Jump to content


Winamac Warriors

  • Record

    16-5
  • Conference

    Hoosier North
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 22* Win vs. Knox 72-12
Jan 17* Loss vs. LaVille 48-30
Jan 15* Loss vs. Rensselaer Central 43-34
Dec 28* Win vs. Griffith 58-24
Dec 28* Win vs. Munster 51-24
Dec 28* Win vs. Wheeler 48-33
Dec 28* Win vs. Purdue Polytechnic 51-27
Dec 28 Loss vs. Kankakee Valley 47-36
Dec 20* Win vs. North Newton 50-27
Dec 15* Win vs. Michigan City 78-6
Dec 15* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 70-12
Dec 15* Win vs. Hammond Gavit 36-34
Dec 15* Win vs. South Bend Washington 54-21
Dec 15* Loss vs. New Prairie 49-24
Dec 07* Win vs. Caston 72-6
Dec 07* Win vs. West Central 71-12
Dec 07* Win vs. Triton 72-12
Dec 07* Win vs. Clinton Prairie 57-21
Dec 07* Win vs. Wheeler 55-21
Dec 03* Loss vs. Twin Lakes 45-36
Nov 27* Win vs. North White 66-17

Tournament Results

Jan 26 HNAC 1st
Dec 21 Twin Lakes Invite-2019 5th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 26 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North White (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Twin Lakes (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Winamac Super 8 at Winamac (2)
Dec 14 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: SB Washington Super Dual at South Bend Washington (2)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: At North Newton (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Twin Lakes 16-Way Invitational at Twin Lakes (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kankakee Valley Duals at Kankakee Valley (2)
Jan 15 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Rensselaer Central (1)
Jan 16 11:00 pm Dual: At LaVille (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Goshen Invitational at Goshen (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Knox (1)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier North Athletic Conference at Triton (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes at Twin Lakes (0)
Feb 08 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Logansport at Logansport (0)
Feb 15 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central at East Chicago Central (0)
18 of 18

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 24-2 (9-0)
Winamac 16-5 (3-2)
North Newton 19-6 (8-3)
Benton Central 8-7 (5-1)
Frontier 1-5 (0-2)
Logansport 2-10 (0-1)
South Newton 1-5 (0-3)
Twin Lakes 2-11 (1-3)
West Central 1-10 (0-4)
North White 0-7 (0-4)
Pioneer 0-6 (0-2)
Tri County 0-4 (0-1)

Hoosier North

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
LaVille 5-0
Winamac 3-1
Knox 1-1
North Judson 0-0
Caston 0-1
Triton 0-1
Pioneer 0-2
Culver Community 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Jake Armstrong (c/o 2019)
X | 106lbs Qualifier | X | 113lbs Qualifier

Ethan Messer (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Chumley (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Keenan Day (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Richard Bloomfield (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gage Garpow (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | 182lbs 4th

David Minix (c/o 2009)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Noah Rausch (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Zachary Garpow (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Christopher Kasten (c/o 2005)
215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 3rd | 215lbs 1st | 275lbs 1st

Steven Kasten (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 171lbs 7th

Eric Berkshire (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Barry Day (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Aaron Rausch (c/o 1998)
X | X | 171lbs Qualifier | X

Scott VanDerAa (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 171lbs 8th

Henry Antrim (c/o 1997)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th

Guy Rugg (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Chad Compton (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Bryce Brumm (c/o 1991)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier

Miles Nilson (c/o 1986)
X | X | 132lbs Qualifier | 132lbs 1st

Kerry Ward (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.