Jump to content


Lebanon Tigers

  • Record

    7-5
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 07* Loss vs. Zionsville 46-21
Dec 30* Win vs. Yorktown 39-30
Dec 30* Loss vs. Carmel 67-12
Dec 30* Win vs. Greenwood 48-30
Dec 30* Loss vs. Mooresville 45-34
Dec 12* Loss vs. Southmont 52-27
Dec 12* Win vs. Crawfordsville 66-3
Dec 10 Loss vs. Westfield 70-3
Dec 05* Win vs. Tri-West 53-11
Dec 05* Win vs. Crawfordsville 66-3
Dec 05* Win vs. Frankfort 64-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Rossville 76-0

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Sagamore Conference 2020-2021 2nd

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Nov 24 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Carmel (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Western Boone Varsity Wrestling Duals Meet at Lebanon (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Westfield (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Southmont Quad at Southmont (2)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Danville (1)
Dec 28 01:00 pm Tournament: Mooresville Holiday Classic at Mooresville (2)
Jan 05 11:30 pm Dual: At Clinton Central (1)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: New Pal Invitational at New Palestine (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Western Boone (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
20 of 18

Frankfort Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Sheridan 2-0 (0-0)
Carmel 18-3 (4-0)
Westfield 19-4 (2-1)
Frankfort 15-4 (3-1)
Hamilton Southeastern 13-5 (1-1)
Lebanon 7-5 (2-2)
Fishers 9-7 (0-3)
Clinton Central 0-6 (0-1)
Clinton Prairie 0-4 (0-1)
Rossville 0-9 (0-2)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Southmont 5-0
Frankfort 5-1
Lebanon 4-1
Western Boone 2-2
Tri-West 1-2
North Montgomery 1-3
Danville 0-2
Crawfordsville 0-7

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 3-7-0 Jacob King
2019 5-9-0 Jacob King
2018 10-7-0 Derek Bocock
2017 8-9-0 Derek Bocock
2016 11-8-0 Derek Bocock
2015 22-7-0 Derek Bocock
2014 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2013 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2012 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2009 0-0-0 Derek Bocock
2006 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
2005 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
2000 0-0-0 Bob Willhite
1998 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1997 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1996 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1995 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1994 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1993 0-0-0 Vic Jones
1992 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Easton Williamson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Camren Toole (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Evan Bocock (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alexis Bernal (c/o 2019)
X | 145lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st

Layne Coffman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob McClaine (c/o 2018)
X | X | 220lbs Qualifier | 220lbs 3rd

Evan Stambaugh (c/o 2017)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | 182lbs 5th

Zak Bowling (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Bocock (c/o 2016)
106lbs Qualifier | X | 120lbs Qualifier | 120lbs Qualifier

Austin Smith (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kellen VanCamp (c/o 2015)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 2nd

Griffin Steffy (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Michael Smith (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Eric Hart (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 220lbs 4th

Clayton Campbell (c/o 2014)
X | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Collin Campbell (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Josh Julian (c/o 2011)
X | 112lbs 6th | X | X

Adam Skelton (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Kenny Jordan (c/o 2006)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 4th

Jim Pease (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Ben Howland (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Bob Donaldson (c/o 1998)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rich Stradling (c/o 1998)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 4th

Ryan Elmore (c/o 1996)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Eric Smith (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 130lbs 6th

Evan Smith (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 140lbs 8th

Matt Mitcham (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Matt Pedigo (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

David Hawkins (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Larry Showalter (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Todd Hollingsworth (c/o 1976)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | 98lbs 1st | 105lbs 3rd

Charlie Woodruff (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Randy Rutledge (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Dennis Burtner (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

David Clark (c/o 1969)
X | X | 165lbs 3rd | 165lbs 1st

James Miller (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 154lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Michael Smith 109-21
2. Clayton Campbell 106-33
3. Rich Stradling 104-20
4. Caleb Bocock 92-28
5. Ryan Elmore 87-28
6. Bob Donaldson 85-27
7. Evan Stambaugh 67-14
8. Kenny Jordan 64-9
9. Jacob McClaine 42-2
10. Eric Hart 35-4
11. Josh Julian 35-7
12. Collin Campbell 33-5
13. Kellen VanCamp 31-9
14. Ben Howland 29-9
15. Jim Pease 28-8
16. Griffin Steffy 27-10
17. Adam Skelton 26-8
18. Austin Smith 24-5
19. Layne Coffman 0-0
20. Eric Smith -
21. Evan Smith -
22. Matt Mitcham -
23. Matt Pedigo -
24. David Hawkins -
25. Larry Showalter -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.