Jump to content
  • 4. IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville

    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: #3/#1 Isaac Campbell(Floyd Central) , #4/#2 Brady Byrd(Washington) , #6/#3 Royce Malone(Monrovia) , #8/#4 Talon Jessup(Columbus East) , #12/#5 Eli Ogle(Brownsburg) , #14/#6 Mason Goelz(Avon) , #17/#8 Joseph Hamilton(Center Grove) , #19/#7 David Altstadt(Evansville Mater Dei) , #22/#11 Aiden Woods(Franklin Community) , NR/#9 Ethan Rose(Switzerland County) , NR/#10 Jaxsen Jean(Bloomington South) , NR/#12 Cain Godsey(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR Cody Brames(Forest Park) , NR/NR Justus Thrasher(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jack Greenwood(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jude Heaston(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Nolan Riley(Columbus North) , NR/NR Cash Mays(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Colton Campbell(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Daniel LaRocca(Center Grove) , NR/NR Jackson Frahm(Greenwood) , NR/NR Nolan Mullins(Jasper) , NR/NR Brayden Thomas(Tell City) , NR/NR Owen Blessinger(Southridge) , NR/NR Karson Bachelder(Castle) , NR/NR Matteo Cirignano(Evansville Memorial)
    113: #1/#1 Revin Dickman(Brownsburg) , #2/#2 Nathan Rioux(Avon) , #8/#4 Caleb Schaefer(Evansville Mater Dei) , #10/#3 Brennan Leonard(Martinsville) , #19/#5 Gavin Ash(Monrovia) , #24/#7 Wyatt Ulrey(Boonville) , NR/#6 Tom Nguyen(New Albany) , NR/#8 Caleb Patterson(Jasper) , NR/#9 Kylle Riley(Plainfield) , NR/#10 Logan Schnarr(Cascade) , NR/#11 Caleb Reed(Evansville Reitz) , NR/#12 Malachai Marlin(Decatur Central) , NR/NR Cameron Meier(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Liam Curfman(Columbus North) , NR/NR Eli Collier(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Kalob Manning(Providence) , NR/NR Carson Collier(Charlestown) , NR/NR Cam Baumann(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR J Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Patrick Dowty(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Ethan Poling(Columbus East) , NR/NR Leblanc Phan(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Donta Henderson(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Ethan Pittman(Madison) , NR/NR Brayden Walters(Salem)
    120: #3/#1 Ty Henderson(Evansville Mater Dei) , #4/#2 Preston Haines(Brownsburg) , #5/#3 Charlie Larocca(Center Grove) , #7/#4 Isaac Ash(Monrovia) , #9/#5 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , #12/#6 Jayden Owsley(Corydon Central) , #17/#7 John Orman(Edgewood) , #23/#8 Anthony Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Luke Kirchner(Jennings County) , NR/#10 Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/#11 Jaden Farr(Whiteland) , NR/#12 Chase Kline(Avon) , NR/NR Garrett Forler(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Daniel Miner(West Washington) , NR/NR William Rader(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Dakota Fields(Switzerland County) , NR/NR AJ Franklin(New Washington) , NR/NR Brendan Hubbard(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Will Jackson(Evansville North) , NR/NR Eli Stewart(Madison)
    126: #1/#1 Isaiah Schaefer(Evansville Mater Dei) , #3/#2 Luke Rioux(Avon) , #4/#3 Braylon Reynolds(Brownsburg) , #6/#4 Dominic Brown(Center Grove) , #11/#5 Peyton Richards(Switzerland County) , #19/#6 Nathan Bryan(Terre Haute South) , #20/#7 Jason Shuey(Columbus North) , #21/#8 Gage Rutan(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Fynn Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Cameron Fogle(Southridge) , NR/#11 Keagan Murray(Greenwood) , NR/#12 Drew Zuckschwerdt(Madison) , NR/NR Leighton Ramsey(Castle) , NR/NR Jace Walls(Madison) , NR/NR Keegan Gross(Southwestern (Hanover)) , NR/NR Brendan Haire(Boonville) , NR/NR Brandon Didat(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Ricky Bogard(Seymour) , NR/NR Mason Suits(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/NR Eli Hedges(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Peyton Pfettscher(Evansville Reitz)
    132: #1/#1 Jake Hockaday(Brownsburg) , #4/#2 Eddie Goss(Center Grove) , #10/#3 Quinten Schoeff(Avon) , #13/#4 Keith Parker(Ben Davis) , #16/#5 Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South) , #17/#6 Kellan Carter(Scottsburg) , #23/#8 Hunter Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Lucas Cadwell(Decatur Central) , NR/#9 Cohen Long(Columbus North) , NR/#10 Jayden Stillwagoner(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#11 Max Fortwendel(Tell City) , NR/#12 Kegan Jochim(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Emery Jackson(Owen Valley) , NR/NR Eli Theobald(Providence) , NR/NR Sean Windell(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Dane Botkin(Seymour) , NR/NR Landen Haines(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Eli Randolph(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Parker Wanke(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Hayden Biggs(Jasper) , NR/NR Daniel Henderson(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Trae Hopkins(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Amrin Pratt(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Grant Voelker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Asa Spencer(North Posey) , NR/NR Andrew Barfield(Evansville Memorial)
    138: #3/#1 Brady Ison(Brownsburg) , #11/#2 Chase Stephens(Tell City) , #13/#3 Justice Thornton(Columbus North) , #14/#5 William Vander Luitgaren(Center Grove) , #15/#4 Seth Syra(Avon) , #16/#12 Camden Baumann(Evansville Mater Dei) , #20/#6 Landen Horning(Evansville Memorial) , #22/#7 Caleb Kirkpatrick(Columbus East) , #23/#8 Vince Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Wayne Harden(Bloomington South) , NR/#10 Lane Kirchner(Jennings County) , NR/#11 Lane Faulkenberg(Monrovia) , NR/NR Luke Bechert(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Dawson Slaughter(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Eli Mayes(Boonville) , NR/NR Landon Clement(Edgewood) , NR/NR Jackson Haston(Columbus North) , NR/NR Noah Fields(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Trace Martin(North Posey) , NR/NR Ayden Muncie(Terre Haute North) , NR/NR EJ Rainey(Mount Vernon (Posey))
    144: #1/#1 Reese Courtney(Center Grove) , #2/#2 Parker Reynolds(Brownsburg) , #8/#3 Branson Weaver(Owen Valley) , #13/#4 Wyatt Cooksey(Bloomington South) , #15/#5 Deacon Dressler(Gibson Southern) , #19/#7 Caleb Cooper(Columbus East) , #24/#9 Gabe Rose(Switzerland County) , NR/#6 Zack Bulkley(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , NR/#8 Owen Trimpe(Franklin Community) , NR/#10 Antwane Webster(New Albany) , NR/#11 Jordan Jewell(Greenwood) , NR/#12 Jon Fuller(Martinsville) , NR/NR Devin Heneisen(Evansville Harrison) , NR/NR Jackson Neibert(Indian Creek) , NR/NR Grant Gicale(Evansville Memorial) , NR/NR Josiah Green(Columbus North) , NR/NR Kasey Stewart(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Dalton Pledger(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Alexander Mercer(Evansville Harrison) , NR/NR Jackson Whitehead(Washington) , NR/NR Brevin Cannon(Pike)
    150: #1/#1 Wyatt Krejsa(Center Grove) , #2/#2 Hunter May(Floyd Central) , #3/#3 Tommy Gibbs(Brownsburg) , #6/#5 Tyler Vanover(Evansville Mater Dei) , #11/#4 Alex Smith(Heritage Hills) , #14/#7 Cale Bonenberger(Evansville North) , #22/#6 Griffin Sanders(Mooresville) , #25/#8 Nathan Anderson(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Carter Hutchison(Cascade) , NR/#10 Michael Neidigh(Edgewood) , NR/#11 Emmanuel Akpadija(Pike) , NR/#12 Jeremiah Drake(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Gabe Jackson(Switzerland County) , NR/NR Logan Wargel(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Cameron Sommers(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Luke Spurgeon(Columbus North) , NR/NR Zane Skinner(Madison)
    157: #6/#1 Silas Stits(Center Grove) , #7/#2 Mason Day(Brownsburg) , #9/#3 Asher Ratliff(Columbus North) , #16/#4 Evan Hamblin(Martinsville) , #18/#8 Colten Schneider(Mount Vernon (Posey)) , #20/#5 Elijah Guyer(Indian Creek) , #24/#6 Noah Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Lincoln Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#9 Cael Hickok(Bloomington North) , NR/#10 Cori Tonte(Franklin Community) , NR/#11 Lucas Farmer(Cascade) , NR/#12 Steele Lynn(Mooresville) , NR/NR Jesus Lopez(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Shaun Raymon(Ben Davis) , NR/NR Tyler Lee(Northview) , NR/NR Evan Bowling(Salem) , NR/NR Peyton Bell(Evansville North) , NR/NR Hunter Fender(Bloomington South) , NR/NR Wyatt Gamblin(North Posey) , NR/NR Kaden Farmer(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Cody Fitts(North Posey) , NR/NR Boomer Hester(Charlestown)
    165: #3/#1 Evan Roudebush(Bloomington South) , #8/#2 Oliver Hallett(Indian Creek) , #12/#3 Gage Eckels(Ben Davis) , #14/#4 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , #16/#5 Jesse Derringer(Brownsburg) , #19/#8 David Oyebode(Decatur Central) , #21/#6 Matthew Pegram(Evansville North) , #23/#7 Spencer Turner(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/#9 Conner Hoar(Evansville Memorial) , NR/#10 Dayton Mink(Cascade) , NR/#11 Maddox Vernon(Southridge) , NR/#12 Jeremiah Casillas(Bloomington North) , NR/NR Griffan Larson(Avon) , NR/NR Jack Rose(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Miguel Rojas(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Sean Breedlove(Center Grove) , NR/NR Alex Sitzman(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Evan Saevre(Columbus North) , NR/NR Corbin Scott(Mooresville) , NR/NR Ethan Stancombe(Bedford North Lawrence) , NR/NR Cooper Collins(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Cory Fuller(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Miller Clayton(Columbus East)
    175: #4/#1 Noah Clouser(Center Grove) , #5/#2 Bray Emerine(Floyd Central) , #9/#3 Sam Howard(Boonville) , #14/#4 Noah Sumner(Martinsville) , #18/#5 Cooper McCloy(Terre Haute South) , #20/#8 James Hastings(Terre Haute North) , NR/#6 Austin Bell(Evansville North) , NR/#7 Beau Rose(Gibson Southern) , NR/#9 Ethan Schraner(Tell City) , NR/#10 Tyler Lake(Columbus East) , NR/#11 Chris Hernandez(Jennings County) , NR/#12 Ayden Waggoner(Madison) , NR/NR Julian Weems(Center Grove) , NR/NR Trentan Campbell(Greencastle) , NR/NR Keller DeSpain(Columbus North) , NR/NR Braxton Schaefer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR James LeClerc(Plainfield) , NR/NR Drew Schapker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Tristian Hicks(Bloomington South)
    190: #1/#1 Gunner Henry(Brownsburg) , #2/#2 Kaden McConnell(Center Grove) , #6/#3 Noah Terry(Tell City) , #8/#4 Jett Goldsberry(Heritage Hills) , #11/#5 Collin Casad(Terre Haute South) , #18/#6 Braxton Lewis(Cascade) , NR/#7 Kameron Biven(Pike) , NR/#8 Ezra Frederick(Martinsville) , NR/#9 Jevon Hagans(Terre Haute North) , NR/#10 Spencer Fain(Floyd Central) , NR/#11 Colin McMahon(Columbus East) , NR/#12 Cody Shewmaker(Jeffersonville) , NR/NR Kaleb Owens(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Bryson Mata(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Caleb Carroll(Corydon Central) , NR/NR Caden Thacker(Evansville Mater Dei) , NR/NR Jose Ramirez(Columbus North) , NR/NR Jaran Kerney(Princeton) , NR/NR Braden Morgan(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Kyvan Bandy(Owen Valley)
    215: #11/#1 Caden Brewer(Brownsburg) , #14/#3 Spencer Watson(Tri-West) , #16/#2 Tyson Ruhe(Jasper) , #17/#4 Landon Terry(Tell City) , #19/#6 Parker Hart(Heritage Hills) , NR/#5 Kellen Fellure(Franklin Community) , NR/#7 Devyn Orman(Northview) , NR/#8 Jesus Aguilar(Seymour) , NR/#9 Coleton Adamson(Castle) , NR/#10 Jeremiah Finch(Ben Davis) , NR/#11 Dominick Mercer(Martinsville) , NR/#12 Brody Klem(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Ezekiel Tucker(New Washington) , NR/NR Jackson Sarjent(Brownsburg) , NR/NR Cayne Winkler(South Spencer) , NR/NR Brayden Hahn(Danville) , NR/NR Jackson Reed(Brown County) , NR/NR Noah Owens(Southridge) , NR/NR Preston Schoen(Providence) , NR/NR Payton King(North Harrison) , NR/NR Justus Dill(Gibson Southern) , NR/NR Brant Oakley(North Posey) , NR/NR Zachary Martin(Evansville Reitz) , NR/NR Xavior Gindhart(Jennings County) , NR/NR Noah Daulton(Salem) , NR/NR Grant Stewart(Avon) , NR/NR Aiden Beadles(South Putnam)
    285: #4/#1 Nate Johnson(Center Grove) , #9/#2 Maximus Forrester(Brownsburg) , #11/#3 Justin Brown(Floyd Central) , #13/#4 Ben Land(Jeffersonville) , #15/#6 Sean Murphy(Terre Haute South) , #16/#5 Joseph Orisadare(Avon) , #18/#11 Hayden Smith(Heritage Hills) , NR/#7 Keenan Mowery-Shields(South Putnam) , NR/#8 Brandon Brewer(Northview) , NR/#9 Tyric Hinton(Ben Davis) , NR/#10 Dylan Hale(Owen Valley) , NR/#12 Luke Cain(Clarksville) , NR/NR Tyler Schott(Center Grove) , NR/NR Austin Cox(Castle) , NR/NR Cyle Sullivan(Cascade) , NR/NR Javian Jones(Decatur Central) , NR/NR Josh Campron(Mooresville) , NR/NR Ben Craig(Scottsburg) , NR/NR Evan Nordhoff(Jasper) , NR/NR Gabe Vieck(Vincennes Lincoln) , NR/NR Brady Reeves(Evansville North) , NR/NR Brayden Jones(Eastern (Pekin))
    Event Results




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.