Jump to content


North Montgomery Chargin Chargers

  • Record

    1-4
  • Conference

    Sagmore
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 12 Loss vs. Seeger 65-18
Dec 12* Loss vs. Southmont 76-5
Dec 12* Win vs. Crawfordsville 54-12
Dec 05* Loss vs. Western Boone 28-21
Dec 01 Loss vs. Frankfort 36-27

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Sagamore Conference 2020-2021 5th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Parke Heritage Invitational at Parke Heritage (2)
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Fountain Central (1)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Harrison (WL) (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Southmont Quad at Southmont (2)
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. McCutcheon (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Montgomery County Meet at Crawfordsville ()
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Sagmore Conference at North Montgomery (2)
Jan 20 11:30 pm Dual: At Westfield (1)
Jan 22 11:00 pm Dual: At Zionsville (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at North Montgomery at North Montgomery (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
11 of 18

Crawfordsville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
South Vermillion 1-0 (1-0)
Southmont 11-2 (5-0)
Parke Heritage 3-2 (1-0)
Zionsville 13-9 (0-0)
Western Boone 3-6 (1-2)
Fountain Central 1-4 (1-1)
North Montgomery 1-4 (1-2)
Covington 1-5 (0-2)
Crawfordsville 0-8 (0-3)
North Vermillion 0-3 (0-0)

Sagmore

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Southmont 5-0
Frankfort 5-1
Lebanon 4-1
Western Boone 2-2
Tri-West 1-2
North Montgomery 1-3
Danville 0-2
Crawfordsville 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Baydin Hall (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Drew Webster (c/o 2020)
X | X | 220lbs 5th | 220lbs 3rd

Dawson McCloud (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Seth Johnson (c/o 2019)
X | 106lbs 4th | X | 132lbs 8th

Parker Moseley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gavyn Warren (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jake Lowe (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Josh Lowe (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Cade Groves (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Micah Wray (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bryce Adams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tanner Webster (c/o 2017)
X | X | 170lbs 6th | 170lbs 2nd

Cole Slavens (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Isaac Fruits (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Pierce (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tucker Moseley (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Archer (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Zach McCoy (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Kobi Wray (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Nick Borta (c/o 2014)
X | X | 152lbs 7th | 160lbs 6th

Dakota Ramey (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Ty Webster (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Brock Sempsrott (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Alex Foster (c/o 2005)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Brown (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Patrick McDonald (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Bill Warren (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Joe Labbe (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

John Labbe (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Cory Givens (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Grant McBee (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Seth Johnson 152-23
2. Alex Foster 119-23
3. Dakota Ramey 89-47
4. Cory Givens 88-30
5. Nick Borta 86-12
6. Tanner Webster 76-9
7. Jesse Archer 40-3
8. Ty Webster 38-5
9. Brock Sempsrott 38-7
10. Zach McCoy 0-0
11. Kobi Wray 0-0
12. Cole Slavens 0-0
13. Tucker Moseley 0-0
14. Isaac Fruits 0-0
15. Patrick McDonald -
16. Jason Brown -
17. Bill Warren -
18. Joe Labbe -
19. John Labbe -
20. Grant McBee -
21. Cade Groves -
22. Kevin Pierce -
23. Parker Moseley -
24. Gavyn Warren -
25. Jake Lowe -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.