Jump to content


North Montgomery Chargin Chargers

  • Record

    1-0
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 23* Win vs. Parke Heritage 60-12

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Parke Heritage Invitational at Parke Heritage (2)
Nov 26 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Fountain Central (1)
Dec 04 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Harrison (WL) (1)
Dec 07 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Western Boone Dual at Western Boone (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At McCutcheon (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Montgomery County Meet at Southmont (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: North Montgomery Holiday Tournament at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 2A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 22 11:30 pm Dual: At Westfield (1)
Jan 24 11:00 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
17 of 18

Crawfordsville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
North Montgomery 1-0 (1-0)
South Vermillion 1-0 (1-0)
Southmont 1-0 (1-0)
Parke Heritage 2-3 (1-2)
Covington 0-1 (0-1)
Crawfordsville 0-1 (0-0)
Fountain Central 0-0 (0-0)
North Vermillion 0-1 (0-1)
Western Boone 0-0 (0-0)
Zionsville 1-2 (0-0)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Crawfordsville 0-0
Danville 0-0
Frankfort 0-0
Lebanon 0-0
North Montgomery 0-0
Southmont 0-0
Tri-West 0-0
Western Boone 0-0

Past Wrestlers

Seth Johnson (c/o 2019)
132lbs 8th | X | 106lbs 4th | X

Parker Moseley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gavyn Warren (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jake Lowe (c/o 2019)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Josh Lowe (c/o 2019)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cade Groves (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Micah Wray (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Adams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Webster (c/o 2017)
170lbs 2nd | 170lbs 6th | X | X

Cole Slavens (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Fruits (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Pierce (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tucker Moseley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Archer (c/o 2015)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zach McCoy (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kobi Wray (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Nick Borta (c/o 2014)
160lbs 6th | 152lbs 7th | X | X

Dakota Ramey (c/o 2013)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ty Webster (c/o 2013)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brock Sempsrott (c/o 2008)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alex Foster (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Jason Brown (c/o 1997)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Brown (c/o 1997)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Patrick McDonald (c/o 1996)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Bill Warren (c/o 1992)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Labbe (c/o 1991)
119lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

John Labbe (c/o 1991)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cory Givens (c/o 1990)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Grant McBee (c/o 1975)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Seth Johnson 152-23
2. Nick Borta 86-12
3. Tanner Webster 76-9
4. Jesse Archer 40-3
5. Dakota Ramey 38-4
6. Ty Webster 38-5
7. Brock Sempsrott 38-7
8. Alex Foster 30-10
9. Zach McCoy 0-0
10. Kobi Wray 0-0
11. Cole Slavens 0-0
12. Tucker Moseley 0-0
13. Isaac Fruits 0-0
14. Jason Brown -
15. Patrick McDonald -
16. Jason Brown -
17. Bill Warren -
18. Cory Givens -
19. Joe Labbe -
20. John Labbe -
21. Grant McBee -
22. Cade Groves -
23. Kevin Pierce -
24. Parker Moseley -
25. Gavyn Warren -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.