Jump to content

Providence Pioneers

Record
Overall: 3-9
Sectional: 2-2
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-3
vs. 1A: 2-3
Girls: 0-0

Address:
707 Providence Way Clarksville, IN 47129-1599
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 385
State: Indiana
Class: None
Conference: None
Colors: Navy, White & Vegas Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brad Davidson
Assistant Coaches: Yusef Norris, Chase Aldridge, Nathan Grantz

State Series
Sectional: Jeffersonville
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 23
11:00 pm
vs. Madison (1) Loss 60-19
Nov 30
11:00 pm
at Paoli (1) Loss 37-36
No Details
Dec 01
11:00 pm
at Charlestown (1) Loss 60-21
No Details
Dec 04
02:00 pm
Reitz Hill Classic(2)
at Evansville Reitz
vs. Henderson County(KY) Loss 33-30
No Details
vs. McCracken County(KY) Win 40-30
No Details
vs. Evansville Reitz Loss 66-6
No Details
vs. Pike Central Loss 60-18
No Details
vs. Owensboro Catholic(KY) Loss 42-27
No Details
Dec 11
02:06 pm
Memorial Invitational(2)
at Evansville Memorial
8th Place
Dec 15
11:00 pm
at Borden (1) Loss 36-27
No Details
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Fighting Colonel Classic(2)
at Henderson County(KY)
vs. Bardstown(KY) Update Result
vs. Calloway County(KY) Update Result
vs. Tecumseh Update Result
vs. Apollo(KY) Update Result
vs. Southridge Loss 54-30
No Details
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Connersville Spartan Classic(2)
at Connersville
24th Place
Jan 05
11:00 pm
at Eastern (Pekin) (1) Win 36-24
No Details
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Pioneer Invitational(2)
at Providence
6th Place
Jan 12
11:00 pm
vs. Clarksville (1) Win 42-18
No Details
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference(2)
at Southwestern (Hanover)
8th Place
Jan 29
03:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville(0)
at Jeffersonville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
03:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville(0)
at Jeffersonville
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Kalob Manning
  • c/o 2024
  • 106lbs
Eli Theobald
  • c/o 2024
  • 113lbs

Girls Roster

Jeffersonville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Borden 5-2 (4-0)
Jeffersonville 20-9 (2-0)
North Harrison 7-4 (1-2)
Charlestown 4-3 (2-0)
Corydon Central 12-12 (4-4)
Providence 3-9 (2-2)
Salem 1-5 (0-1)
Crawford County 0-2 (0-1)
Eastern (Pekin) 0-3 (0-2)
New Washington 0-5 (0-1)
Silver Creek 0-7 (0-1)
Rock Creek Academy 0-3 (0-1)
Clarksville 0-5 (0-2)

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 3-9-0 Brad Davidson
2021 0-6-0 Brad Davidson
2020 0-5-0 Brad Davidson
2019 8-15-0 Randall Lynch
2018 0-10-0 Randall Lynch
2017 5-8-0 Randall Lynch
2016 1-7-0 Patrick Fleming
2015 2-18-0 Patrick Fleming
2008 0-0-0 Phil Cook
2002 0-0-0 Phil Cook
1998 0-0-0 Phil Cook
1988 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Chase Aldridge
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Chase Aldrigde
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Nathan Grantz
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Sam Hudlin
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Matt Hayes
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Ethan Cook
  • (c/o 2009)
  • X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs | X
Brandon Rogers
  • (c/o 2002)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Patrick Fleming
  • (c/o 1998)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Tom Turner
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | 6th at Hwtlbs | X

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.