Jump to content

Girls

January 5, 2023


98lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kendall Moe

Hamilton Heights
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
34-6

2023 1st at 98lbs
2024 1st at 100lbs

Win by Pin 2:00 over A. Bowen
Loss by Pin :21 to D. Barbosa
Win by Pin 0:59 over V. Duenas Zelaya
Win by Pin 0:40 over A. Delgado
Win by Pin 0:52 over V. Duenas Zelaya
Loss by Pin 5:59 to K. Robinson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Prater
Loss by Pin 3:46 to Z. Emberton
Win by Pin 4:32 over C. Prater
Loss by Pin 1:47 to C. Morrow

2

Paola Villarruel

Griffith
Senior
Hobart
10-0

2022 3rd at 98lbs
2023 3rd at 98lbs

Win by Pin 0:31 over M. Lams

3

Kirsten Cortez

Lake Central
Senior
Hobart
17-0

2022 4th at 98lbs
2023 2nd at 98lbs
2024 6th at 100lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over S. Stoller
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. May
Win by Pin 0:51 over B. Whitmer
Win by Pin 2:28 over V. Duenas Zelaya
Win by Pin 0:52 over B. Whitmer
Win by Pin 2:20 over G. Pinkelton
Win by Pin 3:32 over J. Taher
Loss by Decision 3-1 to M. Mikels

4

2023 8th at 98lbs

Win by Pin 2:26 over A. Clay
Win by Pin 3:10 over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:04 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Baumgartner
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Stoller
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Simmons
Loss by Decision 7-0 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:00 over L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 1:37 to G. Ramirez

5

Summer Stoller

Tri-County
Junior
Logansport
16-1

2022 7th at 98lbs
2023 7th at 98lbs
2024 Qualifier at 105lbs

Win by Pin 5:17 over M. Arizmendi
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over A. Bowen
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to G. Costello
Win by Pin 4:33 over L. Anderson

6

Angelina Clay

Lakeland
Senior
Goshen
18-4

2021 6th at 98lbs
2022 5th at 98lbs
2024 7th at 100lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Honaker
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. McCue
Win by Pin 1:05 over B. Whitmer
Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Mikels
Loss by Decision 8-1 to K. Honaker
Win by Decision 4-3 over K. Rowles
Loss by Decision 6-1 to K. Honaker
Win by Pin 0:24 over E. Smith

7

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 5th at 98lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Clay
Win by Pin 1:37 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 0:36 over M. DeWitt
Win by Pin 3:03 over A. Clay

8

Lillian Gerald

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
0-0

2023 4th at 98lbs

Win by Pin 3:20 over A. Diehm
Win by Pin :52 over J. Shackleford
Win by Decision 11-5 over L. Anderson
Win by Pin 1:06 over R. McGuire
Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Dillon
Win by Pin 2:23 over R. Benson
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Bowen
Win by Pin 4:45 over B. Whitmer

9

Katie Rowles

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
26-4

2023 Qualifier at 98lbs

Loss by Pin 4:50 to A. Delgado
Win by Decision 4-2 over V. Duenas Zelaya
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Stoller
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Clay

10

Madalynn Simmons

Rensselaer Central
Junior
Logansport
0-0

11

Savana Garner

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 98lbs

12

Lailah Cerros

Portage
Junior
Hobart
0-6

13

Alexis Baumgartner

Lafayette Jefferson
Junior
Logansport
14-5

Win by Pin 3:18 over K. Holmes
Loss by Pin 1:10 to S. Stoller
Win by Pin 3:30 over A. Delgado
Win by Pin over M. DeWitt
Loss by Pin 0:43 to S. Stoller
Loss by Decision 10-8 to S. Stoller
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to G. Pinkelton

14

Jocelynn Molina

Manchester
Junior
Peru
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 98lbs

15

Marissa DeWitt

Central Noble
Senior
Goshen
6-17

Loss by Pin 1:18 to N. McCue
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Shackleford
Loss by Pin to A. Baumgartner

16

Avalee Reynolds

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
23-3

2023 Qualifier at 98lbs
2024 Qualifier at 100lbs

Loss by Decision 2-0 to A. Delgado
Loss by Pin 3:14 to K. Epley
Loss by Pin 3:46 to A. Brown
Loss by Pin 0:46 to K. Epley
Loss by Pin 3:48 to B. Wilkinson
106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Julianna Ocampo

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
36-2

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 110lbs

Loss by Decision 8-4 to A. Swathwood
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Juday
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over K. Fuller
Win by Pin 3:21 over M. Waltz
Win by Pin over C. Arnold
Win by Pin over D. Putt
Win by Pin 0:46 over M. Brainerd
Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Quinn
Win by Pin 3:03 over B. Mills
Win by Pin 2:53 over I. Berry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Gould
Win by Pin 2:18 over B. Blake
Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Berry
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Win by Pin 0:13 over H. Duncan
Loss by Tech Fall 5:05 to J. Boyd
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Byrum
Win by Decision 7-1 over R. Moore

2

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Junior
Richmond
51-1

2022 2nd at 106lbs
2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 1st at 105lbs

Win by Pin 0:30 over J. Sordelet
Win by Pin 0:16 over A. Jeffers
Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Bowen
Win by Pin 1:19 over B. Ayres
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:08 over B. Bruns
Win by Pin 1:14 over B. Tackett
Loss by Major Decision 14-1 to P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Morrow
Win by Pin 1:38 over T. Koyanogi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Clark

3

MaKenize Smith

Heritage Hills
Senior
Castle
0-0

2021 2nd at 106lbs
2022 1st at 98lbs
2023 3rd at 106lbs

4

Joy Cantu

Merrillville
Junior
Hobart
19-9

2022 3rd at 106lbs
2023 4th at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 110lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Robinson
Loss by Pin 6:45 to L. Manning
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Marlin
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to A. Chantea
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Blevins
Loss by Tech Fall 5:49 to J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Major Decision 19-6 to T. Newell
Win by Decision 8-1 over R. Kasprzak
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over F. Rodriguez
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 (4:00) to M. Jones
Win by Pin 0:34 over S. Henderson
Loss by Decision 4-1 to L. Neid
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Burke
Loss by Pin 1:44 to M. Jones
Loss by Default For. to N. Burke
Loss by Default For. to L. Manning
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to K. Robinson

5

AnnaMae Mosconi

Southport
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 5th at 106lbs
2023 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:02 over K. Fearnow

6

Elizabeth Dowty

Indian Creek
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
7-2

2023 8th at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 105lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over L. Greenfield
Win by Pin 2:29 over K. Kleinschmidt

7

Isabel Kaplan

West Lafayette
Sophomore
Logansport
28-6

2023 6th at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 115lbs

Win by Pin 3:03 over A. McLean
Win by Pin 3:58 over K. Bunton
Win by Pin 2:45 over A. McLean
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Marlin
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Doughty
Win by Pin 1:00 over B. Emery
Loss by Pin 3:51 to C. Halfacre

8

Madisyn Mikels

Portage
Sophomore
Hobart
13-1

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 100lbs

Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Clay
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Taher
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over S. Stoller
Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Cortez

9

Reese Kasprzak

Lake Central
Junior
Hobart
22-1

2024 8th at 110lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-0 over J. Cantu
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over L. Brehm
Win by Pin 2:44 over R. McGuire
Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Sordelet
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Arizmendi
Win by Pin 5:35 over A. Diehm
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Skinner
Win by Pin over J. Cantu
Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Suggs
Loss by Decision 8-1 to J. Cantu
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Carter

10

Sydney Stoller

Tri-County
Junior
Logansport
14-3

2024 Qualifier at 100lbs

Loss by Pin 3:06 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:10 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin to V. Duenas Zelaya
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Whitmer
Win by Pin 0:43 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. Rowles
Win by Decision 10-8 over A. Baumgartner
Win by Pin 1:52 over L. Dillon
Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Whitmer
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to M. Mikels
Loss by Pin 3:35 to J. Taher

11

Jakk Johnson

Western
Sophomore
Peru
0-0

Loss by Pin 4:22 to S. Henderson
Loss by Pin to J. Hughes

12

Ariana Sierra

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery
11-12

2024 Qualifier at 105lbs

Win by Pin 4:36 over C. Merchant
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to A. Bowen
Loss by Pin 0:33 to A. Jeffers

13

Mitzy Arizmendi

Attica
Senior
Logansport
20-4

Loss by Pin 5:17 to S. Stoller
Loss by Decision 7-0 to R. Kasprzak
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to L. Dillon
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Cantu

14

2020 8th at 98lbs
2022 Qualifier at 98lbs

Win by Pin 3:29 over L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 3:44 to J. Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to M. Arizmendi

15

Kyleigh Honaker

East Noble
Senior
Goshen
13-6

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 7th at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 100lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Clay
Win by Pin :41 over J. Shackleford
Win by Pin :59 over N. McCue
Loss by Pin to B. McCartney
Loss by Pin 5:22 to B. Baas
Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Clay
Win by Pin 2:17 over M. Henderson
Win by Decision 6-1 over A. Clay
Loss by Pin 1:20 to I. Campbell
Loss by Decision 13-5 to B. Blevins

16

Kiarra Churchill

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery
17-5

Loss by Pin 1:41 to C. Welch
Win by Pin 0:22 over O. Gibson
Loss by Pin 0:43 to A. McCarty
Win by Pin 5:32 over A. Bor
Loss by Pin 2:55 to A. Brenton
Loss by Pin 2:55 to K. Snyder
Win by Pin 5:47 over G. Sharp
Win by Pin 2:45 over K. Fearnow
Loss by Pin 2:41 to A. Bor
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

K'yla Johnson

Southport
Junior
Perry Meridian
20-0

2022 1st at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 113lbs
2024 4th at 125lbs

Win by Pin 0:37 over M. Rubush
Win by Pin 0:37 over K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 1:33 over L. Lingo
Win by Pin 4:54 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 2:34 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:05 over M. Castro
Win by Pin 1:59 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 4-2 over S. DeLois
Win by Pin 3:07 over J. Thompson
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. DeLois

2

Devyn Moore

Lowell
Crown Point
0-0

2020 2nd at 106lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 3:18 to R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 3:24 to K. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:56 to M. Orueta
Win by Pin 3:43 over R. Leraci
Loss by Pin 1:58 to G. Jendras
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Orueta
Loss by Pin 0:53 to A. Dallinger

3

Emma Pillion

Frankfort
North Montgomery
0-0

2021 4th at 120lbs
2023 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 2:00 over K. Bunton
Win by Decision 7-4 over A. McLean
Win by Pin 5:21 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Johnson

4

Kaylee Bunton

Portage
Junior
Hobart
11-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 6th at 115lbs

Loss by Pin 3:58 to I. Kaplan
Win by Pin 0:57 over O. Gibson

5

Aaliyah McLean

McCutcheon
Sophomore
Logansport
17-1

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 7th at 115lbs

Win by Pin 1:54 over S. Henderson
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over K. Fearnow
Win by Pin 4:56 over S. Henderson
Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Welch
Loss by Pin 3:03 to I. Kaplan
Win by Pin 1:53 over O. Gibson
Loss by Pin 2:45 to I. Kaplan

6

Olivia Rayson

Boone Grove
Crown Point
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 1:38 to K. Smith Foster
Loss by Pin 3:19 to A. McLean
Win by Pin over J. Cantu
Win by Decision 2:21 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 2:21 over K. Smith Foster

7

Kylie Smith-Foster

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
25-1

2021 2nd at 98lbs
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 5th at 110lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over A. Shuler
Win by Pin 3:06 over B. Fuller
Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Skinner
Win by Pin 3:15 over B. Fuller
Win by Pin 2:16 over R. McGuire
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over C. May
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. Waltz
Win by Pin 1:33 over L. Brehm
Loss by Pin 0:31 to E. Atkins
Win by Pin 1:29 over B. Fuller
Win by Pin 3:06 over E. Shults
Loss by Decision 4-0 to O. Crull

8

Tola Aluko

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
20-0

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 5th at 113lbs
2024 2nd at 115lbs

Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over S. Buechner
Win by Pin 0:49 over B. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:41 over A. McCarty
Win by Default 0:21 over Z. Pugh
Win by Pin 2:30 over N. Riley
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over A. Stevenson
Win by Major Decision 22-9 over R. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:00 over S. Henderson
Win by Pin 2:15 over M. Withrow
Win by Pin 0:32 over P. Nedelsky
Win by Pin 0:26 over K. Plock-Johnson
Win by Default 2:15 over L. Justus
Win by Pin 0:32 over S. Hicks

9

Ayla Stevenson

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
22-1

2023 8th at 113lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to T. Aluko
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Bor
Win by Decision 4-1 over S. Buechner
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Plummer
Win by Decision 7-5 over K. Clark
Loss by Decision 7-2 to P. Dowty

10

Kadie Fearnow

Clinton Prairie
Junior
North Montgomery
20-4

2022 6th at 98lbs
2024 Qualifier at 115lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Bass
Win by Pin 3:37 over E. Shults
Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Bass
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to A. McLean
Loss by Pin to J. Hughes
Loss by Pin 2:45 to K. Churchill

11

Joanna Cantu

Hobart
Sophomore
Hobart
21-4

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs
2024 4th at 105lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to R. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 2:57 over L. Quinn
Loss by Pin to R. Kasprzak
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Arizmendi
Win by Pin 5:27 over L. Anderson
Win by Pin 3:27 over G. Costello

12

Paige Stires

Lapel
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
12-2

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 2:19 to P. Dowty
Loss by Decision 11-4 to N. Ghaffar
Win by Pin 1:38 over K. Plock-Johnson
Win by Pin 3:26 over K. Alltop
Win by Pin 3:44 over T. Phillips
Win by Pin 5:02 over J. Donnelly
Loss by Pin 3:41 to T. Phillips
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Donnelly

13

Nakeeya Riley

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

Loss by Pin 2:30 to T. Aluko
Win by Pin 1:35 over H. Schoettle
Win by Decision 8-6 over G. Wallace

14

Ella France

Northfield
Sophomore
Peru
17-7

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 3:16 over M. Zagal
Loss by Pin 2:59 to N. Spidel
Loss by Pin 0:48 to N. Ghaffar
Loss by Pin 1:00 to N. Wilson
Loss by Pin 3:10 to A. Blackburn
Loss by Pin 1:09 to E. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Clevenger
Loss by Pin 1:28 to A. Troutner
Win by Pin 1:15 over M. McKee
Loss by Pin 3:01 to M. Rubush
Loss by Pin 1:46 to N. Wilson

15

Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Cantu
Loss by Decision 11-5 to E. France
Loss by Pin 3:35 to P. Stires
Loss by Pin 1:39 to K. Smith Foster

16

Rebekah McGuire

Western
Junior
Peru
14-5

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:16 to K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 5:20 over L. Brehm
Win by Pin 1:28 over K. Shell
Loss by Pin 2:44 to R. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 1:47 over E. Shults
Loss by Pin to J. Hughes
Loss by Pin 1:06 to L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 3:42 to L. Quinn
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to M. Rescalvo
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Rose Kaplan

West Lafayette
Senior
Logansport
16-5

2021 2nd at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 120lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 125lbs

Loss by Pin 0:58 to D. Ogg
Win by Pin 1:33 over K. Spencer
Win by Pin 0:48 over R. Sheldon
Win by Pin 1:13 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:51 to N. Bryan

2

Sydney DeLois

New Palestine
Senior
Perry Meridian
18-2

2021 4th at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 3rd at 125lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Thompson
Win by Pin 3:30 over G. Reginald
Loss by Decision 6-1 to P. Dowty
Win by Pin 1:48 over R. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:40 over J. Thompson
Win by Decision 11-4 over N. Ghaffar
Win by Pin 2:21 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:33 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Johnson

3

Emily Anderson

Hamilton Southeastern
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 4th at 106lbs
2023 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 0:32 over A. Spaulding
Win by Pin 0:41 over Z. Pugh
Win by Pin 1:01 over Z. Coatie

4

Zoe Pugh

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2023 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:17 over M. Hardebeck
Loss by Default 0:21 to T. Aluko

5

Madison Sims

Boone Grove
Crown Point
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Burns
Win by Pin :57 over A. Spaulding

6

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 6th at 113lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 2:41 to T. Aluko
Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Pin 1:56 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 0:48 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 3:55 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 1:49 to M. Sims
Win by Pin 1:22 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 0:55 over E. Roe
Win by Pin 5:21 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 4:01 to N. Wilson

7

Sophia Buechner

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South
13-2

2023 2nd at 120lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Decision SV-1 3-1 to T. Aluko
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Hardebeck
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Stevenson
Win by Pin 0:42 over G. Sharp
Win by Pin 3:26 over P. Dowty
Win by Pin 0:30 over R. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 5-3 to P. Dowty

8

Jayla Huelskamp

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
0-0

9

Alexes Spaulding

Columbia City
Junior
Carroll
24-4

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs
2024 6th at 135lbs

Loss by Pin 5:37 to A. Troutner
Win by Pin 1:46 over A. Blackburn
Win by Decision 11-6 over L. Lingo
Loss by Pin 3:54 to K. Smith
Win by Pin 0:37 over M. Whitted
Loss by Pin 3:27 to L. Pugh
Win by Pin 3:00 over E. Wagner
Win by Pin 1:!9 over M. Rubush
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 3:03 over L. Pugh
Win by Pin 5:02 over M. Philapy
Win by Pin 5:01 over K. Vardaman
Win by Decision 16-10 over L. Lingo
Loss by Pin 5:22 to K. Vardaman

10

Zentavia Coatie

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery
0-0

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

11

Lilly Shannon

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

12

Nevaeh Wilson

Angola
Sophomore
Goshen
20-3

2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 125lbs

Loss by Pin 1:38 to N. Ghaffar
Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Spidel
Win by Pin 1:00 over E. France
Loss by Pin 3:08 to A. Troutner
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Salamanca
Win by Pin 3:12 over K. Yoder
Loss by Pin 3:50 to A. Troutner
Win by Decision SV-1, 2-0 over N. Spidel
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Spidel
Win by Pin 1:46 over E. France
Win by Pin 3:03 over M. McKee
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Spidel

13

2024 Qualifier at 130lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to M. Whitted
Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Spidel
Loss by Pin 1:47 to E. Wagner
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Barnett
Loss by Pin 1:15 to M. Zagal
Win by Pin 5:53 over K. Yoder
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Barnett
Loss by Decision 7-6 to M. Zagal

14

Angel Kreider

Shelbyville
Senior
Perry Meridian
0-0

15

Alisha McAtee

Franklin Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

16

Maddie Lams

Hobart
Sophomore
Hobart
20-6

Win by Decision 12-7 over A. Bor
Loss by Decision 9-7 to C. Rodriguez
Win by Pin 4:59 over M. Schneider
Loss by Pin to D. Koebcke
Loss by Pin 0:31 to P. Villarruel
Loss by Pin 1:51 to K. Benoit
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aleksandra Bastaic

Highland
Sophomore
Hobart
25-9

2023 1st at 126lbs
2024 1st at 140lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 3:06 over N. Davis
Win by Pin 3:49 over K. Ashe
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Lawrence

2

2021 7th at 120lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs
2023 2nd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over A. Burns
Win by Pin 0:22 over K. Smith
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 3:43 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:10 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Chowning
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Bell

3

Hannah Seitzinger

Indian Creek
Senior
Jeffersonville
16-0

2022 3rd at 132lbs
2023 3rd at 126lbs
2024 5th at 130lbs

Win by Pin 0:20 over M. Philapy
Win by Pin 1:54 over L. Mullins
Win by Pin 1:34 over L. Pugh
Win by Pin 0:56 over A. Roberts
Win by Pin 1:20 over M. Whitted

4

Jordan Boyd

Warren Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 7th at 120lbs
2023 8th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 2:54 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:36 over R. Pinkerman
Loss by Pin 2:00 to J. Thompson

5

Kaylee Smith

Mishawaka
Junior
Penn
21-2

2022 6th at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 5th at 135lbs

Win by Pin 0:39 over A. Blackburn
Win by Pin 3:27 over L. Lingo
Win by Pin 3:54 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 4:54 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 0:40 over N. Trent
Win by Pin 0:46 over K. Waldron
Win by Pin 3:59 over K. Vardaman
Win by Pin 2:22 over K. Nine
Loss by Pin 2:28 to H. Selis
Win by Pin 3:47 over A. Westfall
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over K. Nine
Loss by Pin 2:43 to H. Selis

6

Lucy Rangel

Rochester
Junior
Penn
0-0

2023 5th at 120lbs

7

Campbell Pekny

Frontier
Logansport
0-0

2023 6th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 1:54 over E. Roe
Loss by Pin 5:27 to L. Rangel
Win by Pin 1:48 over R. Pinkerman
Win by Pin 3:00 over M. Zagal
Loss by Pin 1:02 to H. Seitzinger

8

Anna Arena

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

9

Chloe DeLeon

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

10

Bethany DeGraw

Lebanon
North Montgomery
0-0

2021 6th at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Pin 0:59 to E. Rodriguez
Win by Pin 2:51 over S. Luper
Win by Pin 0:34 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:12 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 11-5 to T. Russell

11

Shelby Luper

Clinton Prairie
Junior
North Montgomery
25-4

2024 Qualifier at 135lbs

Win by Pin 0:52 over B. Duncan
Win by Pin 1:50 over H. Garrett
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to J. Wagner-Gilbert
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Wagner-Gilbert
Win by Pin 1:47 over M. Philapy
Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Philapy
Loss by Pin 0:59 to H. Selis
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Waldron
Loss by Pin 1:15 to M. Marsh
Win by Pin 0:50 over C. Shadle

12

Jenna Thompson

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
26-5

2023 4th at 126lbs
2024 Qualifier at 125lbs

Win by Pin 0:38 over W. Hardy
Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Reginald
Win by Pin 1:16 over G. Ridenhour
Win by Pin 0:53 over G. Kaur
Loss by Decision 6-3 to S. DeLois
Loss by Pin 2:40 to S. DeLois
Win by Pin 0:37 over W. Hardy
Win by Pin 2:18 over R. Ramirez
Win by Pin over A. Miller
Loss by Pin 2:55 to S. DeLois
Loss by Decision 4-3 to A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Bowman
Loss by Pin 3:07 to K. Johnson
Win by Decision TB-1 5-3 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor

13

Abi Elliot

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

14

Kylie Spencer

Rensselaer Central
Junior
Logansport
13-7

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 2:51 over A. Blackburn
Loss by Pin 4:33 to K. Yoder
Loss by Pin 1:30 to L. Culbreth
Win by Pin 3:03 over R. Sheldon
Loss by Pin 1:33 to R. Kaplan
Loss by Pin 1:12 to A. Smith

15

Emma Roe

Western
Junior
Peru
12-8

Loss by Pin 0:39 to P. Dowty
Loss by Pin 1:01 to A. Roberts
Win by Pin 2:09 over V. Hernandez
Loss by Pin 1:49 to A. Montgomery
Loss by Pin 2:26 to M. McKee
Loss by Pin 1:51 to S. Wohlfarth

16

Gelissa Reginald

Southport
Senior
Perry Meridian
24-3

2023 5th at 126lbs
2024 5th at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 3:30 to S. DeLois
Loss by Pin 0:44 to A. McCarty
Win by Pin 1:53 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 3:27 over R. Sheldon
Win by Pin 3:52 over B. Ramirez
Win by Pin 2:28 over T. Crawford
Win by Pin 1:12 over J. Donnelly
Win by Pin 0:43 over T. Phillips
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyra Tomlinson

Noblesville
Senior
Pendleton Heights
14-1

2021 3rd at 132lbs
2022 2nd at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 1st at 130lbs

Win by Pin 2:36 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 0:37 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 3:03 over L. Lingo
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Spaulding
Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Madry
Win by Pin 3:09 over A. Gilbert
Win by Pin 2:48 over E. Wagner

2

Pheobe Dowty

Indian Creek
Senior
Jeffersonville
11-1

2022 3rd at 120lbs
2023 3rd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Pin 0:39 over E. Roe
Win by Pin 0:49 over G. Kaur
Win by Pin 2:19 over P. Stires
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. DeLois
Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 2:39 over R. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 3:26 to S. Buechner
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Stevenson
Win by Pin 0:57 over F. Hand
Win by Decision 5-3 over S. Buechner

3

Ella Gahl

Northfield
Senior
Peru
26-0

2022 5th at 120lbs
2023 1st at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 130lbs

Win by Pin 3:19 over Z. Zambrano
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over A. Flores
Win by Pin over A. Troutner
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Vardaman
Win by Pin 1:24 over A. Blackburn
Win by Pin 1:34 over E. Avara
Win by Pin 1:35 over E. Avara
Win by Pin 1:22 over L. Pugh
Win by Pin 3:54 over A. Troutner
Win by Pin 1:14 over H. Eling

4

2023 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 5:45 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 2:33 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:30 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 0:50 over T. Russell
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Pin 3:57 to E. Gahl

5

Heidi Selis

Penn
Senior
Penn
0-0

2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs
2023 5th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 1:32 over N. Davis
Win by Pin 1:36 over C. Adams
Win by Decision 6-0 over N. Leffers
Win by Pin 1:27 over Y. Molina-Moreno

6

Makayela Philapy

Tri-Central
Sophomore
Peru
24-5

Win by Pin 0:47 over T. Sutterby
Win by Pin 1:29 over H. Garrett
Win by Pin 0:41 over B. Duncan
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Wagner-Gilbert
Loss by Pin 1:47 to S. Luper
Loss by Pin 0:20 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 1:26 to S. Luper
Loss by Pin 5:02 to A. Spaulding
Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to K. Vardaman

7

Sian Rogers

Jeffersonville
Senior
Jeffersonville
20-1

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 135lbs

Win by Pin 0:59 over T. Mason
Win by Pin 1:27 over K. Redwine

8

Tianna Russell

Warren Central
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 1:33 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 1:30 over K. Medley
Win by Pin 0:36 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 0:50 to K. Hernandez
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. DeGraw
Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 4:00 to M. Moffitt

9

Marisa Moffitt

North Montgomery
North Montgomery
0-0

2023 7th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:19 over E. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:31 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:49 over E. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin 5:33 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 5:05 over L. Mullins
Win by Pin 4:00 over T. Russell
Loss by Pin 3:40 to E. Gahl

10

Emily Manor

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
20-1

2023 8th at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 140lbs

Win by Pin 1:53 over A. Day
Win by Pin 0:48 over C. Adams
Win by Pin 1:46 over M. Covington
Win by Decision 4-1 over D. Myers
Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Rivers
Loss by Pin 5:20 to N. Leffers
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to K. Bell

11

Emma Jones

Cowan
Sophomore
Jay County
19-0

2023 6th at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:32 over V. Hernandez
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Roberts
Win by Pin 2:49 over C. Bowman
Win by Pin :48 over A. Brenton
Win by Pin 1:07 over G. Sharp
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Welch

12

Amayah Myszak

Lake Central
Junior
Hobart
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs

13

Laine Mullins

Jasper
Senior
Bloomington South
17-2

2024 7th at 140lbs

Loss by Pin 1:54 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 2:19 over H. Garrett
Win by Pin :54 over J. Champ
Win by Pin :28 over K. Miles
Win by Pin 0:25 over K. Childs
Win by Pin 0:29 over K. Miles
Win by Pin 2:36 over K. Miles
Loss by Decision 10-5 to K. Beauchamp
Win by Pin 0:46 over M. McCarty

14

Taylor Higley

LaPorte
Crown Point
0-0

2021 7th at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

15

Win by Pin 4:00 over B. Catron
Win by Pin 3:45 over E. Jones
Loss by Pin 2:42 to E. Manor
Loss by Pin 4:03 to E. Jones

16

Natalie Davis

Warsaw
Sophomore
Penn
17-4

Win by Decision 14-9 over K. Nine
Loss by Pin 1:32 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 3:09 to C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 0:40 over Y. Molina-Moreno
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Day
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Leffers
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Lawrence
Loss by Pin 5:42 to M. Castro
Loss by Pin 3:06 to A. Bastaic
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aulani Davis

Kokomo
Peru
0-0

2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 145lbs
2022 1st at 145lbs
2023 1st at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 3:07 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 3:20 over K. Medley
Win by Decision 9-7 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 1:22 over Z. Zambrano
Win by Pin 0:59 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 1:28 over B. Butler
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 1:38 over F. Mullinax

2

Maggie Boncosky

Brebeuf Jesuit
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 3rd at 126lbs
2023 3rd at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Russell
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 1:31 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 0:47 over A. Elliot
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Miles
Win by Pin 0:32 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 1:05 over A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 1:42 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 3:03 over S. Peterson

3

Charisma Lawrence

Merrillville
Sophomore
Hobart
12-1

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 140lbs

Win by Pin 3:09 over N. Davis
Win by Pin 1:37 over N. Leffers
Win by Decision 9-2 over N. Davis
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Bastaic
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Castro
Win by Pin 0:55 over A. Dennington
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Bastaic

4

Haylee Selis

Penn
Senior
Penn
11-1

2022 8th at 138lbs
2023 5th at 138lbs
2024 8th at 135lbs

Win by Pin 0:31 over M. Osborne
Loss by Pin 2:34 to K. Johnson
Win by Pin 0:59 over S. Luper
Win by Pin 0:20 over E. Avara
Win by Pin 2:28 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 2:34 over K. Mann
Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Smith

5

Kaylee Miles

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
11-4

2021 8th at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 3:04 to J. Wagner-Gilbert
Loss by Pin :28 to L. Mullins
Win by Pin 1:37 over C. Adams
Loss by Pin 0:29 to L. Mullins
Win by Decision 6-2 over Z. Zambrano
Loss by Pin 2:36 to L. Mullins
Loss by Pin 5:19 to M. McCarty

6

Kayleigh Medley

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South
17-5

2023 7th at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 0:58 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:58 to L. Mulbah

7

Felice Mullinax

Columbia City
Senior
Carroll
2-1

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 1:32 to O. Bohde
Loss by Pin 1:25 to O. Bohde
Loss by Pin 1:18 to A. Flores

8

Maddy Osborne

Frontier
Senior
Logansport
11-6

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 17-6 over R. Rivers
Loss by Pin 0:31 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 5:30 to M. Zagal
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Barnett
Loss by Pin 2:59 to L. Culbreth
Loss by Pin 2:59 to L. Culbreth

9

Rakyah Rivers

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
8-9

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to M. Osborne
Loss by Pin 2:42 to C. Adams
Loss by Pin 0:17 to A. Day
Win by Pin 1:36 over C. Adams
Loss by Decision 8-5 to E. Manor

10

Brooke Butler

Noblesville
Senior
Pendleton Heights
11-5

2023 4th at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Wagner-Gilbert
Loss by Pin 3:21 to D. Myers
Loss by Pin 4:48 to M. Marsh
Loss by Decision 4-2 to S. Swannigan

11

Janae Jacobs

Jay County
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Pin 3:49 to F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 1:29 over A. Flores

12

Kendal McPhee

Jimtown
Junior
Goshen
0-0

13

Asia Miller

Northfield
Senior
Peru
0-0

14

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:06 over R. Hoover
Loss by Pin 3:03 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 5:42 to A. Miller
Loss by Pin 5:47 to H. Selis

15

Emily Dawson

Warsaw
Sophomore
Penn
16-7

Loss by Pin 3:02 to L. Dill
Loss by Pin 2:40 to E. Janovsky

16

Addison Flores

Blackford
Sophomore
Jay County
11-9

2024 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 2:27 to M. Parsons
Loss by Pin 2:25 to Z. Zambrano
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to E. Gahl
Loss by Major Decision 20-12 to K. Nine
Loss by Pin 3:23 to J. Harris
Win by Pin 5:16 over M. Parsons
Win by Pin 1:18 over F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 4:29 to L. Peppler
Loss by Pin 2:17 to E. Leins
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Elly Janovsky

Lake Central
Senior
Hobart
26-0

2021 2nd at 152lbs
2022 4th at 152lbs
2023 1st at 145lbs
2024 1st at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:13 over J. Harris
Win by Pin 3:05 over H. Kunz
Win by Pin 1:31 over M. Richardson
Win by Pin 1:59 over H. Kunz
Win by Pin 2:40 over E. Dawson
Win by Pin 1:33 over K. Robinson
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Klettke

2

Olivia Bohde

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
27-2

2022 6th at 145lbs
2023 4th at 145lbs
2024 3rd at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 2:49 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Decision 9-7 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin :39 over K. Miller
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to R. Trenary
Win by Pin 0:33 over A. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:22 over M. Richardson
Win by Pin 1:32 over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 1:25 over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 1:23 over E. Leins
Win by Pin 4:49 over L. Peppler
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over M. Parsons

3

Somto Michael Igbo

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 3rd at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 4:42 to E. Harpold

4

Ally Zuckschwerdt

Madison
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 7th at 145lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 1:19 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 2:18 to J. Hause

5

Paloma Shull

Wabash
Senior
Peru
13-2

2022 8th at 145lbs
2023 5th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to K. Bussard
Win by Pin Pin 5:25 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 2:56 over J. Camacho
Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 2:56 over J. Camacho
Loss by Pin 3:18 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 0:50 to M. Winner

6

Hailey Kunz

North Montgomery
Junior
North Montgomery
22-3

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs
2023 6th at 145lbs
2024 4th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Y. Molina-Moreno
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Higgins
Win by Pin 0:57 over C. Higgins
Win by Decision 8-2 over Y. Molina-Moreno
Win by Pin 2:49 over C. Higgins
Loss by Pin 3:05 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 2:23 over L. Peppler
Loss by Pin 1:59 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Harris
Win by Pin 5:54 over A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 7-0 over E. Morris

7

Ayla Howery

Noblesville
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

8

Shamiah Long

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
8-8

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Decision 11-10 over C. Bennett
Loss by Pin 0:31 to M. Skinner
Loss by Pin 2:48 to E. Morris

9

Amirah Marciniak

Kokomo
Sophomore
Peru
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

10

Jazlinn Diaz-Avalos

Franklin Community
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
25-0

2023 7th at 145lbs
2024 2nd at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:41 over C. Higgins
Win by Pin 0:21 over E. Knight
Win by Pin 2:30 over P. Cook

11

Sophie Atwood

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

12

Amelia Westfall

Crown Point
Senior
Crown Point
20-3

2023 8th at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 2:24 to L. Dill
Win by Pin 3:31 over K. Waldron
Win by Pin 1:30 over H. Garrett
Loss by Pin 3:47 to K. Smith

13

Lillian Towne

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
0-0

14

Naomi Leffers

Central Noble
Senior
Goshen
16-6

2024 5th at 140lbs

Win by Pin 4:39 over K. Bell
Win by Pin 3:08 over M. Covington
Loss by Decision 6-0 to H. Selis
Win by Decision SV-1 10-8 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 5:53 over R. Nunez
Loss by Decision 9-4 to A. Day
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Davis
Loss by Pin 1:37 to C. Lawrence
Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Bell
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Laggner
Win by Pin 5:20 over E. Manor
Win by Pin 2:32 over L. Dill

15

Lilly Watson

Rochester
Senior
Penn
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

16

Zoey Zambrano

Edgewood
Senior
Bloomington South
10-5

Loss by Pin 3:19 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin 2:25 over A. Flores
Win by Pin 4:47 over C. Adams
Loss by Decision 5-1 to D. Myers
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to L. Dill
Loss by Decision 3-0 to R. Nunez
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to L. Dill
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Miles
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Josie Hause

Monrovia
Senior
Mooresville
17-3

2022 4th at 138lbs
2023 3rd at 152lbs
2024 4th at 155lbs

Win by Pin 0:58 over K. Medley
Loss by Decision 8-1 to M. Winner
Loss by Decision 16-10 to E. Morris
Win by Pin 1:53 over J. Camacho
Win by Pin 1:23 over S. Clowers-Mires
Loss by Pin 1:35 to M. Skinner
Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Juarez
Win by Pin 2:00 over M. Raper
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Mulbah
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Rygiel
Win by Pin 4:31 over M. Skinner

2

2022 3rd at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:06 to M. Barradas
Win by Pin 0:41 over R. Nunez
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Win by Pin 0:29 over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Skinner
Win by Pin 1:41 over S. Igbo
Win by Pin 2:30 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Collins
Loss by Pin 5:22 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:44 to S. Osburn

3

Melissa Barradas

Ben Davis
Mooresville
0-0

2022 3rd at 170lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over S. Osburn
Win by Pin 0:25 over R. Nunez
Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:04 over C. Bennett
Win by Pin 3:06 over A. Hahn
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Winner
Loss by Pin 1:29 to G. Hiroms

4

Maylie Skinner

Madison
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
19-1

2023 4th at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 155lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Camacho
Win by Pin 0:31 over S. Long
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 1:35 over J. Hause
Win by Pin 2:59 over L. Mulbah
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Bridges
Loss by Pin 4:31 to J. Hause

5

Kaily Bussard

New Haven
Senior
Carroll
24-2

2021 6th at 160lbs
2022 5th at 152lbs
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 155lbs

Win by Pin 0:56 over M. Shumaker
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 3:31 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 3:57 over M. Raper
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Clowers-Mires
Win by Pin 1:33 over A. Garcia
Loss by Pin 3:37 to R. Trenary
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to R. Trenary
Win by Pin 3:41 over R. Trenary
Win by Decision 7-3 over S. Clowers-Mires
Loss by Pin 4:37 to M. Winner
Loss by Pin 4:12 to G. Hiroms

6

Keirys Click

Hobart
Senior
Hobart
0-0

2023 7th at 152lbs

7

2022 7th at 138lbs
2023 5th at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over A. Gates
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Leazier
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Handshoe
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Handshoe
Loss by Pin 1:55 to A. Reed
Win by Pin Fall 4:24 over A. Foley
Win by Pin 4:24 over A. Foley
Win by Pin 1:36 over A. Reed

8

2020 6th at 160lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 3:29 to H. Maggard
Win by Pin 1:52 over R. Hoover
Win by Pin 1:20 over H. Ridenour
Win by Pin 0:22 over L. Mulbah
Loss by Decision 2-0 to A. Hahn
Win by Pin 1:54 over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 2:45 over P. Shull
Loss by Decision 1-0 to S. Osburn
Win by Pin 4:57 over L. Mulbah

9

Hanna Maggard

Columbia City
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs
2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

10

Maleah Parsons

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
17-9

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 2:27 over A. Flores
Loss by Decision 7-6 to A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 1:00 to C. Higgins
Loss by Pin 1:39 to M. Roxas
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Rusunuguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 5:16 to A. Flores
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to O. Bohde

11

Makenzie Shumaker

Bremen
Sophomore
Penn
11-2

2024 8th at 155lbs

Loss by Pin 0:56 to K. Bussard
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Garcia
Win by Decision 8-5 over S. DeVries
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:39 over K. Kleist
Win by Pin 3:55 over A. Garcia

12

Lydia Mulbah

Decatur Central
Senior
Mooresville
25-8

Win by Pin 3:07 over S. Gropp
Loss by Pin 3:21 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 3:22 to P. Chambers
Loss by Pin 0:20 to P. Chambers
Win by Pin 2:58 over K. Medley
Loss by Pin 2:24 to P. Chambers
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to K. McKee
Win by Decision 4-0 over L. Bridges
Loss by Decision 10-5 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:59 to M. Skinner

13

Janiah Juarez

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2023 8th at 152lbs

Loss by Pin 1:36 to A. Gates
Loss by Pin 2:55 to J. Hause

14

Akilah Rusunuguko-Taylor

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
0-0

2023 6th at 152lbs
2024 8th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Kunz
Win by Decision 7-6 over M. Parsons
Loss by Pin 3:21 to Y. Molina-Moreno
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Higgins
Win by Pin 2:45 over M. Parsons
Loss by Decision 4-2 to E. Morris
Win by Decision 6-3 over E. Morris
Loss by Pin 5:54 to H. Kunz
Win by Pin 4:55 over C. Higgins

15

Lily Bridges

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
22-6

2024 Qualifier at 155lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Clowers-Mires
Loss by Decision 5-4 to K. McKee
Loss by Decision 4-0 to L. Mulbah
Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Skinner
Win by Pin 1:49 over S. Rygiel

16

Laine Peppler

Rochester
Sophomore
Penn
14-2

2024 5th at 145lbs

Win by Pin 2:54 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 4:47 over K. Nine
Loss by Decision 8-4 to D. Couve
Loss by Pin 1:25 to L. Dill
Loss by Pin 2:23 to H. Kunz
Win by Pin 4:34 over M. Richardson
Win by Pin 4:29 over A. Flores
Loss by Pin 4:49 to O. Bohde
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Grace Hiroms

Rochester
Senior
Penn
18-3

2021 4th at 160lbs
2022 7th at 160lbs
2023 2nd at 160lbs
2024 3rd at 155lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over O. Bohde
Win by Pin 1:32 over M. Mendilokowski
Win by Default over A. Garcia
Loss by Pin 3:31 to K. Bussard
Loss by Pin Pin 5:25 to P. Shull
Loss by Decision 9-7 to O. Bohde
Win by Pin 1:28 over A. Gates
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Mosconi
Win by Decision Fall over M. Platz
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Clowers-Mires
Win by Pin 3:18 over P. Shull
Loss by Pin 2:20 to R. Trenary
Win by Pin 4:12 over K. Bussard

2

Shelby Life

Centerville
Senior
Richmond
0-0

2023 4th at 160lbs

3

Mallory Winner

Jay County
Junior
Jay County
18-0

2022 1st at 160lbs
2023 1st at 160lbs
2024 1st at 155lbs

Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Camacho
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Hause
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Morris
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Skinner
Win by Pin 0:50 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 4:37 over K. Bussard
Win by Decision 9-6 over R. Trenary

4

Sadie Osburn

Terre Haute North
Senior
Bloomington South
8-3

2022 8th at 170lbs
2023 5th at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 1:44 to T. Powers
Loss by Pin 3:06 to T. Powers
Loss by Pin 2:20 to M. McMahon

5

Jourdan Anderson

East Noble
Senior
Goshen
0-0

6

2023 3rd at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 1:23 to J. Hause
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Bridges
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 3:12 over S. Gropp
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to K. Bussard
Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Camacho
Loss by Decision 6-1 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Decision 7-3 to K. Bussard

7

Julia Champ

New Palestine
Junior
Perry Meridian
20-11

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 155lbs

Loss by Pin 1:07 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 0:30 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 0:19 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 0:28 to S. Gropp
Loss by Pin 1:48 to J. Camacho
Loss by Decision 7-3 to L. Soots

8

Claire Bennett

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
20-9

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 4:23 to E. Morris
Win by Pin 1:44 over K. Miller
Loss by Decision 11-10 to S. Long
Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Camacho
Loss by Pin 2:07 to S. Gropp
Loss by Pin 2:33 to J. Camacho
Loss by Pin 5:31 to J. Camacho

9

Lindsey Dill

Northfield
Junior
Peru
17-4

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs
2024 8th at 140lbs

Loss by Pin 2:54 to L. Peppler
Win by Pin 3:02 over E. Dawson
Loss by Pin 2:49 to H. Selis
Win by Pin 2:24 over A. Westfall
Loss by Pin 2:49 to H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:25 over L. Peppler
Win by Default over M. Covington
Loss by Decision SV-1 10-8 to N. Leffers
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over Z. Zambrano
Win by Pin :21 over T. Sutterby
Win by Major Decision 14-0 over Z. Zambrano
Win by Pin 1:35 over K. Bell
Loss by Pin 2:32 to N. Leffers

10

Emily Eacret

Franklin Community
Senior
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 160lbs

11

Amelia Collins

Taylor
Junior
Peru
0-0

Loss by Pin 0:58 to M. Winner
Loss by Pin 1:25 to S. Clowers-Mires
Loss by Pin 1:11 to P. Shull

12

2023 7th at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 0:32 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 0:19 to F. Van Bruggen
Win by Pin 3:59 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 4:44 over M. Mendilokowski

13

Maddy Reed

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian
0-0

14

Alexandra Garcia

Wawasee
Sophomore
Goshen
14-5

2023 8th at 160lbs
2024 Qualifier at 155lbs

Loss by Default to G. Hiroms
Loss by Decision 5-4 to M. Shumaker
Loss by Pin 0:33 to R. Trenary
Loss by Pin 1:33 to K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 0:33 to O. Bohde
Win by Pin 5:09 over M. Raper
Loss by Pin 4:00 to M. Shumaker
Win by Pin 2:41 over M. Raper
Loss by Pin 3:55 to M. Shumaker

15

Alexis Gates

Northfield
Senior
Peru
11-9

Loss by Pin 0:48 to P. Chambers
Loss by Decision 8-2 to B. Leazier
Loss by Pin 2:45 to N. Gindelberger
Loss by Decision 6-0 to B. Leazier
Win by Default 2:20 over B. Edwards
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Juarez
Loss by Pin 4:38 to A. Reed
Loss by Pin 1:28 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 1:07 to A. Smith
Loss by Pin 0:49 to P. Chambers

16

Morgan Mendilokowski

Penn
Senior
Penn
0-0

2021 7th at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs
2024 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:32 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 2:49 to O. Bohde
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Raper
Loss by Pin 0:49 to S. Gropp
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Raper
Loss by Pin 3:53 to A. Reed
Loss by Pin 2:31 to A. Foley
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2020 1st at 160lbs
2021 2nd at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 170lbs
2023 1st at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:59 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 2:30 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 0:57 over C. Gramlin
Win by Pin 1:15 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin :33 over S. Schlosser

2

Sierra Zamorano

New Albany
Bloomington South
0-0

2020 6th at 170lbs
2021 5th at 152lbs
2022 3rd at 160lbs
2023 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Decision 9-0 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin :46 over J. Champ
Win by Pin :56 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 0:50 over M. Aguilar
Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 1:55 over E. Eaglin
Win by Pin over A. Brown
Win by Pin 4:53 over E. Eaglin

3

Ella Harpold

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
23-6

2022 5th at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 4:42 over S. Igbo
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin Fall 5:16 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 0:30 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 0:19 over J. Champ
Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Reed
Loss by Decision SV-1, 3-1 to L. Thomas
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Mosconi
Win by Decision 13-9 over M. Cole
Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Gramlin

4

Claira Gramlin

Lebanon
Sophomore
North Montgomery
20-3

2023 4th at 170lbs
2024 6th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:07 over J. Champ
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Harpold
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 2:23 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 3:33 over P. Chambers
Win by Pin 3:51 over S. Gropp
Win by Pin 1:09 over A. Reed
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 1:44 over K. Crawford
Win by Decision 4-3 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 2:31 over A. Sparks
Loss by Pin 5:40 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 0:35 to P. Chambers

5

Trista Powers

Terre Haute South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
12-2

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 4th at 190lbs

Win by Decision SV-1 9-7 over L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 1:00 to A. Cardwell
Loss by Pin 1:53 to M. Clifford
Win by Pin 3:27 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 1:44 over S. Osburn
Win by Pin 3:06 over S. Osburn
Loss by Pin 0:43 to H. West
Win by Decision 2-1 over M. McMahon

6

Alexandria Brown

Northview
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 6th at 170lbs
2024 8th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:09 over C. Douglas
Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Loss by Pin 0:42 to J. O'Neal
Loss by Decision 7-4 to A. Cardwell
Loss by Pin 0:52 to M. Clifford
Loss by Pin 1:21 to A. Smith
Win by Pin 0:44 over N. Flores
Loss by Pin 0:50 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 4:07 to S. Gropp

7

2020 4th at 160lbs
2021 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Pin :28 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 0:59 to C. Douglas

8

Kaitlin Gay

New Prairie
Crown Point
0-0

2021 6th at 170lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs
2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:47 to S. Schlosser
Loss by Pin 1:18 to B. Hartleroad

9

Kera Parke

Fort Wayne North Side
Junior
Carroll
11-8

2024 Qualifier at 235lbs

Loss by Pin 3:16 to M. Tellechea
Loss by Pin 0:59 to G. Reed
Loss by Decision 2-0 to G. Reed
Loss by Pin 5:24 to V. Parke
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Humphries
Loss by Pin 1:07 to V. Parke
Win by Pin 4:39 over L. Edwards

10

Selma Schlosser

Lafayette Jefferson
Junior
Logansport
0-0

2023 5th at 170lbs

11

Bralynn Leazier

Columbia City
Sophomore
Carroll
22-11

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:01 to P. Chambers
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Gates
Win by Decision 3-0 over N. Gindelberger
Win by Decision 6-0 over A. Gates
Loss by Pin 5:38 to S. Gropp
Loss by Pin 2:33 to A. Smith
Win by Pin 4:03 over C. Douglas
Loss by Pin 4:34 to H. Gardner
Loss by Pin 4:47 to S. Gropp
Loss by Pin 1:05 to P. Chambers
Loss by Pin 4:47 to S. Gropp

12

2023 7th at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:19 over A. Galburth
Win by Pin 1:53 over B. Hartleroad
Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Leazier
Win by Decision 0:28 over B. Hartleroad

13

Elizabeth Eaglin

New Washington
Senior
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

14

Briar Hartleroad

DeKalb
Senior
Goshen
0-0

2023 8th at 170lbs

15

Kalli Stock

Pendleton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
10-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Gropp

16

Chloe Douglas

North Montgomery
Senior
North Montgomery
12-10

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:09 to A. Brown
Win by Pin 0:58 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:48 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Loss by Pin 2:58 to A. Cardwell
Loss by Pin 0:25 to P. Chambers
Loss by Pin 4:03 to B. Leazier
Loss by Decision 2-1 to J. Brogan
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hannah West

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Senior
Castle
12-0

2021 1st at 160lbs
2022 1st at 170lbs
2023 1st at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

Win by Pin 0:45 over B. Lapier
Win by Pin 0:34 over P. Virden
Win by Pin 0:43 over T. Powers
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. O'Neal

2

AvaLynn Mosconi

Southport
Junior
Perry Meridian
18-0

2022 1st at 182lbs
2023 2nd at 182lbs
2024 1st at 170lbs

Win by Pin 2:23 over C. Gramlin
Win by Pin 3:21 over P. Chambers
Win by Pin 3:21 over L. Mulbah
Win by Pin 2:00 over S. Gropp
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Hiroms
Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Gramlin
Win by Decision 6-0 over E. Harpold
Win by Decision TB-1 8-6 over J. Brogan
Win by Pin 5:40 over C. Gramlin
Win by Pin 1:25 over S. Gropp

3

Leila Thomas

Whiteland
Senior
Mooresville
20-3

2022 5th at 195lbs
2023 3rd at 182lbs
2024 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Pin Fall 5:16 over E. Harpold
Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to T. Powers
Loss by Pin 1:06 to P. Virden
Win by Pin 3:51 over A. Foley
Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Weatherford
Win by Pin 0:50 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 1:54 over P. Chambers

4

Nunarai Helepa

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 7th at 182lbs

5

Mercedes Tellechea

Southport
Senior
Perry Meridian
24-7

2021 2nd at 170lbs
2023 6th at 182lbs
2024 Qualifier at 190lbs

Loss by Pin 1:21 to V. Batchelor
Win by Pin 0:48 over J. Taylor
Loss by Pin 2:38 to B. Coan
Loss by Pin 2:33 to J. Guerrero
Win by Pin 3:16 over K. Parke
Loss by Pin 1:37 to A. Bartkowiak
Loss by Pin 3:27 to T. Powers
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Reeves
Win by Pin 1:24 over K. Collier
Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Reeves
Win by Pin 0:45 over C. Headlee

6

2020 8th at 170lbs
2021 4th at 170lbs
2022 4th at 182lbs
2023 4th at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 3:00 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:50 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 1:13 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 2:22 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Loss by Pin 1:19 to H. West

7

Jazmine Hollins-Rowie

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
15-2

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:43 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 3:03 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Brown
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. O'Neal
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Douglas
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Clevenger
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Clevenger
Win by Pin 4:23 over L. Reeves
Win by Pin 2:00 over C. Headlee
Win by Pin 1:46 over L. Reeves

8

Flor Reyes

Lebanon
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin Fall 0:45 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 2:38 over J. Quesada
Loss by Pin 1:09 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 2:35 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 2:40 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 0:23 over M. Dyson
Loss by Pin 0:34 to N. Helepa
Loss by Pin 1:47 to J. Hollins-Rowie

9

Loss by Pin 0:18 to K. Parke
Win by Pin 3:13 over A. Garcia
Loss by Pin 0:50 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin :53 to B. Hartleroad

10

Kylie Miller

Western
Junior
Peru
7-7

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 1:44 to C. Bennett
Loss by Pin :39 to O. Bohde

11

Tyana Williams

Lafayette Jefferson
Junior
Logansport
5-6

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 0:50 to A. Reed

12

Carmen Castillo

Purdue Polytechnic
Perry Meridian
0-0

2021 8th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:53 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 0:43 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 4:41 to K. Miller
Loss by Pin 2:29 to J. Quesada
Loss by Pin 4:53 to J. Hollins-Rowie

13

Millie Dyson

Manchester
Junior
Peru
0-0

14

Jaida Jones

Pendleton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

15

Mady Law

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville
0-0

2023 8th at 182lbs

195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Varzidy Batchelor

Northview
Senior
Bloomington South
18-1

2021 3rd at 195lbs
2022 1st at 195lbs
2023 1st at 195lbs
2024 1st at 235lbs

Win by Pin 1:21 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 3:27 over P. Weaver
Win by Pin 0:43 over K. Collier
Loss by Pin 2:47 to B. Coan
Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Taylor
Win by Pin 3:09 over V. Parke
Win by Pin 4:24 over P. Weaver
Win by Pin 1:56 over C. Cheesman
Win by Pin 4:59 over C. Ritchie
Win by Decision 1-0 over P. Weaver

2

Kyndal Mellady

Western
Sophomore
Peru
0-0

2023 3rd at 195lbs

3

Grace Brockman

Fort Wayne Snider
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2022 7th at 195lbs

4

Michela Clifford

Columbia City
Junior
Carroll
25-0

2022 8th at 195lbs
2023 4th at 195lbs
2024 8th at 190lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Clevenger
Win by Pin 3:10 over A. Cardwell
Win by Pin 1:53 over T. Powers
Win by Pin 0:52 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 3:20 over A. Cardwell
Win by Pin 1:58 over A. Handshoe
Win by Pin 2:44 over C. Linn

5

Jannelle Jones

Jeffersonville
Junior
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 250lbs
2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

6

Leah Soots

Southport
Junior
Perry Meridian
12-5

2023 6th at 195lbs
2024 7th at 155lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. McKee
Loss by Pin 1:57 to K. McKee
Win by Decision 7-3 over J. Champ

7

Emma Fidler

North Montgomery
Junior
North Montgomery
0-0

8

Jaiah O'Neal

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
16-7

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 1st at 190lbs

Win by Pin 0:42 over A. Brown
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 3:01 over A. Cardwell
Win by Pin 2:17 over A. Cardwell
Win by Pin 3:36 over B. Lapier
Win by Pin 2:51 over M. McMahon
Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. West

9

Breaunna Lapier

Franklin Community
Junior
Jeffersonville
17-6

Loss by Decision 7-2 to P. Virden
Win by Decision 6-5 over J. Taylor
Loss by Pin 0:45 to H. West
Loss by Decision 4-2 to V. Parke
Loss by Pin 3:36 to J. O'Neal

10

Rowan Drake

Benton Central
Sophomore
Logansport
1-2

2023 8th at 195lbs

11

Allie Evans

Manchester
Sophomore
Peru
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

12

Angel Hughes

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

13

Ja'Leese Taylor

North Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
15-7

2023 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 0:48 to M. Tellechea
Loss by Pin 1:54 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 1:45 to P. Virden
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Lapier
Loss by Pin 1:20 to V. Parke

14

Leah Mitchell

Kokomo
Senior
Peru
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

15

Giuliana Reed

Penn
Sophomore
Penn
14-2

2023 5th at 195lbs
2024 3rd at 235lbs

Win by Pin 0:59 over K. Parke
Loss by Pin 1:31 to J. Guerrero
Win by Decision 2-0 over K. Parke
Win by Pin 1:23 over E. Cauble
Win by Pin 0:34 over A. Bartkowiak

16

Cesilia Sanchez

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery
0-0

250lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Thalia Pearson

Tri-County
Senior
Logansport
0-0

2022 3rd at 250lbs
2023 3rd at 250lbs

2

Brielle Humphries

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
8-1

2022 4th at 250lbs
2023 4th at 250lbs

Win by Pin 3:46 over J. Guerrero
Loss by Pin 0:12 to P. Weaver
Win by Pin 1:43 over V. Parke
Loss by Decision 6-5 to K. Parke

3

Jezel Guerrero

Penn
Sophomore
Penn
20-1

2023 5th at 250lbs

Win by Pin 2:33 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 1:31 over G. Reed
Loss by Pin 3:46 to B. Humphries
Win by Pin 1:13 over E. Cauble
Win by Pin 2:45 over V. Parke
Loss by Pin 4:32 to A. Bartkowiak

4

2020 2nd at 220lbs
2021 4th at 250lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over V. Parke

5

Chrissy True

Jeffersonville
Jeffersonville
0-0

2020 1st at 285lbs
2022 7th at 250lbs
2023 1st at 250lbs

Win by Pin over A. Composano
Win by Pin 2:22 over B. Coan
Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Composano

6

2021 5th at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Wallace
Loss by Pin 1:25 to B. Humphries
Win by Pin 2:28 over V. Parke

7

Vivian Parke

Columbia City
Sophomore
Carroll
19-5

2023 Qualifier at 250lbs
2024 Qualifier at 235lbs

Win by Pin 2:47 over F. Sall
Win by Pin 0:43 over A. Bartkowiak
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Taylor
Loss by Pin 3:09 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 1:43 to B. Humphries
Win by Pin 0:32 over E. Cauble
Loss by Pin 2:45 to J. Guerrero
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Lapier
Win by Pin 5:24 over K. Parke
Win by Pin 0:35 over R. Owsley
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Parke

8

Bresa Coan

Jennings County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 250lbs

Win by Pin 3:36 over A. DeHart
Win by Pin 0:25 over K. Collier
Win by Pin 2:38 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 2:47 over V. Batchelor

9

Mattie Affolder

Jay County
Senior
Jay County
0-0

2023 8th at 250lbs

10

Becca Leitzman

Mooresville
Senior
Mooresville
0-0

2023 Qualifier at 250lbs

11

Addison Composano

New Albany
Senior
Bloomington South
0-0

12

Camryn Cheesman

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
13-3

Win by Pin 2:36 over A. DeHart
Loss by Pin 1:56 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 1:26 to P. Weaver

13

Aubrey Bartkowiak

Attica
Sophomore
Logansport
16-2

2023 2nd at 250lbs
2024 5th at 235lbs

Win by Pin 0:14 over C. Linn
Win by Pin 0:45 over P. Weaver
Loss by Pin 0:43 to V. Parke
Win by Pin 1:37 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 0:21 over P. Weaver
Loss by Pin 2:00 to E. Cauble
Win by Pin 4:32 over J. Guerrero
Loss by Pin 0:34 to G. Reed

14

Portia Weaver

Monrovia
Senior
Mooresville
17-4

2023 Qualifier at 250lbs
2024 7th at 235lbs

Loss by Pin 3:27 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 0:45 to A. Bartkowiak
Win by Pin 0:57 over F. Sall
Win by Pin 0:14 over A. DeHart
Loss by Pin 0:21 to A. Bartkowiak
Win by Pin 0:12 over B. Humphries
Loss by Pin 4:24 to V. Batchelor
Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Cheesman
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. DeHart
Loss by Decision 1-0 to V. Batchelor

15

Kaylee Arriaga

Noblesville
Junior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2023 6th at 250lbs

16

Ja'Nyse Gates

Hobart
Senior
Hobart
0-0





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.