Jump to content


Tipton Blue Devils

  • Record

    1-10
  • Conference

    Hoosier
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hamilton Heights Super Six at Hamilton Heights (2)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Maconaquah Invite at Maconaquah (2)
Dec 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Frankton (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Invite at Western (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Elwood (1)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Tournament: Tipton Invite at Tipton (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Oak Hill (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Conference Tournament at Western (2)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: At Wes-Del (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
16 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Alexandria 28-4 (7-0)
Frankton 25-8 (6-4)
Hamilton Heights 17-7 (6-1)
Anderson 7-4 (3-3)
Pendleton Heights 8-8 (2-1)
Lapel 12-14 (3-3)
Noblesville 7-11 (1-0)
Guerin Catholic 9-15 (1-5)
Elwood 5-25 (0-8)
Tipton 1-10 (1-4)

Hoosier

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 5-0
Western 3-0
Hamilton Heights 1-1
Northwestern 1-1
Benton Central 1-2
Cass 1-2
Twin Lakes 1-2
Tipton 0-1
Lafayette Central Catholic 0-2
West Lafayette 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 1-10-0 Mark Barker
2019 1-12-0 Mark Barker
2018 3-14-0 Mark Barker
2017 3-12-0 Mark Barker
2016 1-13-0 Mark Barker
2015 2-13-0 Mark Barker
2009 0-0-0 Cal Warner
2008 0-0-0 Cal Warner
2007 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
2005 0-0-0 Thomas Knotts
2002 0-0-0 Rick Stillson
2000 0-0-0 Rick Stillson
1997 0-0-0 Rick Stillson
1995 0-0-0 Patrick Skinner
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

KJ Roudebush (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 195lbs 3rd

Noah Lucas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noah Hill (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Daniel Phifer (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Nate Long (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Colin Warner (c/o 2009)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier

Kevin Moats (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Levi Rutledge (c/o 2009)
X | 130lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 7th | X

Jeremy Nunemacher (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Josh Mahaney (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Matt King (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Mark Surber (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Luke Phenicie (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Andy Hobbs (c/o 1986)
X | X | 185lbs Qualifier | 185lbs 4th

Chuck Dickey (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Mike Langley (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Barry Hawkins (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Dan Davis (c/o 1977)
X | 132lbs Qualifier | X | 155lbs 4th

Joe Cage (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Joe Hawkins (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.