Jump to content


Lawrenceburg Tigers

  • Record

    2-7
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 09* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 40-39
Jan 09* Loss vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 54-30
Jan 09* Loss vs. New Palestine 61-13
Dec 19* Loss vs. East Central 67-0
Dec 19* Win vs. Batesville 41-30
Dec 12* Win vs. Union County 36-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Southport 44-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Fishers 43-27
Dec 10* Loss vs. East Central 54-20

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 28 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrenceburg Double Dual at Lawrenceburg (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Covington Catholic(KY) (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: At East Central (1)
Dec 12 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Anderson County(KY) at Anderson County(KY) (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: East Central Super 8 at East Central (2)
Jan 01 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Guerin Catholic Invite at Guerin Catholic (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Taylor(OH) (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
19 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 16-0 (6-0)
Union County 19-11 (7-2)
Batesville 7-14 (5-6)
Franklin County 3-7 (1-2)
Greensburg 1-3 (1-1)
Lawrenceburg 2-7 (2-2)
Connersville 1-8 (1-2)
South Dearborn 1-8 (0-1)
Milan 0-4 (0-3)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
Rushville 0-7 (0-5)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 6-0
Batesville 4-4
Greensburg 1-0
Franklin County 1-1
Lawrenceburg 1-2
Connersville 0-1
South Dearborn 0-1
Rushville 0-4

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Roth (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Grant Stapleton (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Roberts (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Gordon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Elena Thatcher (c/o 2019)
X | X | 132lbs 3rd | 132lbs 2nd

Mason Parris (c/o 2018)
182lbs 3rd | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st

Jonah Rolfes (c/o 2018)
X | X | 182lbs Qualifier | X

David Rabius (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Justin Rice (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Ruberg (c/o 2017)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | 170lbs 7th

Charlie Hill (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Adam Oyler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

K.C. Hedger (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Jack Kisor (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Rodney Quicksall (c/o 2010)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | X

Dwain Maybrier (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

David Poindexter (c/o 1985)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT 4th

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.