Jump to content

State

January 25, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Seltzer
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Hall
2. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Pin 5:42 over Haskins
3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-4 over Hegedus
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Garcia
4. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 1:27 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 TB1 over Conley
Loss by Pin 5:08 to Eldred
5. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 2nd at 106lbs

6. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Wyatt Miller | South Adams |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

9. Fernando Flores | Goshen |

2018 6th at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

11. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Diaz
12. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Junior

2018 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over Reagan
13. Zach Todd | Yorktown |

2018 7th at 106lbs

14. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Perry
15. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:13 over Garcia
16. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

17. David Pierson | Warren Central | Sophomore

2018 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Seltzer
18. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

19. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Sophomore

20. Jace Alexander | Wawasee | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

2018 1st at 113lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:53 over Slivka
2. Jose Diaz | Wheeler |

2018 8th at 113lbs
2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

4. Andrew Black | New Castle | Senior

2018 2nd at 113lbs
2017 2nd at 106lbs

5. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Casebolt
6. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

7. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rioux
Win by Pin :50 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 10-8 SV1 to Toole
8. Brayden Shearer | Garrett |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

9. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
10. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Junior

2018 4th at 113lbs

Win by Pin 5:08 over Montgomery
11. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB1 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Stewart
12. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Caleb Oliver | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

14. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Bailey
Win by Decision SV 10-8 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin Fall 5:18 over Kaiser
15. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

16. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

17. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Fuqua
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
18. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Senior

19. Camden Spears | Plainfield | Senior Win by Decision 9-6 over Kung
20. Brandon Mark | Mishawaka | Junior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Senior

2018 1st at 120lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

2. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to Noehre
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Tylor Triana | Hobart |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

5. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Peele
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Ross
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rioux
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lawson
6. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 7-1 over Maldonado
7. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
8. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
9. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
10. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

Win by Pin over Rust
11. Grant Stapleton | Lawrenceburg | Junior

12. Logan Boe | Danville | Junior

2018 5th at 120lbs
2017 8th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Garcia
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Smith
13. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

14. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

15. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Default Inj Default over Fiew
16. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

17. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

18. Chris Schuller | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin pin 5:53 over Burns
Win by Decision 9-6 over Rowdown
19. Ian Heath | Leo | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

20. Victor Antunez | Jennings County |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
3. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Wilkerson
4. Colin Poynter | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove |

2018 7th at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Ty Mills | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 126lbs
2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

7. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 5th at 126lbs
2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

8. Carson Willis | Castle |

9. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over Weeks
10. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Garcia
11. Tanner DeMien | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

12. Brycen Denny | Monrovia |

2018 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

13. Trevor Ragle | New Castle |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

14. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-6 over Buchanan
15. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 5:14 over Betourne
16. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Sophomore

2018 6th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over Noehre
17. Zane DeVault | Plymouth |

18. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

19. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

20. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 132lbs
2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Junior

2018 3rd at 132lbs
2017 6th at 132lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:33 to Graves
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Reynolds
4. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Pugsley
5. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

6. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
7. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central |

2018 5th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

8. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision SV 10-8 to Hegedus
9. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 8th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

10. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 5:14 to Johnson
11. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Wilson
12. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

13. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

14. Dalton Craig | Jennings County |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

15. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. David Taylor | Michigan City |

17. Elijah Phillips | Centerville |

18. Alex Barr | Yorktown |

2018 6th at 132lbs

19. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

20. Jaden Reynolds | Avon | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 9-5 to Kreitzer
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Mosconi
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

2. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

3. Dawson Combest | Columbus East |

2018 4th at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

4. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 2nd at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

5. Kris Rumph | Portage |

2018 1st at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

6. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

7. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

8. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 5th at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

9. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

10. Austin Moore | Central Noble |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

11. Alexander Strueder | Fishers |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

12. Mason Miranda | Avon |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

13. Adam Davis | Culver Academies |

2018 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

14. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:08 to Gibson
15. Brailen Harrington | North Central |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

16. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

17. Jamari Price | Fort Wayne South Side |

18. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

19. Preston Risner | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

20. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 8th at 138lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage |

2018 6th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

2. Christian Hunt | Yorktown |

2018 2nd at 145lbs
2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

3. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-3 to Washington
Win by Pin 5:52 over Aven
Win by Decision 1-0 over Coleman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Welch
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central |

2018 4th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Noehre
Win by Pin 4:33 over Mosconi
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Reynolds
6. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
7. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Castro
8. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

9. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

10. Dakota Ball | Southmont |

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

11. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
12. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Senior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Asbury
13. Tyler Turley | Hobart | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-2 over Cervantes
14. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Fair
Win by Decision 11-4 over Graves
Win by Decision 15-4 over Longere
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Hall
15. Giran Kunkel | Central Noble | Senior

2018 8th at 145lbs

16. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg | Junior

Win by Decision 4-1 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Pruett
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Conley
17. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Coleman
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Reynolds
18. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

19. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central |

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

20. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 20-12 over Heckman
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg |

2018 1st at 152lbs
2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
3. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over Slivka
4. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
5. Kody Wagner | Zionsville |

6. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central |

2018 8th at 152lbs
2017 8th at 145lbs

7. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Reynolds
Win by Decision 4-1 over Ruble
8. Noah Lamore | Crown Point |

2018 3rd at 152lbs
2017 6th at 152lbs

9. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Beeks
10. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 in OT over Minnick
11. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North |

12. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

13. Levi Miller | North Posey |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Aaron Griggs | Merrillville |

15. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Blubaugh
16. Robert Deters | Castle | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 UTB to Conley
17. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Junior

18. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayes
Win by Decision 9-3 over Parrish
19. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
20. Jacob Schrader | Greenwood |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove |

2018 2nd at 160lbs
2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel |

2018 3rd at 160lbs

3. Diego Lemley | Chesterton |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

4. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point |

2018 5th at 160lbs
2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

6. Hunter Reed | Columbia City |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 8th at 152lbs

7. Chase Wilson | Princeton |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

8. Dante Colza | Hobart |

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

9. Dru Berkebile | Frankton |

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

10. Mason Winner | Jay County | Junior

2018 8th at 160lbs
2017 7th at 145lbs

11. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook |

12. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 7th at 160lbs

13. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
14. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Jenkins
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Levitz
15. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

16. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers |

2018 6th at 160lbs

17. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern | Senior

18. Sam Osho | Avon |

19. Nolan Weidner | Evansville Mater Dei |

20. Malik Hoover | Merrillville |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian |

2018 1st at 170lbs
2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

2. Zack Fattore | Hobart |

2018 3rd at 170lbs
2017 4th at 170lbs

3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Jordan Rader | Peru |

2018 2nd at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

6. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
7. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central |

2018 6th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

8. Jonah Hays | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

9. Trey Buehler | Wheeler |

10. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Senior

Win by Pin pin 3:05 over Davis
Loss by Decision 4-3 in OT to Walker
11. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Senior

2018 5th at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hart
12. Brady Wyro | Homestead |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

13. Nick Willham | Greenwood | Senior

14. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

15. Delton Moore | Manchester | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

16. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Huffman
17. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Junior

2018 8th at 170lbs

18. Cody Crary | Munster |

2018 4th at 170lbs

19. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

20. Zane Beineke | Jennings County |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg |

2018 2nd at 182lbs
2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Noah Cressell | Wabash |

2018 3rd at 182lbs

3. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

4. Conner Graber | Northridge |

2018 1st at 182lbs
2017 7th at 182lbs

5. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central |

2018 4th at 182lbs

6. Aaron Mosley | New Albany |

2018 8th at 182lbs

7. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven |

2018 7th at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

8. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton |

2018 6th at 182lbs

9. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Senior

Loss by Pin to Mossholder
Win by Pin 0:33 over Bynum
10. Sam Gobeyn | Zionsville |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

11. Max Chaffee | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

12. Chris Spiller | Floyd Central |

13. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

14. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

15. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

16. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

17. Jeremy Torres | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

18. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Bynum
Win by Decision 4-3 over Mossholder
Win by Decision 4-3 over Mossholder
19. Aaron Conde | Avon |

20. Logan Hart | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 11-4 over Mahan
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton |

2018 1st at 195lbs
2017 2nd at 182lbs

2. Jaden Sonner | New Albany |

2018 5th at 195lbs

3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville |

2018 3rd at 195lbs

4. Draven Rasler | West Noble |

2018 7th at 195lbs
2017 8th at 195lbs

5. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek |

2018 6th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

6. Sam Hansen | Roncalli |

2018 2nd at 195lbs

7. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

8. Griffin Stine | Martinsville | Senior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Pettiford
Win by Pin over Hussung
Win by Decision 6-2 over Sachinas
9. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
Loss by Pin 0:33 to Roudebush
10. Bryson Ford | Benton Central |

2018 8th at 195lbs

11. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

12. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Senior

13. Jacob Bondon | Portage | Senior

14. David Delph | Frankton |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

15. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

16. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Senior

17. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Kidwell
18. Beck Davis | Garrett |

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

19. Luke Smith | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

20. Luke Utterback | South Dearborn |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg |

2018 1st at 220lbs
2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville |

2018 2nd at 220lbs
2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon |

2018 3rd at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

5. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland |

2018 4th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

7. Landan Burton | New Palestine |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

8. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial |

9. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne |

10. Caleb Thomas | Munster |

11. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg | Senior

12. Frank Hammond | Perry Meridian | Senior

13. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

14. Chester Swopes | Portage |

15. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Williams
16. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Senior

2018 6th at 220lbs

Win by Pin pin 2:32 over Miller
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Elwood
17. Jayden Williams | Avon | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Kunkleman
18. Cameron Smith | Garrett |

19. James Lewis | Calumet |

20. Gaven Hare | Jay County |

2018 8th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington |

2018 2nd at 285lbs
2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Senior

2018 1st at 285lbs
2017 4th at 220lbs

3. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg |

5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) |

2018 3rd at 285lbs
2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Riley McCubbins | Monrovia |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

8. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 7th at 285lbs

9. Jalen Comer | Mooresville |

2018 4th at 285lbs

10. Michael Foster | Crown Point |

11. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

12. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community |

13. DJ Koors | Greensburg | Senior

14. Avery Jones | Peru |

15. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka |

16. Elisha Tipping | Wawasee |

2018 6th at 285lbs

17. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Senior

18. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Sidibe
19. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

20. Jack Williams | Carmel |




×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.