State
December 6, 2018
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 1st at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 8th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 3rd at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Torres Win by Pin :25 over M. Cornwell Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Neibert Win by Pin 2:11 over K. Wilson Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Hooper Win by Decision 3-1 over N. Tattini Win by Pin over A. Oliver Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Koontz Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 18-7 over H. May State Tournament Win by Default 0:00 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 0:47 over B. Spears Win by Decision 11-4 over B. Garcia Win by Pin 3:23 over G. Voegel Win by Tech Fall 4:51 (20-5) over C. Niehaus Win by Pin 0:57 over N. Lommock |
|||
6 |
2019 4th at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
12 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
13 |
2019 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra Win by Pin 5:57 over R. Courtney Win by Major Decision 9-1 over E. Cruz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Q. Quenton Win by Decision 3-0 over T. Billerman State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Syra Win by Decision 8-2 over D. McFeeley Win by Decision 7-2 over R. Courtney Loss by Pin 2:13 to J. Dunn |
|||
14 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 8th at 113lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 14-8 to N. Lykins Win by Pin over N. Lykins Win by Pin 1:46 over B. Vest Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Brady Win by Tech Fall 3:29 (20-3) over E. Garza Win by Major Decision 10-0 over T. Linser Win by Pin over P. Bowland Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over M. Chase Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Aidan State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 2:35 (21-6) over L. Bauman Win by Tech Fall 4:29 (18-3) over T. Curtis Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Overby Win by Major Decision 16-7 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 4:54 over N. Mosier Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Clark Win by Pin 2:57 over J. Brooks Win by Decision 9-5 over H. Brady |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 8th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
3 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over K. Glenn Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Weaver Win by Decision 7-5 over T. Hott Win by Pin Fall 0:28 over J. Boone State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:00 (17-2) over L. Horning Win by Decision 12-7 over L. Horning Win by Tech Fall 4:31 (16-1) over Z. Zach Win by Decision 8-3 over M. Tharpe Win by Pin 5:35 over C. Wyss Win by Major Decision 14-2 over P. King Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Buttler |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 0:38 over T. Vanover Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Williams State Tournament Win by Pin 4:44 over K. Williams Win by Tech Fall 4:42 (23-7) over D. Devin Win by Decision 7-6 over K. Williams Loss by Pin 2:31 to G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:54 over E. Willhite Win by Decision 14-8 over L. Knable Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Roudebush |
|||
10 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 7th at 113lbs |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 2nd at 103lbs(MI) |
||||
4 |
2018 4th at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 5th at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2017 8th at 106lbs(OH) |
||||
9 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
10 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
15 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 7th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2016 6th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
4 |
2017 6th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2017 4th at 113lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
9 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
12 |
|
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 1st at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 7th at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 7th at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
2017 8th at 106lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 5th at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
10 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
11 |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
12 |
2017 4th at 106lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
15 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
16 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 4th at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
2017 6th at 120lbs |
||||
6 |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 5th at 138lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 6th at 119lbs(MI) |
||||
11 |
2020 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Emerine Win by Pin 4:18 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 13-5 over O. Cruz Win by Pin 1:20 over C. Martin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:14 over L. Bullock Loss by Decision 12-7 to G. Henry Win by Pin 3:01 over L. Farmer Win by Pin 1:06 over L. Murphy Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Henry Win by Pin 1:57 over D. Hollinger Win by Pin 5:01 over J. Durnil Win by Major Decision 18-10 over R. Schroeder |
|||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2018 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
15 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
16 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 7th at 126lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 5th at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
9 |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 6th at 145lbs |
||||
13 |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
14 |
|
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2016 5th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 2nd at 152lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 6th at 152lbs |
||||
11 |
2020 5th at 152lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
13 |
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 8th at 152lbs |
||||
15 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
16 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2016 3rd at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 4th at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 8th at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Purdy Win by Pin 2:52 over R. Hammond Win by Pin 3:47 over G. Harvey Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over B. Crump Win by Pin 0:42 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 9-4 over J. Purdy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:25 over W. Willman Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Barnett Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Purdy Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Purdy Win by Pin 3:59 over B. Mata Win by Pin 0:42 over B. Crump Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Saunders |
|||
9 |
2019 5th at 160lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
|
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
13 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 1st at 160lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 6th at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 7th at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 8th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
8 |
|
||||
9 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 7th at 160lbs |
||||
11 |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 2nd at 170lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 7th at 170lbs |
||||
16 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 4th at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 7th at 170lbs(IA) |
||||
4 |
2019 2nd at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2018 5th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2017 7th at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
10 |
2020 8th at 195lbs |
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 4th at 170lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 8th at 195lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 2nd at 195lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 7th at 195lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2019 3rd at 195lbs |
||||
12 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
13 |
|
||||
14 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
15 |
|
||||
16 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 2nd at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 7th at 285lbs |
||||
7 |
2018 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
8 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
9 |
2018 6th at 220lbs |
||||
10 |
|
||||
11 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
12 |
2019 4th at 220lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 5th at 220lbs |
||||
14 |
2019 5th at 220lbs |
||||
15 |
2019 8th at 220lbs |
||||
16 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2019 5th at 285lbs |
||||
9 |
2019 6th at 285lbs |
||||
10 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
11 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
12 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
13 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
14 |
2020 6th at 285lbs |
||||
15 |
|