Jump to content


South Bend Washington Panthers

  • Record

    3-2
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 06* Loss vs. John Glenn 48-30
Nov 23* Loss vs. John Glenn 48-30
Nov 23* Win vs. Culver Community 60-6
Nov 23* Win vs. Westview 54-24
Nov 23* Win vs. South Bend Clay 48-24

Tournament Results

Dec 07 Harvest Classic 14th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:30 pm Multi-Dual: South Bend Clay Super Dual at South Bend Clay (2)
Dec 06 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. John Glenn (1)
Dec 07 09:30 am Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 12 10:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Prairie (1)
Dec 14 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: SB Washington Super Dual at South Bend Washington (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Super 10 at New Haven (2)
Jan 04 03:00 pm Multi-Dual: Griffith Super Duals at Griffith (2)
Jan 10 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka Marian (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: At Bremen (1)
Jan 25 06:00 pm Dual: Home vs. East Chicago Central (1)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
17 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 6-0 (1-0)
Penn 1-0 (1-0)
South Bend Washington 3-2 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-2 (0-0)
South Bend Adams 0-5 (0-1)
South Bend Clay 0-5 (0-2)
South Bend Riley 7-3 (0-0)
South Bend St. Joseph 0-4 (0-0)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
John Glenn 4-1
Jimtown 3-0
New Prairie 2-1
Bremen 1-0
Mishawaka 1-0
Penn 1-0
South Bend Riley 1-0
South Bend Washington 1-2
Elkhart Central 0-1
Mishawaka Marian 0-2
South Bend Adams 0-2
South Bend St. Joseph 0-2
South Bend Clay 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 5-7-0 Cory Givens
2018 12-10-0 Tony McWilliams
2017 11-8-0 Tony McWilliams
2016 3-7-0 Tony McWilliams
2015 3-8-0 Tony McWilliams
2014 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2004 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jeremy Williams (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Juwan Dockery (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Forrest (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Isaiah McWilliams (c/o 2018)
285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 4th | X

Donya Harris (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

John Loftus (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Henderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tondrew Tyler (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

D'Angelo Scott (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Michael Bates (c/o 2014)
170lbs 4th | X | X | X

Malcolm White (c/o 2010)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Long (c/o 2008)
152lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matthew Lyczynski (c/o 2005)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gary Landuyt (c/o 2004)
140lbs 4th | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Brandon Minor (c/o 2002)
215lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Steve Lopez (c/o 2002)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Vinscent Minor (c/o 1999)
135lbs 2nd | X | X | X

John Comeau (c/o 1998)
171lbs 2nd | 160lbs 4th | X | X

Phillip Evans (c/o 1998)
189lbs 3rd | 189lbs 5th | X | X

Timothy Dyszkiewicz (c/o 1996)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Kym Orange (c/o 1995)
X | 152lbs 3rd | 152lbs 8th | X

Mark Andrzejewski (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Demetrius Jackson (c/o 1990)
HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | X | X

Steve Downey (c/o 1988)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Michael Suth (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Sanford Swanson (c/o 1981)
132lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dwayne Mitchell (c/o 1980)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Douglas Outlaw (c/o 1975)
119lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd | X | X

Jerry Jennings (c/o 1975)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Rex Anderson (c/o 1972)
105lbs 2nd | 105lbs 4th | X | X

Charles Mack (c/o 1970)
137lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Dee McCoy (c/o 1970)
98lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Vann (c/o 1970)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jesse Griffin (c/o 1969)
127lbs 4th | X | X | X

Carl Evans (c/o 1968)
154lbs 1st | X | X | X

Chris Dauss (c/o 1967)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Michael Harris (c/o 1967)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dave Sims (c/o 1965)
X | 133lbs 1st | X | X

Richard Rosmarynowski (c/o 1963)
154lbs 4th | X | X | X

Otis Davis (c/o 1961)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Isaiah McWilliams 139-10
2. Todd Hardy 90-37
3. Kyle Long 81-6
4. Brandon Minor 74-14
5. Gary Landuyt 70-11
6. Tondrew Tyler 50-18
7. Michael Bates 40-4
8. Steve Lopez 40-8
9. Matthew Lyczynski 27-12
10. Malcolm White 24-7
11. D'Angelo Scott 0-0
12. John Comeau -
13. Timothy Dyszkiewicz -
14. Phillip Evans -
15. Vinscent Minor -
16. Demetrius Jackson -
17. Kym Orange -
18. Mark Andrzejewski -
19. Steve Downey -
20. Dwayne Mitchell -
21. Michael Suth -
22. Sanford Swanson -
23. Carl Evans -
24. Charles Mack -
25. Chris Dauss -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.