Jump to content


West Noble Chargers

  • Record

    7-11
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 15 Win vs. LaVille 39-30
Jan 11 Win vs. Bremen 64-18
Jan 11 Loss vs. Jimtown 53-21
Dec 28* Loss vs. Churubusco 45-34
Dec 14* Loss vs. Northridge 69-12
Dec 14 Loss vs. NorthWood 63-18
Dec 14* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 44-30
Dec 14 Loss vs. Homestead 47-30
Dec 13 Win vs. Fairfield 60-21
Dec 12 Win vs. Lakeland 37-30
Dec 12 Win vs. Angola 44-30
Dec 12* Win vs. Fairfield 60-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 51-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Garrett 69-9
Dec 07 Win vs. Fremont 47-30
Nov 30* Loss vs. Warsaw 37-35
Nov 30* Loss vs. Eastside 45-36
Nov 30* Loss vs. Wawasee 59-24

Tournament Results

Jan 25 NECC 5th
Dec 21 2019 John McKee Memorial Wrestling Invitational 6th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Westview (1)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wawasee Super Dual at Wawasee (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fairfield (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Multi-Dual: Northridge Super Dual at Northridge (2)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Churubusco (1)
Jan 09 11:30 pm Dual: At Central Noble (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 15 11:30 pm Dual: At East Noble (1)
Jan 23 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. LaVille (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview (0)
16 of 18

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Fremont 25-8 (6-1)
Prairie Heights 14-8 (5-1)
West Noble 7-11 (3-1)
DeKalb 7-7 (1-0)
Angola 1-11 (0-3)
East Noble 2-8 (0-1)
Westview 0-9 (0-2)
Central Noble 0-12 (0-3)
Lakeland 1-10 (0-3)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 5-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-8

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 3-15-0 Tom Marsh
2018 10-15-0 Tom Marsh
2017 5-15-0 Tom Marsh
2016 7-13-0 Tom Marsh
2015 8-10-0 Tom Marsh
2013 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Isaac Weimer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Fernando Luevano (c/o 2018)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 132lbs Qualifier

Draven Rasler (c/o 2018)
195lbs 7th | 195lbs 8th | X | X

Oscar Reyes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Taylor Grim (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Zach Goodyear (c/o 2013)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Marsh (c/o 2012)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

William Nelson (c/o 2012)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Jacob Rupright (c/o 2011)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Marsh (c/o 2008)
130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Richard Mackensworth (c/o 2006)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kevin Replogle (c/o 2000)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Mehl (c/o 1979)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Phil Ball (c/o 1976)
185lbs 1st | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.