Jump to content


Union County Patriots

  • Record

    1-18
  • Conference

    Tri-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Loss vs. Centerville 66-7
Jan 11* Loss vs. Centerville 72-3
Jan 10* Loss vs. Monroe Central 59-18
Dec 18* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 66-12
Dec 14* Loss vs. Southport 70-12
Dec 14* Loss vs. Fishers 60-21
Dec 12* Loss vs. East Central 78-6
Dec 11 Win vs. Batesville 37*-36
Dec 08* Loss vs. Adams Central 45-36
Dec 07* Loss vs. Milan 48-36
Dec 07* Loss vs. Rushville 54-22
Dec 07* Loss vs. Lawrenceburg 60-15
Dec 06* Loss vs. Richmond 43-36
Nov 26* Loss vs. Knightstown 48-22
Nov 26* Loss vs. Connersville 42-27
Nov 24 Loss vs. McCutcheon 73-3
Nov 23 Loss vs. Greenfield-Central 75-6
Nov 23 Loss vs. Lapel 39-22
Nov 23 Loss vs. Elwood 42-30

Tournament Results

Jan 25 TEC Tournament 8th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Nov 26 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Connersville at Connersville (2)
Dec 04 11:30 pm Dual: At Richmond (1)
Dec 07 08:30 am Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. East Central (1)
Dec 14 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Winchester (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 10 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic at Centerville (2)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Centerville (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Tri-Eastern Conference at Northeastern (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
18 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
East Central 35-0 (8-0)
Milan 16-6 (4-2)
Lawrenceburg 24-10 (8-3)
Rushville 21-11 (8-3)
Connersville 5-11 (1-2)
Greensburg 3-11 (0-3)
South Dearborn 1-5 (0-2)
Union County 1-18 (1-6)
Batesville 0-19 (0-7)
Franklin County 0-6 (0-2)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)

Tri-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Centerville 11-0
Knightstown 6-0
Winchester 0-1
Hagerstown 0-2
Northeastern 0-2
Union City 0-2
Cambridge City Lincoln 0-3
Tri 0-3
Union County 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Tucker Coffman (c/o 2019)
X | X | 160lbs 4th | X

Cam Coffman (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Levi Oswald (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Daniel McClurg (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Cole Bowers (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Austin Fuller (c/o 2013)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | X

Cody Phillips (c/o 2012)
103lbs 1st | 103lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd | 126lbs Qualifier

Michael Duckworth (c/o 2010)
X | 160lbs 2nd | 171lbs 1st | 171lbs 2nd

Christopher Barnhizer (c/o 2006)
X | 160lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 6th | 189lbs 3rd

Kenneth Caldwell (c/o 2005)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 2nd

Joseph Gibbs (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Rocky Moore (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.