Jump to content


Bloomington North Cougars

  • Record

    0-8
  • Conference

    Conference Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 11 12:00 am Dual: At Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Edgewood (1)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Mooresville (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Indian Creek (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
6 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 10-0 (5-0)
Terre Haute North 15-6 (6-3)
West Vigo 14-9 (5-2)
Bloomington South 6-4 (2-0)
Northview 11-10 (3-5)
Edgewood 6-7 (1-1)
Paoli 2-4 (0-3)
Owen Valley 2-8 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 0-8 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-4 (0-3)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington South 1-0
Columbus North 1-0
Terre Haute South 1-0
Terre Haute North 1-2
Southport 0-0
Bloomington North 0-1

Past Wrestlers

Justice Cash (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Mikulich (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ben Inman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nolan Wampler (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Dalton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brett Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noorhadi Shahrani (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Gosney (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Dalton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Quentin Percival (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Morgan McGlothlin (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

John Inman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Zachary Wade (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garret Goldman (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 189lbs 1st

Shawn Miracle (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 130lbs 5th

Dustin Bruce (c/o 2007)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 2nd | 135lbs 7th

Seth Teeters (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Heath VanDeventer (c/o 2004)
X | 171lbs 3rd | 189lbs 2nd | 189lbs 1st

Eric Tamewitz (c/o 2001)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | X

Joe Hosek (c/o 2000)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 8th

Jonathan Mongold (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Matt Volrich (c/o 1998)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Bo Henry (c/o 1997)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Daniel Kaganovich (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Jason Warthan (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Bo Watkins (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 160lbs 4th

Patrick Cassidy (c/o 1995)
X | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 119lbs 1st

B. J. Dugans (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Steve Hostetler (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Chad Cunnignham (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Shane Trimble (c/o 1991)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Tony Sartoris (c/o 1991)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT Qualifier

David Brock (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Jay Jean (c/o 1990)
126lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier | 135lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 4th

Gene Brewer (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 160lbs 1st

Ric Spires (c/o 1988)
X | 177lbs Qualifier | 177lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 4th

Jeff Thompson (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Mike Sego (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brendon Smith (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 167lbs 2nd

Greg Buehler (c/o 1985)
98lbs 2nd | 105lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 3rd

John Risinger (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Paul Record (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Perry Summitt (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 119lbs 3rd

Victor Meladze (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Dale Blubaugh (c/o 1980)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 155lbs 2nd

Dean Blubaugh (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 138lbs 1st

Dwayne Koontz (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 167lbs 3rd

Jay Wiley (c/o 1979)
X | X | 155lbs 1st | 167lbs 1st

Joe Hacker (c/o 1979)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier

Paul Barker (c/o 1979)
X | 98lbs 3rd | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Lee Burton (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Bob Krause (c/o 1977)
X | X | 167lbs 2nd | 177lbs 1st

Kelly Moran (c/o 1977)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | 185lbs 1st

Mike Mossbrucker (c/o 1977)
X | X | 155lbs 1st | X

Gary Fleener (c/o 1976)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs 3rd

Rick Joyce (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Jeff Grossnickle (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Keith Rubeck (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 132lbs Qualifier

Dan Wiley (c/o 1973)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 1st

Warren Sturrup (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Heath VanDeventer 170-11
2. Dustin Bruce 91-16
3. Joe Hosek 71-17
4. Shawn Miracle 42-2
5. Garret Goldman 40-1
6. Jonathan Mongold 40-6
7. Seth Teeters 39-7
8. Eric Tamewitz 34-16
9. Hunter Dalton 29-10
10. Jason Warthan 27-9
11. Caleb Gosney 21-17
12. Quentin Percival 0-0
13. Morgan McGlothlin 0-0
14. Wyatt Dalton 0-0
15. John Inman 0-0
16. Zachary Wade 0-0
17. Bo Henry -
18. Daniel Kaganovich -
19. Matt Volrich -
20. B. J. Dugans -
21. Bo Watkins -
22. Chad Cunnignham -
23. David Brock -
24. Jay Jean -
25. Patrick Cassidy -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.