State
December 17, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Shaffer Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Leech Win by Pin 1:27 over C. Crisp Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Russell Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Steenbeke Win by Pin :50 over B. Shaffer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over K. Bisping Win by Major Decision 11-2 over K. Bisping Win by Pin 1:40 over A. Glass Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Steenbeke Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over C. Smith Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Crisp |
|||
2 |
2019 4th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
4 |
2020 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:55 over M. McGinley Win by Decision 5-2 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:40 over K. Glenn State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Reynolds Win by Pin 3:23 over T. Hott Win by Decision 7-0 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over R. Courtney Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over B. Wagner Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Williams Win by Pin 4:23 over B. Weaver |
|||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson |
|||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Dallinger Win by Pin 1:11 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Major Decision 18-4 over B. King Win by Major Decision 14-0 over M. Jones Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Villarruel Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Winsley State Tournament Win by Pin 0:58 over S. Aubin Win by Decision 13-9 over E. Tolbert Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:36 over R. Ieraci Win by Major Decision 11-0 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Decision 8-4 to G. Jendras |
|||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5:15 over T. Schammert Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Stall Win by Pin 1:25 over J. Winsley Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Schammert Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Goss Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Schammert Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Jackson Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Krueger Loss by Pin to A. Jackson Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (20-5) over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Nowaczyk Loss by Pin 5:25 to A. Jackson Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Drews Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 1:41 over B. White Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Cunningham Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Schammert |
|||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:03 over J. England Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Schlabach Win by Pin :36 over T. Maggart Win by Major Decision 20-7 over B. Whitmer Win by Decision 10-3 over B. Meyer Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Rowles Loss by Default Injury Default 0:00 to K. Schlabach State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Schlabach Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Rowles |
|||
14 |
2021 4th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Glenn Win by Decision 5-0 over B. Lain Loss by Decision 2-1 to T. Billerman Loss by Decision 6-5 to R. Egli Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Dunn State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Egli Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Dunn Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Ellis Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Egli Loss by Decision 2-1 to D. McFeeley |
|||
15 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison State Tournament Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson |
|||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Linser Loss by Pin 3:00 to T. Tishner Loss by Decision 12-9 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:42 over T. Stapleton State Tournament Loss by Decision 8-2 to E. Holloway Win by Pin 3:26 over T. Stapleton Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Linser Win by Pin 1:09 over P. Bowland Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Kamer Loss by Pin 2:57 to I. Ruble |
|||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 4th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Heaston Win by Pin 3:21 over G. Gicale Loss by Decision 5-3 to I. Schaefer Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Gicale Win by Decision 7-2 over Q. Schoeff Win by Pin over P. Wanke State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Fogle Loss by Pin 3:18 to L. Bickel |
|||
8 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
|||
10 |
2020 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Camire Win by Tech Fall 3:17 over J. England Win by Pin 2:51 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Krueger Win by Pin 1:56 over N. Christion State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Whitmer Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Christion |
|||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Frazier Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Tharpe Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Vargo Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Morton State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Wyss Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Hott Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Buttler Win by Decision 8-5 over Z. Zach Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Tharpe |
|||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 1-0 over T. Wood Win by Pin over J. Ramsey Win by Pin over D. Brooks Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Thornton Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Ingalls Win by Pin 5:23 over K. Schlabach Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over I. McCue Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over K. Schlabach Win by Pin 2:40 over M. Walker State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (20-3) over Z. Pica Win by Tech Fall 5:08 (16-1) over I. McCue Win by Major Decision 16-5 over K. Schlabach Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 1:31 (20-4) over D. Adkins Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Jett Win by Pin 1:28 over G. Cook |
|||
16 |
2022 6th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 5:15 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 5:10 over O. Bunton Win by Decision 7-5 over N. Christion Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Cortez Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over E. Goss Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 5:14 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 7-1 over W. May State Tournament Win by Pin 3:16 over O. Bunton Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Winsley Win by Pin 5:42 over M. Maldonado Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Jackson Win by Default over A. Thomas Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cortez |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2017 2nd at 103lbs(MI) |
||||
3 |
2018 4th at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 8th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 8th at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:56 over A. Hawkins Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Cook Loss by Decision 7-5 to T. Wood Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Bollenbacher State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over E. Reiley Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 3:23 over E. Reiley Win by Tech Fall 5:44 (17-2) over L. Uhlman Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Graber Win by Tech Fall 2:56 (16-1) over N. Knopp Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Hawkins Loss by Decision 7-1 to D. Stroud |
|||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Default 5-0 to V. Tinoco Win by Decision 10-4 over Z. Huckaby Loss by Decision 11-6 to J. Conway Win by Decision 10-2 over M. Hutchison Win by Pin 0:33 over O. Mora State Tournament Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Kemper Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Turner Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Kemper Win by Pin 1:30 over S. Turner Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Boe Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Rhodes Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Hutchison Loss by Decision 11-7 to K. Law |
|||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2021 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Shelton Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Mendez Loss by Decision 11-5 to N. Tattini Win by Major Decision 11-3 over W. Harper Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Krejsa State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. Stansberry Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (23-8) over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 7-4 over S. Stits Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Hayhurst Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Sauer Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Williams Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Turner |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 6th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 7th at 113lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 6th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Davis Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Clement Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Lewis Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Luginbill Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over C. Peacock Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Smith Win by Pin 1:08 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Kirksy State Tournament Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Lewis Win by Default 0:00 over A. Bahl Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 1:55 over N. Cameron Win by Default For. over A. Bahl Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over E. Eutsey Win by Default For. over J. Lewis |
|||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 6th at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
9 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
12 |
2021 6th at 138lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2020 8th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Baldwin Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Montelongo Win by Major Decision 17-5 over D. Montelongo Win by Tech Fall 3:14 (22-7) over N. Derifield Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over D. Montelongo State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 3:25 (20-5) over O. Turner Win by Tech Fall 2:13 (21-6) over T. Tyson Win by Decision 10-6 over L. Uhlman Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Bollenbacher Win by Pin 1:26 over B. Munsey Win by Decision 7-1 over L. Bertsch |
|||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
16 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 5th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2022 4th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 0:34 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Pin 0:47 over X. Warren Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over M. Kobelt Win by Pin 0:35 over X. Corning Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Costello Win by Pin 3:04 over V. Hedden Win by Pin 1:12 over E. Cox Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa |
|||
5 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 16-9 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over A. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Wagner Win by Decision 11-6 over C. Newman Win by Tech Fall 4:10 (24-8) over J. Pierre Win by Decision SV 3-1 over K. Law State Tournament Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Prechtel Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Pin 1:06 over N. Terry Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Law Win by Pin 1:02 over J. Weems Win by Tech Fall 4:58 (23-7) over S. Turner Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Boe |
|||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
9 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 7th at 132lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin over K. Howard Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Porter Win by Decision 5-3 overtime over R. Cast Win by Decision 8-3 over L. LeClerc Win by Major Decision 10-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Major Decision 17-8 over A. Cashman Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over V. Tinoco Win by Decision 13-3 over C. Kirk Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Cashman State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Porter Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Seifert Loss by Pin 1:31 to B. Porter Win by Decision 11-5 over Z. France Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Christner Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Buchanan |
|||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2021 8th at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Frazier Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Necessary State Tournament Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Kinnick Win by Decision 7-0 over K. Rhonemus Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Kinnick Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-0) over R. Brandenburg Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Miller Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Miller Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Levitz Win by Pin 2:35 over B. Baker |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Walters Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 18-5 over V. Freeman Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Brewer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 1:19 over A. Ziegler Win by Tech Fall 1:51 over S. Jokic Win by Tech Fall 4:41 over C. Cervantes Win by Tech Fall 3:12 over R. Townsend Win by Pin 1:31 over V. Freeman |
|||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Farmer Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Khawaja Win by Pin 0:23 over D. Quimby Win by Pin over N. Clouser State Tournament Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Hook Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:10 over I. Madden Win by Pin 1:40 over O. Mora Win by Tech Fall 4:43 (22-7) over A. Farmer Win by Pin 1:54 over R. Hendricks Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Clouser Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Khawaja |
|||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
16 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 6th at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 8th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 6th at 152lbs |
||||
9 |
2020 4th at 152lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over C. Guenin Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Braun Win by Decision 8-1 over I. Valdez Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Buchanan Win by Pin 1:35 over C. Crisp Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Win by Decision 11-5 over J. Braun Win by Major Decision 10-1 over C. Euson Win by Major Decision 25-11 over A. Stuck Loss by Decision SV 3-1 to J. Conway State Tournament Win by Pin 0:25 over N. Eihusen Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Conway Win by Tech Fall 3:57 (17-2) over C. Cale Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Prechtel Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Newman |
|||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
13 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
14 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
16 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 6th at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 8th at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
7 |
2021 5th at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. Schroeder State Tournament Win by Pin 3:22 over P. Hart Win by Pin 1:49 over P. Hart Loss by Decision 9-5 to R. Schroeder Win by Pin 1:09 over S. Drake Win by Pin 1:38 over D. Simmons Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell |
|||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 6th at 160lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 8th at 160lbs |
||||
14 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
15 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
16 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 7th at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders |
|||
6 |
2020 5th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 4th at 170lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
12 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Sues Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Sues Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Statler Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Sues Loss by Decision 13-6 to O. Cruz Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Statler Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Garza Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Hansen Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to O. Cruz State Tournament Win by Pin 0:41 over J. Hubbard Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Dean Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Stepek Loss by Decision 9-2 to O. Cruz Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Shortt Win by Pin 1:45 over J. McKelvin Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Sues |
|||
16 |
2020 8th at 170lbs |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 8th at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 7th at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 4th at 182lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 6th at 170lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
9 |
2020 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder |
|||
10 |
2020 8th at 195lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2020 8th at 182lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2020 7th at 182lbs |
||||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 4th at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 6th at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2020 5th at 195lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 6th at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 8th at 220lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
9 |
2020 8th at 220lbs |
||||
10 |
2021 3rd at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to H. Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Burgett Win by Pin over E. Smith Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Schott Win by Decision 10-4 over P. Clark Win by Decision 2-0 over N. Martin Win by Major Decision 11-3 over P. McMahon State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Schott Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Williams Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Farmer Win by Pin 0:40 over H. Kolley Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Vanover |
|||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 5th at 220lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
|
Win by Pin 5:32 over P. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. DeGrado Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Skaggs Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Schuetter Win by Pin over C. Chicoine Loss by Pin 4:27 to P. Clark State Tournament Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Silver Win by Pin 0:34 over A. McNutt Win by Pin 1:23 over I. Beam Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Clark |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 5th at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 4th at 220lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 4th at 285lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 6th at 285lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 5th at 285lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
16 |
|