Jump to content

Elkhart Memorial Chargers

State: Indiana
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
0 of 18

Title History

Conference (12): 1990(NIC), 2002(NLC), 2003(NLC), 2004(NLC), 2005(NLC), 2006(NLC), 2007(NLC), 2008(NLC), 2009(NLC), 2010(NLC), 2011(NLC), 2012(NLC)
Sectional (23): 1973, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1992, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
Regional (10): 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2014, 2015, 2016
SemiState (2): 2007, 2008

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2020 1-16-0 Brian Weaver
2019 1-9-0 Brian Weaver
2018 7-10-0 Brian Weaver
2017 5-12-0 Brian Weaver
2016 16-3-0 Brian Weaver Regional
2015 12-4-0 Brian Weaver Regional, Sectional
2014 0-0-0 Jim Iannarelli Regional, Sectional
2013 0-0-0 Brian Pfeil Sectional, IHSWCA 3A Team State Qualifier
2012 18-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional
2011 15-3-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC)
2010 15-2-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC)
2009 14-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional
2008 16-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier
2007 16-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional, Semi-State, IHSAA Team State Qualifier
2006 14-2-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional
2005 15-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional
2004 15-1-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional
2003 24-2-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional
2002 16-4-0 Brian Seltzer Conference(NLC), Sectional, Regional
2001 7-6-0 Brian Seltzer
2000 10-6-0 Brian Seltzer
1999 10-10-0 Jim Nicholson
1998 16-9-0 Jim Nicholson
1997 18-2-0 Jim Nicholson
1996 17-3-0 Jim Nicholson
1995 13-6-0 Jim Nicholson
1994 12-7-0 Jim Nicholson
1993 14-4-1 Jim Nicholson
1992 13-2-0 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1991 11-3-1 Jim Nicholson
1990 14-1-0 Jim Nicholson Sectional, Conference(NIC)
1989 9-5-1 Jim Nicholson
1988 9-5-1 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1987 9-6-0 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1986 6-8-1 Jim Nicholson
1985 9-1-0 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1984 5-4-1 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1983 6-4-0 Jim Nicholson Sectional
1982 2-8-0 Jim Nicholson
1981 3-7-0 Jim Nicholson
1980 5-5-0 Jim Nicholson
1979 3-7-0 Jim Nicholson
1978 3-6-0 Al Reames Sectional
1977 2-6-0 Al Reames Sectional
1976 4-4-0 Al Reames Sectional
1975 3-5-0 Al Reames
1974 5-5-0 Al Reames
1973 5-5-0 Al Reames Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Alex Ocampo
  • (c/o 2022)
  • Qualifier at 106lbs | X | X | X
Kamden Goering
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Nathan Sabas
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Kallie Canfield
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 106lbs
Bryton Goering
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 138lbs
Christian Mejia
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | 2nd at 113lbs | 5th at 120lbs | 5th at 126lbs
Jordan Siddons
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Jorge Palomino
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Koby Lundy
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Tristan Goering
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | 4th at 160lbs | Qualifier at 170lbs | 3rd at 170lbs
David Eli
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | 7th at 182lbs | 5th at 182lbs | 7th at 195lbs
Nate Williams
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Marcus Mejia
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Nick Ritchie
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 170lbs
Ronnie Longbrake
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Blade Corpe
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Edwin Hernandez
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Eugene Moody Neukom
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Tony Vaughn
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs
Kaleb Summers
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Phillip Mathiak
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Tieshawn Johnson
  • (c/o 2014)
  • X | X | X | 5th at 195lbs
Chase Spears
  • (c/o 2012)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 220lbs
Cameron Matteson
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Zachary Corpe
  • (c/o 2010)
  • X | X | 5th at 145lbs | 2nd at 152lbs
Brandon Harvey
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 119lbs
Jacob Leitch
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Steve Stahl
  • (c/o 2008)
  • X | X | 5th at 145lbs | 1st at 189lbs
Jamarial Miller
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 215lbs
Adam Andrews
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 6th at 112lbs | 8th at 112lbs
Cody Fullerton
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Kyle Morningstar
  • (c/o 2006)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Nicholas Corpe
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | 8th at 145lbs | Qualifier at 145lbs | 1st at 171lbs
Calvin Walterhouse
  • (c/o 2005)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | 5th at 152lbs
Daniel Kratzer
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | X | X | 8th at 171lbs
Chris Miller
  • (c/o 2004)
  • X | 5th at 112lbs | 5th at 112lbs | 1st at 112lbs
Sean Drury
  • (c/o 2003)
  • X | X | 3rd at 103lbs | 2nd at 103lbs
Steve McCarty
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Tom Iannarelli
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Grant Woodka
  • (c/o 2001)
  • X | 5th at 119lbs | X | 4th at 140lbs
Josh Thacker
  • (c/o 2000)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Nick Iannarelli
  • (c/o 1999)
  • Qualifier at 103lbs | 3rd at 103lbs | X | 1st at 103lbs
Darrell Roberts
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs | 5th at 130lbs
Brian Amos
  • (c/o 1997)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
James Cebra
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Brian Weaver
  • (c/o 1996)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 130lbs
Andy Wood
  • (c/o 1994)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 189lbs
Aaron Moss
  • (c/o 1993)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | 1st at 135lbs
Pat Ryan
  • (c/o 1992)
  • X | 6th at 119lbs | 5th at 130lbs | 3rd at 130lbs
Dan Weigel
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Rick Ganczak
  • (c/o 1991)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 152lbs | X
Ryan Stockman
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Steve Hartman
  • (c/o 1990)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Brent Lehman
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at 119lbs
Doug Hylkema
  • (c/o 1988)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Tim Smart
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Troy Bingaman
  • (c/o 1987)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Pat Marques
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Lee Albaugh
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
Alan Green
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | Qualifier at 155lbs | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Brad Howard
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs | X
Frank Cockerham
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs
Rod Morgan
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 167lbs
Dan Allen
  • (c/o 1975)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs
Jim Schenk
  • (c/o 1974)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Danny Kratzer
  • (c/o 1973)
  • X | X | 3rd at 145lbs | 1st at 145lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Nick Iannarelli 157-17
2. Nicholas Corpe 156-21
3. Chris Miller 151-11
4. Zachary Corpe 145-22
5. Darrell Roberts 133-31
6. Pat Ryan 132-17
7. Tristan Goering 131-40
8. Bryton Goering 122-47
9. Aaron Moss 115-30
10. Josh Thacker 106-48
11. Steve Stahl 102-15
12. Jamarial Miller 101-32
13. Adam Andrews 101-23
14. Grant Woodka 99-24
15. Kyle Morningstar 95-24
16. Andy Wood 91-26
17. Sean Drury 89-5
18. Tony Vaughn 87-22
19. Brian Weaver 85-20
20. Christian Mejia 84-8
21. Troy Bingaman 82-30
22. Calvin Walterhouse 74-11
23. David Eli 66-12
24. Tieshawn Johnson 46-2
25. Brandon Harvey 43-6




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.