Jump to content

Lapel Bulldogs

Record
Overall: 5-10
Sectional: 1-5
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 1-3
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 2-6
Girls: 0-0

Address:
1850 South 900 West Lapel, IN 46051
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 473
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: None
Colors: Black and Vegas Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: John Morris
Assistant Coaches: Sean Kirby

State Series
Sectional: Elwood
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
Rex Leavitt Elwood Invitational(2)
at Elwood
vs. Fort Wayne South Side Win 47-24
No Details
vs. Elwood Win 48-18
No Details
vs. Frankton Loss 66-12
No Details
vs. Greenfield-Central Loss 75-6
No Details
Nov 22
11:00 pm
vs. Hamilton Heights (1) Loss 72-3
No Details
Dec 01
11:00 pm
at Anderson (1) Loss 42-30
No Details
Dec 04
01:30 pm
Mac Super Duals(2)
at Maconaquah
vs. Tipton Loss 31-30
No Details
vs. Marion Loss 48-30
No Details
vs. Tri-Central Loss 36-30
No Details
vs. Rossville Loss 36-24
No Details
vs. Whitko Win 36-18
No Details
Dec 08
11:00 pm
vs. Alexandria Monroe (1) Loss 42-21
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Madison County(2)
at Pendleton Heights
Bracket Link
6th Place
Dec 23
01:30 pm
ECIC at Jay County(2)
at Jay County
Bracket Link
15th Place
Jan 04
11:00 pm
Tri-Dual at Knightstown(2)
at Knightstown
vs. Knightstown Win 30-18
No Details
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Guerin Catholic Invitational(2)
at Guerin Catholic
vs. Guerin Catholic Update Result
vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial Update Result
vs. Lafayette Central Catholic Update Result
vs. Lawrenceburg Update Result
vs. Shelbyville Update Result
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Neil Muse Invitational(2)
at Lapel
vs. Clinton Central Loss 31-30
No Details
vs. Eastern Hancock Win 37-36
No Details
Jan 19
11:00 pm
at Daleville (1) Update Result
Jan 29
02:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Elwood(0)
at Elwood
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:30 pm
IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights(0)
at Pendleton Heights
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Girls Roster

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hamilton Heights 28-2 (6-1)
Anderson 8-2 (1-1)
Frankton 21-9 (7-2)
Noblesville 19-9 (5-0)
Alexandria Monroe 14-8 (3-3)
Tipton 9-13 (2-5)
Lapel 5-10 (1-5)
Guerin Catholic 2-7 (0-2)
Pendleton Heights 2-8 (1-2)
Elwood 2-9 (1-5)

Title History

Conference (1): 2012(ICC)

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 5-10-0 John Morris
2021 12-10-0 Jake Stilwell
2020 12-14-0 Jake Stilwell
2019 12-9-0 Jake Stilwell
2018 9-16-0 Jake Stilwell
2017 14-14-0
2016 3-7-0 Jeff Commeville
2015 2-9-0 Jeff Commeville
2012 21-7-0 Nate Andrews Conference(ICC)
2011 18-9-0 Nate Andrews
2010 12-13-0 Nate Andrews
2009 5-13-0 Nate Andrews

Past Wrestlers

Harrison Hadley
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs | X
Marc Fensler
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.