Jump to content

North Newton Spartans

Record
Overall: 0-2
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1641 W. 250 N. Morocco, IN 47963
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 393
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Midwest
Colors: Navy Blue Orange and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Rick Barron
Assistant Coaches: Mikkel Cunningham

State Series
Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
02:00 pm
Mike Atwood Memorial Invitational(2)
at Delphi
Bracket Link
6th Place
Nov 23
12:00 am
at Benton Central (1) Loss 54-30
No Details
Nov 26
03:00 pm
North Newton Invite(2)
at North Newton
vs. Kankakee Valley Loss 57-24
No Details
Dec 01
06:00 am
vs. Pioneer (1) Update Result
Dec 13
10:00 pm
vs. West Central (1) Update Result
Dec 15
10:30 pm
at Winamac (1) Update Result
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Twin Lakes Invitational(2)
at Twin Lakes
Add Result
Dec 27
03:00 pm
Willey Holiday Duals(2)
at Lafayette Jefferson
Add Result
Jan 06
02:00 pm
Nick Spitler Invite(2)
at North Newton
Add Result
Jan 12
11:30 pm
vs. Harrison (WL) (1) Update Result
Jan 14
03:00 pm
Midwest Conference(2)
at South Newton
Add Result
Jan 19
11:00 pm
at Hebron (1) Update Result
Jan 28
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes(0)
at Twin Lakes
Add Result
Feb 04
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Logansport(0)
at Logansport
Add Result
Feb 11
03:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago(0)
at East Chicago Central
Add Result
18 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent

Boys Roster

Adrian Origel
  • c/o 2024
  • 106lbs
Aidan Barron
  • c/o 2023
  • 120lbs

Girls Roster

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Winamac 2-0 (2-0)
Benton Central 1-0 (1-0)
Rensselaer Central 2-0 (0-0)
North White 1-3 (0-1)
Frontier 0-0 (0-0)
Logansport 0-0 (0-0)
North Newton 0-2 (0-1)
Pioneer 0-0 (0-0)
South Newton 0-0 (0-0)
Twin Lakes 0-1 (0-1)
West Central 0-0 (0-0)
Tri-County 0-1 (0-0)

Midwest

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Frontier 0-0
North Newton 0-0
North White 0-0
South Newton 0-0
West Central 0-0
Tri-County 0-0

Past Wrestlers

Mikkel Cunningham
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Matthew Barry
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Ardyn Calinski
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Dylan Barron
  • (c/o 2022)
  • X | X | X | X
Matt Barry
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Elijah Duranleau
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Colin Wagner
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Griffin Stevens
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Eric Scheeringa
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Zack Sarkozi
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Justin Guettner
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Nathan Wagner
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Joe Soley
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs
Alan Madison
  • (c/o 1977)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 105lbs
Roger Madison
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.