Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. William Fiechter | 148-26 |
2. Jed Perry | 145-29 |
3. Benjamin Fiechter | 135-20 |
4. Darin Fiechter | 134-28 |
5. Josh Beeks | 129-28 |
6. TC Perry | 124-38 |
7. Troy Fiechter | 121-28 |
8. Vince Fiechter | 120-20 |
9. Seth Biberstine | 107-11 |
10. Coleman Beeks | 103-49 |
11. Sam Smith | 90-41 |
12. Jacob Duncan | 87-31 |
13. Daniel Beeks | 76-48 |
14. Xavier Walden | 59-27 |
15. Mason Stevens | - |
16. Kat Ramsey | - |
17. Taylor Wells | - |
18. Jarin Frauhiger | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 11-14
Conference: 2-4
Sectional: 2-4
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 2-2
vs. 2A: 6-3
vs. 1A: 3-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
9120 S. 300 W. Poneto, IN 46781
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 256
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Red White and Royal Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jacob Duncan
Assistant Coaches: William Fiechter
State Series Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 11-14
Conference: 2-4
Sectional: 2-4
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 2-2
vs. 2A: 6-3
vs. 1A: 3-7
Girls: 0-0
Address:
9120 S. 300 W. Poneto, IN 46781
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 256
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Red White and Royal Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Jacob Duncan
Assistant Coaches: William Fiechter
State Series Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Jay County(0) at Jay County Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Rochester(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Jarin Frauhiger
- c/o 2026
- 138lbs
Girls Roster
Jay County Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Bellmont | 28-1 (3-0) |
Adams Central | 27-5 (5-1) |
Jay County | 16-4 (4-1) |
South Adams | 14-7 (2-4) |
Bluffton | 13-12 (1-4) |
Southern Wells | 11-14 (2-4) |
Norwell | 9-13 (2-3) |
Blackford | 3-18 (0-1) |
Union City | 1-7 (0-1) |
Allen County Athletic
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Adams Central | 6-0 |
Jay County | 5-1 |
South Adams | 4-2 |
Bluffton | 4-3 |
Southern Wells | 2-4 |
Woodlan | 0-5 |
Heritage | 0-6 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 2-12-0 | Jacob Duncan | |
2022 | 0-15-0 | Jonathon Skordos | |
2021 | 0-10-0 | Jonathon Skordos | |
2020 | 12-14-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2019 | 12-9-0 | Ryan Landis | IHSWCA 1A Team State Qualifier |
2018 | 16-6-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2017 | 12-8-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2016 | 16-10-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2015 | 13-8-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2014 | 4-13-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2013 | 7-19-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2012 | 6-16-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2011 | 10-11-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2010 | 13-7-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2009 | 11-9-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2008 | 11-11-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2007 | 17-11-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2006 | 17-11-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2005 | 18-8-0 | Ryan Landis | |
2004 | 22-6-0 | Ryan Landis | |
Past Wrestlers
William Fiechter
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs | 8th at 145lbs
Josh Beeks
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jed Perry
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | 6th at 160lbs
Xavier Walden
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jacob Duncan
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Kat Ramsey
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Sam Smith
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Coleman Beeks
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Taylor Wells
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Mason Stevens
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
TC Perry
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Daniel Beeks
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
Benjamin Fiechter
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | Qualifier at 126lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs
Seth Biberstine
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | 6th at 220lbs
Darin Fiechter
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Troy Fiechter
- (c/o 2009)
- X | X | X | X
Vince Fiechter
- (c/o 2004)
- X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
IHSAA Placement History
4th Place (1): Vince Fiechter(2004)6th Place (2): Seth Biberstine(2012), Jed Perry(2020)
8th Place (1): William Fiechter(2020)
Qualifiers (6): Darin Fiechter(2010), Benjamin Fiechter(2012), Benjamin Fiechter(2013), TC Perry(2016), William Fiechter(2019), Jacob Duncan(2020)
IHSGW Placement History
5th Place (1): Kat Ramsey(2019)7th Place (2): Taylor Wells(2018), Taylor Wells(2019)