Jump to content


John Glenn Falcons

  • Record

    1-7
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 09* Loss vs. River Forest 57-18
Jan 09 Loss vs. Munster 53-30
Dec 17* Loss vs. Tippecanoe Valley 54-24
Dec 12* Loss vs. Bremen 52-30
Dec 05* Loss vs. Jimtown 65-12
Dec 05 Loss vs. New Prairie 72-12
Dec 02* Win vs. South Bend Washington 72-6
Nov 25* Loss vs. Winamac 42-33

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 17 Northern Indiana Conference 5th
Dec 19 Carnahan Invite 8th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 20 10:15 pm Multi-Dual: Rolland C. Beckham "Fall Brawl" Super Dual at Calumet (2)
Nov 25 11:00 pm Dual: At Winamac (1)
Dec 03 12:00 am Dual: At South Bend Washington (1)
Dec 05 05:00 am Multi-Dual: Jimtown Super Dual at Jimtown (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Bremen (1)
Dec 17 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. John Glenn (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Munster Quad at Munster (2)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Indiana Conference at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Jan 18 11:00 pm Dual: At North Miami (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. LaVille (1)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Prairie (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Laporte at LaPorte (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Crown Point at Crown Point (0)
Feb 13 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi State at East Chicago Central (0)
15 of 18

LaPorte Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Chesterton 21-3 (4-0)
New Prairie 22-6 (5-1)
Valparaiso 2-3 (0-2)
Michigan City 1-2 (0-1)
LaPorte 2-7 (0-1)
Knox 1-4 (0-2)
John Glenn 1-7 (0-1)
North Judson 0-4 (0-1)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Jimtown 8-3
New Prairie 7-3
Penn 5-0
Bremen 4-1
South Bend Riley 3-2
South Bend Clay 1-1
South Bend St. Joseph 1-1
John Glenn 1-3
Elkhart 1-4
South Bend Adams 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-0
Mishawaka Marian 0-4
South Bend Washington 0-5

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 20-11-0 Andy King
2019 13-17-0 Andy King
2018 11-21-0 Andy King
2017 9-19-0 Chip Cochran
2016 3-21-0 Chip Cochran
2015 0-12-0 Tim White
2014 0-0-0 Tim White
2011 0-0-0 Tim White
2009 0-0-0 Tim White
2008 0-0-0 Tim White
2007 0-0-0 Tim White
2006 0-0-0 Justin Bogunia
2005 0-0-0 Dennis Cochran
1998 0-0-0 Mike Daube

Past Wrestlers

Brody Miskimon (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Becker (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Amor (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Adam Dodson (c/o 2015)
X | X | 160lbs Qualifier | 160lbs Qualifier

Cody Strange (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Craig Fitzgerald (c/o 2009)
X | X | 285lbs 6th | 285lbs 6th

Asa Ennis (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 135lbs 3rd

Derek Traversa (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 285lbs 2nd

Andrew Bogard (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 275lbs 4th

Matthew Bogard (c/o 2006)
X | X | 215lbs Qualifier | 215lbs 7th

Lucas Morris (c/o 2006)
X | X | 145lbs 8th | X

Jeremiah Rizek (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 215lbs 8th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.