Jump to content


Fort Wayne North Side Redskins

  • Record

    1-14
  • Conference

    Summit
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 21 Loss vs. Alexandria 84-0
Jan 18 Loss vs. Goshen 84-0
Jan 11* Loss vs. Northridge 78-6
Jan 11 Loss vs. Jimtown 72-6
Jan 11 Loss vs. NorthWood 75-6
Dec 17* Loss vs. Southern Wells 54-27
Dec 15 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 60-21
Dec 14* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 84-0
Dec 14 Loss vs. Decatur Central 68-12
Dec 11* Loss vs. Eastside 63-12
Dec 02 Loss vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 39-36
Nov 30* Loss vs. Southern Wells 53-24
Nov 30* Loss vs. Muncie Central 52-24
Nov 30 Loss vs. New Haven 47-30
Nov 30* Win vs. Yorktown 34-28

Tournament Results

Jan 25 SAC 7th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastside (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Delta Duals at Delta (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At Southern Wells (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Franklin County Invite at Franklin County (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Summit Athletic Conference Duals at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne South Side (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: At Alexandria (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Summit Athletic Conference at Fort Wayne Snider (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
18 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Homestead 19-7 (1-0)
Leo 12-9 (4-1)
New Haven 13-11 (2-3)
Fort Wayne Snider 10-10 (4-1)
Fort Wayne Wayne 2-2 (1-1)
Woodlan 3-6 (0-1)
Fort Wayne South Side 1-5 (0-1)
Fort Wayne North Side 1-14 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-4 (0-1)
Heritage 0-8 (0-1)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Snider 4-1
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2-1
Fort Wayne Concordia 2-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-0
Fort Wayne South Side 1-2
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-1
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-1
Fort Wayne North Side 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 10-16-0 CJ Bostwick
2018 3-17-0 Russ Hartman
2017 0-9-0 Russ Hartman
2016 7-9-0 Russ Hartman
2015 2-8-0 Russ Hartman
2013 0-0-0 Russ Hartman
2012 0-0-0 Russ Hartman
2011 0-0-0 Derek Stanley
2010 0-0-0 Ryan Mohrman
2009 0-0-0 Ryan Mohrman
2003 0-0-0 Ryan Mohrman
2002 0-0-0 Ryan Mohrman
2001 0-0-0 Ryan Mohrman
1998 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1997 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1996 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1994 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1993 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1992 0-0-0 Chris Svarczkopf
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Lawrence Davis (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Ault (c/o 2018)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs Qualifier

Ben Streeter (c/o 2016)
X | X | 106lbs Qualifier | X

Logan Capps (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Logan Snyder (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tyson Whitner (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Anthony Linnear (c/o 2013)
X | X | 170lbs 3rd | 170lbs 3rd

Ta'quan Walker (c/o 2012)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Wade Thiel (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Aris Allen (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 215lbs 5th

Gralan Early (c/o 2003)
X | 112lbs 2nd | 119lbs 4th | 119lbs 1st

Bennie Hatch (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Courtney Hurse (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Michael Becker (c/o 1997)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Terrence Holiday (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Jason Heil (c/o 1994)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | X

Quiyon Brooks (c/o 1994)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 4th

Cowasiky Spencer (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Tony Elkins (c/o 1993)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 6th | X

Rico Talamantes (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs 1st

Eric Early (c/o 1991)
X | X | 103lbs 4th | 103lbs 1st

Jeff Felger (c/o 1991)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier

Bernard Ingol (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Jim Stoltz (c/o 1986)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | X

Johnny Sewell (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | HWT 1st

Jeff Reese (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Leon Williams (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Gary Bullock (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

John Nelson (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Gralan Early 116-6
2. Anthony Linnear 71-11
3. Aris Allen 40-2
4. Wade Thiel 35-8
5. Bennie Hatch 30-7
6. Dakota Ault 25-6
7. Ta'quan Walker 25-6
8. Ben Streeter 22-8
9. Logan Capps 0-0
10. Logan Snyder 0-0
11. Tyson Whitner 0-0
12. Michael Becker -
13. Terrence Holiday -
14. Courtney Hurse -
15. Cowasiky Spencer -
16. Eric Early -
17. Jason Heil -
18. Jeff Felger -
19. Quiyon Brooks -
20. Rico Talamantes -
21. Tony Elkins -
22. Bernard Ingol -
23. Jim Stoltz -
24. Johnny Sewell -
25. Jeff Reese -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.