Jump to content


Fort Wayne Wayne Generals

  • Record

    1-7
  • Conference

    Summit
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Warsaw Invitational at Warsaw (2)
Dec 08 11:30 pm Dual: At Woodlan (1)
Dec 10 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Blackford (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Triple Dual at New Haven (2)
Dec 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Summit Athletic Conference Duals at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: At Muncie Central (1)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Northrop (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Heritage Triple Dual at Heritage (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne South Side (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Summit Athletic Conference at Fort Wayne Snider (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll (Fort Wayne) (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
17 of 18

New Haven Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Leo 16-1 (3-0)
Fort Wayne Snider 14-7 (2-2)
Homestead 17-10 (4-0)
New Haven 11-8 (5-2)
Fort Wayne North Side 3-6 (1-1)
Heritage 3-10 (2-3)
Fort Wayne South Side 2-7 (0-1)
Woodlan 3-14 (0-6)
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-7 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-5 (0-0)

Summit

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Fort Wayne Concordia 6-3
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 4-0
Fort Wayne Snider 4-2
Fort Wayne Wayne 1-2
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-3
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 0-1
Fort Wayne North Side 0-1
Fort Wayne South Side 0-4

Title History

Sectional (6): 1973, 1974, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1987
Regional (3): 1973, 1979, 1980

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 1-7-0
2020 2-2-0
2019 1-12-0 David Mullinax
2018 4-15-0 David Mullinax
2017 1-7-0 David Mullinax
2016 4-7-0 Josh Grider
2015 8-8-0 Josh Grider
2014 10-10-0 Riley Johnson
2013 8-12-0 Riley Johnson
2012 5-15-0 Riley Johnson
2011 7-14-0 Riley Johnson
2002 0-0-0 Dave Mohr
2001 0-0-0 Dave Mohr
1998 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0 Will Ragle
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0 Sectional
1986 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1979 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1978 0-0-0 Sectional
1974 0-0-0 Sectional
1973 0-0-0 Regional, Sectional
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Josue Sotero (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Justin McDonald (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Johnson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalyn Hart (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Marvin Martinez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Javier Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Geoffrey Davis (c/o 2016)
X | X | 4th at 106lbs | 4th at 113lbs

Bryson Mckee (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kameron Armour (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Austin Vazquez (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kanez Omar (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 6th at 195lbs

Shaun Johnson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs

Brian Tun (c/o 2002)
X | X | 5th at 125lbs | 2nd at 130lbs

Kyle Hayden (c/o 1999)
X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X

Jeremy Bilger (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 4th at 106lbs

Carlos Cardenas (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs

Will Ragle (c/o 1989)
X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 2nd at 140lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs

Scott Lahr (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Steve Mix (c/o 1987)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | Qualifier at 126lbs

Doug Brewer (c/o 1983)
X | 3rd at 105lbs | 2nd at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs

Brian Morgan (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 185lbs

Loren Bunnell (c/o 1981)
X | X | 3rd at 98lbs | 3rd at 112lbs

Derrick Brewer (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs

Robert Levy (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs

Roy Hill (c/o 1974)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | 3rd at Hwt

Steven Wallace (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Will Ragle 105-17
2. Brian Tun 100-8
3. Doug Brewer 92-14
4. Loren Bunnell 92-6
5. Jeremy Bilger 80-28
6. Geoffrey Davis 70-13
7. Kanez Omar 42-2
8. Shaun Johnson 39-2
9. Austin Vazquez 8-6
10. Bryson Mckee 0-0
11. Kameron Armour 0-0
12. Kyle Hayden -
13. Carlos Cardenas -
14. Scott Lahr -
15. Steve Mix -
16. Brian Morgan -
17. Derrick Brewer -
18. Robert Levy -
19. Roy Hill -
20. Steven Wallace -
21. Javier Johnson -
22. Dalyn Hart -
23. Justin McDonald -
24. Marvin Martinez -
25. Ruby Foster -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.