Jump to content


Northfield Norsemen

  • Record

    1-4
  • Conference

    Three Rivers
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Dec 12 Loss vs. Maconaquah 48-30
Dec 07 Loss vs. Wabash 64-12
Dec 07* Loss vs. Southern Wells 40-24
Dec 07 Win vs. Manchester 40-36
Dec 05 Loss vs. Oak Hill 61-12

Tournament Results

Jan 11 Bill Kerbel Invitational 12th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 05 06:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Oak Hill (1)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wabash County Championships at Northfield (2)
Dec 12 11:00 pm Dual: At Maconaquah (1)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At Whitko (1)
Dec 19 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Bluffton (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Blackford Super Duals at Blackford (2)
Jan 08 11:30 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Peru at Peru (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Tournament: Bill Kerbel Invitational at New Haven (2)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Miami (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Woodlan Invitational at Woodlan (2)
Jan 22 11:03 pm Dual: At Triton (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Three Rivers Conference at Maconaquah (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru (0)
18 of 18

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Wabash 15-6 (8-0)
Manchester 15-5 (6-3)
Maconaquah 10-4 (4-1)
Cass 8-10 (2-3)
Rochester 6-8 (2-3)
Northfield 1-4 (1-2)
Peru 2-7 (1-2)
Caston 0-3 (0-1)
North Miami 0-7 (0-4)
Southwood 0-12 (0-5)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Wabash 7-0
Tippecanoe Valley 6-2
Maconaquah 5-1
Manchester 5-3
Rochester 3-4
Northfield 1-2
Peru 1-3
Whitko 0-4
North Miami 0-4
Southwood 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-5-0 Gary Norman
2018 6-10-0 Gary Norman
2017 1-11-0 Gary Norman
2016 0-10-0 Gary Norman
2015 1-7-0 Gary Norman
2013 0-0-0
2012 12-6-0 Gary Norman
2011 17-1-0 Gary Norman
2010 13-4-0 Gary Norman
2009 8-12-0 Gary Norman
2008 8-10-0 Gary Norman
2007 11-10-0 Gary Norman
2006 18-4-0 Gary Norman
2005 14-8-0 Gary Norman
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jasper Donaldson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Michael Ford (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Kade Kennedy (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Macauly Miller (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Micheal Ford (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Layne Evans (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Jake Stephan (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Drake Heitz (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Joseph Ross (c/o 2013)
195lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Hunter Wells (c/o 2012)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Eric Kirtlan (c/o 2006)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Todd Mowery (c/o 1999)
152lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Matt Holmes (c/o 1998)
215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

John Melzoni (c/o 1995)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Scott Mann (c/o 1990)
130lbs 3rd | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.