Jump to content


Southern Wells Raiders

  • Record

    12-14
  • Conference

    Allen County Athletic
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18* Win vs. Southwood 60-12
Jan 18* Loss vs. Cowan 48-30
Jan 18* Win vs. Richmond 42-36
Jan 18* Loss vs. Parkway(OH) 42-28
Jan 15* Loss vs. Frankton 54-30
Jan 07* Win vs. Monroe Central 45-24
Dec 19* Loss vs. Mississinewa 40-39
Dec 17* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 54-27
Dec 14* Loss vs. Jay County 48-31
Dec 14* Loss vs. South Adams 40-29
Dec 14* Loss vs. Woodlan 45-30
Dec 14* Loss vs. Bluffton 60-24
Dec 13* Loss vs. Adams Central 48-31
Dec 13* Win vs. Heritage 54-24
Dec 10* Loss vs. Eastern (Greentown) 41-32
Dec 07* Loss vs. Wabash 54-30
Dec 07* Win vs. Northfield 40-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Northwestern 52-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Blackford 55-18
Dec 07* Win vs. South Bend Clay 36-27
Nov 30* Loss vs. Perry Meridian(JV) 48-33
Nov 30* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 53-24
Nov 30* Loss vs. DeKalb 41-36
Nov 30* Win vs. Muncie Central 48-24
Nov 30* Win vs. Connersville 48-27
Nov 26* Loss vs. Daleville 48-33

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:00 pm Dual: At Daleville (1)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Homestead Super Duals at Homestead (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: At Eastern (Greentown) (1)
Dec 13 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: ACAC Duals at Jay County (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne North Side (1)
Dec 19 11:00 pm Dual: At Mississinewa (1)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Monroe Central (1)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Frankton (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Garrett Invitational at Garrett (2)
Jan 24 11:00 pm Tournament: Allen County Athletic Conference at Woodlan (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jay County at Jay County (0)
18 of 18

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bluffton 16-3 (6-1)
South Adams 12-8 (5-1)
Bellmont 20-0 (4-0)
Adams Central 20-11 (2-3)
Jay County 8-13 (1-4)
Southern Wells 12-14 (1-4)
Blackford 0-12 (0-2)
Norwell 8-7 (0-2)
Union City 0-9 (0-1)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
South Adams 7-1
Bluffton 5-0
Adams Central 4-2
Jay County 3-3
Woodlan 1-3
Southern Wells 1-5
Heritage 0-6

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 12-9-0 Ryan Landis
2018 16-6-0 Ryan Landis
2017 12-8-0 Ryan Landis
2016 16-10-0 Ryan Landis
2015 13-8-0 Ryan Landis
2014 4-13-0 Ryan Landis
2013 7-19-0 Ryan Landis
2012 6-16-0 Ryan Landis
2011 10-11-0 Ryan Landis
2010 13-7-0 Ryan Landis
2009 11-9-0 Ryan Landis
2008 11-11-0 Ryan Landis
2007 17-11-0 Ryan Landis
2006 17-11-0 Ryan Landis
2005 18-8-0 Ryan Landis
2004 22-6-0 Ryan Landis

Past Wrestlers

Sam Smith (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Coleman Beeks (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mason Stevens (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

TC Perry (c/o 2016)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Daniel Beeks (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Benjamin Fiechter (c/o 2013)
132lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Seth Biberstine (c/o 2012)
220lbs 6th | X | X | X

Darin Fiechter (c/o 2010)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Vince Fiechter (c/o 2004)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.