Jump to content


Calumet Warriors

  • Record

    3-7
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 10:15 pm Multi-Dual: Rolland C. Beckham "Fall Brawl" Super Dual at Calumet (2)
Nov 24 06:00 am Dual: At Hammond Gavit (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Hanover Central (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Traicoff Invitational at Calumet (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Griffith (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: At Munster (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. River Forest (1)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At Andrean (1)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
10 of 18

Portage Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
River Forest 5-0 (0-0)
Hobart 12-2 (2-0)
Portage 14-6 (2-0)
Highland 11-10 (2-2)
Griffith 4-5 (1-2)
Calumet 3-7 (0-1)
Lake Station Edison 1-3 (0-0)
Andrean 2-7 (0-2)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Griffith 2-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hanover Central 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Lake Station Edison 0-0
River Forest 0-0
Wheeler 0-0
Calumet 0-1
Whiting 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 9-7-0 Jim Wadkins
2018 8-5-0 Jim Wadkins
2017 8-6-0 Jim Wadkins
2016 14-5-0 Jim Wadkins
2015 8-6-0 Jim Wadkins
2014 16-6-0 Jim Wadkins
2013 21-2-0 Jim Wadkins
2012 16-7-0 Jim Wadkins
2011 16-7-0 Jim Wadkins
2010 22-1-0 Jim Wadkins
2009 16-8-0 Jim Wadkins
2008 13-9-0 Jim Wadkins
2007 15-3-0 Jim Wadkins
2006 19-4-0 Jim Wadkins
2005 13-10-0 Jim Wadkins
2004 9-10-0 Jim Wadkins
2003 5-9-0 Jim Wadkins
2002 4-10-0 Jim Wadkins
2001 11-18-0 Jim Wadkins
2000 15-13-0 Jim Wadkins
1999 21-7-0 Jim Wadkins
1998 23-8-0 Jim Wadkins
1997 18-9-0 Jim Wadkins
1996 9-5-0 Jim Wadkins
1995 10-2-0 Jim Wadkins
1994 10-0-0 Jim Wadkins
1993 8-4-0 Jim Wadkins
1992 16-9-0 Jim Wadkins
1991 15-8-1 Jim Wadkins
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0 Kenneth Stiggall
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Kaleb Ellingham (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

AJ Fowler (c/o 2019)
X | X | 195lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 1st

James Dillworth (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Keiloun Martin (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

James Lewis (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cody Snook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Trevor Corle (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Victor Lizardi (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Caitlin Clark (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 120lbs 1st

Nick Fowler (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 195lbs 6th

Mike Clark (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Chase Sakovich (c/o 2006)
112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jeff Azbill (c/o 2002)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 3rd

Kevin Patrick (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Bryan Duncan (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Chris Byers (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Justin Benge (c/o 1999)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 6th

Larry Stone (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Thurman Stone (c/o 1999)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 1st

Tim Duszynski (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs 6th

Nick Botts (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Don Stash (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 151lbs Qualifier

Rob Fulton (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 142lbs Qualifier

Ed Fowler (c/o 1992)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Andy Trevino (c/o 1991)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 4th | 140lbs 1st

Ed Smith (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Scott York (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Cory Davis (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Rudy Trevino (c/o 1989)
X | X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Tony Hilson (c/o 1989)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Kevin Dodson (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Mike Sahm (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Mike Davis (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Barry Buffington (c/o 1985)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier

Brian Buffington (c/o 1985)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Berry Handley (c/o 1984)
X | HWT 3rd | HWT 3rd | HWT 1st

Don Neeley (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Kerry Skelton (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Tony Smith (c/o 1984)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs 3rd | 98lbs 1st

Pete Marinkovic (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 185lbs 3rd

Trent Buffington (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Darrell Akemon (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Jim Wadkins (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 177lbs 4th

Tom Gill (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Ken Stigall (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 112lbs 3rd

Willie Watkins (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Chris Traicoff (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Andy Trevino 127-7
2. Jeff Azbill 84-8
3. Chase Sakovich 75-11
4. Mike Clark 44-6
5. Nick Fowler 42-6
6. Chris Byers 40-6
7. Kevin Patrick 34-10
8. Bryan Duncan 26-12
9. Chris Traicoff 0-0
10. Justin Benge -
11. Nick Botts -
12. Tim Duszynski -
13. Larry Stone -
14. Thurman Stone -
15. Don Stash -
16. Ed Fowler -
17. Ed Smith -
18. Rob Fulton -
19. Scott York -
20. Barry Buffington -
21. Brian Buffington -
22. Cory Davis -
23. Kevin Dodson -
24. Mike Davis -
25. Mike Sahm -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.