Jump to content


South Bend Washington Panthers

  • Record

    0-7
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 02* Loss vs. Highland 30-12
Dec 12 Loss vs. New Prairie 78-0
Dec 02* Loss vs. John Glenn 72-6
Nov 21 Loss vs. South Bend St. Joseph 24-6
Nov 21 Loss vs. Westview 24-0
Nov 21 Loss vs. South Bend Adams 30-0
Nov 21 Loss vs. South Bend Clay 36-0

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 17 Northern Indiana Conference 12th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Bend Clay Super Dual at South Bend Clay (2)
Dec 03 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. John Glenn (1)
Dec 05 02:30 pm Tournament: Harvest Classic at Lake Central (2)
Dec 12 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: SB Washington Super Dual at South Bend Washington (2)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Bremen (1)
Jan 02 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Griffith Super Duals at Griffith (2)
Jan 05 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka Marian (1)
Jan 07 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend St. Joseph (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 21 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Clay (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Mishawka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mishawaka 17-5 (1-1)
South Bend Clay 3-1 (1-0)
Penn 12-6 (2-1)
South Bend Riley 5-3 (1-0)
South Bend Adams 3-4 (1-2)
South Bend St. Joseph 1-2 (1-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-6 (0-0)
South Bend Washington 0-7 (0-3)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jimtown 8-3
New Prairie 6-3
Penn 5-0
Bremen 4-1
South Bend Riley 3-2
South Bend Clay 1-1
South Bend St. Joseph 1-1
John Glenn 1-3
South Bend Adams 1-4
Elkhart 1-4
Elkhart Central 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-4
South Bend Washington 0-5

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 4-13-0 Cory Givens
2019 5-7-0 Cory Givens
2018 12-10-0 Tony McWilliams
2017 11-8-0 Tony McWilliams
2016 3-7-0 Tony McWilliams
2015 3-8-0 Tony McWilliams
2014 0-0-0 Tony McWilliams
2010 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2008 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2007 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2005 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2004 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2002 0-0-0 Murray Miller
2001 0-0-0 Murray Miller
1999 0-0-0 Murray Miller
1998 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1997 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1996 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1995 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1994 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1993 0-0-0 Carl Evans
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Todd Hardy (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jeremy Williams (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Juwan Dockery (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Forrest (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Isaiah McWilliams (c/o 2018)
X | 285lbs 4th | 285lbs 2nd | 285lbs 2nd

Donya Harris (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

John Loftus (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lorenzo Henderson (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tondrew Tyler (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

D'Angelo Scott (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Michael Bates (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 170lbs 4th

Malcolm White (c/o 2010)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Kyle Long (c/o 2008)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 5th

Matthew Lyczynski (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Gary Landuyt (c/o 2004)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 140lbs 4th

Brandon Minor (c/o 2002)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier

Steve Lopez (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 125lbs 8th

Vinscent Minor (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

John Comeau (c/o 1998)
X | X | 160lbs 4th | 171lbs 2nd

Phillip Evans (c/o 1998)
X | X | 189lbs 5th | 189lbs 3rd

Timothy Dyszkiewicz (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 215lbs 7th

Kym Orange (c/o 1995)
X | 152lbs 8th | 152lbs 3rd | X

Mark Andrzejewski (c/o 1991)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs Qualifier

Demetrius Jackson (c/o 1990)
X | X | HWT 2nd | HWT 1st

Steve Downey (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Michael Suth (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Sanford Swanson (c/o 1981)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier

Dwayne Mitchell (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Douglas Outlaw (c/o 1975)
X | X | 112lbs 3rd | 119lbs 1st

Jerry Jennings (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Rex Anderson (c/o 1972)
X | X | 105lbs 4th | 105lbs 2nd

Charles Mack (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 137lbs 3rd

Dee McCoy (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 98lbs 4th

John Vann (c/o 1970)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Jesse Griffin (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Carl Evans (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 154lbs 1st

Chris Dauss (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Michael Harris (c/o 1967)
X | X | X | 138lbs 4th

Dave Sims (c/o 1965)
X | X | 133lbs 1st | X

Richard Rosmarynowski (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Otis Davis (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 95lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Isaiah McWilliams 159-22
2. Kyle Long 145-28
3. Phillip Evans 144-17
4. Gary Landuyt 136-23
5. Steve Lopez 123-32
6. Todd Hardy 120-43
7. Donya Harris 113-38
8. Brandon Minor 109-34
9. John Comeau 109-16
10. Demetrius Jackson 105-17
11. Tondrew Tyler 88-20
12. Jeremy Williams 77-40
13. Ethan Forrest 76-38
14. Michael Bates 40-4
15. Matthew Lyczynski 27-12
16. Malcolm White 24-7
17. D'Angelo Scott 0-0
18. Timothy Dyszkiewicz -
19. Vinscent Minor -
20. Kym Orange -
21. Mark Andrzejewski -
22. Steve Downey -
23. Dwayne Mitchell -
24. Michael Suth -
25. Sanford Swanson -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.