Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

January 2, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian
Junior | Perry Meridian

2018 2nd at 106lbs
2019 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Haines
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ross
Win by Decision 7-2 over Wilburn
Win by Tech Fall :54 over Hooper
Win by Decision 5-2 over Frazier
Win by Pin :35 over Schammert
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over Doan
Win by Pin 1:25 over Wilburn
Win by Decision 5-3 over Hooper
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Driver
2. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler
Senior | Crown Point

2018 8th at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Solomy
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Bettich
3. Brennen Cernus | Culver Academies
Sophomore |

2019 1st at 106lbs

4. Suhas Chundi | Carmel
Senior | North Montgomery

2019 4th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Dray
Loss by Decision 5-4, UTB to Miller
Win by Pin 2:49 over Morton
Win by Decision 9-4 over Turner
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Stall
Loss by Decision 3-1SV to Goin
5. Colin Reagan | Frontier
|

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Stephen Roberson | Crown Point
Junior | Crown Point

2019 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Torres
Win by Decision 9-2 over Pejovski
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Schammert
Win by Decision 3-1 over Meier
Win by Decision 5-4 over Torres
Win by Pin 3:49 over Pejovski
Win by Decision 6-3 over Gonzalez
Win by Decision 5-1 over Montgomery
Win by Pin 1:54 over Adamczyk
Win by Decision SV 11-6 over Torres
7. Alec Freeman | Evansville Mater Dei
Junior | Evansville North

2019 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Seltzer
Win by Pin 1:04 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 5-1 over Haskins
8. Malik Hall | Merrillville
Junior | Hobart

2019 6th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:58 to Bettich
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Bettich
Win by Decision 3-2 over Tom
Win by Decision 1-0 over Ester
Win by Decision 2-0 over Padilla
Win by Decision 8-3 SV-1 over Puckett
Win by Decision 8-3 over Padilla
9. Carlton Perry | Warren Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Jefferson
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Hughes
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Gunn
Win by Decision 6-4, SV-1 over Haggerty
Loss by Major Decision 18-5 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 8-4 over Garcia
Win by Decision 4-3 utb over Simone
Win by Decision 8-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 5-3 over Glithero
Win by Decision 3-2 over Jefferson
10. Logan Miller | Brownsburg
Sophomore | Mooresville

2019 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-4, UTB over Chundi
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Egli
Win by Decision 2-0 over Goin
11. Brady Lewis | Huntington North
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Loss by Pin 4:51 to Sprague
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Sprague
12. Logan Carrender | Lawrence North
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Wilburn
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Wilburn
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Hooper
13. Kody Glithero | Roncalli
Sophomore | Perry Meridian

Win by Pin 3:10 over Thang
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Seltzer
Win by Pin 5:00 over Newman
Win by Pin 1:00 over Watkins
Win by Pin :55 over Fitts
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Haskins
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Perry
Win by Decision 4-0 over Haggerty
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hughes
Win by Decision 7-2 over Thang
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Hughes
14. Isaac Ruble | Bellmont
Sophomore | Jay County

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:27 over Malott
Win by Decision 12-7 over Brady
Win by Pin 1:09 over Turner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Goin
Win by Pin 3:45 over Triana
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 18-4 over Brady
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over Malott
15. Ruben Padilla | Hobart
Sophomore | Hobart

Win by Decision 5-0 over Cortez
Loss by Pin :48 to Bettich
Win by Decision 8-6 over Cortez
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Ester
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Hall
Win by Decision 12-9 over Steno
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Hall
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Hein
16. Elijah Anthony | Frankfort
Sophomore | North Montgomery

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 23-9 over Corkwell
Win by Decision 8-4 over Sturgill
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage
|

2016 8th at 106lbs2018 1st at 106lbs
2019 1st at 113lbs

2. Zeke Seltzer | Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore | Pendleton Heights

2019 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Freeman
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Glithero
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over Perry
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Freeman
Win by Decision 7-2 over Bettich
Win by Pin 1:25 over Sailors
Win by Pin 2:33 over Puckett
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Tom
Win by Pin 1:32 over Haskins
Win by Decision 10-3 over Eldred
Win by Decision 13-6 over White
Win by Pin 3:34 over Jefferson
3. David Pierson | Warren Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

2018 4th at 106lbs
2019 5th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Ruiz
Win by Decision 5-2 over Gonzalez
Win by Decision 5-2 over Gonzalez
Win by Decision 3-2, TB-1 over Montgomery
Win by Pin over Kuhl
Win by Decision 3-0 over Ciscell
Win by Pin over Brandon
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Lowery
Win by Decision 6-2 over Gonzalez
4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei
Junior | Evansville North

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Cottey
Win by Decision 6-4 over Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Haines
Win by Decision 5-4 over Gilbert
Win by Decision 4-3 over Schoeff
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Sutton
Win by Pin 0:15 over Roudebush
5. Ben Dalton | Monrovia
Junior | Mooresville

2019 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Donlan
Win by Decision 7-2 over Allen
Win by Decision 4-2 over Allen
Win by Pin 2:41 over Langeman
6. Martin Cruz | Merrillville
|

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Hayden Watson | Center Grove
Sophomore | Mooresville
Win by Decision 2-1 over Holt
Win by Decision 9-2 over Duncan
Win by Decision 2-0 over Beatty
Win by Pin 1:59 over Duncan
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Mendez
Win by Pin .31 over Contreras
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Harreld
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Bonds
Win by Decision 5-1 over Mattingly
Win by Pin 2:24 over Harreld
Win by Pin over Castelluccio
8. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central
Junior | Bloomington South

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 4th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 4-1 over Mark
Win by Decision 3-2 over Lowery
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Meier
9. Kamariyon Nelson | Brownsburg
Sophomore |

2019 6th at 113lbs

10. Isaac Weimer | West Noble
|

11. Preston Teusch | Huntington North
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Default to Heath
Win by Pin over Miller
Win by Decision 3-0 over Simone
Win by Pin :51 over Higgins
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Sprague
12. Cameron Allen | Plainfield
Junior | Mooresville

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Dalton
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Dalton
Win by Decision 3-1 over Blackburn
13. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern
Senior | North Montgomery

2019 8th at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Veatch
Win by Decision 3-2 over Scott
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Teusch
Loss by Decision 4-3 utb to Perry
14. Chris Merrill | Chesterton
|

15. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Perry
Loss by Decision 5-4 to White
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Bertsch
Win by Decision 8-6 over Hughes
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Perry
Win by Decision 10-6 over Thang
Loss by Pin 3:34 to Seltzer
16. Justin Puckett | Northridge
Junior | Goshen

Loss by Pin 2:33 to Seltzer
Win by Pin 6:00 over Cortez
Win by Decision 5-4 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-3 SV-1 to Hall
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV to Boots
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over Ester
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Littell | Center Grove
Senior | Mooresville

2019 1st at 120lbs

2. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei
Junior | Evansville North

2018 3rd at 113lbs
2019 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Bailey
Win by Decision 7-0 over Roberts
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Campbell
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Bailey
Win by Decision 7-6 over Conway
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Conley
3. Riley Bettich | Crown Point
Senior | Crown Point

2017 2nd at 103lbs
2018 1st at 103lbs
2019 5th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Haskins
Win by Pin 3:58 over Hall
Win by Pin :48 over Padilla
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 5-1 over Hall
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Ruhlman
Win by Pin 3:18 over Garcia
Win by Decision 3-2 over Diaz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Cortez
4. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli
Senior | Perry Meridian

2017 3rd at 106lbs
2018 5th at 113lbs
2019 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Gonzalez
Win by Decision 9-2 over Gonzalez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Alstott
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hayhurst
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Hayhurst
Win by Decision 1-0 over Pierson
Win by Pin 4:31 over Vital
Win by Pin 4:57 over Donlan
5. Carson Eldred | Westfield
Senior | North Montgomery

2018 4th at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over Robinson
Win by Pin 0:38 over May
Win by Pin 4:28 over Garcia
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Seltzer
Win by Pin 4:42 over Haskins
6. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg
Junior | Mooresville

2018 5th at 106lbs
2019 4th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over Langeman
Win by Decision 3-0 over Hayhurst
Loss by Decision 3-2, TB-1 to Pierson
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Roberson
7. Devon Casebolt | Castle
|

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs2018 6th at 113lbs

8. Trey Finnearty | Culver Academies
Senior |

2017 8th at 106lbs2019 8th at 120lbs

9. Chris Stewart | Warren Central
|

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

10. Tyler Conley | Avon
Junior | Mooresville

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin :41 over Bonk
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Egli
Win by Pin 1:14 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 6-2 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Bailey
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ross
Win by Decision 2-1 over Boe
11. Evan Beasley | Northridge
|

2019 7th at 120lbs

12. Danny Tolin | Chesterton
|

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Kade Zadylak | Norwell
|

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

14. Ty Haskins | Portage
Senior | Hobart

2019 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over Cortez
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over Cortez
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Bettich
Win by Decision 8-5 over Newman
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Freeman
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Glithero
Loss by Pin 1:32 to Seltzer
Loss by Pin 4:42 to Eldred
15. Vince Sparrow | Penn
Senior | Penn

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over Barrett
Loss by Pin 1:14 to Conley
Loss by Pin 2:40 to Mendez
Win by Decision 4-0 over Shelton
Win by Decision 4-0 over Harreld
Win by Decision 6-2 over Ponce
Loss by Decision 8-7 TB-1 to Shelton
16. Jace Alexander | Wawasee
Junior | Penn

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2019 6th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Haggerty
Win by Pin 2:14 over Schammert
Win by Decision 3-0 over Gonzalez
Win by Decision 7-4 over Meier
Loss by Pin 2:31 to Torres
Win by Pin over Dennison
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jesse Mendez | Crown Point
Sophomore | Crown Point

2019 1st at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over Conrad
Win by Pin 2:58 over Watson
Win by Pin 2:40 over Sparrow
Win by Pin 2:14 over Faurote
Win by Pin 0:49 over Bonk
Win by Pin 1:43 over Hodge
Win by Pin 1:34 over Ponce
Win by Pin 3:22 over Contreras
Win by Pin 1:29 over Conrad
2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown
|

2016 6th at 106lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 120lbs
2019 3rd at 126lbs

3. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown
|

2016 7th at 106lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2018 1st at 113lbs
2019 4th at 126lbs

4. Raymond Rioux | Avon
Senior | Mooresville

2017 6th at 106lbs
2018 3rd at 120lbs
2019 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:02 over Mark
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Hayhurst
Win by Decision 4-0 over Lowery
Win by Decision 5-0 over Egli
Win by Decision 5-1 over Beatty
5. Brock Peele | Portage
|

2017 4th at 113lbs
2018 7th at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

6. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral
|

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs2018 4th at 120lbs
2019 8th at 126lbs

7. Logan Wagner | Zionsville
Junior | North Montgomery

2018 8th at 120lbs
2019 6th at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to Bailey
Win by Decision 8-7 over Koontz
Win by Decision 6-2 over Nisley
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Mattingly
8. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei
Senior | Evansville North

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Koontz
Win by Pin 1:57 over Bonk
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Rioux
9. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg
|

10. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville)
|

2019 7th at 126lbs

11. Cade Meier | Bloomington South
Junior | Bloomington South

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Roberson
Win by Pin 4:56 over Garcia
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Alexander
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Alstott
12. Evan Burge | McCutcheon
|

2019 Qualifier at 126lbs

13. Jeremy Clark | Columbus East
|

14. Jevian Ross | Warren Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

Win by Decision over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Mattingly
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Bailey
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Campbell
Win by Decision 9-5 over Shepherd
Win by Decision Fall over Lemieux
Win by Decision 4-2 over Bryant
Win by Decision 7-3 over Conley
Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to Goodwin
15. Ian Heath | Leo
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2019 5th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Shelton
Win by Decision 3-0 over Lloyd
Loss by Pin :28 to Cottingham
16. Logan Hill | Penn
|

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon
|

2016 1st at 106lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2018 1st at 126lbs
2019 1st at 132lbs

2. Alec Viduya | Roncalli
Senior | Perry Meridian

2017 1st at 113lbs
2018 4th at 126lbs
2019 2nd at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Dunasky
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Stewart
Win by Major Decision 17-4 over Ulrick
Win by Decision 5-2 over Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:31 over Herring
Win by Decision 7-3 over Baumann
Win by Pin 3:20 over McKivitz
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Keith
3. Matt Gimson | Jimtown
|

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 8th at 132lbs
2019 4th at 132lbs

4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg
Senior | Mooresville

2017 5th at 106lbs
2018 6th at 120lbs
2019 5th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Mattingly
Win by Decision 4-3 over Boarman
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Ross
5. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee
|

2018 7th at 132lbs
2019 3rd at 132lbs

6. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2018 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:30 over Page
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Boarman
Win by Pin 1:40 over Page
Win by Pin 2:58 over Ross
Win by Decision 5-2 over Boarman
Win by Major Decision 17-9 over Wagner
Win by Pin 0:59 over Levitz
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over Lewis
Win by Decision 6-1 over Conley
7. Andres Moreno | Lowell
|

2018 7th at 113lbs

8. Kyle Holman | Carmel
|

2019 6th at 138lbs

9. Logan Boe | Danville
Senior | Mooresville

2017 8th at 106lbs
2018 5th at 120lbs
2019 7th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:09 over Hamm
Win by Pin 3:07 over Thompson
10. Hunter Cottingham | Western
Senior | Peru

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin over Brooks
Win by Pin :28 over Heath
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over Brown
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Beatty
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hickman
Win by Pin over Baylay
11. Ricky Hegedus | Portage
|

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

12. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei
|

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

13. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central
|

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 7th at 113lbs

14. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery
|

2017 4th at 106lbs2019 8th at 132lbs

15. Tyler Fuqua | Franklin Community
Junior | Mooresville

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 3:23 to Dickens
Win by Pin 3:47 over Hegwood
Win by Pin 4:46 over Baker
16. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
|

2019 Qualifier at 132lbs

138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East
|

2017 1st at 120lbs
2018 2nd at 126lbs
2019 1st at 138lbs

2. Tyce Freije | Roncalli
Senior | Perry Meridian

2017 8th at 120lbs
2019 4th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Thompson
Win by Decision 8-6, SV-1 over Law
Win by Pin 1:04 over Urasky
Win by Decision 7-2 over McAfee
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Kervin
Win by Decision 1-0 over Fitts
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Coleman
3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown
|

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2018 5th at 138lbs
2019 3rd at 138lbs

4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg
|

2018 4th at 132lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee
|

2017 6th at 120lbs2019 2nd at 138lbs

6. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble
|

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

7. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights
Senior |

2018 6th at 119lbs

8. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian
|

9. Blaine Mayer | Evansville Mater Dei
|

10. Dylan Goudy | Western
|

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs

11. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central
|

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

12. Jaden Reynolds | Avon
Junior | Mooresville

2019 5th at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Cicciarelli
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over Keith
Win by Decision 2-1 over Stewart
Win by Decision 2-0 over Baumann
Win by Major Decision 15-0 over Smith
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Baumann
Win by Decision 7-5 over Anderson
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Luhmann
13. Andrew Wilson | Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior | Pendleton Heights

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

14. Diesel Duncan | Ben Davis
Junior | Mooresville

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Bryant
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Watson
Loss by Pin 1:59 to Watson
Loss by Pin 5:33 to Slivka
15. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 7th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Anderson
Win by Pin 3:16 over Otte
Win by Decision 5-2 over Anderson
Win by Decision 4-0 over Ulrick
16. Daniel Mora-Diaz | Hammond Clark
|

145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei
Senior |

2017 7th at 126lbs
2018 7th at 138lbs
2019 1st at 145lbs

2. Bryer Hall | East Central
Junior | Richmond

2018 6th at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:49 over Thompson
Win by Pin 1:14 over Jones
Win by Decision 14-9 over Roth
3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral
|

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2018 2nd at 132lbs
2019 2nd at 145lbs

4. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian
Junior | Perry Meridian

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 3rd at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Parker
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Parkinson
Win by Decision 5-3 over White
Win by Decision 4-1 over Sharp
Win by Decision 9-2 over White
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Walker
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Constable
Win by Decision 4-2 over Friedt
Win by Decision 6-2 over Mummey
Win by Decision 11-7 over Filipovich
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Keesee
Win by Decision 8-4 over Sharp
5. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central
|

2018 5th at 145lbs
2019 4th at 145lbs

6. Jorden Douglass | Attica
Senior | Logansport

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Cookerly
7. Jonathan Kervin | Floyd Central
Senior | Bloomington South

2019 6th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-4 over Freije
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Bryant
Win by Major Decision 22-9 over Dunasky
8. Jacob Burford | Crown Point
|

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

9. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah
|

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

10. Jeff Dunasky | Guerin Catholic
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Viduya
Win by Pin 4:54 over Skees
Win by Decision 6-5 over Cash
Win by Decision 10-3 over Everman
Loss by Major Decision 22-9 to Kervin
11. Jeffrey Harper | Penn
|

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

12. Trae Reynolds | Avon
|

13. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights
|

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

14. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville
Senior | Hobart

2019 Qualifier at 145lbs

15. LJ Burdon | Plainfield
|

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 8th at 145lbs

16. Daniel Park | Lake Central
|

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Elliott Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2017 4th at 145lbs
2018 2nd at 152lbs
2019 1st at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Dickens
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Morrill
Win by Decision 7-2 over Morrill
Win by Pin 1:19 over McClain
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Dickens
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Levitz
Win by Pin 5:34 over Steenbeke
Win by Pin 1:17 over Becker
Win by Pin 1:33 over Hegwood
Win by Pin over Allen
2. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

2019 2nd at 152lbs

Win by Decision 12-5 over Perry
Win by Major Decision over Allen
3. Nathan Conley | Avon
|

2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2018 7th at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

4. Brice Coleman | Warren Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Win by Pin over Jones
Win by Pin 5:04 over Saylor
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Baker
Win by Default over Cookerly
Win by Pin over McCune
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Freije
Win by Pin over Urasky
Win by Pin over Roberts
Win by Decision 8-2 over Thompson
5. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East
|

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 3rd at 145lbs
2019 5th at 152lbs

6. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei
Senior | Evansville North

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2019 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Purdy
Win by Decision 9-3 over Rodgers
Win by Pin 3:08 over Mason
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Ison
Win by Decision 3-2 over Rodgers
Win by Pin 3:42 over Hegwood
Win by Pin 3:23 over Fuqua
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Deffendoll
Win by Pin over Purdy
7. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
|

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2019 7th at 152lbs

8. Brock Ellis | Chesterton
Junior | Crown Point

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over Cruz
Win by Decision 6 - 1 over Ulrick
Win by Pin 1:12 over Norton
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Cruz
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Turley
Win by Major Decision 10 - 2 over Cruz
Win by Pin :38 over Herring
9. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian
|

2016 5th at 106lbs2018 2nd at 120lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

10. Robert Deters | Castle
Senior | Evansville North

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 6th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Sollars
Win by Decision 7-2 over Davin
Win by Decision 2-1 over Sollars
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Ruhlman
11. Ellisston Ross | Bloomington South
|

2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

12. Isiah Levitz | Prairie Heights
Senior | Goshen

2019 6th at 152lbs

Win by Pin :50 over Tierney
Win by Pin over Kaiser
Win by Decision 7-2 over Schroeder
Win by Pin 4:41 over Winland
Win by Pin 3:28 over Linky
Win by Pin 1:36 over Mason
Win by Decision 7-5 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 7-3 over Goering
Win by Decision 8-3 over Tierney
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over Wireman
13. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown
|

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs

14. Cole Cervantes | Griffith
|

2019 8th at 152lbs

15. Kamden Goering | Elkhart Memorial
Senior | Goshen
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Morrill
Loss by Pin 4:52 to Werts
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Presson
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Levitz
16. Tyler Turley | Hobart
Junior | Hobart

Loss by Pin 4:59 to Hollis
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Cruz
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Hollis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Law
Win by Decision 5-2 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 4 - 0 to Ellis
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 2:29 over Sandridge
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Hollis
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnell Washington | Portage
|

2018 5th at 152lbs
2019 2nd at 160lbs

2. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral
|

2016 3rd at 113lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2018 1st at 145lbs
2019 1st at 160lbs

3. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian
|

2018 7th at 160lbs
2019 3rd at 160lbs

4. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah
|

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 7th at 160lbs

5. Tucker Schank | Southridge
|

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

6. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove
|

2019 5th at 160lbs

7. Clayton Fielden | Garrett
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2019 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin :25 over McKinley
Win by Decision 7-4 over Pettigrew
Win by Decision 3-2 over Layman
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Neff
Loss by Pin 2:50 to Ruhlman
Win by Decision 3-2 over Wagner
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over McKinley
Win by Pin 2:21 over Graden
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Faurote
8. Tristan Ruhlman | Bloomington South
Junior | Bloomington South
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Calhoun
Win by Pin 2:50 over Fielden
Win by Pin 3:53 over Verbeek
Win by Decision 5-2 over Neff
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Sollars
Win by Decision 6-3 over Deters
9. Jackson Pettigrew | Columbia City
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Fielden
Win by Decision 6-5 over Friedt
Win by Decision 5-4 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 6-5 over Walker
10. Peyton Asbury | Brownsburg
Senior | Mooresville

2019 8th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Davis
Win by Decision 3-1, SV-1 over Mitchell
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Fitts
Win by Default over McClain
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Hollendoner
11. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern
|

12. Gabe Sollars | Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore | Evansville North

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Deters
Win by Decision 4-0 over Wagner
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Dale
Win by Pin 1:02 over Timmerman
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Glover
Loss by Decision 3-2, SV-1 to Wagner
Win by Decision 14-0 over Ward
Win by Decision 1-0 over Ruhlman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Deters
13. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central
|

14. Jon Ruble | Bellmont
|

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 4th at 160lbs

15. Gavyn Doane | North Knox
|

16. Braden Welch | Culver Academies
Sophomore | Penn

2019 Qualifier at 160lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nick South | Columbus East
|

2018 1st at 160lbs
2019 1st at 170lbs

2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth
Senior | Penn

2017 7th at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 5th at 170lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Lundy
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lundy
Win by Pin 1:34 over Layman
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Lundy
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Ruhlman
Win by Pin 1:07 over Taborski
Win by Decision 9-3 over Lone
3. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton
|

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2018 7th at 170lbs

4. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka
Senior | Penn

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2019 6th at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Parkinson
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Sharp
Win by Major Decision 23-9 over White
Win by Decision 7-1 over Warren
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Parker
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Lone
5. Logan Hart | Carmel
|

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

6. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli
|

2018 5th at 170lbs
2019 3rd at 170lbs

7. MaCartney Parkinson | Evansville Mater Dei
Senior | Evansville North

2019 7th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over Parker
Win by Decision 3-0 over Warren
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Walker
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Huffman
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Presson
Win by Pin 1:26 over Jones
8. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South
|

2018 6th at 152lbs
2019 4th at 170lbs

9. Tucker Coffman | Union County
|

2018 4th at 160lbs

10. Laik Minnick | Eastside
|

11. Kyle Saez | Westfield
|

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

12. Eli Pack | Culver Academies
Junior | Penn

Win by Decision 7-0 over Eason
Win by Decision 7-0 over Eason
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Hueber
Win by Pin 1:01 over Arvin
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over Sullivan
Win by Decision 4-1 over Huffman
13. Josh Lowe | North Montgomery
|

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

14. Thierry Jean-Baptiste | Brownsburg
|

2019 Qualifier at 170lbs

15. Zane Gilbreath | Rochester
|

2019 8th at 170lbs

16. Tyler Wagner | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Sollars
Win by Decision 3-2, SV-1 over Sollars
Loss by Decision SV1 - 4-2 to Layman
Win by Pin 1:18 over Siefring
Win by Pin 4:05 over Verbeek
Win by Decision 5-4 over Lundy
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Fielden
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carson Brewer | Avon
|

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2019 1st at 182lbs

2. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka
Senior | Penn

2017 4th at 138lbs
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Tech Fall 26-10 over McGrew
Win by Decision 10-4 over White
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Goodall
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Lepper
Win by Pin 3:23 over Khaoucha
Win by Pin 4:56 over Huffman
3. LeVon Bellemy | Edgewood
|

2018 7th at 170lbs
2019 4th at 182lbs

4. Andrew Donahue | Culver Academies
Sophomore |

2019 2nd at 182lbs

5. Evan Bates | Chesterton
Junior | Crown Point

2019 3rd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Streck
6. Jake Lone | NorthWood
Senior | Goshen

2018 8th at 170lbs
2019 6th at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to Walker
Win by Pin 2:13 over Walton
Win by Pin 1:02 over Buchanan
Win by Decision 3-2 over White
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Calhoun
7. Mason Winner | Jay County
Senior | Jay County

2017 7th at 145lbs
2018 8th at 160lbs
2019 5th at 182lbs

Win by Pin 0:44 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 5-0 over McCloud
Win by Decision 4-0 over Friedt
8. Caden Friedt | Bellmont
Senior | Jay County

Win by Decision 4-0 over Heyerly
Win by Decision 5-3 over McCloud
Win by Pin 2:45 over Constable
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parker
Win by Decision 9-4 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Warren
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Winner
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Walker
9. Cameron Bacon | Carmel
|

10. McKinley Kemper | Evansville Central
Senior | Evansville North

Win by Decision 6-2 over Rodriguez
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over White
11. Phoenix Rodgers | Heritage Hills
Senior | Evansville North

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Kemper
12. Trizton Carson | Danville
|

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

13. Jalen Morgan | Elwood
|

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2019 7th at 182lbs

14. JD Farrell | Fishers
Senior | North Montgomery

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 2:50 to Allred
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Bakeis
Win by Decision 6-1 over Sullivan
Win by Pin 1:40 over Keesee
15. Noah Brown | Penn
|

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

16. Devontay Moore | North Central
|

2019 Qualifier at 182lbs

195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah
Senior | Richmond

2018 5th at 182lbs
2019 1st at 195lbs

Win by Pin 2:40 over Shafer
Win by Pin 2:50 over Farrell
Win by Pin 2:43 over Funk
Win by Pin 1:04 over Funk
2. Ewan Donovan | Hebron
|

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North
|

2019 8th at 195lbs

4. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian
|

2019 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Rockne Hurley | Penn
|

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs
2019 5th at 195lbs

6. Will Nunn | Castle
|

2019 4th at 195lbs

7. Nick Willham | Greenwood
|

2019 2nd at 195lbs

8. Cale Gray | Norwell
Senior | Jay County

2019 6th at 195lbs

9. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill
|

2019 7th at 195lbs

10. KJ Roudebush | Tipton
|

2019 3rd at 195lbs

11. Victor Lee | Marion
|

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

12. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central
|

13. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights
|

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

14. Seyi Akinwumi | Merrillville
|

15. Damien Rodriguez | Wawasee
|

16. Destin Hardy | North Knox
|

220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Bolte | Columbus East
|

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs
2019 3rd at 220lbs

2. AJ Fowler | Calumet
|

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs
2019 1st at 220lbs

3. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern
Senior | North Montgomery

2019 4th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 5:24 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Keys
Win by Decision 3-0 over Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 5-2 over Erb
Win by Decision 3-0 over Campbell
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Toth
Win by Pin 4:50 over Crider
4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood
|

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2018 5th at 220lbs
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

5. Levi Leffers | Central Noble
|

2018 6th at 220lbs
2019 7th at 220lbs

6. Joey Kidwell | West Lafayette
|

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs
2019 6th at 220lbs

7. Micah Dodson | Martinsville
Senior | Mooresville

Win by Pin over VanBeynan
Win by Pin 3:21 over Young
Loss by Pin to Howell
8. Drew Webster | North Montgomery
Senior | North Montgomery

2019 5th at 220lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Martz
9. Braydon Erb | Western
Junior | Peru

Win by Pin 3:41 over Hathaway
Win by Pin over Busch
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Irick
Win by Decision 6-0 over Toth
Loss by Pin 5:24 to Hubbard
Win by Decision 6-4 over Crider
10. Lawson Aiken | Brownsburg
|

2019 2nd at 220lbs

11. Jayden Elwood | Leo
|

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

12. Will Stewart | South Spencer
Senior | Evansville North

2019 8th at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Willman
13. Drew Bailey | Merrillville
|

2019 Qualifier at 220lbs

14. Jonathan Thomas | Mishawaka
Senior | Penn
Win by Decision 7-4 over Ralph
Win by Pin 1:03 over VanBeynan
Win by Decision 8-1 over Hartwell
Loss by Pin 1:42 to DeVault
Win by Pin 0:58 over Addis
Win by Pin 1:04 over Hartwell
Win by Pin 0:42 over McDaniel
15. Deshawn Young | Franklin Central
Senior | Perry Meridian

Win by Decision 5-3 over Jones
Loss by Pin 3:21 to Dodson
Win by Pin 5:06 over Howell
Win by Decision 3-2 over Hernandez
Win by Decision 8-1 over McClure
Win by Decision 2-1 TB over Jones
16. Adam Berta | Penn
|

285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jamichael Watts | North Central
|

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 3rd at 285lbs

2. Yehezquel DeVault | Penn
Senior | Penn

2019 5th at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Keys
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Muncie
Win by Pin 2:55 over Rosales
Win by Pin 1:42 over Thomas
Win by Decision 1-0 over Parsons
Win by Pin 4:25 over Dancy
Win by Pin 1:13 over Toth
3. Anthony Atria | Merrillville
|

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. John Harris | Roncalli
|

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs

5. Dorian Keys | Brownsburg
Senior | Mooresville

2019 1st at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Holiday
Win by Decision 2-1 over Irick
Win by Pin 5:48 over McDaniel
Win by Decision 1-0 over DeVault
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Ralph
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hubbard
Win by Decision 5-3 over Alexander
6. Muhammad Sidibe | Ben Davis
|

2019 6th at 285lbs

7. Alex Cartwright | LaVille
|

2019 2nd at 285lbs

8. Holden Parsons | Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior | Pendleton Heights

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2019 7th at 285lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Hartwell
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Hartwell
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hubbard
Win by Pin 3:30 over Ralph
Win by Pin 4:59 over Addis
Loss by Decision 1-0 to DeVault
Win by Decision 5-1 over Muncie
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Dancy
Loss by Pin 1:18 to Alderson
Win by Decision 1-0 over Hubbard
9. Chase Leeper | Eastside
Senior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

10. Antone Alexander | Franklin Central
Junior | Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 5:24 to Irick
Win by Decision 5-2 over McDaniel
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Stewart
Win by Decision 2-1 TB over Gentry
Win by Decision 3-1 over Hubbard
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Keys
Win by Decision 10-5 over Wimpelberg
Win by Decision 10-4 over Munoz
11. Reeve Muncie | Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Junior | Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Win by Decision 5-1 over Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-5 over DeVault
Win by Pin 0:45 over Addis
Loss by Pin 2:15 to McLean
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Parsons
Win by Pin 1:45 over Hill
Win by Decision 8-4 over McDaniel
12. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central
|

13. Robert Gentry | Mooresville
Senior | Mooresville
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Stewart
Loss by Decision 2-1 TB to Alexander
Win by Decision 4-0 over Williams
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Munoz
Win by Decision 2-1 over McDaniel
14. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern
|

2019 Qualifier at 285lbs

15. Allen Haire | Terre Haute South
Senior | Bloomington South

16. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider
|

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.