Jump to content


Lebanon Tigers

  • Record

    2-7
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10* Loss vs. Zionsville 66-12
Dec 21 Loss vs. West Vigo 40-35
Dec 14 Loss vs. Greencastle 44-30
Dec 14* Win vs. Frankfort 35-33
Dec 14 Win vs. Cascade 48-27
Dec 14 Loss vs. Kokomo 57-21
Dec 11 Loss vs. Westfield 56-13
Dec 07 Loss vs. Southmont 42-34
Nov 27* Loss vs. Carmel 66-15

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Carmel (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Western Boone Dual at Western Boone (2)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Westfield (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Danville (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At Clinton Central (1)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Western Boone (1)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
16 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carmel 18-4 (4-0)
Fishers 13-5 (0-2)
Frankfort 13-7 (2-1)
Westfield 13-8 (2-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 11-8 (1-2)
Clinton Prairie 1-2 (0-1)
Lebanon 2-7 (1-2)
Sheridan 1-5 (0-0)
Rossville 1-12 (0-0)
Clinton Central 0-12 (0-1)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Frankfort 6-1
Southmont 6-1
Lebanon 1-1
Crawfordsville 0-2
Danville 0-2
North Montgomery 0-2
Tri-West 0-2
Western Boone 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-9-0 Jacob King
2018 10-7-0 Derek Bocock
2017 8-9-0 Derek Bocock
2016 11-8-0 Derek Bocock
2015 22-7-0 Derek Bocock
2014 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2013 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2012 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2009 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2006 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
2005 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
2000 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
1998 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1997 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1996 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1995 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1994 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1993 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1992 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Evan Bocock (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Layne Coffman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob McClaine (c/o 2018)
220lbs 3rd | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Evan Stambaugh (c/o 2017)
182lbs 5th | X | 160lbs Qualifier | X

Zak Bowling (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Bocock (c/o 2016)
120lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier | X | 106lbs Qualifier

Austin Smith (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kellen VanCamp (c/o 2015)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Griffin Steffy (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Michael Smith (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Eric Hart (c/o 2015)
220lbs 4th | X | X | X

Clayton Campbell (c/o 2014)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | X

Collin Campbell (c/o 2013)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Julian (c/o 2011)
X | X | 112lbs 6th | X

Adam Skelton (c/o 2009)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kenny Jordan (c/o 2006)
189lbs 4th | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jim Pease (c/o 2006)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ben Howland (c/o 2000)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bob Donaldson (c/o 1998)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Rich Stradling (c/o 1998)
171lbs 4th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Elmore (c/o 1996)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Smith (c/o 1994)
130lbs 6th | X | X | X

Evan Smith (c/o 1994)
140lbs 8th | X | X | X

Matt Mitcham (c/o 1994)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Matt Pedigo (c/o 1993)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

David Hawkins (c/o 1984)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Larry Showalter (c/o 1982)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Todd Hollingsworth (c/o 1976)
105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 1st | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Charlie Woodruff (c/o 1974)
105lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Randy Rutledge (c/o 1974)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Dennis Burtner (c/o 1973)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

David Clark (c/o 1969)
165lbs 1st | 165lbs 3rd | X | X

James Miller (c/o 1966)
154lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Caleb Bocock 92-28
2. Evan Stambaugh 67-14
3. Kenny Jordan 64-9
4. Jacob McClaine 42-2
5. Eric Hart 35-4
6. Josh Julian 35-7
7. Collin Campbell 33-5
8. Kellen VanCamp 31-9
9. Clayton Campbell 29-10
10. Ben Howland 29-9
11. Jim Pease 28-8
12. Griffin Steffy 27-10
13. Adam Skelton 26-8
14. Austin Smith 24-5
15. Michael Smith 0-0
16. Layne Coffman 0-0
17. Bob Donaldson -
18. Rich Stradling -
19. Eric Smith -
20. Evan Smith -
21. Matt Mitcham -
22. Matt Pedigo -
23. Ryan Elmore -
24. David Hawkins -
25. Larry Showalter -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.