Jump to content


Churubusco Eagles

  • Record

    10-9
  • Conference

    North East Corner
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Loss vs. Huntington North 33-30
Jan 07* Win vs. Fairfield 64-15
Jan 04* Loss vs. North Posey 48-24
Jan 04* Win vs. Manchester 40-30
Jan 04* Loss vs. Adams Central 43-42
Jan 04* Win vs. South Adams 39-34
Dec 28* Win vs. West Noble 45-34
Dec 21* Loss vs. Bellmont 54-22
Dec 21* Win vs. Eastside 40-39
Dec 21* Loss vs. Garrett 58-24
Dec 21* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 58-18
Dec 21* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 49-21
Dec 13* Loss vs. Fremont 48-34
Dec 12* Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 32-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 48-33
Dec 07* Win vs. Lakeland 54-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Central Noble 60-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Angola 54-29
Dec 04 Loss vs. Columbia City 53-23

Tournament Results

Jan 25 NECC 2nd
Dec 28 Whitko Invite 1st

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 04 11:30 pm Dual: At Columbia City (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: NECC Super Duals at Lakeland (2)
Dec 12 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger (1)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. West Noble (1)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Carroll Super Dual at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (2)
Dec 28 01:00 pm Tournament: Whitko Invitational at Whitko (2)
Jan 04 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: IHSWCA Team State 1A at IHSWCA (2)
Jan 07 11:30 pm Dual: At Fairfield (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Westview (1)
Jan 16 11:30 pm Dual: At Huntington North (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Wild Bill Invitational at Fort Wayne Concordia (2)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Individual Tournament: Individual NECC Tournament at West Noble (2)
Feb 01 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) (0)
18 of 18

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 19-6 (6-0)
Garrett 17-3 (3-1)
Churubusco 10-9 (3-4)
Columbia City 19-5 (2-1)
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 6-6 (1-2)
Huntington North 6-13 (1-1)
Whitko 0-8 (0-1)
Eastside 12-8 (0-3)
Fort Wayne Concordia 2-8 (0-2)
Fort Wayne Northrop 1-7 (0-2)

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Garrett 10-0
Eastside 9-2
Fremont 8-3
Prairie Heights 7-3
Churubusco 6-3
West Noble 5-4
Westview 0-4
Angola 0-6
Central Noble 0-6
Lakeland 0-6
Fairfield 0-8

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 8-5-0 Josh Kimmel
2018 9-8-0 Sam Riesen
2017 10-8-0 Sam Riesen
2016 9-15-0 Sam Riesen
2015 13-11-0 Sam Riesen
2014 20-3-0 Sam Riesen
2013 16-5-0 Sam Riesen
2012 15-5-0 Sam Riesen
2011 13-8-0 Sam Riesen
2010 12-9-0 Sam Riesen
2009 11-5-0 Sam Riesen
2008 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0 Paul Kimmel
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Joe Leazier (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

JT Kilgore (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Partin (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Stocksdale (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Chase Downing (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Shane Shroyer (c/o 2014)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jason Nicodemus (c/o 2013)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jordan Hamilton (c/o 2010)
171lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier | X | X

Corey Richards (c/o 2009)
X | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jason Kimmel (c/o 2007)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Haber (c/o 2006)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat McClain (c/o 2002)
X | 119lbs 8th | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Jason McClain (c/o 1999)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jon Longardner (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kregg Jones (c/o 1982)
112lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.