Jump to content


Wheeler Bearcats

  • Record

    2-7
  • Conference

    Greater South Shore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 13* Win vs. Highland 39-18
Dec 12* Loss vs. Jimtown 48-35
Dec 12* Loss vs. Elkhart 59-12
Dec 12* Win vs. Fairfield 42-36
Dec 12* Loss vs. Rochester 60-11
Dec 12* Loss vs. South Bend Riley 57-18
Dec 05 Loss vs. Delphi 54-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Wabash 42-18
Dec 03* Loss vs. River Forest 48-28

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Dec 19 Carnahan Invite 10th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Hanover Central at Hanover Central (2)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. River Forest (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Winamac Super 8 at Winamac (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Hebron (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Carnahan Invitational at Crown Point (2)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kankakee Valley Duals at Kankakee Valley (2)
Jan 09 02:30 pm Tournament: Lake County Tournament at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Highland (1)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Griffith (1)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: Greater South Shore Conference at Hanover Central (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Crown Point Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Crown Point 11-3 (1-0)
Kankakee Valley 11-4 (2-0)
Lake Central 6-3 (1-1)
Lowell 9-6 (2-3)
Wheeler 2-7 (0-0)
Boone Grove 0-2 (0-0)
Hanover Central 0-6 (0-2)
Hebron 0-0 (0-0)

Greater South Shore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
River Forest 6-0
Griffith 0-0
Hammond Bishop Noll 0-0
Hebron 0-0
Whiting 0-0
Hanover Central 0-1
Lake Station Edison 0-1
Wheeler 0-1
Calumet 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Giovanni Diaz (c/o 2020)
X | 106lbs 8th | 113lbs Qualifier | 120lbs 3rd

Isaiah Mohmed (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Marc Buelher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jose Diaz (c/o 2018)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | 113lbs 8th | 113lbs 8th

Trey Buehler (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.