Jump to content


Fremont Eagles

  • Record

    25-8
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 17 Win vs. Prairie Heights 43-25
Jan 11* Loss vs. Northridge 76-3
Jan 11 Win vs. Bremen 64-18
Jan 11 Loss vs. Jimtown 51-28
Jan 11 Win vs. Concord 46-33
Jan 11 Loss vs. NorthWood 49-30
Jan 07* Loss vs. Eastside 39-34
Dec 28 Win vs. Taylor 66-18
Dec 28 Win vs. Westview 66-12
Dec 28 Win vs. Tri-Central 61-21
Dec 28 Win vs. Carroll (Flora) 54-24
Dec 27 Win vs. Tipton 66-18
Dec 27 Win vs. Northwestern 51-28
Dec 27 Win vs. Sheridan 51-25
Dec 27 Win vs. Alexandria 42-40
Dec 27 Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 42-39
Dec 21 Win vs. Edgerton(OH) 57-15
Dec 21 Win vs. Montpelier(OH) 55-24
Dec 21 Win vs. Hicksville(OH) 66-12
Dec 21 Win vs. Pauling(OH) 58-22
Dec 21 Loss vs. Parkway(OH) 38-36
Dec 19 Win vs. Lakeland 58-15
Dec 13* Win vs. Churubusco 48-34
Dec 12 Win vs. Angola 39-33
Dec 07* Loss vs. Garrett 56-18
Dec 07 Loss vs. West Noble 47-30
Dec 07 Win vs. Fairfield 57-18
Dec 07 Win vs. Central Noble 65-3
Nov 23 Win vs. Wes-Del 67-12
Nov 23 Win vs. Heritage 54-30
Nov 23* Loss vs. Bluffton 48-24
Nov 23 Win vs. Central Noble 72-12
Nov 23 Win vs. Leo 40-39

Tournament Results

Jan 25 NECC 6th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Bluffton Invitational at Bluffton (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Angola (1)
Dec 18 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Lakeland (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgerton Invite at Edgerton(OH) (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At Eastside (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Prairie Heights (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
18 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
West Noble 7-11 (3-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
East Noble 2-8 (0-1)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-10 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 5-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-8

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 15-15-0 Travis Smoker
2018 10-26-0 Travis Smoker
2017 11-17-0 Travis Smoker
2016 5-13-0 Eric Bryan
2015 19-5-0 Eric Bryan
2014 0-0-0 Eric Bryan
2005 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Rhett Evans (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Lowe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Leskowyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Austin Maggart (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tylor Willms (c/o 2014)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Sacquitne (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Keith Barnes (c/o 2003)
130lbs 8th | X | X | X

Eric Bryan (c/o 2002)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeremy Brown (c/o 2002)
135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Paul Sacquitne (c/o 1999)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Rich McCarty (c/o 1995)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.