Jump to content


Greensburg Pirates

  • Record

    3-12
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 17* Loss vs. East Central 82-0
Dec 14* Loss vs. Rushville 60-22
Dec 14* Loss vs. Centerville 61-18
Dec 12 Loss vs. Jennings County 60-18
Dec 09 Loss vs. Terre Haute North 70-11
Dec 07* Loss vs. Eastern (Pekin) 56-12
Dec 07 Win vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 39-24
Dec 07 Loss vs. Greenwood 69-12
Dec 07 Loss vs. Decatur Central 69-12
Dec 02 Loss vs. Salem 45-30
Dec 02 Win vs. Northeastern 43-42
Nov 30* Loss vs. Milan 42-28
Nov 22 Loss vs. Madison 66-15
Nov 22 Win vs. Switzerland County 36-34
Nov 22 Loss vs. Madison 66-15

Tournament Results

Jan 18 EIAC 8th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 22 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Triple Dual at Switzerland County at Switzerland County (2)
Nov 30 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrenceburg Double Dual at Lawrenceburg (2)
Dec 07 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Decatur Central Super 8 at Decatur Central (2)
Dec 13 12:00 am Dual: At Jennings County (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Rushville Duals at Rushville (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. East Central (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Franklin County (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Batesville (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Dearborn Invite at South Dearborn (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County (0)
18 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 35-0 (8-0)
Lawrenceburg 18-8 (8-3)
Rushville 22-13 (8-3)
Milan 16-6 (4-2)
Connersville 4-11 (1-2)
Union County 1-18 (1-6)
Batesville 0-18 (0-7)
Franklin County 0-6 (0-2)
Greensburg 3-12 (0-3)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
South Dearborn 1-5 (0-2)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
East Central 7-0
Rushville 6-3
Lawrenceburg 5-3
Connersville 0-1
Franklin County 0-2
Greensburg 0-2
South Dearborn 0-2
Batesville 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Camden Rose (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

DJ Koors (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Cauy Thomas (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Curtis Collins (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Hunter (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lane Wells (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Cain (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Curtis Collins (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Butz (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jackson Michalski (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Deiwert (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Hayes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Trygve Henrikson (c/o 2008)
189lbs Qualifier | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Bobby Scudder (c/o 2007)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Pittman (c/o 2007)
145lbs 4th | 140lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Kyle Pittman (c/o 2005)
130lbs 4th | X | X | X

Kyle Murphy (c/o 2004)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Horan (c/o 1987)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Steve Butz (c/o 1986)
145lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 2nd | X | X

Jon Beagle (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Meyer (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick Hahn (c/o 1981)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Robert Endris (c/o 1981)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Wenning (c/o 1976)
98lbs 1st | 98lbs 2nd | X | X

Stan Goodman (c/o 1975)
X | 112lbs 1st | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Michael Pittman 102-15
2. Dylan Cain 60-21
3. Trygve Henrikson 57-15
4. Bobby Scudder 38-4
5. Kyle Murphy 31-11
6. Kyle Pittman 28-4
7. Brandon Butz 27-11
8. Nathan Hayes 27-9
9. Jackson Michalski 0-0
10. Dakota Deiwert 0-0
11. Jon Beagle -
12. Steve Butz -
13. Tom Horan -
14. Michael Meyer -
15. Patrick Hahn -
16. Robert Endris -
17. Mike Wenning -
18. Stan Goodman -
19. Camden Rose -
20. Curtis Collins -
21. Curtis Collins -
22. Eric Lowe -
23. Jesse Hunter -
24. Lane Wells -
25. DJ Koors -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.