Jump to content

North Knox Warriors

Record
Overall: 0-6
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-2
vs. 2A: 0-3
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0

Address:
10890 N. State Road 159 Bicknell, IN 47512
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 394
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: None
Colors: Red Black and White

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Tim Kirk
Assistant Coaches: Eric Noland, Mike Harrell, Dan Yokum, Colton Foster

State Series
Sectional: Southridge
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
01:00 pm
Pioneer Invitational(2)
at Boonville
vs. Boonville Update Result
vs. Crawford County Update Result
vs. Mitchell Update Result
vs. New Washington Update Result
vs. Evansville Harrison Loss 53-30
Nov 27
02:00 pm
Vincennes Lincoln Invitational(2)
at Vincennes Lincoln
vs. Olney(IL) Update Result
vs. Attica Update Result
vs. South Spencer Update Result
vs. Corydon Central Loss 54-24
vs. Vincennes Lincoln Loss 48-30
Dec 04
01:30 pm
Warrior Invitational(2)
at North Knox
vs. Cloverdale Update Result
vs. Forest Park Update Result
vs. Gibson Southern Update Result
vs. Mitchell Update Result
vs. Sullivan Update Result
Dec 08
11:00 pm
vs. Sullivan (1) Loss 54-30
No Details
Dec 11
02:00 pm
Girls Event
Lebanon Girls Invitational(0)
at Lebanon
Bracket Link
11th Place
Dec 11
02:06 pm
Memorial Invitational(2)
at Evansville Memorial
9th Place
Dec 15
11:00 pm
Double Dual at Lawrenceville(2)
at Lawrenceville(IL)
vs. Richland County(IL) Update Result
vs. Lawrenceville(IL) Update Result
Jan 04
11:00 pm
at Southridge (1) Loss 72-12
No Details
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Forest Park Invitational(2)
at Forest Park
vs. Forest Park Update Result
vs. Pike Central Update Result
vs. Princeton Update Result
vs. South Spencer Update Result
vs. Evansville North Loss 42-36
No Details
Jan 13
11:30 pm
at Evansville Bosse (1) Update Result
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Boonville Invitational(2)
at Boonville
vs. Boonville Update Result
vs. South Spencer Update Result
Jan 20
12:00 am
vs. Robinson(IL) (1) Update Result
Jan 29
01:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Southridge(0)
at Southridge
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South(0)
at Bloomington South
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Beau Noland
  • c/o 2022
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Madison Dolkey
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 106lbs
Briley Cliver
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 113lbs
Hailey Walls
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 126lbs
Aubrey Smith
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 132lbs
Alison Keller
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 160lbs
Jazzman Barnett
  • (c/o 2023)
  • 170lbs

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Jasper 14-2 (2-1)
Tell City 17-3 (3-0)
Floyd Central 13-4 (2-0)
Southridge 16-13 (3-3)
Bedford North Lawrence 15-15 (4-2)
New Albany 5-7 (0-4)
Forest Park 1-3 (1-1)
Pike Central 3-11 (1-4)
Mitchell 0-2 (0-2)
North Knox 0-6 (0-1)

Title History

Sectional (1): 1977

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 0-6-0 Tim Kirk
2021 10-9-0 Tim Kirk
2020 11-10-0 Tim Kirk
2019 12-9-0 Tim Kirk
2018 11-10-0 Tim Kirk
2017 3-5-0 Dan Yochum
2016 6-11-0 Dan Yochum
2015 5-8-0 Bo Endicott
1986 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Matt Urbain
  • (c/o 2020)
  • X | X | X | X
Gavyn Doane
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Destin Hardy
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Tali Boyles
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | 6th at 120lbs | 4th at 132lbs
Colten Foster
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Korde Weber
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Lilly Gough
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 106lbs
Todd Burke
  • (c/o 1986)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 167lbs
Dave Schutter
  • (c/o 1981)
  • X | 4th at 98lbs | X | Qualifier at 119lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.