Jump to content


Lawrenceburg Tigers

  • Record

    18-8
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 11* Loss vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 41-33
Jan 11* Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 37-32
Jan 11* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 48-21
Jan 11 Win vs. Lapel 50-24
Jan 04 Loss vs. Madison 54-26
Jan 03* Loss vs. Rushville 39-34
Jan 03* Loss vs. East Central 54-9
Dec 30* Win vs. South Dearborn 46-33
Dec 21* Loss vs. Rushville 45-31
Dec 21* Win vs. Warren Central(JV) 44-25
Dec 21* Win vs. Batesville 52-21
Dec 21* Win vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 50-21
Dec 21* Win vs. Columbus North 55-18
Dec 19* Win vs. Anderson(OH) 47-31
Dec 19* Win vs. Dixie Heights(KY) 64-12
Dec 18* Win vs. Union County 66-12
Dec 18* Win vs. Franklin County 49-24
Dec 18* Win vs. Boone County(KY) 72-6
Dec 14* Win vs. Monroe Central 46-30
Dec 14* Loss vs. Southport 48-19
Dec 14* Loss vs. Fishers 39-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Adams Central 41-34
Dec 07* Win vs. Milan 45-33
Dec 07* Win vs. Rushville 42-36
Dec 07* Win vs. Union County 60-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Batesville 60-15

Tournament Results

Jan 18 EIAC 2nd

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 30 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrenceburg Double Dual at Lawrenceburg (2)
Dec 07 08:30 am Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Covington Catholic(KY) (1)
Dec 14 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 18 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Anderson County(KY) at Anderson County(KY) (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: East Central Super 8 at East Central (2)
Jan 03 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Guerin Catholic Invite at Guerin Catholic (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Taylor(OH) (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County (0)
18 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 35-0 (8-0)
Lawrenceburg 18-8 (8-3)
Rushville 22-13 (8-3)
Milan 16-6 (4-2)
Connersville 4-11 (1-2)
Union County 1-18 (1-6)
Batesville 0-18 (0-7)
Franklin County 0-6 (0-2)
Greensburg 3-12 (0-3)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
South Dearborn 1-5 (0-2)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 7-0
Rushville 6-3
Lawrenceburg 5-3
Connersville 0-1
Franklin County 0-2
Greensburg 0-2
South Dearborn 0-2
Batesville 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 29-5-0 Jeremy Shepherd
2018 16-13-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2017 25-11-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2016 24-11-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2015 26-12-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2014 11-17-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2013 17-18-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2012 17-17-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2011 3-27-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2010 6-19-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2009 11-11-0 Jeff Schwartz
2006 4-15-0 Jeff Schwartz
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Roberts (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Spencer Gordon (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mason Parris (c/o 2018)
220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 220lbs 1st | 182lbs 3rd

Jonah Rolfes (c/o 2018)
X | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Rabius (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Justin Rice (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Ruberg (c/o 2017)
170lbs 7th | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Charlie Hill (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Adam Oyler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

K.C. Hedger (c/o 2013)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Kisor (c/o 2011)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rodney Quicksall (c/o 2010)
X | 285lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dwain Maybrier (c/o 1986)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Poindexter (c/o 1985)
HWT 4th | HWT Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.