Jump to content

State

January 6, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Layne Horn

Rochester
Freshman
Peru
33-0
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over R. Moore
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Moore

2

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville
30-5
Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin over S. Frazier
Win by Pin over L. Haney
Win by Pin over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Tech Fall over J. Thrasher
Win by Decision 1-0 over H. Lian
Win by Tech Fall over T. Jessup
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over N. Rioux

3

Ayden Bollinger

Delta
Sophomore
Jay County
32-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over J. McGuire
Win by Pin over C. Reynolds
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over Q. Keen
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over G. Ash
Win by Tech Fall 23-7 over K. Dresslar
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Cline
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over J. Cline
Win by Pin 2:27 over J. McGuire
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Cline

4

Nathan Rioux

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville
31-3
Win by Pin 3:13 over J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Meier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over H. Lian
Win by Pin over I. Campbell
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Dickman
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-1 to R. Dickman

5

Julianna O'Campo

Fort Wayne Snider
Sophomore
Carroll
38-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:30 over X. Chavez
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 6:25 over K. Salazar
Win by Pin 4:58 over X. Chavez
Win by Pin 1:29 over K. Honaker
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Blackburn
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Crull
Win by Pin :46 over E. Dowty
Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Cantu

6

Mason Jones

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point
32-1

Win by Decision 13-9 over C. Woods
Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Haney
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Meier
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Woods
Win by Pin 3:03 over A. Diaz
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over J. Cantu
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over L. Haney
Win by Pin over C. Woods
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Haney

7

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Sophomore
Richmond
39-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Butt
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. McGuire
Win by Pin 1:08 over T. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. O'Campo

8

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central
Freshman
Bloomington South
28-1
Win by Decision 8-6 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Thrasher
Win by Decision 4-0 over R. Rogers
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over C. Meier
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Heaston
Loss by Pin to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 6-0 over P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over T. Jessup

9

Cameron Meier

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
28-3

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:00 over D. Miner
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. Schoettle
Loss by Decision 4-0 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to I. Campbell
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over J. Thrasher
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Jones
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over K. Salazar
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:20 over J. Heaston

10

Hunter Douglas

Norwell
Freshman
Jay County
28-2
Loss by Pin to D. Waldon
Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 4:52 over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to R. Moore
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Fuller

11

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Sophomore
Mooresville
29-2

Win by Decision 4-3, UTB over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Butt
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over T. Jessup
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Cline
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to N. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over B. Leonard

12

Hruai Lian

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-4
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Butt
Win by Pin over T. Halevi
Win by Decision 10-6 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Rogers
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to N. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 9-3 over P. Schoettle
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle

13

Kaleb Salazar

Wawasee
Junior
Penn
30-4

Loss by Pin to K. Fuller
Loss by Pin 4:52 to H. Douglas
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to C. Meier
Loss by Pin 6:25 to J. O'Campo
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Bayliss
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Jessup
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. McNees

14

Gunner Butt

New Palestine
Freshman
Perry Meridian
21-6
Loss by Decision 6-5 to H. Lian
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Loss by Decision 8-1 to G. Ash
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 8-5 to H. Crull
Win by Decision 5-3 over R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Cline
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to J. McGuire
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 10-3 over R. Rogers

15

Jett McGuire

Greenfield-Central
Freshman
Perry Meridian
22-8
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Vandygriff
Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Elliott
Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Fuller
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over K. Fuller
Loss by Pin 1:46 to H. Crull
Win by Decision 4-3 UTB over G. Butt
Loss by Pin 2:27 to A. Bollinger
Win by Pin 5:54 over C. Bayliss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Butt

16

Connor Bayliss

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
32-6

Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Elliott
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Cline
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Tolbert
Loss by Pin 1:06 to C. Vandygriff
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Jessup
Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Jessup
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. Salazar
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Frazier
Win by Decision 7-2 over B. Kanable
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to C. Meier
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Cline
Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. McGuire
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Bissmeyer

17

Kealen Fuller

East Noble
Sophomore
Goshen
22-5

Win by Pin over K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 8-4 to H. Douglas
Loss by Decision 7-6 to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Moore
Loss by Decision 7-0 to H. Douglas

18

Talon Jessup

Columbus East
Freshman
Jeffersonville
23-11
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Butt
Loss by Decision 11-5 to J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 10-6 to H. Lian
Win by Decision 5-4 over T. Halevi
Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to G. Ash
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Bayliss
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Woods
Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Bayliss
Win by Pin 3:57 over L. Haney
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Salazar
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Campbell
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to I. Campbell
Loss by Tech Fall to R. Dickman

19

Tamir Halevi

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin to H. Lian
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Jessup

20

Benton Kanable

Western
Junior
Peru
27-3

Win by Decision 8-7 over X. Chavez
Loss by Pin 5:58 to J. Thrasher
Win by Pin 2:55 over B. McNees
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Haney
Loss by Decision 7-2 to C. Bayliss
Win by Pin 1:48 over K. Moe
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Doughty
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
23-7

2022 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 12-10 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 11-4 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Tech Fall over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Jendras
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Taylor
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Rioux

2

Gavin Jendreas

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point
14-2

2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 1:08 over A. Moyer
Win by Pin 3:00 over J. Kite
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Larocca
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Decision 8-5 to P. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:31 over M. Orueta

3

Luke Rioux

Avon
Junior
Mooresville
32-1

2022 6th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over N. Reyes
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over L. Parsons
Win by Pin over J. Cline
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin over P. Wanke
Win by Decision 2-0 over I. Ash
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Frazier
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-5 to P. Haines

4

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
31-2

Win by Pin 1:09 over L. Curfman
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Reyes
Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 13-7 over J. Elliott
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over C. Vandygriff
Win by Pin 1:10 over P. Temples
Win by Pin 2:39 over S. Aubin
Loss by Decision 5-3 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 3:32 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 12-10 over P. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:29 over I. Ash

5

Jackson Heaston

Indian Creek
Senior Bloomington South
27-3

2022 7th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Billerman
Win by Pin 1:10 over F. Douglas
Win by Pin 3:04 over R. Goodman
Win by Pin 2:47 over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 10-3 over E. Randolph
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Rioux
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 (3:47) over E. Collier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Orman

6

Blake Byerley

East Noble
Junior
Goshen
18-0

Win by Pin over K. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over D. Waldon
Win by Pin 3:58 over C. Truex
Win by Pin 1:32 over K. Cooper
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Waldon
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to D. Waldon

7

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
24-8

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Anderson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Decision 8-7 to G. Bragg
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Tolbert
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Decision 7-3 to G. Jendras
Win by Decision 6-5 over E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 8-1 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Rioux
Loss by Pin to T. Easley

8

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Sophomore
Mooresville
29-2

Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Getz
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Vandygriff
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Elliott
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over A. Dallinger
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over E. Collier
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Rioux
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:29 to C. Larocca

9

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Senior Pendleton Heights
33-0

Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Parsons
Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Johns
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Raber

10

Levi Johns

Bluffton
Sophomore
Jay County
33-2

2022 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Clark
Win by Pin 1:06 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 10-6 to I. Fye
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over R. Keith
Win by Decision 9-6 over R. Moore
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to D. Moore

11

Aiden Dallinger

McCutcheon
Junior
Logansport
29-3

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. King
Win by Pin over A. Lopez
Win by Decision 4-1 over S. Aubin
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Keith
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Elliott
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Orman
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. May

12

Jackson Elliott

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
26-5

Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over P. Temples
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 13-7 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Dallinger
Loss by Decision 5-2 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 9-5 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Temples

13

E'Shawn Tolbert

Portage
Junior
Hobart
27-3

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger
Win by Default 5:23 over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss
Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Frazier
Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Frazier
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Kite
Win by Pin 3:55 over S. Aubin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Aubin

14

Drew Waldon

DeKalb
Sophomore
Goshen
28-1

Win by Pin over J. Cline
Win by Pin 3:52 over J. Jones
Win by Pin over H. Douglas
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to B. Byerley
Win by Pin over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 5:24 over K. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over S. Cornewell
Win by Pin 5:12 over C. Hinkel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Byerley
Win by Decision 9-8 over K. Straw
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Byerley

15

Liam Siburcrist

North White
Junior
Logansport
30-0

State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Origel
Win by Pin 2:51 over B. Cortes

16

Cole Vandygriff

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
24-4

Win by Decision 4-3 over W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Getz
Loss by Decision 7-3 to I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:06 over C. Bayliss
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to C. Larocca
Win by Pin .40 over C. Collier
Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Parsons
Loss by Decision 10-8 to L. Parsons
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Parsons

17

Ryann Schmidtendorff

Penn
Sophomore
Penn
24-9

Loss by Default 5:23 to E. Tolbert
Loss by Default For. to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 0:29 over P. Temples
Win by Pin 0:30 over J. Kite
Loss by Major Decision 21-7 to J. Kite
Win by Pin 3:18 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 2:01 over P. Temples
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to T. Frazier
Win by Decision 8-6 over S. Aubin
Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to G. Jendras
Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. Elliott
Loss by Pin 3:32 to C. Larocca
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over B. King
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:11 to J. Kite

18

Seth Aubin

Hobart
Sophomore
Hobart
30-5

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Dallinger
Win by Default For. over R. Schmidtendorff
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Decision 8-6 to R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 2:39 to C. Larocca
Loss by Pin 3:55 to E. Tolbert
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Parsons
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Getz
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Tolbert

19

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Sophomore
Bloomington South
31-2

Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Vandygriff
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over E. Collier
Win by Pin over T. Nguyen
Loss by Major Decision 20-7 to J. Heaston
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Stillwagoner
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Didat

20

Braylon McIntire

North Miami
Freshman
Peru
36-0
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Raber
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Raber
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Ashton Jackson

LaPorte
Senior Crown Point
43-0

2021 1st at 106lbs
2022 1st at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Carter
Win by Pin 3:30 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 3:05 over C. Truex
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Tishner
Win by Pin 1:36 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over G. Bragg
Win by Pin 4:17 over M. Maldonado
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:50 over I. Wilson

2

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
22-4

2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin over G. Clark
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over G. Ingalls
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall over S. Sessa
Win by Pin over G. Bragg
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over G. Ingalls
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:54 over Q. Schoeff

3

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Castle
28-2

2022 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Gilbert
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Goss
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:26 over M. Anderson

4

Tanner Tishner

Western
Junior
Peru
23-1

2021 8th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:32 over N. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Holloway
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Goss
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over T. Curtis
Win by Pin 3:38 over A. Thomas
Win by Pin 2:00 over K. Ploughe

5

Neal Mosier

Delta
Junior
Jay County
32-0

2022 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin over E. Fye
Win by Pin 2:00 over T. Curtis
Win by Pin :58 over S. Tankersley
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over G. McNamee
Win by Pin 3:28 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 8-2 over P. Nguyen
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over B. Keith
Win by Pin over C. Fielden
Win by Decision 6-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Keith

6

Lane Gilbert

Sullivan
Senior Bloomington South
34-3

2020 4th at 113lbs
2021 3rd at 120lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale
Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale
Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Pin over P. Wanke

7

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-3

2022 8th at 113lbs

Win by Pin 4:36 over M. Jones
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 5:11 over C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:21 over L. Bickel

8

Jalen May

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
36-0

2022 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:25 over L. Bickel
Win by Decision 11-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Dallinger

9

Jackson Bradley

Cowan
Freshman
Jay County
24-1
Win by Pin @126 over C. Stuffel
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:12 to C. Stuffel

10

Ethan Holloway

Rochester
Senior Peru
34-1

Win by Decision 11-5 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Tishner
Win by Pin 3:00 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin 0:57 over K. Ploughe
Win by Pin over L. Bickel

11

Dominic Brown

Lowell
Freshman
Crown Point
22-2
Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 3:06 over E. Broady
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 5-4 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 1-0 over M. Maldonado
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Sessa

12

Peter Nguyen

Guerin Catholic
Junior
Pendleton Heights
35-1

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Bickel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over E. Fye

13

Sonny Sessa

Crown Point
Freshman
Crown Point
14-14
Win by Pin 5:37 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 3-1 over I. Wilson
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Tishner
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Fielden
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Truex
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Decision 3–1 to M. Maldonado
Loss by Pin 5:30 to D. Bennett
Loss by Tech Fall to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Wilson
Loss by Decision 8-3 to M. Maldonado
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Brown

14

Carter Fielden

Garrett
Freshman
Carroll
27-6
Win by Pin 3:15 over M. Chase
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Senn
Win by Pin 2:43 over T. Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Carter
Win by Decision 10-4 over M. Maldonado
Win by Pin 2:49 over D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Sessa
Win by Pin 0:50 over C. Truex
Loss by Pin 5:11 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin over K. Ploughe
Loss by Pin to N. Mosier
Loss by Decision 4-2 to I. McCue
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Carter
Win by Pin 2:21 over M. Senn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-5 to L. Carter

15

Quinten Schoeff

Avon
Freshman
Mooresville
27-8
Win by Decision 15-8 over T. Easley
Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. McGuire
Loss by Decision 5-3 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 11-4 to P. Haines
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. Hockaday

16

Gavin Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
24-12

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Easley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 2:51 over O. Bunton
Win by Pin 0:55 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Bennett
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Garza
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Brown
Loss by Pin to J. Hockaday
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over G. McNamee
Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady

17

Dylan Bennett

Penn
Junior
Penn
27-6

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:08 over O. Bunton
Loss by Decision 11-5 to E. Holloway
Win by Pin 1:19 over C. Yant
Win by Pin 2:40 over D. Mata
Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 2-0 to D. Brown
Loss by Pin 2:49 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Broady
Win by Pin 5:30 over S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to E. Goss
Win by Pin 0:47 over W. Drews
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-7 over G. Sandefur

18

Elijah Broady

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
31-4
Win by Pin 4:55 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Doss
Loss by Pin 3:28 to N. Mosier
Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Easley
Loss by Pin 3:06 to D. Brown
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Bennett
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:01 over B. Easler
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Bragg

19

Matthew Maldonado

Merrillville
Sophomore
Hobart
28-6

Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Ploughe
Loss by Pin 1:42 to A. Jackson
Win by Pin 3:49 over C. Truex
Win by Pin 3:25 over O. Bunton
Win by Pin 1:18 over B. White
Win by Pin 3:38 over D. Mata
Win by Decision 8-2 over I. Wilson
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Fielden
Win by Decision 6-0 over G. Sandefur
Loss by Decision 5-2 to S. Sessa
Win by Pin 4:56 over I. Wilson
Win by Decision 4-1 over D. Mata
Win by Decision 3–1 over S. Sessa
Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Brown
Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Sessa
Loss by Pin 4:17 to A. Jackson

20

Bryce Doss

New Palestine
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
20-2

Loss by Decision 5-2 to E. Broady
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Troyer
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Yant
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Broady
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to N. Mosier
Win by Pin 5:35 over L. Parsons
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Easley
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Logan Frazier

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
26-2

2020 3rd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 120lbs
2022 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Camire
Win by Tech Fall 3:17 over J. England
Win by Pin 2:51 over G. Rivera
Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Krueger
Win by Pin 1:56 over N. Christion
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Rivera

2

Evan Seng

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior Castle
27-3

2021 5th at 106lbs
2022 5th at 113lbs

Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Anderson
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Reyes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:39 over Z. Zach

3

Toby Billerman

Perry Meridian
Senior Perry Meridian
18-4

2021 3rd at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 14-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 15-12 over L. Krueger
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over E. Smith
Win by Decision SV-1 5-1 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Seng

4

Keegan Schlabach

Lakeland
Senior Goshen
37-1

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over H. Brady
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. England
Win by Pin 17-0 and pin 5:11 over T. Maggart
Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Pica
Win by Decision 5-1 over Z. Pica
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over T. Maggart
Win by Tech Fall 20-4 5:26 over Z. Pica
Win by Default Injury Default 0:00 over H. Brady
State Tournament
Loss by Default 4:00 to B. Braylon
Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Maggart

5

Landen Haines

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville
17-9
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Wolf
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Yeager
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Reyes
Loss by Pin to L. Krueger
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Parker

6

Tylin Thrine

New Castle
Freshman
Richmond
31-0
Win by Pin over E. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over G. Ingalls
Win by Pin over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin over B. Wolf
Win by Pin 4:00 over C. Stuffel

7

Blake Wolf

East Central
Senior Richmond
21-5

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales

8

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-1

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Ingalls
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over G. McNamee
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Haines
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Seng
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Davis

9

Cody Rowles

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
33-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Brady
Win by Pin 1:11 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Stanley
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over B. Daniels

10

Hayden Brady

Garrett
Senior Carroll
20-3

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach
Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer
Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Braylon
Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles
Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach

11

Liam Krueger

Columbus East
Senior Jeffersonville
30-2

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 15-12 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Mason
Loss by Pin 1:21 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin over L. Haines

12

Caleb Mattingly

Carmel
Sophomore
North Montgomery
19-4

Loss by Decision 14-2 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Krueger
Win by Pin 3:52 over H. Yeager
Win by Decision 3-0 over Z. Schreck
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Bumgardner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:15 over E. Coffman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Ingalls

13

Mason Stanley

Rensselaer Central
Senior Logansport
36-3

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin to C. Solomey
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to D. Gerst
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Kirksy
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over D. McFeeley
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin over A. Swango
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over A. Swango
Loss by Decision 7-6 to C. Rowles
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Pugh
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:48 over K. Caliz

14

Zane Schreck

Corydon Central
Senior Jeffersonville
32-1

Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mattingly
Win by Major Decision 17-1 over B. McMillan
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Clark
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over C. Cain

15

Hyatt Yeager

Center Grove
Senior Mooresville
28-5

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over W. Cooksey
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Z. Zach
Loss by Pin 3:52 to C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to L. Krueger
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Rivera
Win by Decision 6-4 Sudden Victory over L. Bumgardner
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Haines
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:31 over D. McFeeley

16

Guillermo Rivera

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point
29-5

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:33 over D. Stall
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over A. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 7-2 to H. Yeager
Win by Pin 3:26 over L. Bumgardner
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over L. Ratcliff
Loss by Pin 2:51 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-4 over W. Mason
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Ramirez
Win by Decision 5-1 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 11-6 over N. Christion
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Frazier

17

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason
Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine
Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez
Win by Default over J. Davis
Win by Pin over S. Tankersley
Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire

18

Chase Stephens

Tell City
Sophomore
Bloomington South
23-4
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over M. Anderson
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Z. Schreck
Win by Pin 3:56 over E. Jackson
Win by Pin 3:54 over E. Jackson
Loss by Decision 8-6 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 7-5 to E. Seng
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Billerman
Win by Decision 4-0 over V. Kessinger
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Swango
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over V. Kessinger

19

Jesus Aquino-Morales

Union County
Junior
Richmond
36-4

Win by Pin over A. Ramirez
Loss by Pin to T. Thrine
Loss by Pin 0:39 to T. Thrine
Win by Pin 2:19 over A. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 4:34 to J. Davis
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:49 to B. Wolf

20

Will Mason

Mishawaka
Freshman
Penn
29-7
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 6-4 to G. Rivera
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over S. Sharp
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Campbell
Win by Pin 4:44 over L. Bumgardner
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
23-1

2021 3rd at 113lbs
2022 1st at 120lbs

Win by Pin 5:39 over T. Gibbs
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 5:50 over J. Johnson

2

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
21-3

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin over M. McGinley
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Morton
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Drake

3

Joey Buttler

Whiteland
Senior Mooresville
34-0

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:35 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin :57 over M. Cade
Win by Pin 1:57 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Morton
Win by Pin 1:20 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Hott
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:13 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 2:45 over L. Bechert

4

Hayden Demarco

Chesterton
Junior
Crown Point
31-4

2021 6th at 113lbs
2022 7th at 120lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to O. Fortune
Loss by Decision SV 5-3 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over M. Kallimani
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 10-7 over Z. Walker
Loss by Decision 2-0 to G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:56 over X. Roberts

5

Zar Walker

Mishawaka
Junior
Penn
34-1

2022 6th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:30 over X. Garrett
Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin 2:39 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 11-5 over T. Linser
Win by Default Inj 4:00 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 9-5 over T. Linser
Loss by Decision 10-7 to H. Demarco
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over J. Petras

6

David Maldonado

Merrillville
Senior Hobart
34-1

2022 7th at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:55 over C. Oliver
Win by Pin 1:49 over T. Delgado
Win by Decision SV 5-3 over H. Demarco
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Linser
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over M. Kallimani
Win by Pin 4:33 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:50 over R. Frazier
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over E. Gomez

7

Isaac Ward

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
17-0

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser
Win by Decision 9-3 over T. Linser
Win by Pin 1:39 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 4:30 over J. Foxworthy

8

Easton Doster

New Haven
Sophomore
Carroll
15-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 10-3 over G. Cook
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Lapsley
Win by Pin 1:28 over S. Wolpert

9

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Senior Perry Meridian
27-4

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy

10

Coy Hammack

Tell City
Senior Bloomington South
33-1

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 4th at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Morton
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Cook

11

Ethan Reiley

Jay County
Senior Jay County
32-2

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Boone
Win by Pin 4:35 over G. Cook
Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Oliver
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Cook
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Cook

12

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
34-1

Win by Decision 7-5 over M. Miles
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Volz
Win by Pin 1:04 over X. Roberts
Loss by Decision 1-0 to S. Syra
Win by Pin over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin @ 2:50 over S. Brown
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Foxworthy
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kirchner

13

Mikey Kallimani

Jimtown
Senior Goshen
32-2

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Delgado
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 10-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Kamer

14

Wesley Harper

Penn
Junior
Penn
16-3

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Peacock
Win by Pin 5:56 over J. Johnson
Loss by Default Inj 4:00 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Major
Win by Pin 1:22 over R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Huyvaert
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. Robles

15

Isaac Kuhn

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
26-2

Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Bustamante
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Volz
Loss by Pin 5:41 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Oliver

16

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Sophomore
Castle
18-2

Win by Decision 4-2 over O. Fortune

17

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Sophomore
Goshen
31-3

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Boone
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 4-1 over T. Delgado
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Kallimani
Loss by Pin 4:33 to D. Maldonado
Win by Pin 0:54 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Davidson
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over M. Cade
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over D. Davidson
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over E. Kamer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:00 over E. Kamer

18

Odin Fortune

Evansville Reitz
Senior Castle
36-1

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over H. Demarco
Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Horning

19

Tye Linser

Western
Junior
Peru
28-4

Win by Decision 7-1 over E. Horal
Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 9-3 to I. Ward
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 5:41 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Reiley
Win by Pin 1:48 over S. Wolpert
Win by Decision 4-0 over I. Kuhn
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Bustamante
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:42 to N. Knopp

20

Griffin Van Tichelt

Crown Point
Freshman
Crown Point
17-6
Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Ortega
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Linser
Loss by Decision 5-0 to T. Linser
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 0:54 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Maldonado
Win by Decision 8-6 over K. Morton
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 2-0 over H. Demarco
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Maldonado
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:56 over D. Robson
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cole Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Senior Crown Point
38-0

2020 7th at 120lbs
2021 6th at 132lbs
2022 2nd at 138lbs

Win by Pin over M. Stanley
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over C. Bohn
Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Clement
Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Clement
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Bohn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Nowaczyk

2

Cheaney Schoeff

Avon
Senior Mooresville
33-0

2020 2nd at 113lbs
2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 3rd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds

3

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville
19-8
Win by Pin over D. Lengerich
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Schoeff
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-4 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over B. Wagner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Schoeff

4

Tony Wood

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
34-0

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 4:59 over L. Uhlman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over I. Meyer
Win by Pin 2:32 over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 3:04 over T. Szczepanski
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 4-0 over R. Dinn
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Uhlman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over L. Uhlman

5

Jeffrey Huyvaert

New Prairie
Freshman
Crown Point
42-0
Win by Pin 2:37 over L. Reid
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Demarco
Win by Pin 4:37 over L. Uhlman
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Lear
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 3-1 over W. Harper
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:47 over L. Reid

6

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Senior Richmond
30-2

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision over O. Phillips
Win by Pin over C. Clark
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Ratliff
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C.
Win by Pin over J. Franklin
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over D. Lengerich
Win by Decision 6-1 over K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-2 over O. Phillips

7

Michael Major

Carmel
Sophomore
North Montgomery
18-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Kiner
Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Bohn
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Harper
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. Vanover

8

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
28-6

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Hott
Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Shuey
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. McGinley
Loss by Decision 7-0 to M. Major
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Baldwin
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Denton
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over H. Williams
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. McGinley
Loss by Pin 1:22 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 11-4 to P. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Vanover
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over T. Hott

9

Bryce Denton

Penn
Junior
Penn
20-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 7-6 over D. Wible
Win by Pin 3:44 over M. Robles
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Dinn
Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to R. Courtney
State Tournament
Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Brabender

10

Max McGinley

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior Pendleton Heights
30-7
Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Arberry
Loss by Decision 8-2 to R. Courtney
Win by Pin 5:21 over L. Clement
Win by Default over B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 8-3 over L. Stuckman
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Decision 8-2 over E. Cruz
Win by Decision 7-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Pin to B. Ison
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. White

11

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South
30-3

Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Jase
Win by Decision 12-7 over L. May
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over J. Davis
Win by Decision 13-7 over D. Brooks
Win by Pin 5:17 over K. Glenn
Win by Decision 8-3 over G. Sanders
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over T. Hott
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Major
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Stuckman
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Cox
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to J. Huyvaert

12

Evan Cruz

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
0-0

2021 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 4-3 to B. Denton
Loss by Pin :34 to J. Caprino
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Clement
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Gerst
Win by Tech Fall 2:50 over O. Matthews
Loss by Decision 8-2 to M. McGinley
Loss by Decision 6-3 to W. Harper
Loss by Decision 7-2 to P. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 11-6 to L. Reid
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Ortega

13

Lucas Clement

Merrillville
Senior Hobart
31-5

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:24 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Ortega
Win by Pin 3:03 over D. Wible
Loss by Pin 1:26 to C. Solomey
Loss by Pin 2:49 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Reid
Win by Pin 3:28 over M. Robles
Loss by Pin 5:21 to M. McGinley
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Baldwin
Win by Default over B. Hagewood
Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Bohn
Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Solomey
Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Ortega
Win by Decision 9-3 over L. Reid
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Bohn

14

Silas Foster

Purdue Polytechnic
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
21-1

Win by Default 4:22 over G. Whitehead
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Reid
Win by Pin 1:29 over R. Biddle

15

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights
Sophomore
Goshen
28-3

Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Miller
Win by Decision 10-8 over B. Munsey
Win by Decision 11-6 over T. Chambers
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Pin 4:46 over R. Biddle
Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Lapsley
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to E. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over M. Robles
Loss by Default to M. McGinley
Loss by Default to L. Clement
Win by Decision 4-1 over H. Williams
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Chambers
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over T. Chambers

16

Logan Uhlman

Adams Central
Senior Jay County
31-7

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs
2022 8th at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 4:59 to T. Wood
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 2-1 over G. Miller
Loss by Decision 9-5 to W. Price
Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Wolpert
Loss by Pin 4:37 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Decision 13-10 over J. Lear
Loss by Decision 5-3 OT to K. Glenn
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Heisler
Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Meyer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Wood
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-0 to T. Wood

17

Jordan Lear

West Lafayette
Senior Logansport
31-3
Win by Pin over C. Baldwin
Loss by Pin 3:50 to J. Huyvaert
Loss by Decision 13-10 to L. Uhlman
Loss by Decision 10-8 to R. Dinn

18

Romeo White

Lawrence North
Senior Pendleton Heights
31-5

Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 12-7 over O. Matthews
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Arberry
Loss by Pin 5 - 6 to K. Mikesell
Loss by Pin to C. Arberry
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:59 to M. McGinley

19

Christopher Bohn

Munster
Junior
Hobart
29-7

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to L. Reid
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to C. Solomey
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to J. Huyvaert
Win by Pin :44 over X. Horton
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Major
Win by Pin 2:40 over G. Sanders
Win by Decision 6-1 over X. Horton
Loss by Decision 11-7 to L. Clement
Win by Pin :55 over D. Gerst
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Solomey
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:43 to L. Clement

20

Cooper Baldwin

Peru
Senior Peru
30-3

Win by Pin over M. Robles
Loss by Pin to J. Lear
Loss by Decision 9-4 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 12-5 to L. Clement
Win by Pin 3:41 over C. Arberry
Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Gerst
Win by Pin 1:59 over M. Robles
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over T. Tyson
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Galvin
Win by Pin over T. Galvin
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aidan Torres

Chesterton
Senior Crown Point
41-0

2020 6th at 126lbs
2021 8th at 132lbs
2022 3rd at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Davis
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Clement
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Luginbill
Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over C. Peacock
Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Smith
Win by Pin 1:08 over I. O'Neill
Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Kirksy
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Lewis

2

Anthony Bahl

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
13-4

2021 5th at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Day
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:22 over C. Solomey
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Jeremy

3

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
10-0

2022 5th at 132lbs

Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over W. Johnston
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over A. Ratliff
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham

4

Mason Day

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
25-8
Win by Decision UTB 3-3 over I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. McGinley
Loss by Decision 9-4 to A. Bahl
Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Stits
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Bahl
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Pin 5:13 over T. Billerman
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Spears

5

Cameron Clark

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
30-1

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs
2022 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Rhonemus
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Bollenbacher
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Hernandez-Lopez

6

Ike O'Neill

Westfield
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Spears
Loss by Decision UTB 3-3 to M. Day
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner
Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Eutsey
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Kiner
Loss by Pin 1:08 to A. Torres
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Franklin
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over N. Sbay
Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sbay

7

Jayden Lewis

New Prairie
Sophomore
Crown Point
37-3

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to A. Torres
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over W. Price
Win by Decision 4-1 over E. Eutsey
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to A. Smith
Win by Decision 8-4 over E. Eutsey
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to A. Torres

8

Jack Todd

Pendleton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
28-0

Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Fettig
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over J. Franklin
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Franklin
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Fettig

9

Wesley Smith

Plymouth
Junior
Penn
39-1

Win by Pin 1:57 over M. Kirksy
Win by Pin 3:50 over H. Fender
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Washington
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Torres
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over A. Kiner
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Rodriguez

10

Braedon Spears

Plainfield
Senior Mooresville
29-2

Loss by Decision 2-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Pin Fall over B. Johnson
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over B. Owen
Win by Pin 5:18 over L. Spencer
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. Turner
Win by Pin 3:49 over N. Sbay
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-0 to M. Day

11

Nayl Sbay

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
21-5

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 11-4 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Pin 3:49 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Robards
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Eutsey
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to I. O'Neill
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. O'Neill

12

Cash Turner

Edgewood
Senior Bloomington South
34-1

2020 7th at 106lbs
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Spears
Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Robards
Win by Decision 1-0 over K. Rhonemus
Win by Pin @ 2:46 over L. Spencer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:34 over H. Fender

13

Caleb Solomey

Kankakee Valley
Senior Crown Point
37-1

Win by Pin 3:38 over M. Kirksy
Win by Pin 1:07 over M. Kirksy
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:22 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Cameron

14

Kolten Rhonemus

Delta
Junior
Jay County
31-4

Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Bollenbacher
Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Clark
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Kiner
Loss by Decision 8-2 to L. Robards
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Bender
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Fettig
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Thrine
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Kiner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:39 over E. Duncan

15

Aiden Kiner

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior Pendleton Heights
30-7

Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 2-1 to I. O'Neill
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Johnson
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Major
Loss by Decision 7-1 to K. Rhonemus
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Graham
Win by Pin over J. Gonzales
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Mavros
Loss by Decision 1-0 to I. O'Neill
Win by Decision 12-5 over H. Fender
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to W. Smith
Win by Decision 11-9 over J. Franklin
Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Rhonemus
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Franklin
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to D. Graham

16

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
33-4

2021 4th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to W. Krejsa
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over C. Peacock
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Kiner
Win by Pin 3:43 over E. Eutsey
Win by Pin 3:48 over M. Kirksy
Loss by Decision 1-0 to W. Smith
Win by Pin 2:01 over H. Fender
Win by Decision 6-5 over M. Day
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:18 over J. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over A. Kiner

17

Carlos Perez

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point
0-0

18

Luke Teusch

Huntington North
Junior
Carroll
38-0

Win by Pin 3:38 over C.
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Cox
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Miller

19

Luke Robards

Evansville Central
Senior Castle
32-2

Win by Decision 8-2 over K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 7-1 to N. Sbay
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Turner

20

Carson Fettig

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
34-5

Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Todd
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB-1 to J. Franklin
Win by Pin 5:41 over D. Lengerich
Win by Pin 2:58 over A. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-2 to K. Rhonemus
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Smith
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Todd
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
33-0

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs
2022 5th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May

2

Anthony Rinehart

Crown Point
Sophomore
Crown Point
23-4

2022 7th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 5:58 over M. Betz
Win by Pin 3:46 over H. Miller
Win by Pin 2:46 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Pellot
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Pellot
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 1:40 over N. Sessions

3

Hunter May

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Castle
29-1

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 5-0 over T. DuPont
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to B. Lowery
Win by Pin over T. DuPont
Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Stits
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over T. Gallagher
State Tournament
Win by Default over M. Pegram

4

Mitchell Betz

Western
Junior
Peru
30-1

2022 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over Z. Lang
Win by Pin over G. Gard
Win by Default 5:51 over K. Lounsbury
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Davis
Loss by Pin 5:58 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision 7-1 over G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:03 over L. Hughes
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Lawrence

5

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
30-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over S. Stits
Loss by Decision 2-0 to H. May
Win by Pin @ 1:32 over H. Bartle
Loss by Decision 8-7 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Pellot
Win by Decision 3-2 over H. Miller
Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Davis
Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Stits
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:22 over L. May

6

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-7

Loss by Decision 3-1 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 7-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Jase
Win by Decision 8-5 over T. Gallagher
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Brabender
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Smith
Win by Decision 8-7 over E. Roudebush
Loss by Pin 2:46 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Day
Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. May
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Cadwell

7

Beau Brabender

Mishawaka
Junior
Penn
34-3

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:09 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-2 to S. Stits
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over J. Lowe
Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Davis
Win by Pin over I. Holden
Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Miller
Win by Decision 7-3 over H. Miller
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over B. Denton
Win by Pin 0:52 over J. Lowe

8

Gavin Davis

Bellmont
Sophomore
Jay County
35-5

Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Miller
Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Torres
Win by Pin over E. Knepper
Win by Pin 4:36 over C. Funk
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Betz
Win by Pin 1:24 over J. Todd
Win by Decision 5-4 over B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 8-5 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 7-1 to M. Betz
Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Clay
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over J. Todd
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over E. Knepper
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Wittkamp

9

Trevor Gallagher

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
25-3
Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Carrington
Win by Default 2:00 over C. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Z. Lang
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Holden
Win by Decision 18-12 over J. Roll
Loss by Decision 8-5 to S. Stits
Loss by Pin 4:42 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 7-1 over Z. Lang
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to H. May
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Lang
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over Z. Lang

10

Tyce DuPont

Tell City
Senior Bloomington South
33-2

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Bartle
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Chew
Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. May
Loss by Pin to H. May
Win by Pin 3:09 over C. Funk
Win by Pin 5:59 over G. Gard

11

Greyson Gard

Rochester
Senior Peru
31-2

Loss by Pin to M. Betz
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over L. Hughes
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Carrington
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Pin 5:59 to T. DuPont

12

Zach Lang

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery
29-5

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to T. Gallagher
Win by Decision 10-6 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 4:42 over T. Gallagher
Loss by Pin 2:45 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 7-1 to T. Gallagher
Win by Pin @3:29 over G. Eckels
Win by Decision 6-5 TB-2 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Gallagher
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 4-2 to T. Gallagher

13

Hunter Miller

Wawasee
Senior Penn
30-4

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to G. Davis
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Mallery
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Smith
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Pellot
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Smith
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Todd
Loss by Pin 3:46 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Chew
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Brabender

14

Adrian Pellot

Merrillville
Sophomore
Hobart
30-4

Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Hughes
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over C. Smith
Win by Pin 4:31 over N. Sessions
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Miller
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Rinehart
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Kasprzak
Win by Decision 5-0 over Q. Falls
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kasprzak
Loss by Decision 7-1 to A. Rinehart
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:24 over A. Muntean

15

Caden Funk

Adams Central
Senior Jay County
36-4

Win by Major Decision 15-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Pin 2:59 over T. Galvin
Win by Decision 8-5 over B. Schiffli
Loss by Pin 4:36 to G. Davis
Win by Pin 1:11 over H. Whitenack
Win by Decision 13-11 over Q. Falls
Loss by Pin 3:09 to T. DuPont
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Crowder
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Wittkamp

16

Jackson Todd

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Senior Carroll
30-5

Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Wittkamp
Win by Default 0:00 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 4-1 to H. Miller
Win by Pin 3:15 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 1:24 to G. Davis
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:58 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to G. Davis

17

Isaiah Holden

Greenfield-Central
Senior Perry Meridian
27-8

Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Gallagher
Loss by Pin to B. Brabender
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. May
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Stebbins

18

Brenden Chew

Heritage Hills
Senior Castle
35-5

Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Bartle
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. DuPont
Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Miller
Win by Decision 10-4 over H. Whitenack

19

Christian Wittkamp

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
30-5
Win by Pin 4:37 over K. Stebbins
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to C. Funk
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Cox
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Todd
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over R. Brandenburg
Loss by Pin :38 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 8-5 over L. Hughes
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Funk
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:08 to G. Davis

20

Caydn Smith

Plymouth
Junior
Penn
33-6
Loss by Decision 11-4 to B. Brabender
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to A. Pellot
Loss by Decision 4-3 to H. Miller
Loss by Decision 6-5 to H. Miller
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-1 over G. Bragg
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Sam Goin

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
28-2

2020 5th at 106lbs
2021 4th at 126lbs
2022 1st at 152lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Leech
Win by Pin 1:27 over C. Crisp
Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Russell
Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over K. Bisping

2

Logan Farnell

Maconaquah
Senior Peru
38-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 6th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Beck

3

Jeb Prechtel

Jasper
Senior Bloomington South
30-0

Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Kemper
Win by Pin 3:32 over L. Terry
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over W. Maiden
Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Phillips
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 1:32 over P. Bell
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Kemper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Terry

4

Chase Leech

Garrett
Junior
Carroll
33-1

2021 Qualifier at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 10-9 over K. Bisping
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 6:00 over S. Loshe
Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Ayres
Win by Pin 2:31 over J. Kunkle

5

Luke Kemper

Evansville Central
Senior Castle
31-2

Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 9-4 over P. Bell
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to J. Prechtel
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over P. Bell

6

AJ Steenbeke

Penn
Senior Penn
26-2

2020 Qualifier at 160lbs
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over C. Freedline
Win by Pin 2:51 over A. Glass
Win by Pin 2:00 over B. Tollard
Win by Pin :30 over B. Beck
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Watts
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Pin 2:10 over M. Young
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney
Win by Pin 2:49 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-1 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Powell
Win by Pin 0:56 over A. Merritt
Win by Decision 6-5 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Watts
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:56 over M. Young

7

Michael Hutchison

Cascade
Senior Mooresville
36-3

Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Rushenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over M. Cain
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Kemper
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Merritt

8

Andre Merritt

Center Grove
Senior Mooresville
30-4

Win by Pin 1:38 over L. Phillips
Win by Pin 3:09 over J. Jackson
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:47 over C. Wagner
Loss by Pin 3:07 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:58 over B. Shaffer
Win by Pin 0:44 over B. Russell
Loss by Pin 0:56 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Pierre
State Tournament
Win by Default 0:00 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Oyebode

9

Brenton Russell

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
34-3

Win by Decision 16-12 over J. Rooney
Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Takara
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over C. Wagner
Win by Pin 0:50 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Jackson
Loss by Pin 0:19 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:59 over E. Smith
Loss by Pin 0:44 to A. Merritt
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to C. Wagner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:27 over N. Hughes

10

Nathan Powell

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
45261

Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Gulley
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Decision 8-4 over Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Pierre

11

Kenneth Bisping

Lowell
Junior
Crown Point
31-5

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to A. Costello
Loss by Decision 10-9 to C. Leech
Loss by Pin 0:50 to B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Young
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Shaffer
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 10-9 to C. Crisp
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:01 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Glass

12

Brant Beck

Rochester
Freshman
Peru
33-2
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Watts
Loss by Pin :30 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Freedline
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Abbott
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Cain
Win by Major Decision over J. Ayres
Win by Decision over D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 12-9 over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 10-6 to L. Farnell
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Ayres
Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Farnell

13

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
30-3

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Pierre
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to A. Merritt
Loss by Pin 1:47 to A. Merritt
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Crisp
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to B. Russell
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Glass
Win by Default 0:00 over D. Pleak
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over B. Russell

14

Deaglan Pleak

Western
Junior
Peru
24-5

Loss by Decision to B. Beck
Win by Pin 5:42 over B. Tollard
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Watts
Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to C. Leech
Loss by Default 0:00 to C. Wagner
Win by Pin :38 over C. Wittkamp
Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Cain
Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Cain

15

Ben Shaffer

Chesterton
Senior Crown Point
32-9

Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Strange
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Glass
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Stepek
Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Carrillo
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over B. Tollard
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Watts
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Pleak
Win by Pin 1:47 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to K. Bisping
Loss by Pin 2:58 to A. Merritt
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Bisping
Win by Pin 2:28 over B. Fedorchak
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Crisp
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Strange

16

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
23-6

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 00:32 to J. Rooney
Win by Pin over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 8-4 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 12-6 to D. Oyebode
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Hon

17

Landon Terry

Tell City
Sophomore
Bloomington South
29-6

Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Bell
Loss by Pin 3:32 to J. Prechtel
Loss by Pin to Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Pierre
Loss by Decision 12-9 to B. Beck
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to J. Prechtel

18

Conner Watts

Jimtown
Senior Goshen
29-4

Win by Decision 11-7 over S. Strange
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Freedline
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Steenbeke
Loss by Decision 5-4 to B. Shaffer
Loss by Decision 7-5 to D. Pleak
Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Young
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Ayres
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Steenbeke
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:11 over C. Freedline

19

Joey Pierre

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior Castle
24-10

Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to C. Wagner
Win by Decision 5-4 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision 9-3 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 5-1 to A. Merritt

20

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Senior Richmond
33-1

Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Loshe
Win by Pin 2:42 over S. Loshe
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Takara
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to J. Prechtel
Win by Decision 12-6 over D. Oyebode
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Clay
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:36 over L. Cannarella
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Delaney Ruhlman

Bloomington South
Senior Bloomington South
30-0

2020 Qualifier at 120lbs
2021 2nd at 138lbs
2022 2nd at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over N. Sumner
Win by Pin 3:06 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 4-0 over N. Clouser
Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 3:59 over A. Cashman
Win by Pin 1:27 over N. Clouser
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Casad

2

Cody Goodwin

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
14-4

2022 4th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 0:34 over Z. Hollyfield
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:47 over X. Warren

3

Clay Guenin

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
33-2

Win by Pin 1:59 over B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Farrell
Win by Decision 9-7 OT over K. Harden
Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Cashman
Win by Pin 3:17 over K. Rickard
Win by Pin 1:33 over V. Peter
Win by Pin 5:51 over T. Weakley
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Russell
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Cashman

4

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
26-3

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-0 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Pin 0:00 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Harden
Win by Decision 2-1 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Myers
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Costello
Loss by Pin 1:27 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Pin 1:37 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Pin 1:15 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Harden
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over V. Tinoco

5

Kyle Harden

Indianapolis Cathedral
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
33-4
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to C. Guenin
Win by Pin 1:10 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 5-4 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 10-5 over V. Tinoco
Win by Decision 9-2 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Costello
Win by Default 0:00 over L. Sertic
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. Costello
Loss by Decision 7-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Turner
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:20 over K. Rickard

6

Aidan Costello

Hobart
Sophomore
Hobart
35-2

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 4:46 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over K. Bisping
Win by Pin 4:42 over C. Crisp
Win by Pin 3:10 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Harden
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Pin 0:36 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Harden
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Guenin
Win by Pin 1:57 over B. Huber
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Casad
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Dozier
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Hood

7

Duke Myers

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
34-3

2021 Qualifier at 170lbs
2022 5th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to G. Malone
Win by Pin 5:50 over M. Kobelt
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Flores
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over M. Summersett
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Reed
Win by Pin 1:37 over L. Sertic
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. Harden
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Win by Pin 4:08 over T. Reed
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:25 over L. Kahn

8

Anthony Cashman

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
24-4

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Guenin
Loss by Pin 1:10 to K. Harden
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 0:55 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Pin 3:59 to D. Ruhlman
Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Valdez
Loss by Pin 0:36 to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Guenin

9

Zymarion Hollyfield

Penn
Junior
Penn
23-6

Win by Pin 4:26 over E. Freedline
Loss by Pin 4:46 to A. Costello
Win by Decision 9-2 over M. Hood
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Freedline
Win by Decision 12-10 over I. Valdez
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Freedline
Loss by Decision 9-2 to D. Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 9-2 to K. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:55 to A. Cashman
Loss by Pin 0:34 to C. Goodwin
Loss by Pin 1:15 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 7-5 over E. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over M. Kobelt
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-8 over I. Valdez

10

Braxton Russell

Delta
Junior
Jay County
29-3

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Farrell
Loss by Pin 1:59 to C. Guenin
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Z. Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Guenin

11

Isaac Valdez

Mishawaka
Senior Penn
26-8

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Flores
Loss by Decision 8-3 to K. Lone
Loss by Decision 7-4 to K. Harden
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 12-10 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 8-3 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Freedline
Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 8-3 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Z. Hollyfield

12

Tanner Reed

Columbia City
Senior Carroll
33-2

Win by Pin 4:18 over E. Arsini
Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Myers
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Green
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Win by Decision 8-4 over V. Tinoco
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Fennell
Loss by Pin 4:08 to D. Myers

13

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Junior
Pendleton Heights
16-3

Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Russell
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. Guenin
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Cain

14

Jaquan East

Kokomo
Senior Peru
35-1

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Tilton

15

Zach Wagner

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior North Montgomery
32-3

Loss by Pin 0:49 to L. Penola
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over J. LeClerc
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to E. Popp
Win by Decision 10-6 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 8-1 over D. Hon
Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 15-9 to N. Weaver

16

David Oyebode

Decatur Central
Junior
Mooresville
29-6
Loss by Pin 1:44 to H. Page
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 4-3 over D. Hon
Loss by Decision 12-6 to W. Maiden
Loss by Decision 2-1 to M. Hutchison
Win by Decision 12-6 over Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Merritt

17

Vincent Tinoco

Whiteland
Senior Mooresville
31-5

Loss by Decision 10-5 to K. Harden
Loss by Decision 2-1 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-4 to T. Reed
Win by Decision 8-6 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Decision 3-2 over N. Sumner

18

Ethan Freedline

Elkhart
Junior
Goshen
25-7

Loss by Pin 4:26 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 7-0 to Z. Hollyfield
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Malone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Valdez
Win by Decision 5-3 over Z. France
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Z. Hollyfield

19

Gavin Malone

Wawasee
Senior Penn
29-5

Win by Decision 4-3 over D. Myers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 8-6 to E. Freedline
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over J. Goldsberry
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:27 to E. Cox

20

Manolo Hood

Portage
Senior Hobart
24-9

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Crisp
Loss by Decision 5-4 to I. Valdez
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to K. Harden
Loss by Decision 7-6 to D. Myers
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-0 to A. Costello
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Orlando Cruz

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
24-2

2020 Qualifier at 145lbs
2021 5th at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Veazy
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over V. Freeman
Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Brewer

2

De'Alcapon Veazy

Fort Wayne Snider
Sophomore
Carroll
31-1

2022 4th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Lone
Win by Pin 0:54 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 0:30 over S. Smith
Win by Pin 3:44 over E. Risner
Win by Tech Fall 3:46 over M. Durham
Loss by Decision 3-2 to O. Cruz
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over A. Ringeisen

3

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
40-0

2022 8th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over J. East
Win by Pin 5:20 over B. Rouse
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Norman

4

Hunter Page

Monroe Central
Senior Jay County
32-0

2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin 1:44 over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. Wenk
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Tincher
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over B. Caudell
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Tincher

5

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Junior
North Montgomery
31-2

Win by Pin 3:36 over C. Cale
Win by Pin 0:49 over Z. Wagner
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Emerine
Win by Pin 2:28 over J. Weems
Loss by Decision 7-3 to O. Cruz
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over K. Lone
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over M. Durham
Win by Pin 5:14 over J. Tanner
Win by Pin 3:28 over C. Brewer

6

Mike Durham

Warren Central
Senior Perry Meridian
27-3

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Penola
Win by Decision 7-0 over S. Jokic
Win by Decision 4-1 over M. McCrum
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone
Loss by Tech Fall 3:46 to D. Veazy
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Walters
Win by Pin SV-1 3-1 over A. Ramsey
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Smith

7

Kaden Lone

NorthWood
Senior Goshen
35-4

2022 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 7-0 to D. Veazy
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to L. Penola
Loss by Decision 3-2 to M. Durham
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Risner
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 4-2 over L. Detwiler
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Detwiler

8

Jaxson Walters

Warsaw
Senior Penn
31-7

Loss by Decision 4-0 to L. Detwiler
Win by Decision 7-5 over M. McCrum
Loss by Pin 1:06 to O. Cruz
Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Weems
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Durham
Loss by Decision 10-3 to K. Lone
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 4-3 over M. McCrum

9

Julian Weems

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
21-6
Loss by Pin 2:28 to L. Penola
Loss by Default For. to E. Risner
Loss by Pin 1:51 to J. Walters
Win by Pin 1:37 over V. Freeman
Loss by Pin to C. Brewer
Loss by Pin to C. Brewer
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:58 over S. Allen

10

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
21-2

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to L. Penola

11

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
24-9

Win by Pin over B. Rouse
Win by Pin over J. Weems
Loss by Decision 11-5 to O. Cruz
Loss by Pin 3:28 to L. Penola
Win by Pin over J. Weems
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Young
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:35 over J. LeClerc
Win by Pin 0:36 over A. Ramsey

12

Laish Detwiler

Goshen
Junior
Goshen
38-1

Win by Decision 8-3 over N. Parks
Win by Pin 1:03 over A. Christner
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Walters
Win by Decision 10-8 over C. Zimmerman
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Zimmerman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Lone
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Lone

13

Ethan Popp

Harrison (WL)
Junior
Logansport
31-2

2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision over M. McCrum
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over Z. Wagner
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over R. Townsend

14

Liam Farmer

Cascade
Senior Mooresville
1-0

15

Connor Cervantes

Griffith
Senior Hobart
35-0

Win by Pin 4:39 over V. Freeman
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Risner

16

Van Skinner

Madison
Senior Jeffersonville
28-2

Loss by Pin 1:07 to R. Alexander
Win by Pin over D. Cheeks
Win by Decision SV 5-3 over B. Mata
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Fox
Win by Pin 3:47 over K. DeSpain

17

Bryce Wenk

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
28-5

Loss by Decision 5-4 to T. Currie
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. O'Connor
Loss by Decision 11-5 to H. Page
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Norman
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Scott
Win by Decision 12-10 over M. Summersett
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:41 to M. Summersett

18

Jaylen Young

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
25-6

Win by Decision 10-6 over S. Galss
Win by Pin 1:30 over V. Freeman
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over S. Allen
Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Brewer

19

Sam Allen

Whiteland
Senior Mooresville
15-4

Win by Pin :38 over J. Weingart
Loss by Pin 4:25 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 1:40 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to J. Young
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:58 to J. Weems

20

Justice Goree

Columbia City
Senior Carroll
19-8

Loss by Pin 5:10 to A. Christner
Loss by Pin 2:58 to E. Skinner
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

John Purdy

Castle
Senior Castle
34-0

2021 5th at 170lbs
2022 6th at 195lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart

2

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
26-6

2022 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Pin over A. White
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over A. Warren

3

Reid Schroeder

Southridge
Senior Bloomington South
33-1

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs
2022 5th at 182lbs

4

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
33-0

2022 7th at 182lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Warren

5

Christian Chavez

Mishawaka
Senior Penn
33-0

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Austin
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Connor
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over J. Fox
Win by Pin 0:59 over D. Blair
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. McConnell
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Koltookian

6

Alex Deming

Rochester
Junior
Peru
36-0

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over A. White
Win by Decision 11-9 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin over M. Norman
Win by Pin over G. Harty
Win by Pin over J. McKelvin
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Elliott
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over P. Duffy

7

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
32-1

Win by Decision 5-4 over S. Drake
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Tanner
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. White
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Veal
Loss by Decision 5-3 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Williams
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Driver

8

Armen Koltookian

Concord
Senior Goshen
29-6

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Harris
Win by Pin :32 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 11-9 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Owens
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Blair
Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Aronowski
Loss by Decision 8-2 to W. Woodall
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-10 to N. Shupert

9

Anthony White

Crown Point
Senior Crown Point
29-3

Loss by Decision 8-1 to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. McConnell
Win by Pin 2:15 over J. Tanner
Win by Pin 1:47 over D. Blair
Win by Pin 0:56 over T. Kersey
Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Veal
Loss by Pin to G. Henry
Win by Pin 2:35 over J. Veal
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Chambers

10

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Junior
North Montgomery
29-0

Win by Pin 0:56 over T. Kersey
Win by Pin 3:10 over R. Weaver
Win by Pin 1:14 over B. Driver
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Koltookian

11

Neil Johnson

New Prairie
Senior Crown Point
40-1

Win by Decision 1:40 over S. Allen
Win by Pin :31 over T. Kersey
Loss by Pin 4:48 to N. Shupert
Win by Pin 2:12 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 3:55 over C. Washburn
Win by Pin @ 2:54 over P. Hart
Win by Pin 3:40 over J. Williams
Win by Pin 1:41 over N. Shupert
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:38 over A. Smigielski

12

Chad Washburn

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
42-2

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 5:16 to P. Cross
Loss by Pin 3:55 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Currie
Win by Pin over G. Harty
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Norman

13

Trent Kersey

Lowell
Junior
Crown Point
30-6

Loss by Pin 0:56 to W. Woodall
Loss by Pin :31 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:28 over J. O'Connor
Win by Pin 2:40 over J. Fox
Win by Pin 4:32 over J. Veal
Loss by Pin 0:56 to A. White
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Veal
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Chambers

14

Jonathan Tanner

Westfield
Senior North Montgomery
31-8
Win by Pin 3:50 over J. Florance
Loss by Decision 8-6 to T. Luther
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. New
Win by Decision 9-2 over S. Richardson
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over B. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. McConnell
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 5-1 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin 2:15 to A. White
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Fox
Loss by Pin 5:14 to L. Penola
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:29 over S. Richardson

15

Jackson Fox

Columbus East
Senior Jeffersonville
28-5
Loss by Pin 7:23 to S. Galss
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Richardson
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Warren
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to C. Chavez
Win by Decision 9-8 over N. Shupert
Loss by Pin 2:40 to T. Kersey
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Tanner
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over V. Skinner

16

Nolan Buckman

Brebeuf Jesuit
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-1

Win by Pin over G. Harty
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:22 over S. Smith

17

Gabe Harty

Muncie Central
Sophomore
Jay County
37-4

Loss by Pin to N. Buckman
Win by Pin over B. Higgins
Loss by Pin to A. Deming
Loss by Decision 9-6 to H. Kukelhan
Loss by Pin to C. Washburn
Win by Pin over J. McKelvin

18

James Veal

Merrillville
Junior
Hobart
27-7
Win by Pin 4:23 over D. Duschek
Loss by Pin 3:58 to E. McClelland
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Katsoforas
Win by Pin 2:00 over R. Weaver
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Kukelhan
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. McConnell
Loss by Pin 4:32 to T. Kersey
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Blair
Loss by Pin 3:21 to A. White
Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Kersey
Loss by Pin 2:35 to A. White

19

Jaxon Copas

Central Noble
Junior
Goshen
30-2

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over E. Coolman
Win by Decision 9-4 over O. Foster
Win by Decision 4-3 over P. Dewitt
Loss by Decision 15-12 to M. Daring
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. O'Connor

20

Orlan Foster

Connersville
Senior Richmond
36-2

Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Jaxon
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Austin
Win by Pin 3:27 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 4-3 over S. Galss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 12-5 over B. Rouse
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Will Clark

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
27-3

2022 5th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:39 over K. Abad
Win by Pin 1:16 over D. Duschek
Win by Default over N. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over T. Morrill
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Abad
Win by Pin 2:35 over J. Bartoszek

2

Brady Beck

Rochester
Junior
Peru
35-0

2022 6th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:01 over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over A. Hastings
Win by Decision 9-6 over A. Hastings

3

Tommy Morrill

Columbus East
Senior Jeffersonville
31-1

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex
Win by Decision 3-0 over G. Johnson
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. McPhee
Win by Pin 3:24 over I. Beam
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Weingart

4

Keagan Martin

Bellmont
Junior
Jay County
40-1

Win by Pin 3:35 over K. Bluhm
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:20 over Z. Paden
Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. Kendrex
Win by Default For. over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 9-6 over J. Weingart
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over K. Bluhm

5

Jackson Weingart

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
32-5

2022 7th at 220lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-7 over L. DeGroat
Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Johnson
Win by Pin 2:44 over N. Johnson
Loss by Pin :38 to S. Allen
Win by Pin 2:33 over K. Abad
Loss by Pin 2:00 to N. Johnson
Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Kendrex

6

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
34-3

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Johnson
Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Scott
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. New
Win by Pin 4:25 over S. Allen
Loss by Decision 3-1 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Martin
Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Weingart
Win by Default For. over N. Johnson
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. New
State Tournament
Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Weingart

7

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
21-2

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

Loss by Pin 2:44 to J. Weingart
Win by Pin :23 over J. Oliver
Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Weingart
Loss by Default to W. Clark
Loss by Default For. to K. Martin
Loss by Default For. to D. Kendrex
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Oliver

8

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Junior
Pendleton Heights
32-2

Win by Pin :28 over E. Michael
Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Oliver
Win by Default :56 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Goodyear
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to B. Beck
Loss by Decision 9-6 to B. Beck
Win by Pin 1:09 over J. Bartoszek
Win by Pin :28 over B. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 10-4 over J. Brown

9

Eli Hinshaw

Owen Valley
Senior Bloomington South
32-1

Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Rose
Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rose
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. New
Win by Pin @ 1:00 over C. Deutscher
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 0:52 to A. Rose

10

Brandon Johnson

Lawrence North
Junior
Pendleton Heights
34-3
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. DeGroat
Loss by Decision 7-3 to D. Kendrex
Win by Pin 1:40 over J. New
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Goodyear
Win by Pin Second period over G. Johnson
Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Harris
Loss by Pin :28 to A. Hastings
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 11-4 to D. Kendrex

11

Chance Harris

Fort Wayne Concordia
Senior Carroll
28-4

2022 8th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Koltookian
Win by Pin 3:07 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Hinton
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Hinton

12

Jonathan Neese

LaVille
Sophomore
Penn
27-1

State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Alber
Win by Pin 3:03 over I. Beam

13

Clay Martin

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior Castle
27-2

14

Royce Deckard III

Roncalli
Senior Perry Meridian
21-3

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Default :56 to A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Rose

15

Julante Hinton

Fort Wayne Northrop
Junior
Carroll
31-1

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 4:30 over I. Beam
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV1 to C. Harris
Win by Decision 13-8 over C. McPhee
Win by Pin over I. Beam
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Harris
Win by Pin 0:43 over E. Michael
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Harris

16

Alex Rose

Terre Haute South
Senior Bloomington South
31-3

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to T. Morrill
Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Chicoine
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Hinshaw
Win by Decision 8-4 over R. Deckard
Win by Decision 4-0 over P. McMahon
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:52 over E. Hinshaw

17

Jakarrey Oliver

Whiteland
Senior Mooresville
20-5

Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Goodyear
Loss by Pin 1:43 to A. Hastings
Loss by Pin :23 to N. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-1 to N. Johnson
Win by Pin 4:49 over W. VanNess

18

Jackson New

Yorktown
Senior Jay County
22-7

Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Tanner
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Default 2:00 to H. Kahn
Win by Pin over C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin 1:34 to E. Hinshaw
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Kendrex
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to T. Waters

19

Cole Chicoine

McCutcheon
Junior
Logansport
31-2

Win by Pin over J. Scowden
Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Bartoszek
Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Rose
Loss by Pin to J. New
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over J. Scowden

20

Josh Brown

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights
34-5

Loss by Decision 5-3 (OT) to J. Waugh
Loss by Pin 5:45 to M. Henderson
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Ford
Win by Pin 5:58 over B. Ford
Win by Pin :40 over E. Michael
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Hastings
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leighton Jones

Brownsburg
Senior Mooresville
26-5

2021 3rd at 285lbs
2022 3rd at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett
Win by Pin over E. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott
Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark
Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon

2

Paul Clark

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
25-3

2022 4th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to L. Jones
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin 2:56 over P. Green
Win by Pin 5:03 over A. Popi
Win by Decision 8-1 over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision 10-4 to L. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:01 over C. Foy
Win by Pin 3:38 over M. Krolikowski

3

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior North Montgomery
28-2

Win by Pin 1:27 over S. Murphy
Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 3:12 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin 4:20 over B. Mills
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Just
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Milligan
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Milligan

4

Anthony Popi

Plymouth
Junior
Penn
37-2

Win by Pin over T. Hillman-Conley
Win by Pin 3:09 over R. James
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt
Win by Pin 1:24 over R. James
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Jellison
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott
Loss by Pin 5:03 to P. Clark

5

Hunter Branham

Frankton
Senior Pendleton Heights
28-0

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs

State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Moran

6

Titus Waters

Muncie Central
Senior Jay County
40-0

Win by Pin over B. Thornburg
Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cruz
Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Cree
Win by Pin over B. Crum
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. New

7

Kelton Farmer

Evansville Memorial
Senior Castle
30-0

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs
2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Kolley

8

Hosia Smith

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights
35-2

2022 5th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin 3:42 over P. Green
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over B. Flener
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Williams
Win by Decision 7-3 over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Schott
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. McMahon
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. McMahon
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over L. Jones

9

Brayden Jellison

Elkhart
Senior Goshen
25-4

2022 6th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Kendall
Loss by Pin :35 to C. Carroll
Loss by Decision 4-2 to P. Kendall
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Moran
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over E. Smith
Win by Pin 1:21 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 1:58 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:05 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 2-0 over P. Kendall
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:42 over L. Army

10

Jordan Cree

Rensselaer Central
Senior Logansport
42-1

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 2:20 over R. James
Win by Pin 0:32 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Pin 1:50 over M. Moran
Win by Pin 1:57 over C. Sullivan
Loss by Decision 11-4 to T. Waters
Win by Pin over C. Specht

11

Andrew Just

Franklin Central
Senior Perry Meridian
21-1

Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Flener
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Schott
Win by Pin Pin 2:30 over J. Broadwell
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to D. Burgett
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Flener

12

Tyler Schott

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
26-9
Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Just
Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over C. Williams
Win by Decision 7-5 over H. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 4:38 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 UTB over P. Kendall
Loss by Decision TB-1 / 5-4 to A. Vanover
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Sullivan
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Williams

13

Aramis McNutt

Highland
Junior
Hobart
36-1

Win by Decision 11-5 over P. Kendall
Win by Pin 3:18 over N. Paceley
Win by Pin 3:44 over A. Villareal
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Popi
Win by Pin 2:54 over S. Rindfuss
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over N. Paceley
Win by Pin 2:50 over M. Krolikowski
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over N. Paceley
Win by Pin 3:09 over L. Juris

14

Jack Milligan

Carmel
Senior North Montgomery
20-4

Win by Decision 3-0 over P. McMahon
Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Schott
Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Burgett
Loss by Decision 6-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 4-2 over P. Kendall
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Burgett
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Burgett

15

Peyton Kendall

Penn
Senior Penn
24-10

2021 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. McNutt
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Jellison
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to E. Dodson
Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Castro
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Dodson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to P. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Smith
Win by Pin 1:25 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to P. Clark
Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to T. Schott
Win by Decision 7-1 over N. Martin
Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Jellison

16

Eli Smith

Zionsville
Senior North Montgomery
20-6

Loss by Decision 4-3 to T. Schott
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 5:37 over T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Just
Loss by Pin to L. Jones

17

Patrick McMahon

Columbus East
Senior Jeffersonville
26-6
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Milligan
Win by Pin :39 over S. Murphy
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Jellison
Win by Pin 0:41 over R. James
Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 6-3 over H. Smith
Loss by Decision 4-0 to A. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to L. Jones
Win by Decision 22-14 over B. Land
Win by Pin over B. Land
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:17 over B. Craig

18

Juan Cruz

Bluffton
Junior
Jay County
34-1

Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Hennessey
Win by Pin 2:47 over C. Specht
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Wurm
Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Waters
Win by Pin 3:45 over C. Specht
Win by Pin 3:15 over H. Kahn
Win by Decision 4-0 over Z. Wurm
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over T. Gammon
Win by Pin 2:45 over P. Hennessey
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Wurm
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:44 over Z. Wurm

19

Trevi Hillman-Conley

Peru
Sophomore
Peru
30-6

Loss by Pin to A. Popi
Loss by Pin 3:01 to B. Beck
Loss by Pin 5:37 to E. Smith
Win by Pin 0:23 over E. Dodson
Win by Pin 1:21 over P. Green
Loss by Pin 4:38 to T. Schott
Loss by Pin 1:25 to P. Kendall
Loss by Decision to C. Orduno
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Orduno

20

Perris Green

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
21-9

Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Flener
Loss by Pin 3:42 to H. Smith
Win by Pin 3:30 Fall over T. Long
Loss by Pin 2:56 to P. Clark
Loss by Pin 1:21 to T. Hillman-Conley
Loss by Pin 1:58 to B. Jellison
State Tournament
Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Flener




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.