Jump to content

Girls

November 28, 2022


98lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

MaKenize Smith

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
31-5

2021 2nd at 106lbs
2022 1st at 98lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 4:15 to B. Byrd

2

Paola Villarruel

Griffith
Junior
Hobart
0-0

2022 3rd at 98lbs

3

Kirsten Cortez

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point
0-0

2022 4th at 98lbs

Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Kasprzak
Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Kasprzak
Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Johnson
Win by Pin 1:41 over K. Rowles
Win by Pin 0:26 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 1:45 to K. Moe
Win by Pin 5:04 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 0:24 over A. Baumgartner
Win by Decision 7-0 over O. Harden
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Gerald

4

Summer Stoller

Tri-County
Sophomore
Logansport
0-0

2022 7th at 98lbs

Win by Pin 3:24 over K. Churchill
Win by Pin 4:50 over M. Arizmendi
Loss by Pin 1:01 to O. Harden
Win by Pin 1:07 over L. Gerald
Win by Pin 0:47 over A. Baumgartner

5

Kendall Moe

Hamilton Heights
Freshman
Pendleton Heights
16-12
Win by Pin 0:34 over S. Garner
Win by Pin 0:10 over A. Baumgartner
Win by Pin 0:15 over E. Austin
Win by Pin 1:45 over K. Cortez
Win by Pin 0:45 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 1:00 to B. Doughty
Loss by Pin 1:48 to B. Kanable

6

Angelina Clay

Lakeland
Junior
Goshen
0-0

2021 6th at 98lbs
2022 5th at 98lbs

Win by Pin 0:28 over K. Rowles
Win by Pin 2:51 over L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 2:26 to O. Harden
Win by Pin 2:45 over R. Dunlap
Win by Pin 3:44 over M. Simmons
Loss by Pin 3:11 to K. Honaker
Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Ramirez
Loss by Pin 3:03 to G. Ramirez

7

Olivia Harden

Wabash
Senior Peru
0-0

Win by Pin 2:26 over A. Clay
Win by Pin 3:10 over K. Cooper
Win by Pin 0:58 over J. Johnson
Loss by Pin 5:04 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Baumgartner
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Stoller
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Simmons
Loss by Decision 7-0 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 1:00 over L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 1:37 to G. Ramirez

8

Katie Rowles

Jay County
Freshman
Jay County
0-0
Win by Pin 0:55 over S. Garner
Loss by Pin 0:28 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 1:41 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 2:35 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin to L. Gerald
Loss by Pin :47 to K. Cooper
Loss by Pin 2:22 to L. Gerald

9

Madalynn Simmons

Rensselaer Central
Sophomore
Logansport

Loss by Pin 3:44 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 1:24 to L. Gerald
Win by Decision 11-9 over S. Garner
Win by Pin 0:45 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 1:04 to O. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:57 to A. Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 2:34 to L. Gerald

10

Savana Garner

Franklin Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0
Loss by Pin 0:55 to K. Rowles
Loss by Pin 0:34 to K. Moe
Loss by Pin 1:25 to A. Baumgartner
Win by Pin 1:04 over A. Baumgartner
Loss by Decision 11-9 to M. Simmons

11

Alexis Baumgartner

Lafayette Jefferson
Freshman
Logansport
0-0
Loss by Pin 0:10 to K. Moe
Win by Pin 1:25 over S. Garner
Loss by Pin 2:35 to K. Rowles
Loss by Pin 0:26 to K. Cortez
Loss by Pin 1:04 to S. Garner
Loss by Pin 0:45 to M. Simmons
Loss by Pin 0:45 to K. Moe
Loss by Pin 1:30 to O. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:24 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 0:57 over M. Simmons
Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. Stoller

12

Lillian Gerald

Rochester
Freshman
Peru
0-0
Loss by Pin 2:51 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 3:29 to R. Dunlap
Loss by Pin 3:54 to K. Cooper
Win by Pin 1:24 over M. Simmons
Win by Pin over E. France
Win by Pin over K. Rowles
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Cortez
Loss by Pin 1:07 to S. Stoller
Win by Pin 2:34 over M. Simmons
Loss by Pin 1:00 to O. Harden
Win by Pin 2:22 over K. Rowles
106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Julianna O'Campo

Fort Wayne Snider
Sophomore
Carroll
38-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:30 over X. Chavez
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 6:25 over K. Salazar
Win by Pin 4:58 over X. Chavez
Win by Pin 1:29 over K. Honaker
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Blackburn
Win by Decision 7-0 over H. Crull
Win by Pin :46 over E. Dowty
Win by Pin 5:24 over J. Cantu

2

Rianne Murphy

Crown Point
Junior
Crown Point
0-0

3

Heather Crull

Northeastern
Sophomore
Richmond
39-1

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2022 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over G. Butt
Win by Pin 1:46 over J. McGuire
Win by Pin 1:08 over T. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. O'Campo

4

Joy Cantu

Merrillville
Sophomore
Hobart
21-9

2022 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Doughty
Loss by Decision 10-5 to C. Woods
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to L. Haney
Loss by Pin 3:56 to A. Diaz
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to M. Jones
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to M. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to C. Woods
Loss by Pin 5:24 to J. O'Campo

5

AnnaMae Mosconi

Southport
Senior Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:02 over K. Fearnow

6

Elizabeth Dowty

Indian Creek
Freshman
Bloomington South
0-0
Loss by Pin :46 to J. O'Campo

7

Genesis Ramirez

Elkhart
Senior Goshen
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to A. Clay
Win by Pin 1:37 over O. Harden
Win by Pin 0:36 over M. DeWitt
Win by Pin 3:03 over A. Clay

8

Reese Kasprzak

Lake Central
Freshman
Crown Point

Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Cortez
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Cortez

9

Isabel Kaplan

West Lafayette
Freshman
Logansport
0-0

10

Jakk Johnson

Western
Freshman
Peru

Loss by Pin 1:17 to K. Cortez
Win by Pin 3:44 over R. Dunlap
Loss by Pin 0:58 to O. Harden

11

Mitzy Arizmendi

Attica
Junior
Logansport
0-0

Loss by Pin 4:50 to S. Stoller
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. Dunlap

12

Rachel Dunlap

Rensselaer Central
Senior Logansport
0-0

2020 8th at 98lbs
2022 Qualifier at 98lbs

Win by Pin 3:29 over L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Clay
Loss by Pin 3:44 to J. Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to M. Arizmendi
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

K'yla Johnson

Southport
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 1st at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 5:40 to B. Getz
Win by Pin 3:00 over A. McLean
Win by Pin 3:36 over P. Stires
Win by Pin 1:18 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 3:24 over D. Moore
Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Pillion

2

Devyn Moore

Lowell
Senior Crown Point
22-5

2020 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:18 to R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 3:24 to K. Johnson
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:56 to M. Orueta

3

Kaylee Bunton

Portage
Sophomore
Hobart
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin 0:44 over K. Fearnow
Loss by Pin 2:00 to E. Pillion
Win by Pin 0:29 over E. France

4

Kylie Smith-Foster

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

2021 2nd at 98lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 TB-1 over K. Fearnow
Win by Pin 1:07 over S. Bass
Win by Pin 4:37 over E. France
Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. McLean
Win by Pin 0:56 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 1:39 over K. Bradley
Win by Pin 0:35 over E. France
Win by Pin 1:38 over O. Rayson
Loss by Pin 5:21 to E. Pillion
Loss by Decision 2:21 to O. Rayson
Loss by Pin 2:21 to O. Rayson
Loss by Pin 1:18 to K. Johnson

5

Kadie Fearnow

Clinton Prairie
Sophomore
North Montgomery
0-0

2022 6th at 98lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 TB-1 to K. Smith Foster
Win by Pin 2:56 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 1:24 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 1:41 over S. Bass
Loss by Pin 3:02 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 0:44 to K. Bunton
Win by Decision 10-7 over N. Riley
Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Stires

6

Joanna Cantu

Hobart
Freshman
Hobart
0-0
Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Bradley
Win by Pin 2:59 over R. McGuire
Win by Decision 6-4 over M. Lams
Loss by Pin to O. Rayson
Loss by Decision Dec 3-1 to Z. Pugh

7

Maddie Lams

Hobart
Freshman
Hobart

Win by Pin 2:54 over E. France
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cantu

8

Ella France

Northfield
Freshman
Peru
7-4
Loss by Pin 4:37 to K. Smith Foster
Loss by Pin 4:31 to K. Honaker
Loss by Pin 2:54 to M. Lams
Win by Decision 11-5 over K. Bradley
Loss by Pin to L. Gerald
Loss by Pin 1:16 to A. McLean
Win by Pin 4:25 over M. Dolkey
Loss by Pin 1:59 to N. Riley
Loss by Pin 0:35 to K. Smith Foster
Loss by Pin 0:29 to K. Bunton

9

Kendyll Bradley

Rochester
Senior Peru
0-0
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Cantu
Loss by Decision 11-5 to E. France
Loss by Pin 3:35 to P. Stires
Loss by Pin 1:39 to K. Smith Foster

10

Shana Bass

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 1:07 to K. Smith Foster
Loss by Pin 1:49 to R. McGuire
Loss by Pin 2:37 to N. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:41 to K. Fearnow

11

Samantha Clemons

New Prairie
Senior Crown Point
0-0

12

Rebekah McGuire

Western
Sophomore
Peru

Win by Pin 1:49 over S. Bass
Loss by Pin 2:59 to J. Cantu
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Rose Kaplan

West Lafayette
Junior
Logansport
0-0

2021 2nd at 113lbs
2022 2nd at 120lbs

2

Sydney DeLois

New Palestine
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

2021 4th at 113lbs
2022 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 0:47 over A. Arena
Win by Pin 1:23 over A. Arena

3

Jordan Boyd

Warren Central
Senior Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 7th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 2:54 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:36 over R. Pinkerman
Loss by Pin 2:00 to J. Thompson

4

Emily Anderson

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior North Montgomery
0-0

2022 4th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 0:32 over A. Spaulding
Win by Pin 0:41 over Z. Pugh
Win by Pin 1:01 over Z. Coatie

5

Heidi Selis

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2021 2nd at 126lbs
2022 8th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:30 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 3:57 over T. Russell
Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Tomlinson

6

Tola Aluko

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 2:41 over A. Burns
Win by Decision 1-0 over Z. Pugh

7

Zoe Pugh

Hamilton Heights
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights
15-2

Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Aluko
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Huelskamp
Loss by Pin 0:41 to E. Anderson
Win by Decision Dec 3-1 over J. Cantu

8

Aubrey Burns

North Miami
Senior Peru
0-0

2021 8th at 113lbs
2022 6th at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:41 to T. Aluko
Win by Pin 3:38 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Pin 1:56 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 0:48 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 3:55 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 1:49 to M. Sims
Win by Pin 1:22 over K. Smith
Win by Pin 0:55 over E. Roe
Win by Pin 5:21 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 4:01 to N. Wilson

9

Sophia Buechner

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South

Win by Pin 3:24 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Pin 0:55 over A. Spaulding

10

Aaliyah McLean

McCutcheon
Freshman
Logansport

Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Smith Foster
Win by Decision 6-0 over P. Stires
Win by Pin 1:16 over E. France
Loss by Decision 7-4 to E. Pillion
Win by Pin 3:19 over O. Rayson
Loss by Pin 3:00 to K. Johnson

11

Jayla Huelskamp

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
0-0

Loss by Pin 3:38 to A. Burns
Win by Pin 0:40 over A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 3:24 to S. Buechner
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Z. Pugh
Win by Pin 1:33 over Z. Coatie
Loss by Decision 6-1 to N. Wilson

12

Alexes Spaulding

Columbia City
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:56 to A. Burns
Loss by Pin 0:40 to J. Huelskamp
Loss by Pin 4:15 to D. Chowning
Loss by Pin 0:55 to S. Buechner
Loss by Pin 0:32 to E. Anderson
Win by Pin 5:43 over A. Kreider
Loss by Pin 3:55 to A. Burns
Win by Pin 2:53 over A. Kreider
Win by Pin :31 over E. Roe
Loss by Pin :57 to M. Sims
Loss by Pin 5:21 to A. Burns
Win by Pin 1:40 over D. Chowning
Loss by Pin to L. Rangel
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aleksandra Bastaic

Highland
Freshman
Hobart
34-10

2

Phoebe Dowty

Indian Creek
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 3rd at 120lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over G. Reginald
Win by Pin 1:17 over D. Chowning
Win by Pin 0:36 over E. Roe

3

Jadyn Geller

Rochester
Senior Peru
0-0

2021 7th at 120lbs
2022 4th at 126lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over A. Burns
Win by Pin 0:22 over K. Smith
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Pekny
Win by Pin 3:43 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:15 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 1:10 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Chowning
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Bell

4

Coco Nate

North Central
Senior Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 7th at 126lbs

5

Madison Sims

Boone Grove
Senior Crown Point
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Burns
Win by Pin :57 over A. Spaulding

6

Kaylee Smith

Mishawaka
Sophomore
Penn
0-0

2022 6th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:22 over A. Miller
Loss by Pin 0:22 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Roe
Loss by Pin 1:22 to A. Burns
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over N. Davis

7

Campbell Pekny

Frontier
Senior Logansport
0-0

Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 1:54 over E. Roe
Loss by Pin 5:27 to L. Rangel
Win by Pin 1:48 over R. Pinkerman
Win by Pin 3:00 over M. Zagal
Loss by Pin 1:02 to H. Seitzinger

8

Nevaeh Wilson

Angola
Freshman
Goshen
0-0
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Huelskamp
Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Rangel
Win by Pin 4:01 over A. Burns

9

Kahmya Bell

East Noble
Freshman
Goshen
0-0
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Geller

10

Emma Roe

Western
Freshman
Peru
0-0
Loss by Pin 0:36 to P. Dowty
Loss by Pin 1:39 to K. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:54 to C. Pekny
Loss by Pin :31 to A. Spaulding
Loss by Pin 0:55 to A. Burns
Loss by Pin 1:56 to D. Chowning

11

Chloe DeLeon

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery
0-0
Loss by Pin 2:45 to J. Thompson

12

Anna Arena

Franklin Community
Sophomore
Mooresville

Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. DeLois
Loss by Pin 1:23 to S. DeLois
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyra Tomlinson

Noblesville
Junior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2021 3rd at 132lbs
2022 2nd at 132lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Gahl
Win by Pin 2:10 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 5:45 over K. Hernandez
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over K. Hernandez
Win by Decision 11-5 over H. Selis
Loss by Pin 2:51 to E. Gahl

2

Ella Gahl

Northfield
Sophomore
Peru
30-1

2022 5th at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 8-6 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 2:25 over S. Luper
Win by Pin 3:21 over S. Luper
Win by Pin 2:18 over L. Rangel
Win by Pin 0:36 over L. Rangel
Win by Pin 1:16 over N. Davis
Win by Pin 4:43 over G. Cook
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 2:46 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 1:28 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 0:35 over E. Manor
Win by Pin 2:51 over K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 3:57 over K. Hernandez
Win by Pin 3:40 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 0:39 over A. Myszak

3

Katelynn Hernandez

Purdue Polytechnic
Senior Perry Meridian
0-0
Loss by Pin 5:45 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 2:33 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:30 over H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 0:50 over T. Russell
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to K. Tomlinson
Loss by Pin 3:57 to E. Gahl

4

Hannah Seitzinger

Indian Creek
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 3rd at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 2:10 to K. Tomlinson
Win by Pin 0:42 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 0:13 over J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:30 to K. Hernandez
Win by Pin 1:36 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over J. Thompson
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Thompson
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Boyd
Win by Pin 2:54 over J. Boyd
Loss by Pin 1:15 to J. Geller
Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Pekny
Loss by Pin 1:10 to J. Geller

5

Kaylea Beauchamp

Jeffersonville
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 5th at 132lbs

6

Maia Centilli

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 7th at 132lbs

7

Tianna Russell

Warren Central
Senior Perry Meridian
0-0
Loss by Pin 1:33 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 1:30 over K. Medley
Win by Pin 0:36 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 0:50 to K. Hernandez
Win by Decision 11-5 over B. DeGraw
Loss by Pin 3:57 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 4:00 to M. Moffitt

8

Bethany DeGraw

Lebanon
Senior North Montgomery
0-0

2021 6th at 126lbs

Loss by Pin 0:59 to E. Rodriguez
Win by Pin 2:51 over S. Luper
Win by Pin 0:34 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:12 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 11-5 to T. Russell

9

Shelby Luper

Clinton Prairie
Sophomore
North Montgomery
0-0
Loss by Pin 2:25 to E. Gahl
Loss by Pin 3:21 to E. Gahl
Loss by Pin 2:51 to B. DeGraw
Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Thompson
Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Myszak
Loss by Pin 1:49 to J. Thompson

10

Jenna Thompson

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian

Win by Pin 5:54 over A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 0:13 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 2:17 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 1:12 to B. DeGraw
Loss by Decision 8-1 to S. Luper
Win by Pin 1:31 over A. Elliot
Loss by Decision 4-2 to H. Seitzinger
Win by Pin 2:45 over C. DeLeon
Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Boyd
Win by Pin 1:49 over S. Luper

11

Natalie Davis

Warsaw
Sophomore
Penn

Loss by Pin 1:16 to E. Gahl
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to K. Smith

12

Emilia Rodriguez

Hamilton Heights
Senior Pendleton Heights

Loss by Pin 0:36 to T. Russell
Win by Pin 0:59 over B. DeGraw
Loss by Pin 2:17 to J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 4:39 to A. Bosman
Loss by Pin 2:45 to A. Rusununguko-Taylor
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aulani Davis

Kokomo
Senior Peru
0-0

2020 1st at 132lbs
2021 1st at 145lbs
2022 1st at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:07 to E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 0:57 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 3:20 over K. Medley
Win by Decision 9-7 over E. Janovsky
Win by Pin 1:22 over Z. Zambrano
Win by Pin 0:59 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 1:28 over B. Butler
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 1:38 over F. Mullinax

2

Maggie Boncosky

Brebeuf Jesuit
Senior Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:33 over T. Russell
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 1:31 over M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 0:47 over A. Elliot
Win by Pin 1:07 over K. Miles
Win by Pin 0:32 over A. Miller
Win by Pin 1:05 over A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 1:42 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. Selis
Win by Pin 3:03 over S. Peterson

3

Haylee Selis

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 8th at 138lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 3:38 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 2:54 to C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 5:47 over S. Peterson

4

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs

5

Kaylee Miles

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 8th at 152lbs
2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 1:07 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:55 over A. Myszak

6

Abi Elliot

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

Loss by Pin 5:54 to J. Thompson
Win by Pin 3:47 over E. Jones
Loss by Pin 0:47 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 2:14 over A. Myszak
Loss by Pin 1:31 to J. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:05 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 0:37 to H. Selis

7

Amaya Myszak

Lake Central
Sophomore
Crown Point
0-0
Loss by Pin 2:54 to A. Miller
Win by Pin 2:52 over B. Butler
Loss by Pin 0:57 to A. Davis
Loss by Pin 0:55 to K. Miles
Loss by Pin 2:14 to A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 0:59 to A. Davis
Loss by Decision 13-12 to R. Rivers
Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Luper
Loss by Pin 1:28 to E. Gahl
Loss by Pin 1:50 to E. Jones
Loss by Pin 0:39 to E. Gahl

8

Marisa Moffitt

North Montgomery
Senior North Montgomery
0-0

Win by Pin 3:19 over E. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:31 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 0:49 over E. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin 5:33 over E. Jones
Win by Pin 5:05 over L. Mullins
Win by Pin 4:00 over T. Russell
Loss by Pin 3:40 to E. Gahl

9

Emma Jones

Cowan
Freshman
Jay County
23-11
Loss by Pin 0:42 to H. Seitzinger
Loss by Pin 3:47 to A. Elliot
Loss by Pin 3:19 to M. Moffitt
Loss by Pin 0:49 to M. Moffitt
Win by Pin 2:25 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 2:15 over R. Rivers
Loss by Pin 2:30 to H. Selis
Loss by Pin 5:33 to M. Moffitt
Loss by Pin 2:46 to E. Gahl
Win by Decision 10-5 over G. Cook
Win by Default 4:00 over G. Cook
Win by Pin 1:50 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 1:50 over B. Catron
Loss by Pin 3:45 to M. Richards
Win by Pin 1:50 over L. Lothridge
Loss by Pin 2:38 to E. Gahl
Win by Pin 4:03 over M. Richards

10

Kendal McPhee

Jimtown
Sophomore
Goshen

Win by Pin 2:32 over B. Catron
Loss by Pin 1:58 to F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 3:13 to F. Mullinax

11

Laine Mullins

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South

Loss by Pin 5:05 to M. Moffitt

12

Asia Miller

Northfield
Junior
Peru
14-5
Win by Pin 2:54 over A. Myszak
Win by Pin 2:24 over K. Medley
Loss by Pin 1:19 to M. Boncosky
Loss by Pin 1:22 to K. Smith
Loss by Pin 0:32 to M. Boncosky
Win by Pin 5:42 over S. Peterson
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Elly Janovsky

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point
0-0

2021 2nd at 152lbs
2022 4th at 152lbs

Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Davis
Win by Pin 0:22 over S. Igbo
Win by Pin 0:37 over L. Towne
Win by Pin 2:49 over S. Igbo
Loss by Decision 9-7 to A. Davis
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over H. Kunz
Win by Pin 1:19 over S. Long
Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Marciniak
Win by Pin 3:59 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 2:14 over O. Nifong

2

Jasmine Camacho

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 4th at 145lbs

3

Josie Hause

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
0-0

2022 4th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:55 over H. Maggard
Loss by Pin 4:45 to M. Skinner
Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over P. Shull
Win by Pin 5:22 over A. Hahn
Win by Pin 5:11 over L. Mulbah
Win by Pin 1:23 over S. Osburn

4

Sophie Brown

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 5th at 145lbs

5

Somto Michael Igbo

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Pin 0:23 over F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 0:22 to E. Janovsky
Loss by Pin 2:49 to E. Janovsky
Loss by Pin 1:41 to A. Hahn
Win by Pin 0:57 over H. Maggard

6

Felice Mullinax

Columbia City
Junior
Carroll
0-0

Loss by Pin to K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 0:23 to S. Igbo
Win by Pin 1:25 over L. Towne
Win by Pin 1:58 over K. McPhee
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Catron
Loss by Pin 2:41 to S. Long
Loss by Pin 2:20 to A. Marciniak
Loss by Pin 1:05 to C. Lawrence
Win by Pin 3:13 over K. McPhee
Loss by Pin 5:51 to C. Lawrence
Loss by Pin 1:38 to A. Davis
Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Jacobs

7

Win by Pin 1:11 over L. Towne
Win by Pin 0:32 over V. Jimenez Gaeta

8

Verenice Jimenez Gaeta

Lafayette Jefferson
Sophomore
Logansport
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to L. Towne
Loss by Pin 0:32 to J. Diaz Avalos

9

Lillian Towne

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian

Loss by Pin 0:37 to E. Janovsky
Loss by Pin 1:25 to F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 1:11 to J. Diaz Avalos
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over V. Jimenez Gaeta
Loss by Pin 3:00 to B. Butler

10

Kenidi Nine

Wawasee
Junior
Penn

Loss by Pin 1:12 to H. Ridenour
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to O. Nifong
Loss by Decision 6-3 to O. Nifong

11

Kayleigh Medley

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0
Win by Pin 2:58 over B. Butler
Loss by Pin 2:24 to A. Miller
Loss by Pin 1:30 to T. Russell
Loss by Pin 3:20 to A. Davis
Win by Decision SV1 2-0 over S. Atwood
Loss by Pin 1:49 to P. Shull
Loss by Pin 3:18 to A. Marciniak

12

Brooke Catron

Wawasee
Junior
Penn

Loss by Pin 2:32 to K. McPhee
Loss by Pin 1:11 to F. Mullinax
Loss by Pin 4:00 to M. Richards
Loss by Pin 1:50 to E. Jones
152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Timmery Hunter

Eastside
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2021 5th at 145lbs
2022 3rd at 152lbs

2

Olivia Bohde

New Haven
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

2022 6th at 145lbs

Win by Pin over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 2:57 over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 1:32 over M. Parsons
Win by Pin 3:19 over A. Westfall
Win by Pin 1:05 over N. Gindelberger
Win by Pin 0:26 over K. Bussard
Loss by Pin 3:01 to P. Shull
Win by Pin 2:00 over H. Ridenour

3

Annie Hahn

Lafayette Jefferson
Senior Logansport
0-0

2022 3rd at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:06 to M. Barradas
Win by Pin 0:41 over R. Nunez
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Zuckschwerdt
Win by Pin 0:29 over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 2:29 over M. Skinner
Win by Pin 1:41 over S. Igbo
Win by Pin 2:30 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Collins
Loss by Pin 5:22 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:44 to S. Osburn

4

Kaily Bussard

New Haven
Junior
Carroll
0-0

2021 6th at 160lbs
2022 5th at 152lbs

Win by Pin over F. Mullinax
Win by Pin 3:05 over A. Westfall
Win by Pin 2:17 over R. Hoover
Loss by Pin 0:26 to O. Bohde
Win by Decision 11-5 over N. Gindelberger

5

Ally Zuckschwerdt

Madison
Senior Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 7th at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 1:19 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 2:18 to J. Hause

6

2022 7th at 138lbs

Loss by Pin 1:05 to O. Bohde
Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Bussard
Loss by Decision 6-2 to K. Click
Win by Pin 0:16 over M. Platz
Loss by Decision 5-4 to K. Click

7

Hanna Maggard

Columbia City
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Pin to O. Bohde
Win by Pin 3:29 over A. Collins
Win by Pin 0:32 over S. Long
Loss by Pin 2:57 to O. Bohde
Loss by Pin 0:29 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 1:55 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 1:54 to A. Collins
Loss by Pin 0:57 to S. Igbo
Win by Pin 3:03 over R. Nunez
Loss by Pin 2:55 to P. Shull
Loss by Pin 1:18 to S. Atwood

8

Alexandra Collins

Taylor
Senior Peru
0-0

2020 6th at 160lbs
2021 3rd at 160lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 3:29 to H. Maggard
Win by Pin 1:52 over R. Hoover
Win by Pin 1:20 over H. Ridenour
Win by Pin 0:22 over L. Mulbah
Loss by Decision 2-0 to A. Hahn
Win by Pin 1:54 over H. Maggard
Win by Pin 2:45 over P. Shull
Loss by Decision 1-0 to S. Osburn
Win by Pin 4:57 over L. Mulbah

9

Maylie Skinner

Madison
Freshman
Jeffersonville

Win by Pin 4:45 over J. Hause
Loss by Pin 2:29 to A. Hahn

10

McKinley Platz

John Glenn
Freshman
Crown Point
0-0
Win by Pin 1:14 over J. Anderson
Loss by Pin 2:22 to K. Click
Loss by Pin 0:50 to J. Juarez
Loss by Pin 0:16 to N. Gindelberger

11

Reese Hoover

North Miami
Senior Peru
0-0
Loss by Pin 1:06 to S. Peterson
Loss by Pin 1:52 to A. Collins
Win by Decision 11-5 over O. Hege
Loss by Pin 0:15 to A. Westfall
Loss by Pin 2:17 to K. Bussard

12

Lydia Mulbah

Decatur Central
Junior
Mooresville

Loss by Pin 0:22 to A. Collins
Loss by Pin 1:24 to C. Bennett
Win by Pin 6:26 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 2:43 over C. Bennett
Loss by Pin 5:11 to J. Hause
Loss by Pin 4:57 to A. Collins
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mallory Winner

Jay County
Sophomore
Jay County
0-0

2022 1st at 160lbs

Win by Pin 5:28 over S. Osburn
Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Barradas
Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Life
Win by Pin 3:48 over G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Anderson

2

Melissa Barradas

Ben Davis
Senior Mooresville
0-0

2022 3rd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:40 over S. Osburn
Win by Pin 0:25 over R. Nunez
Win by Pin 2:57 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 1:04 over C. Bennett
Win by Pin 3:06 over A. Hahn
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Winner
Loss by Pin 1:29 to G. Hiroms

3

Grace Hiroms

Rochester
Junior
Peru
0-0

2021 4th at 160lbs
2022 7th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 2:45 over K. Parke
Win by Pin 1:03 over A. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:57 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 5:35 over J. Anderson
Win by Pin 2:39 over S. Life
Win by Pin 1:29 over M. Barradas
Win by Pin 1:53 over L. Dill
Win by Pin 3:31 over S. Clowers-Mires
Loss by Pin 3:48 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 3:33 over S. Clowers-Mires

4

Karma Collier

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

5

Sadie Osburn

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 8th at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:40 to M. Barradas
Win by Pin 1:09 over C. Bennett
Win by Pin 2:32 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 5:28 to M. Winner
Win by Pin 2:44 over A. Hahn
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Decision 1-0 over A. Collins
Loss by Pin 1:23 to J. Hause

6

Jourdan Anderson

New Haven
Junior
Carroll

Loss by Pin 1:14 to M. Platz
Win by Pin 1:39 over L. Dill
Loss by Pin 5:35 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 1:50 to L. Dill
Loss by Pin 1:58 to M. Winner
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over A. Gates

7

Win by Decision 14-11 over C. Bennett
Loss by Pin 3:31 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 3:33 to G. Hiroms
Win by Pin 0:58 over L. Dill

8

Claire Bennett

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0
Loss by Pin 1:09 to S. Osburn
Loss by Pin 1:04 to M. Barradas
Loss by Decision 14-11 to S. Clowers-Mires
Win by Pin 1:24 over L. Mulbah
Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Champ
Win by Pin 0:31 over E. Eacret
Loss by Pin 2:43 to L. Mulbah

9

Akilah Rusununguko-Taylor

Warren Central
Junior
Perry Meridian
0-0

Loss by Pin 1:55 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 2:27 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 2:57 to M. Barradas
Win by Pin 0:37 over R. Nunez
Loss by Pin 2:32 to S. Osburn
Loss by Pin 2:30 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 1:25 to M. Parsons
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to S. Osburn

10

Lindsey Dill

Manchester
Junior
Peru
0-0

Loss by Pin 0:57 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 1:39 to J. Anderson
Win by Pin 2:30 over M. Mendilokowski
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Champ
Loss by Pin 5:16 to S. Life
Win by Pin 0:34 over M. Reed
Loss by Pin 1:53 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 3:59 to A. Galburth
Loss by Pin 0:58 to S. Clowers-Mires
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Anderson
Win by Pin 0:46 over A. Gates

11

Emily Eacret

Franklin Community
Junior
Mooresville

Loss by Pin 0:31 to C. Bennett

12

Riley Nunez

Lake Central
Junior
Crown Point

Loss by Pin 0:25 to M. Barradas
Loss by Pin 0:41 to A. Hahn
Loss by Pin 0:37 to A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 2:18 to M. Parsons
Loss by Pin 3:03 to H. Maggard
Loss by Pin :45 to K. Click
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mackenzie Konanz

Penn
Senior Penn
0-0

2020 1st at 160lbs
2021 2nd at 160lbs
2022 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:59 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 2:30 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 0:57 over C. Gramlin
Win by Pin 1:15 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin :33 over S. Schlosser

2

Sierra Zamorano

New Albany
Senior Bloomington South
0-0

2020 6th at 170lbs
2021 5th at 152lbs
2022 3rd at 160lbs

Win by Decision 9-0 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin :46 over J. Champ
Win by Pin :56 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 1:42 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 0:50 over M. Aguilar
Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 1:55 over E. Eaglin
Win by Pin over A. Brown
Win by Pin 4:53 over E. Eaglin

3

Grace Ann Merchant

Lebanon
Senior North Montgomery
0-0

2020 6th at 145lbs
2021 6th at 182lbs
2022 5th at 170lbs

4

Kaydeelynn Nease

Jeffersonville
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 6th at 170lbs

5

Ella Harpold

Greenfield-Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 5th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 9-0 to S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 1:55 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Win by Pin 2:27 over A. Rusununguko-Taylor
Loss by Pin 2:30 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 2:23 over C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 1:15 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 2:40 over T. Williams
Loss by Pin 3:20 to C. Gramlin
Win by Pin 1:34 over K. Stock

6

Claira Gramlin

Lebanon
Freshman
North Montgomery
0-0
Win by Pin :28 over H. Stapleton
Win by Pin 0:33 over A. Brown
Win by Pin 2:41 over T. Powers
Loss by Pin 2:23 to E. Harpold
Loss by Pin 0:57 to M. Konanz
Win by Pin 0:32 over A. Galburth
Win by Pin 3:20 over E. Harpold
Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Hartleroad

7

Trista Powers

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South

Win by Decision 9-7 over J. Champ
Win by Pin 5:36 over A. Brown
Loss by Pin 2:41 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 1:37 to A. Brown
Loss by Pin 1:57 to E. Eaglin

8

Alexandria Brown

Northview
Sophomore
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin :56 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin 0:33 to C. Gramlin
Loss by Pin 5:36 to T. Powers
Loss by Pin to S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 1:37 over T. Powers

9

Kera Parke

Fort Wayne North Side
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 2:45 to G. Hiroms
Loss by Pin 4:39 to A. Garcia
Win by Pin 0:18 over M. Aguilar
Loss by Pin 3:01 to A. Garcia
Loss by Pin :28 to B. Hartleroad
Loss by Pin 2:45 to B. Leazier

10

Kaitlin Gay

New Prairie
Senior Crown Point
0-0

2021 6th at 170lbs
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:47 to S. Schlosser
Loss by Pin 1:18 to B. Hartleroad

11

Loss by Pin 0:32 to L. Thomas
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Miller
Loss by Pin 1:42 to S. Zamorano
Win by Pin 2:33 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 0:51 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin 0:59 to M. Konanz
Loss by Pin 2:40 to E. Harpold

12

Michelle Aguilar

Rensselaer Central
Senior Logansport
0-0

Loss by Pin 0:18 to K. Parke
Win by Pin 3:13 over A. Garcia
Loss by Pin 0:50 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin :53 to B. Hartleroad
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

AvaLyn Mosconi

Southport
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0

2022 1st at 182lbs

Win by Pin 4:28 over L. Thomas
Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Castillo
Win by Pin 0:54 over J. Quesada
Win by Pin 1:09 over J. Quesada

2

Nunarai Helepa

Penn
Sophomore
Penn
0-0

2022 3rd at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 1:02 to H. West
Win by Pin 0:34 over F. Reyes
Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 0:44 over M. Tellechea

3

Madison Hazeltine

Penn
Senior Penn
0-0

2020 8th at 170lbs
2021 4th at 170lbs
2022 4th at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 3:00 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:50 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 1:13 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 2:22 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Loss by Pin 1:19 to H. West

4

Leila Thomas

Alexandria Monroe
Junior
Pendleton Heights
0-0

2022 5th at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 4:28 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin Fall 0:45 over F. Reyes
Win by Pin Fall 5:52 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 0:57 over J. Jones
Win by Pin 0:32 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Quesada
Win by Pin 1:38 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 1:09 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 3:00 over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 0:51 over K. Williams
Win by Pin 2:50 over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 0:15 over M. Dyson

5

Kadawn Gao

Owen Valley
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 3rd at 182lbs
2022 7th at 182lbs

6

Jazmine Hollins-Rowie

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian
0-0
Loss by Decision 11-9 to K. Williams
Loss by Pin Fall 5:52 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Quesada
Win by Pin 0:43 over C. Castillo
Win by Pin 1:09 over F. Reyes
Loss by Pin 1:09 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 4:53 over C. Castillo
Win by Pin 2:40 over F. Reyes
Win by Pin 2:30 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 2:22 to M. Hazeltine
Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Helepa
Win by Pin 1:47 over F. Reyes

7

Flor Reyes

Lebanon
Senior North Montgomery
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin Fall 0:45 to L. Thomas
Win by Pin 2:38 over J. Quesada
Loss by Pin 1:09 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 2:35 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 2:40 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 0:23 over M. Dyson
Loss by Pin 0:34 to N. Helepa
Loss by Pin 1:47 to J. Hollins-Rowie

8

Jordan Quesada

Lafayette Jefferson
Freshman
Logansport
0-0
Win by Pin 0:49 over K. Miller
Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Loss by Pin 2:38 to F. Reyes
Loss by Pin 1:00 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 0:54 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 1:09 to A. Mosconi
Win by Pin 2:29 over C. Castillo

9

Kiley Williams

Jay County
Senior Jay County
0-0
Win by Decision 11-9 over J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 2:39 over L. Mitchell
Loss by Pin 0:47 to M. Clifford
Win by Pin 1:45 over M. Clifford
Loss by Pin 1:38 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:35 to F. Reyes
Loss by Pin 0:51 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. Hollins-Rowie

10

Carmen Castillo

Purdue Polytechnic
Senior Perry Meridian
0-0

2021 8th at 160lbs

Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 1:53 to A. Mosconi
Loss by Pin 0:43 to J. Hollins-Rowie
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Jones
Loss by Pin 4:41 to K. Miller
Loss by Pin 2:29 to J. Quesada
Loss by Pin 4:53 to J. Hollins-Rowie

11

Jaida Jones

Pendleton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights

Loss by Pin 1:29 to C. Castillo
Loss by Pin 0:57 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 1:36 to C. Castillo
Loss by Pin 2:33 to T. Williams
Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. Zamorano
Loss by Pin 1:13 to M. Hazeltine
Loss by Pin 3:00 to M. Dyson

12

Kylie Miller

Western
Junior
Peru

Loss by Pin 0:49 to J. Quesada
Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Williams
Win by Pin 4:41 over C. Castillo
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hannah West

Mount Vernon (Posey)
Junior
Castle
0-0

2021 1st at 160lbs
2022 1st at 170lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over L. Mitchell
Win by Pin 2:57 over M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 1:19 over M. Hazeltine
Win by Pin 1:02 over N. Helepa

2

Mercedes Tellechea

Northview
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 2nd at 170lbs

Win by Pin 0:32 over L. Mitchell
Win by Pin 1:31 over K. Mellady
Loss by Pin 2:57 to H. West
Loss by Pin 2:38 to J. Guerrero
Loss by Pin 0:44 to N. Helepa

3

Daniya Simpson

Fort Wayne Wayne
Senior Carroll
0-0

2021 4th at 195lbs
2022 2nd at 195lbs

4

Kassandra Smith

Penn
Junior
Penn
0-0

2022 3rd at 195lbs

5

Kyndal Mellady

Western
Freshman
Peru
0-0
Win by Pin over L. Mitchell
Loss by Pin 1:31 to M. Tellechea
Win by Pin 7:54 over G. Brockman
Loss by Pin 1:53 to M. Clifford

6

Makayla Starr

Marion
Junior
Peru
0-0

2022 6th at 195lbs

7

Grace Brockman

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

2022 7th at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 7:54 to K. Mellady
Win by Decision 7-5 over B. Hartleroad
Win by Decision 4-0 over E. Clevenger

8

Michela Clifford

Columbia City
Sophomore
Carroll
0-0

2022 8th at 195lbs

Win by Pin 0:40 over C. Cheesman
Win by Pin 0:47 over K. Williams
Loss by Pin 1:45 to K. Williams
Win by Pin 1:14 over A. DeHart
Loss by Pin 1:26 to V. Batchelor
Loss by Pin 3:11 to J. Guerrero
Win by Pin 1:53 over K. Mellady

9

Lehna Wagner

Maconaquah
Senior Peru
0-0

2021 5th at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over K. Wallace
Loss by Pin 1:25 to B. Humphries
Win by Pin 2:28 over V. Parke

10

Leah Mitchell

Kokomo
Junior
Peru
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin 2:39 to K. Williams
Loss by Pin to K. Mellady
Loss by Pin 0:32 to M. Tellechea
Loss by Pin 1:58 to H. West
Loss by Pin 3:23 to E. Clevenger

11

Jaiah O'Neal

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville

Win by Pin over L. Soots
Win by Pin over O. Durham
Loss by Decision 7-4 to V. Batchelor

12

Morgan Mendilokowski

Penn
Senior Penn
0-0

2021 7th at 195lbs
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 2:30 to L. Dill
Loss by Pin 6:30 to M. Reed
Loss by Pin 4:44 to A. Galburth
250lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brielle Humphries

Kokomo
Sophomore
Peru
0-0

2022 4th at 250lbs

Win by Pin 1:38 over V. Parke
Win by Pin 1:25 over L. Wagner

2

Varzidy Batchelor

Northview
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2021 3rd at 195lbs
2022 1st at 195lbs

Win by Pin 1:26 over M. Clifford
Win by Pin 2:18 over M. Affolder
Win by Decision 7-4 over J. O'Neal

3

Felicity Stockman

Fort Wayne Wayne
Senior Carroll
0-0

2020 2nd at 220lbs
2021 4th at 250lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over V. Parke

4

Chrissy True

Jeffersonville
Senior Jeffersonville
0-0

2020 1st at 285lbs
2022 7th at 250lbs

Win by Pin over A. Composano
Win by Pin 2:22 over B. Coan
Win by Pin 1:49 over A. Composano

5

Jannelle Jones

Jeffersonville
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 250lbs

6

Thalia Pearson

Tri-County
Junior
Logansport
0-0

2022 3rd at 250lbs

7

Kilynn Wallace

Maconaquah
Senior Peru
0-0

2020 4th at 220lbs
2021 6th at 250lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to L. Wagner
Loss by Pin 1:40 to V. Parke

8

Vivian Parke

Columbia City
Freshman
Carroll
0-0
Loss by Pin 1:11 to F. Stockman
Loss by Pin 1:38 to B. Humphries
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to K. Arriaga
Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Wallace
Loss by Pin 2:28 to L. Wagner
Loss by Pin 1:05 to J. Guerrero

9

Bresa Coan

Jennings County
Freshman
Jeffersonville
0-0
Loss by Pin 2:22 to C. TRUE

10

Mattie Affolder

Jay County
Junior
Jay County

Loss by Pin 2:18 to V. Batchelor

11

Addison Composano

New Albany
Junior
Bloomington South

Loss by Pin to C. TRUE
Loss by Pin 1:49 to C. TRUE

12

Cameron Cheesman

Terre Haute North
Sophomore
Bloomington South

Loss by Pin 0:40 to M. Clifford




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.