Jump to content


Michigan City Wolves

  • Record

    1-2
  • Conference

    Duneland
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 06:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Lake Central (1)
Dec 09 11:30 pm Dual: At LaPorte (1)
Dec 16 12:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Portage (1)
Dec 22 03:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Highland (1)
Jan 08 12:30 am Dual: At Chesterton (1)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: At Crown Point (1)
Jan 16 03:00 pm Tournament: DAC Tournament at Crown Point (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Merrillville (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Laporte at LaPorte (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at East Chicago at East Chicago Central (0)
9 of 18

LaPorte Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Chesterton 21-4 (4-0)
New Prairie 22-6 (5-1)
John Glenn 9-8 (0-1)
Valparaiso 3-3 (0-2)
Michigan City 1-2 (0-1)
LaPorte 2-7 (0-1)
Knox 1-4 (0-2)
North Judson 0-4 (0-1)

Duneland

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Crown Point 5-0
Chesterton 5-1
Lake Central 2-2
Valparaiso 1-1
LaPorte 1-2
Merrillville 1-5
Michigan City 0-1
Portage 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Josh Henrich (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Nate Ware (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Kamare Dunlap (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

John Wilcher (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

David Taylor (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jael Martin (c/o 2018)
X | X | 2nd at 132lbs | 2nd at 132lbs

Dee Collins (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Michael Turner (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Matt Schoof (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Thurman Gast (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Alton Anderson (c/o 2006)
X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs

Brent Surface (c/o 2003)
X | Qualifier at 275lbs | 2nd at 275lbs | 1st at 275lbs

Durrell Kelley (c/o 2003)
X | 7th at 189lbs | 7th at 189lbs | 5th at 215lbs

Andy Loetz (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs

Dan Steinhiser (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 6th at 145lbs

Ryan Lee (c/o 1999)
X | X | Qualifier at 119lbs | X

Ryan Lee (c/o 1999)
X | X | 6th at 215lbs | 3rd at 275lbs

Alexander Hatzikostantis (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs

Ross Schrivner (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

Ben Teperly (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 3rd at 135lbs

Arthur Schultz (c/o 1928)
X | X | X | 2nd at 165lbs

Charles Beebe (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 3rd at 155lbs

Richard Chub (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 2nd at Hwt

Edward McCombs (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 3rd at 135lbs

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Durrell Kelley 134-8
2. Brent Surface 129-13
3. David Taylor 115-35
4. Dan Steinhiser 112-36
5. Ryan Lee 99-14
6. Ryan Lee 99-14
7. Thurman Gast 86-33
8. Alton Anderson 77-7
9. Andy Loetz 41-5
10. Matt Schoof 0-0
11. Dee Collins 0-0
12. Michael Turner 0-0
13. Alexander Hatzikostantis -
14. Charles Beebe -
15. Richard Chub -
16. Edward McCombs -
17. Ross Schrivner -
18. Arthur Schultz -
19. Ben Teperly -
20. John Wilcher -
21. Josh Henrich -
22. Nate Ware -
23. Kamare Dunlap -
24. Jael Martin -



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.