin 2:43 over I. Friedt
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. McCrum
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:11 to I. Friedt
Loss by Pin 4:33 to H. Page

23

Mike Durham

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 37-5

State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-3 to P. Keevers
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (20-5) over J. McClure
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Skinner
Loss by Decision 8-5 to L. Hansen
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. David

24

Luke Bullock

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 29-8

Loss by Pin 1:47 to B. Emerine
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen
Win by Decision 8-5 over A. Rose
Loss by Decision 13-7 to R. Schroeder
Loss by Pin 2:44 to N. Sconce
Win by Default over Z. Wagner
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Farmer
Loss by Pin 1:14 to D. Buchanan
Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to G. Henry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Martin

25

Isaac Friedt

Bellmont
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 14-5

Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Jordan
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. White
Loss by Pin 3:33 to I. Valdez
Win by Pin 4:57 over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to J. Braun
Loss by Decision 7-6 to L. Kahn
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Currie
Loss by Pin 2:43 to H. Kahn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:11 over H. Kahn
Loss by Decision 9-4 to T. Currie
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gabe Sollars

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 30-2

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs
2020 7th at 170lbs
2021 1st at 182lbs
2022 1st at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy
Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond
Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman
Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy
Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata
Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders

2

John Purdy

Castle
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 35-2

2021 5th at 170lbs
2022 6th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Sollars
Win by Pin 2:34 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 4:00 over S. Saunders
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 3:12 over M. Broom
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Sollars
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 2-1 over W. Willman
Loss by Decision 7-0 to G. Sollars
Win by Decision 7-3 over V. Skinner
Win by Pin 2:59 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 4-2 over W. Willman

3

Connor Barket

West Lafayette
Senior
Logansport Regional
Record: 47-0

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2021 7th at 195lbs
2022 2nd at 195lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Cree
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Heyerly
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Washburn
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over M. Norman
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:55 over D. Cheeks
Win by Pin 0:55 over D. Cheeks
Win by Pin 0:49 over W. Clark
Win by Pin 2:30 over K. Paceley
Win by Tech Fall 5:37 (17-1) over B. Owens
Win by Decision 9-3 over G. Demarco

4

Wyatt Willman

North Posey
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 31-5

2021 5th at 195lbs
2022 7th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over K. Farmer
Loss by Pin 1:08 to N. Critchfield
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Cree
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Barnett
Loss by Pin 1:25 to G. Sollars
Win by Pin 1:47 over J. Barnett
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Purdy
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Saunders
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Schrader
Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Higgins
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Purdy

5

Aataevon Jordan

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 26-1

2021 8th at 220lbs
2022 3rd at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 3:05 to V. McDonald
Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 1:20 over E. Clayton
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Broom
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Hammond
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Jawaun
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Hammond

6

Will Clark

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 30-3

2022 5th at 195lbs

Win by Decision Dec 7-5 over G. Demarco
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Henry
Loss by Decision 6-1 to G. Demarco
Win by Pin 2:58 over C. Chavez
Win by Tech Fall 5:23 (20-5) over A. Armen
Loss by Pin 2:50 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 3:40 over G. Harvey
Win by Decision 10-5 over G. Demarco
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (20-3) over J. Serafin
Win by Pin 1:17 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 9-7 over G. Demarco
Win by Pin 0:53 over S. Jokic
Loss by Pin 0:49 to C. Barket
Win by Pin 4:00 over P. Dewitt
Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:44 over C. Chavez

7

Gage Demarco

Chesterton
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 39-5

2020 Qualifier at 195lbs
2021 4th at 195lbs
2022 4th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over V. McDonald
Loss by Decision Dec 7-5 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Hubbell
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Clark
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 10-5 to W. Clark
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:12 over C. Deutscher
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Zableckis
Loss by Decision 9-7 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Serafin
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Chavez
Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Sawyer
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Barket

8

Jacob Behm

Fremont
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 39-2

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:45 over C. Farmer
Win by Decision 3-0 over I. Isaac
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over I. Isaac
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Armen
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over T. Luther
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Isaac
Loss by Decision 10-8 to A. Armen
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Ingenito
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Luther
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Deming

9

Christian Chavez

Mishawaka
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 31-3

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Kwiatkowski
Win by Pin 4:15 over V. McDonald
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to J. Durnil
Win by Decision 11-5 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin 2:58 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Weaver
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Owens
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Aronowski
Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Demarco
Win by Pin 2:30 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Cheeks
Loss by Pin 1:44 to W. Clark

10

Samuel Saunders

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 34-3

2022 8th at 195lbs

Win by Pin over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin :33 over C. Hubbell
Loss by Pin 4:00 to J. Purdy
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over S. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Broom
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Hinshaw
Win by Pin 4:08 over B. Higgins
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Hubbell
Loss by Decision 6-3 to W. Willman
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Leavell
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Clayton
Loss by Pin 2:35 to G. Sollars

11

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 32-3

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to B. Heyerly
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Ingenito
Win by Pin 0:23 over A. Armen

12

Evan Clayton

Jeffersonville
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 30-6

Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 12-7 to R. Schroeder
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Durnil
Win by Decision 8-1 over V. Skinner
Loss by Pin 1:20 to A. Jordan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Durnil
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Abner
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Schrader
Win by Decision 6-4 over V. Skinner
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Barnett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Saunders

13

Sam Peeples

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 30-4

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Hastings
Win by Pin 1:56 over R. Hammond
Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Hammond
Loss by Pin 3:31 to R. Hammond
Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Barnett
Win by Pin :23 over J. Sawyer
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Durnil
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:29 over R. Hammond
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Hammond
Win by Decision 8-4 over G. Harvey
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Broom

14

Alex Deming

Rochester
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 38-1

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Norman
Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Hastings
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Owens
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Washburn
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Armen
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. Daring
Win by Decision 8-5 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Behm

15

Van Skinner

Madison
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 42-3

Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Durnil
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over R. Bovard
Loss by Decision 8-1 to E. Clayton
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:03 over B. Abner
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Schrader
Win by Pin 1:00 over B. Mata
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Clayton
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Purdy

16

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 35-3

Loss by Decision 11-3 to S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 4:53 to S. Peeples
Win by Pin 1:17 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 1:49 over M. Norman
Win by Decision 4-1 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Deming
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Jawaun
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Harvey
Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-3 to R. Hammond

17

Max Broom

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 28-5

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 5:40 over S. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-8 OT to V. McDonald
Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Hastings
Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Saunders
Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Purdy
Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Hubbell
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Jordan
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Jordan
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Peeples
Win by Decision 11-4 over R. Bovard

18

Ronin Hammond

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 21-10

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 1:39 to Q. Keese
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over E. Clayton
Loss by Decision 14-7 to J. Durnil
Loss by Pin 1:56 to S. Peeples
Loss by Pin 2:52 to G. Sollars
Loss by Pin 3:39 to S. Peeples
Win by Pin 3:31 over S. Peeples
Loss by Decision 7-5 to G. Harvey
Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Henry
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:29 to S. Peeples
Win by Pin 0:26 over B. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to S. Peeples
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Jordan
Win by Pin 0:49 over R. Bovard
Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Jordan

19

Jackson Ingenito

Daleville
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 26-4

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:46 over G. Harvey
Loss by Decision to D. Kwiatkowski
Loss by Decision 12-7 to W. Woodall
Loss by Pin Fall 1:55 to R. Schroeder
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over A. Jones
Win by Decision 11-4 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Pin 4:59 over K. Bluhm
Win by Pin 0:39 over R. Bravo
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Behm
Win by Pin 4:41 over C. Washburn
Loss by Pin 0:23 to A. Armen

20

Bazle Owens

Tippecanoe Valley
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 34-4

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Luther
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Deming
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Dewitt
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Serafin
Loss by Tech Fall 5:37 (17-1) to C. Barket

21

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 43-4

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 6:43 to G. Johnson
Win by Pin over M. Norman
Loss by Pin 2:28 to C. Barket
Win by Pin 1:07 over D. Cheeks
Win by Pin 2:24 over J. Jawaun
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 7-5 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Nate
Loss by Pin 4:41 to J. Ingenito

22

Bryce Crump

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 15-7

Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 13-7 to A. Jordan
Win by Decision 9-5 over G. Harvey
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to G. Henry
Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to G. Sollars
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Allen
Win by Decision 8-5 over P. Sells
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Leavell
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hubbell
Loss by Pin 0:42 to G. Sollars

23

Henry Kukelhan

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 33-5

Loss by Decision 10-8 to V. McDonald
Loss by Decision 11-5 to C. Chavez
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to G. Demarco
Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Norman
Win by Pin 1:39 over R. Bravo
Win by Decision 7-6 over N. Nate
Win by Decision 7-6 over N. Nate
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Luther
Win by Pin 3:47 over K. Bluhm
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Ingenito
Win by Decision 8-3 over T. Luther
Win by Decision 9-5 over I. Isaac
Loss by Decision 8-5 to A. Deming

24

Ryan Bovard

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional
Record: 36-7

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 over G. Harvey
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hamilton
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to V. Skinner
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Durnil
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Hamilton
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Dance
Win by Pin 1:07 over A. Dance
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Hamilton
Loss by Pin 0:49 to R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 11-4 to M. Broom

25

Grayson Harvey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 22-9

Win by Pin 2:47 over B. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:46 to J. Ingenito
Loss by Decision 9-7 to R. Bovard
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-5 to B. Crump
Loss by Pin 3:47 to G. Sollars
Loss by Pin 3:40 to W. Clark
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Durnil
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Hammond
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Johnson
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Hastings
Win by Decision 8-3 over J. Jawaun
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Peeples
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Christian Carroll

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen Regional
Record: 14-0

2022 1st at 220lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:46 over C. Antrim
Win by Pin 0:10 over M. DeGrado
Win by Pin 0:53 over P. Clark
Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Grange
Win by Pin 0:13 over A. Calinski
Win by Pin 0:12 over J. Cree

2

Nathan Critchfield

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 29-0

2022 3rd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Inzerello
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Farmer
Win by Pin 1:08 over W. Willman
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Jenkins
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Weingart
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Schuetter
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Farmer
Win by Pin 1:36 over M. Hines
Win by Pin 0:31 over Z. Inzerello
Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Morrill
Win by Pin 0:42 over A. Schuetter
Win by Pin 1:21 over R. Deckard

3

Juan Grange

Penn
Senior
Penn Regional
Record: 23-1

2020 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 2nd at 220lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Rasche
Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Morrill
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Thomas
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Butts
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Weingart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:30 over I. Beam
Win by Pin 2:28 over J. Neese
Loss by Pin 4:38 to C. Carroll
Win by Pin 0:19 over A. McNutt
Win by Pin 4:48 over M. DeGrado
Win by Pin 1:43 over P. Clark

4

Blake Heyerly

Adams Central
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 38-1

2021 8th at 195lbs
2022 5th at 220lbs

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to C. Barket
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Harris
Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Mills
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over W. Woodall
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin
Win by Pin 0:20 over C. Specht
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Specht
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Martin
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Martin
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Waters
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Beck
Win by Pin 0:55 over M. Mills
Win by Pin 0:23 over T. Henke
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Hinton

5

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Junior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 34-1

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over N. Skaggs
Win by Pin 2:13 over A. Butts
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Mills
Win by Pin 4:43 over I. Benjamin
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Grange
Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Martin
Win by Pin 1:21 over C. Verst
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Decision 4-3 over H. Smith
Win by Pin 3:03 over G. Jenkins
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over S. Kendall
Win by Pin 2:35 over M. Rios
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Critchfield
Win by Pin 4:00 over B. Mills
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 2-0 over K. Farmer

6

Brady Beck

Rochester
Sophomore
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 37-1

2022 6th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over P. Cross
Loss by Decision 6-5 to J. Grange
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Oliver
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over J. Cree
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Chicoine
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over H. Allen
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over C. Chicoine
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over P. Duffy
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:47 (21-6) over P. Duffy
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over E. Buckley
Win by Pin 5:31 over S. Jones
Loss by Decision 10-4 to B. Heyerly
Win by Tech Fall 5:36 (19-4) over H. Allen
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Harris

7

Kelton Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle Regional
Record: 34-4

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Critchfield
Loss by Decision 5-0 to W. Willman
Win by Decision 3-1 over Z. Inzerello
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over Z. Inzerello
Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Ford
Win by Pin 3:28 over B. Ford
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Critchfield
Win by Decision 3-0 over R. Deckard
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Oliver
Win by Pin 5:03 over G. Jenkins
Loss by Decision 2-0 to T. Morrill

8

Ashton Schuetter

Jasper
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 29-3

Loss by Pin 1:48 to Z. Inzerello
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Hill
Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. Inzerello
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Critchfield
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Jenkins
Loss by Pin 1:34 to G. Jenkins
Win by Pin 2:59 over B. Mills
Loss by Pin 0:42 to N. Critchfield

9

Isaac Benjamin

NorthWood
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 30-1

Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Cree
Win by Pin over J. Thomas
Win by Decision TB-1 8-3 over R. Deckard
Loss by Pin 4:43 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Martin
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Rasche
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Shupert
Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Henke
Win by Pin 2:21 over N. Shupert
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Henke
Win by Decision 7-0 over P. Duffy
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Harris

10

Paul Clark

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point Regional
Record: 26-7

2022 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to P. Cross
Loss by Pin 5:32 to C. Hill
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Hill
Loss by Decision 6-4 to N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 8-3 to M. DeGrado
Loss by Decision 9-3 to M. DeGrado
Win by Pin 3:36 over J. Rasche
Win by Pin 5:10 over M. DeGrado
Win by Pin 4:27 over C. Hill
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. DeGrado
Win by Tech Fall 4:24 (23-7) over C. Antrim
Loss by Pin 0:53 to C. Carroll
Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Cree
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Chicoine
Win by Pin 5:38 over C. Hill
Loss by Pin 1:43 to J. Grange

11

Zac Inzerello

Castle
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 28-9

Loss by Decision 4-0 to N. Critchfield
Win by Pin 1:48 over A. Schuetter
Win by Pin 3:02 over Q. Keese
Win by Pin 5:18 over C. Irish
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Schuetter
Loss by Pin to J. Barnett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to K. Farmer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Hines
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Farmer
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Ford
Loss by Pin 0:31 to N. Critchfield
Loss by Decision 8-3 to N. Skaggs

12

Corey Hill

Portage
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 27-4

Win by Pin 5:32 over P. Clark
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. DeGrado
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Skaggs
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Schuetter
Win by Pin over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 4:27 to P. Clark
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Silver
Win by Pin 0:34 over A. McNutt
Win by Pin 1:23 over I. Beam
Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Clark

13

Titus Waters

Muncie Central
Junior
Jay County Regional
Record: 30-4

Loss by Pin 1:53 to P. Cross
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 5-3 ot over J. Kennedy
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to G. Johnson
Win by Pin over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Chicoine
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. New
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Kennedy
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over D. Tomasek
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Kennedy
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hinton

14

Joel Kennedy

Monroe Central
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 38-2

Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Harris
Loss by Decision 5-3 ot to T. Waters
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:12 over J. New
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Waters
Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Martin
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Waters
Loss by Decision 13-12 to C. Harris

15

Jordan Cree

Rensselaer Central
Junior
Logansport Regional
Record: 41-5

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 5:47 over D. Duschek
Loss by Pin 2:23 to I. Benjamin
Win by Pin 1:38 over T. Hoffman
Win by Pin 0:30 over A. Kemper
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to C. Barket
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Long
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 5:32 over H. Allen
Loss by Pin 1:03 to W. Willman
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (19-2) over A. Calinski
Loss by Pin 2:57 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Antrim
Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Neese
Loss by Pin 0:12 to C. Carroll

16

Jake Long

Noblesville
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 22-4

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Branigan
Win by Decision UTB 7-5 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Branigan
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Oliver
Loss by Default 1-0 Inj. Def. 2:34 to C. Chicoine
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Cree
Win by Decision 3-2 over Q. Keese
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over C. Branigan
Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Brown
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Weingart
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Lewis
Win by Decision 9-3 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Rasche
Loss by Default 0:00 to J. Weingart

17

Chance Harris

Fort Wayne Concordia
Junior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 30-5

2022 8th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Kennedy
Loss by Pin 3:22 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Heyerly
Win by Decision 3-2 TB2 over J. Hinton
Win by Decision 2-1 SV-1 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Mills
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over J. Hinton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Bennett
Loss by Pin 8:07 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Mills
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Hinton
Win by Decision 13-12 over J. Kennedy
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Benjamin
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck

18

Garron Jenkins

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 20-3

Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Skaggs
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Critchfield
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:06 over B. Rouse
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Verst
Loss by Pin 3:03 to T. Morrill
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Schuetter
Win by Pin 1:34 over A. Schuetter
Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Verst
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over D. Simmons
Win by Pin 0:27 over M. Rios
Loss by Pin 5:03 to K. Farmer

19

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Sophomore
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 34-4

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Jaxon
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Mills
Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 3:22 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 15-8 over P. Duffy
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB2 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 3-2 over V. Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to C. Harris
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Bennett
Win by Pin 8:07 over C. Harris
Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 2-1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Waters
Win by Pin 4:44 over N. Shupert
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Heyerly

20

Dylan Bennett

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Junior
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 18-5

Loss by Pin 4:00 to J. Hinton
Loss by Pin 4:32 to J. Weingart
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over D. Tomasek
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Mills
Loss by Decision 2-1 SV-1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Martin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Hinton
Loss by Pin 3:05 to J. Hinton
Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Mills
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Martin
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck

21

Keagan Martin

Bellmont
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 30-7

Win by Major Decision 19-9 over D. Tomasek
Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Benjamin
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over M. DeGrado
Win by Pin over C. Farmer
Win by Pin 2:17 over C. Specht
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Bennett
Loss by Pin 1:11 to D. Tomasek
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:29 over D. Tomasek
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Heyerly
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. New
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Kennedy
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Heyerly
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Bennett

22

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Freshman
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 28-5

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Major Decision 22-14 over D. Tomasek
Win by Decision 8-5 over M. Mills
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Hill
Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Martin
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Weingart
Win by Pin 4:42 over C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Weingart
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Brown
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Weingart
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over L. DeGroat
Win by Decision 11-4 over P. Cross
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Lewis

23

Michael DeGrado

Lake Central
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 34-7

Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to C. Hill
Loss by Decision 7-5 to P. Clark
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 9-3 over P. Clark
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Grange
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to K. Martin
Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Silver
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Chicoine
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 5:10 to P. Clark
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-3 to P. Clark
Win by Pin 0:37 over T. Hoffman
Win by Pin 0:39 over C. Antrim
Loss by Pin 0:10 to C. Carroll
Loss by Pin 4:48 to J. Grange

24

Royce Deckard III

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 32-5

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Q. Keese
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Skaggs
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Oliver
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Grange
Loss by Decision TB-1 8-3 to I. Benjamin
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to M. DeGrado
Win by Pin 0:40 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin 2:43 over A. Butts
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Weingart
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Skaggs
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Sarjent
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Skaggs
Loss by Decision 3-0 to K. Farmer
Win by Pin 4:42 over B. Ford
Win by Decision 8-7 over C. Verst
Loss by Pin 1:21 to N. Critchfield

25

Nolan Skaggs

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 30-6

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin 1:11 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Hill
Win by Decision 6-4 over P. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. Deckard
Loss by Decision 4-1 to G. Jenkins
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Lewis
Win by Pin 2:36 over C. Verst
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:36 over J. Oliver
Win by Decision 1-0 over R. Deckard
Win by Pin 2:59 over J. Oliver
Loss by Decision 2-1 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 8-3 over Z. Inzerello
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Morrill
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 37-2

2021 3rd at 285lbs
2022 3rd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV over M. Platonov
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Grange
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin over N. Martin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:13 over J. Johnson
Win by Pin 0:59 over L. McGraw
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Hartwell

2

Hunter Whitenack

New Prairie
Senior
Crown Point Regional
Record: 23-0

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 7th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Jellison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:44 over C. Winkler
Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 5:05 over L. Begley
Win by Pin 5:56 over T. White
Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Barry
Win by Pin 3:19 over T. Sparks

3

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 33-2

Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 3:46 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Kemper
Win by Pin 2:54 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Just
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 5:34 over A. Just
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 1:55 over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Branham

4

Brandon Villafuerte

Angola
Senior
Goshen Regional
Record: 49-0

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 1:21 over D. Dalton
Win by Pin 2:24 over T. Wills
Win by Pin 5:22 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 1:03 over B. Hiatt
Win by Pin 1:05 over T. Thompson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Jellison
Loss by Pin 3:14 to J. Clark

5

Jacob Johnson

Franklin Community
Senior
Mooresville Regional
Record: 35-2

2020 Qualifier at 285lbs
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 4th at 285lbs

Win by Pin 4:08 over A. Hartwell
Win by Pin 4:58 over T. White
Win by Pin :54 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Ralph
Win by Decision 6-4 over N. Schneider
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Williams
Loss by Decision 1-0 to L. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:13 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Seth
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Noland
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Johnson

6

Mihail Platonov

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 33-6

2021 7th at 285lbs
2022 2nd at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to L. Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over C. Williams
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over R. Anderson
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dalton
Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Anderson
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Johnson
Win by Decision TB-1 4-2 over A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over M. Watts
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Just
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just
Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over J. Etchison
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin 2:35 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kemper
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Smith

7

Ashton Hartwell

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville Regional
Record: 31-2

2022 8th at 285lbs

Loss by Pin 4:08 to J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Martin
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision TB-1 4-2 to M. Platonov
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Thompson
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Corbin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Corbin
Win by Pin 3:12 over L. King
Win by Pin 1:16 over S. Seth
Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Williams
Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Kyle
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to L. Jones

8

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville Regional
Record: 27-4

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin :21 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to J. Johnson
Win by Pin :49 over C. Williams
Win by Pin :30 over J. Ruess
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Platonov
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin :46 over B. Jellison
Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Martin
Win by Pin 2:14 over M. Watts
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:14 over C. Williams
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Williams
Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Corbin
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Ralph
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Johnson

9

Makhi Watts

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 31-5

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Branham
Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Fishback
Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to M. Platonov
Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Milligan
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Etchison
Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 10-6 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Just
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Branham

10

Marshall Fishback

Rochester
Senior
Maconaquah Regional
Record: 37-1

2022 1st at 285lbs

Win by Pin :29 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Jellison
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Watts
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:39 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Pin 0:53 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Pin 1:27 over W. Strange
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Clifford
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Dalton
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Hennessey
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Jellison

11

Hosia Smith

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 26-6

2022 5th at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over N. Schneider
Loss by Pin to R. Latimore
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Popi
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Ruess
Win by Decision DQ over R. Anderson
Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to J. Ruess
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Martin
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Ralph
Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Morrill
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Watts
Win by Pin 5:03 over H. Branham
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Watts
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Moran
Loss by Decision 10-6 to M. Watts
Win by Decision 7-3 over S. Sebastian
Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Platonov

12

James Ralph

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle Regional
Record: 31-2

Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Smith
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over J. Milligan
Loss by Pin 0:40 to R. Deckard
Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Kendall
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:00 over J. Kyle
Win by Pin 3:11 over H. Kolley
Win by Pin 2:58 over J. Kyle
Loss by Decision 6-1 to N. Johnson

13

Brayden Jellison

Elkhart
Junior
Goshen Regional
Record: 31-6

2022 6th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision 5-1 to M. Fishback
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to M. Fishback
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Hartwell
Loss by Pin :46 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:40 over J. Ruess
Win by Decision SV-1 2-0 over T. Sparks
Win by Pin 4:50 over A. Popi
Loss by Pin 1:23 to H. Whitenack
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Villafuerte
Loss by Pin 0:55 to J. Clark
Win by Pin 2:28 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 5:04 over J. Orr
Loss by Decision 3-1 to M. Fishback

14

Theodore Sparks

Merrillville
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 30-4

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over T. White
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Popi
Loss by Decision SV-1 2-0 to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 3:35 over N. Paceley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Paceley
Win by Pin 5:36 over T. White
Win by Pin 3:09 over L. Begley
Win by Pin 4:40 over C. Winkler
Loss by Pin 3:19 to H. Whitenack

15

Trey White

Portage
Senior
Hobart Regional
Record: 28-6

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Ruess
Win by Decision 2-1 over N. Paceley
Win by Decision 3-2 TB1 over R. Latimore
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Sparks
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over R. Anderson
Loss by Pin 4:58 to J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:33 to J. Milligan
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Paceley
Loss by Pin 5:36 to T. Sparks
Loss by Pin 5:56 to H. Whitenack
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Foy
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Amann
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Begley

16

Jacob Etchison

Noblesville
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 27-11

Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 4:27 over H. Branham
Loss by Pin 2:54 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Williams
Loss by Decision 11-7 to M. Watts
Loss by Pin 1:43 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB-1 to M. Platonov
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Branham
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Branham
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Watts
Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Anderson
Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Platonov

17

Hunter Brahnam

Frankton
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Record: 26-5

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Watts
Loss by Pin 4:27 to J. Etchison
Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Latimore
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Orr
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Etchison
Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Moran
Loss by Pin 5:03 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Etchison
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Decision 6-2 over P. Green
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Watts

18

Jason Orr

Muncie Central
Senior
Jay County Regional
Record: 28-2

Win by Pin over I. Clifford
Win by Pin over M. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Branham
Loss by Pin 2:45 to Q. Clark
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:20 over B. Hiatt
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Dalton
Win by Pin 0:35 over J. Cruz
Win by Pin 0:28 over W. Strange
Loss by Pin 5:04 to B. Jellison

19

Ian Clifford

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll(Fort Wayne) Regional
Record: 22-1

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over D. Dalton
Loss by Pin to J. Orr
Win by Pin 2:30 over M. Lewis
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:59 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 1:39 over P. Hennessey
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Fishback
Win by Pin 3:25 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Pin 1:38 over J. Clark

20

Peyton Kendall

Penn
Junior
Penn Regional
Record: 20-10

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Paceley
Loss by Pin 4:39 to R. Latimore
Loss by Pin :29 to M. Fishback
Loss by Decision 7-4 to B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Hartwell
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:25 over J. Ruess
Win by Pin 3:55 over A. Popi
Win by Pin 5:08 over N. Martin
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Ralph
Loss by Decision 4-0 to H. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:21 over Z. Paden
Win by Pin 0:55 over G. Castro
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Popi

21

Andrew Just

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Record: 27-11

Loss by Pin 3:30 to C. Corbin
Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Butts
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. McGraw
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB-1 to M. Watts
Loss by Pin 5:34 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Platonov
Loss by Pin 1:55 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Green
Win by Pin 3:46 over C. Sutherland
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Watts

22

Jack Milligan

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Record: 23-9

Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Etchison
Win by Pin 5:33 over T. White
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Default over L. McGraw
Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Martin
Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to J. Ralph
Win by Decision 4-1 over L. Begley
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Platonov
Loss by Pin 3:49 to M. Watts
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Burgett
Win by Pin 5:19 over N. Nate
Loss by Decision 3-1 to M. Watts

23

Logan McGraw

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South Regional
Record: 25-3

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Just
Loss by Default to J. Milligan
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:16 to B. Noland
Win by Pin 3:28 over B. Barry
Loss by Pin 0:59 to L. Jones

24

Juan Cruz

Bluffton
Sophomore
Jay County Regional
Record: 32-5

Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Wills
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Orr
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Hiatt
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Dalton
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Dalton
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Dalton
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Hiatt
Loss by Pin 0:35 to J. Orr
Win by Pin 5:00 over T. Wright
Loss by Pin 3:03 to J. Clark




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.