Jump to content


Bremen Lions

  • Record

    8-3
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 13 Win vs. Culver Community 72-6
Jan 09 Win vs. Whitko 72-12
Jan 09 Win vs. Fairfield 66-15
Jan 09 Loss vs. Fremont 45-33
Jan 09 Win vs. West Noble 54-27
Jan 09* Loss vs. Jimtown 51-24
Jan 06* Win vs. South Bend Clay 57-15
Dec 23* Loss vs. LaVille 41-24
Dec 12* Win vs. John Glenn 52-30
Dec 09* Win vs. South Bend St. Joseph 58-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 73-0

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 17 Northern Indiana Conference 6th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mishawaka Marian (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At South Bend St. Joseph (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Dual: At John Glenn (1)
Dec 16 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. South Bend Washington (1)
Dec 19 01:45 pm Tournament: McKee Memorial Invitational at Rochester (2)
Dec 23 10:00 pm Dual: Home vs. LaVille (1)
Jan 06 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. South Bend Clay (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: West Noble Super Dual at West Noble (2)
Jan 13 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Culver Community (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 21 11:45 pm Multi-Dual: Bremen/North Judson at Warsaw (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Penn (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Bremen 8-3 (1-1)
LaVille 7-4 (2-0)
Tippecanoe Valley 10-7 (1-0)
Plymouth 8-6 (1-0)
Wawasee 7-9 (2-0)
Culver Community 2-4 (0-1)
Warsaw 7-14 (0-3)
Culver Academies 0-2 (0-1)
Triton 0-4 (0-1)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jimtown 8-3
New Prairie 7-3
Penn 5-0
Bremen 4-1
South Bend Riley 3-2
South Bend Clay 1-1
South Bend St. Joseph 1-1
John Glenn 1-3
Elkhart 1-4
South Bend Adams 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-4
South Bend Washington 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Tyler Moser (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 195lbs Qualifier

Joey Bailey (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Alex Bollenbacher (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Coffel (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Abraham Hall (c/o 2012)
X | X | 285lbs Qualifier | 285lbs 1st

Chris Allison (c/o 2005)
X | X | X | 215lbs 7th

James Stembel (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Keith Brown (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Cory Hundt (c/o 1996)
X | X | 172lbs Qualifier | 189lbs 4th

Cory McKenzie (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Ron Coffel (c/o 1988)
X | X | 177lbs 1st | 171lbs 3rd

Kenneth McKenzie (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 185lbs 4th

Ronald Bondurant (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Tim Hand (c/o 1982)
X | X | 177lbs 4th | 185lbs 1st

Wade Hall (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | X

Dennis Forte (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.