Jump to content


Fremont Eagles

  • Record

    13-6
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 14* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 46-23
Jan 12 Win vs. Westview 45-27
Jan 09 Win vs. Bremen 45-33
Jan 09* Loss vs. Jimtown 55-15
Jan 09 Loss vs. NorthWood 39-30
Jan 09 Win vs. Concord 48-36
Jan 09 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 36-25
Jan 06 Win vs. Westview 57-24
Jan 06 Win vs. Eastside 45-26
Jan 02* Win vs. Angola 44-24
Jan 02 Loss vs. Leo 52-24
Dec 12 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 52-6
Dec 12 Win vs. Blackford 51-4
Dec 10* Win vs. Angola 45-18
Dec 05* Loss vs. Garrett 59-15
Dec 05 Win vs. Churubusco 45-24
Dec 05 Win vs. West Noble 54-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Central Noble 48-27
Dec 05 Win vs. Fairfield 54-30

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 16 NECC Tournament 3rd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at West Noble (2)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Angola (1)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Lakeland (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgerton Invite at Edgerton(OH) (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: At Eastside (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Prairie Heights (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: NECC Tournament at Garrett (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
16 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Prairie Heights 15-5 (6-0)
Central Noble 12-5 (6-2)
Fremont 13-6 (5-2)
East Noble 9-9 (4-0)
DeKalb 9-9 (2-1)
Westview 2-6 (1-5)
West Noble 2-7 (1-4)
Angola 3-12 (1-7)
Lakeland 1-12 (0-5)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Prairie Heights 9-1
Central Noble 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Angola 3-8
West Noble 1-4
Westview 1-5
Churubusco 1-5
Lakeland 1-5
Eastside 0-5
Fairfield 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Jake Hull (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Hawkins (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Rhett Evans (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Lowe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Leskowyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Austin Maggart (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tylor Willms (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Kyle Sacquitne (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Keith Barnes (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 130lbs 8th

Eric Bryan (c/o 2002)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Jeremy Brown (c/o 2002)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier

Paul Sacquitne (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

Rich McCarty (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.