Jump to content

Bedford North Lawrence Stars

Record
Overall: 15-15
Conference: 2-3
Sectional: 4-2
vs. 4A: 0-2
vs. 3A: 2-4
vs. 2A: 3-8
vs. 1A: 8-1
Girls: 0-0

Address:
595 Stars Blvd. Bedford, IN 47421
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1471
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Hills
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Chris Branam
Assistant Coaches: Mike Branam, Zach Powell

State Series
Sectional: Southridge
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville
Team Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 20
02:00 pm
BNL Super 6 Way(2)
at Bedford North Lawrence
vs. North Harrison Win 42-36
vs. Forest Park Win 39-27
vs. Madison Loss 63-16
vs. New Albany Win 54-16
vs. Silver Creek Win 60-12
Nov 30
11:00 pm
at Scottsburg (1) Loss 48-24
Dec 09
10:30 pm
vs. Bloomington North (1) Loss 42-34
Dec 11
01:30 pm
Northview Invitational(2)
at Northview
vs. Danville Win 54-24
vs. Northview Loss 54-27
vs. West Vigo Win 42-41
vs. Indianapolis George Washington Win 36-21
vs. Terre Haute North Loss 63-18
Dec 16
11:00 pm
vs. Seymour (1) Loss 66-12
Dec 18
02:00 pm
Bo Henry Classic(2)
at Bloomington North
Bracket Link
8th Place
Dec 28
01:00 pm
Scottsburg Warrior Classic(2)
at Scottsburg
vs. North Harrison Loss 54-24
vs. Lawrenceburg Loss 40-18
vs. Milan Win 36-30
vs. Scottsburg Loss 54-18
vs. Columbus East Win 36-28
vs. Floyd Central Loss 65-18
vs. Jeffersonville Loss 69-12
vs. West Washington Loss 37-36
vs. Southwestern (Hanover) Win 42-6
Jan 06
10:30 pm
at Mitchell (1) Win 48-30
Jan 08
02:00 pm
Paoli Invitational(2)
at Paoli
vs. Providence Cristo Rey Win 46-12
vs. Clarksville Win 37-36
vs. Mitchell Win 48-30
vs. Rock Creek Academy Win 57-6
vs. North Harrison Loss 45-24
Jan 11
11:00 pm
at Pike Central (1) Loss 40-34
Jan 15
02:00 pm
Hoosier Hills Tournament(2)
at Bedford North Lawrence
Bracket Link
6th Place
Jan 20
11:00 pm
vs. Columbus North (1) Loss 63-15
No Details
Jan 29
01:00 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Southridge(0)
at Southridge
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 05
02:00 pm
IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South(0)
at Bloomington South
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 12
02:00 pm
IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville(0)
at Evansville Reitz
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18

Boys Roster

Girls Roster

Alessia Agostini
  • (c/o 2022)
  • 126lbs

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Jasper 14-2 (2-1)
Tell City 17-3 (3-0)
Floyd Central 13-4 (2-0)
Southridge 16-13 (3-3)
Bedford North Lawrence 15-15 (4-2)
New Albany 5-7 (0-4)
Forest Park 1-3 (1-1)
Pike Central 3-11 (1-4)
Mitchell 0-2 (0-2)
North Knox 0-6 (0-1)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Columbus East 3-0
Jeffersonville 3-2
Floyd Central 2-0
Bedford North Lawrence 2-3
Jennings County 1-2
Seymour 1-3
New Albany 0-2

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 15-15-0 Chris Branam
2021 0-4-0 Chris Branam
2020 0-4-0 Roy Bruce
2019 10-6-0 Roy Bruce
2018 6-11-0 Roy Bruce
2017 7-5-0 Roy Bruce
2016 4-9-0 Roy Bruce
2015 1-3-0 Roy Bruce
1989 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

James Covey
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Jackson Ikerd
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Jaren Abel
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Raymond Lee
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Jason Barnett-Main
  • (c/o 2016)
  • X | X | X | X
Shawn Fields
  • (c/o 1989)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Bryon Blackwell
  • (c/o 1984)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs
Chris Jones
  • (c/o 1982)
  • X | X | X | 2nd at Hwtlbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.