Jump to content


Richmond Red Devils

  • Record

    3-8
  • Conference

    North Central
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Tournament: John Hurrle at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Dec 02 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Union County (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Rushville (1)
Dec 12 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invite at New Castle (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Muncie Central (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Columbus East Invitational at Columbus East (2)
Dec 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At Connersville (1)
Jan 12 11:30 pm Dual: At Daleville (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Adams Central Invitational at Adams Central (2)
Jan 19 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Richmond at Richmond (2)
Jan 23 03:00 pm Tournament: North Central Conference at Richmond (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Tri at Tri (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
19 of 18

Shenandoah Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Centerville 32-1 (9-0)
Knightstown 18-11 (6-0)
Shenandoah 8-10 (1-4)
New Castle 6-10 (1-2)
Richmond 3-8 (0-0)
Northeastern 2-7 (0-2)
Cambridge City Lincoln 2-8 (1-3)
Hagerstown 1-10 (0-2)
Blue River Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Tri 0-10 (0-4)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Harrison (WL) 5-0
Kokomo 3-1
Anderson 1-0
Richmond 1-0
Marion 1-2
McCutcheon 1-2
Lafayette Jefferson 1-3
Logansport 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Muncie Central 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 13-7-0
2018 5-9-0 Jeremy Bane
2017 2-17-0 Jeremy Bane
2016 5-7-0 Jeremy Bane
2015 3-11-0 Jeremy Bane
2014 0-0-0 Jeremy Bane
2010 0-0-0 Dave DeLong
2005 0-0-0 Matt Amos
2001 0-0-0 Matt Holeva
2000 0-0-0 Matt Holeva
1999 0-0-0 Matt Holeva
1997 0-0-0 Matt Holeva
1996 0-0-0 Jim Hoskinson
1994 0-0-0 Larry Emery
1993 0-0-0 Larry Emery
1992 0-0-0 Larry Emery
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0 Charles Hilton
1958 0-0-0 Charles Hilton
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0
1955 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Blaine Pierce (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

D`Carlo Rainer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Jessica Moore (c/o 2019)
X | 170lbs 1st | 182lbs 1st | 170lbs 1st

Braden Plunkett (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jerrell Deloney (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jazmyn Noaks (c/o 2018)
X | X | 182lbs 1st | 195lbs 2nd

Alston Bane (c/o 2017)
X | 145lbs 3rd | 160lbs 5th | 160lbs 3rd

Nathon Trawick (c/o 2015)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 2nd

Kevin Fox (c/o 2011)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Mikey Dunham (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 215lbs 5th

Ben Wissel (c/o 2001)
X | 152lbs 5th | 160lbs 7th | 171lbs 1st

Charles Moore (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Billie Haager (c/o 2000)
X | X | 119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 6th

Joshua Wood (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Brad VanVleet (c/o 1997)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier

Vetty Mabry (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Matt Reby (c/o 1993)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | X

Nick Primozic (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | X

Clint Gard (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Ty Vanderpool (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 189lbs 5th

Preston Lee (c/o 1990)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Eli Kirtz (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Larry Twine (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Chris Lyons (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Chris Kovach (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Jim Bumbalough (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Greg Reed (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Jerry Hartman (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Jim Rice (c/o 1975)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 155lbs 3rd

Rick Ferguson (c/o 1974)
X | X | 119lbs 2nd | 126lbs 2nd

Rick Parker (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Ken Maurer (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Mike King (c/o 1972)
X | X | X | 126lbs 1st

Jeffrey Virgne (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 133lbs 1st

Bobby Bowen (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 127lbs 2nd

Paul Lewis (c/o 1959)
X | X | 138lbs 4th | 138lbs 1st

Gary Murr (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 133lbs 1st

Terry Tyler (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 120lbs 4th

Nick Kovach (c/o 1958)
X | X | 120lbs 2nd | 120lbs 3rd

Link Lewis (c/o 1958)
X | X | 133lbs 4th | 127lbs 2nd

David Radar (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 95lbs 1st

Bobby Hunt (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

ABC Sticco (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Wayne Watkins (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Tom Humphrey (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

Max Metz (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 133lbs 3rd

Bob Mullun (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Mike Pickett (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

David Tinsley (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Jerry Lowry (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Ben Wissel 110-10
2. Blaine Pierce 105-31
3. Alston Bane 90-6
4. Billie Haager 59-15
5. Nathon Trawick 41-4
6. Mikey Dunham 37-4
7. Charles Moore 36-4
8. Kevin Fox 27-12
9. Nick Primozic 0-0
10. Braden Plunkett 0-0
11. Brad VanVleet -
12. Joshua Wood -
13. Clint Gard -
14. Matt Reby -
15. Ty Vanderpool -
16. Vetty Mabry -
17. Chris Kovach -
18. Chris Lyons -
19. Eli Kirtz -
20. Larry Twine -
21. Preston Lee -
22. Greg Reed -
23. Jim Bumbalough -
24. Jeffrey Virgne -
25. Jerry Hartman -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.