Jump to content


Bloomington North Cougars

  • Record

    1-12
  • Conference

    Conference Indiana
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bedford Duals at Bedford North Lawrence (2)
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bloomington Invitational at Bloomington South (2)
Dec 11 12:00 am Dual: At Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Columbus North Duals at Columbus North (2)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Edgewood (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Conference Indiana at Southport (2)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Mooresville (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Indian Creek (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South at Bloomington South (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
16 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 11-4 (3-1)
Owen Valley 15-6 (6-1)
Bloomington South 9-4 (3-0)
Terre Haute North 15-7 (7-2)
Sullivan 3-2 (0-1)
Edgewood 6-14 (1-3)
Northview 3-10 (1-4)
West Vigo 1-4 (0-2)
Paoli 1-5 (0-1)
Bloomington North 1-12 (0-5)
Indian Creek 0-8 (0-1)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Bloomington South 3-0
Columbus North 2-1
Terre Haute North 2-1
Terre Haute South 1-1
Southport 0-0
Bloomington North 0-5

Title History

Sectional (10): 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1984, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1997
Regional (6): 1976, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1985, 1988
SemiState (2): 1976, 1980

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 1-12-0 Ben Farmer
2020 0-8-0 Ben Farmer
2019 1-7-0 Chandler Pogue
2018 15-12-0 Marty Hutsell
2017 9-10-0 Marty Hutsell
2016 12-6-0 Marty Hutsell
2015 8-3-0 Marty Hutsell
2014 14-3-0 Marty Hutsell
2011 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2010 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2007 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2006 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2005 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2004 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2003 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2002 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
2000 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
1999 0-0-0 Perry Summitt
1997 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1996 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1995 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1994 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1993 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1991 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1990 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1989 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1988 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional, Sectional
1987 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1986 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1985 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional
1984 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1983 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional
1982 0-0-0 Bo Henry
1981 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional
1980 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional, Semi-State, Sectional
1979 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1978 0-0-0 Bo Henry Sectional
1977 0-0-0 Bo Henry IHSAA State 1st, Sectional
1976 0-0-0 Bo Henry Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA State 2nd, Sectional
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Justice Cash (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Mikulich (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ben Inman (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Nolan Wampler (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Wyatt Dalton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brett Smith (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Noorhadi Shahrani (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Gosney (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Dalton (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs

Quentin Percival (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Morgan McGlothlin (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

John Inman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Zachary Wade (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garret Goldman (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 1st at 189lbs

Shawn Miracle (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 5th at 130lbs

Dustin Bruce (c/o 2007)
X | Qualifier at 125lbs | 2nd at 130lbs | 7th at 135lbs

Seth Teeters (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 7th at 152lbs

Heath VanDeventer (c/o 2004)
X | 3rd at 171lbs | 2nd at 189lbs | 1st at 189lbs

Eric Tamewitz (c/o 2001)
X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X

Joe Hosek (c/o 2000)
X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 8th at 152lbs

Jonathan Mongold (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 2nd at 145lbs

Matt Volrich (c/o 1998)
X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | X

Bo Henry (c/o 1997)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X

Daniel Kaganovich (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Jason Warthan (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs

Bo Watkins (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 4th at 160lbs

Patrick Cassidy (c/o 1995)
X | 1st at 103lbs | 1st at 112lbs | 1st at 119lbs

B. J. Dugans (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs

Steve Hostetler (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Chad Cunnignham (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs

Shane Trimble (c/o 1991)
X | Qualifier at 140lbs | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs

Tony Sartoris (c/o 1991)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | Qualifier at Hwt

David Brock (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs

Jay Jean (c/o 1990)
Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 125lbs | Qualifier at 135lbs | 4th at 130lbs

Gene Brewer (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 1st at 160lbs

Ric Spires (c/o 1988)
X | Qualifier at 177lbs | Qualifier at 177lbs | 4th at 171lbs

Jeff Thompson (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs

Mike Sego (c/o 1987)
X | Qualifier at 105lbs | X | X

Brendon Smith (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 2nd at 167lbs

Greg Buehler (c/o 1985)
2nd at 98lbs | Qualifier at 105lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | 3rd at 119lbs

John Risinger (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs

Paul Record (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs

Perry Summitt (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 3rd at 119lbs

Victor Meladze (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs

Dale Blubaugh (c/o 1980)
X | X | 4th at 145lbs | 2nd at 155lbs

Dean Blubaugh (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 1st at 138lbs

Dwayne Koontz (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 3rd at 167lbs

Jay Wiley (c/o 1979)
X | X | 1st at 155lbs | 1st at 167lbs

Joe Hacker (c/o 1979)
X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs

Paul Barker (c/o 1979)
X | 3rd at 98lbs | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Lee Burton (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs

Bob Krause (c/o 1977)
X | X | 2nd at 167lbs | 1st at 177lbs

Kelly Moran (c/o 1977)
X | X | Qualifier at Hwt | 1st at 185lbs

Mike Mossbrucker (c/o 1977)
X | X | 1st at 155lbs | X

Gary Fleener (c/o 1976)
X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X | 3rd at 126lbs

Rick Joyce (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs

Jeff Grossnickle (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs

Keith Rubeck (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs

Dan Wiley (c/o 1973)
X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 1st at 138lbs

Warren Sturrup (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Heath VanDeventer 170-11
2. Patrick Cassidy 163-7
3. Shawn Miracle 132-33
4. Bo Henry 126-14
5. Greg Buehler 126-7
6. Shane Trimble 105-22
7. Jason Warthan 103-39
8. Eric Tamewitz 98-53
9. Matt Volrich 98-29
10. Joe Hosek 97-28
11. Jay Jean 97-29
12. Perry Summitt 95-15
13. Dustin Bruce 91-16
14. Ric Spires 91-11
15. Jay Wiley 88-5
16. Gene Brewer 87-23
17. Dale Blubaugh 81-11
18. Garret Goldman 40-1
19. Jonathan Mongold 40-6
20. Seth Teeters 39-7
21. Hunter Dalton 29-10
22. Caleb Gosney 21-17
23. Quentin Percival 0-0
24. Morgan McGlothlin 0-0
25. Wyatt Dalton 0-0



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.