Jump to content


Eastern (Pekin) Musketeers

  • Record

    11-5
  • Conference

    Mid-Southern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16 Win vs. West Washington 53-27
Jan 16 Win vs. Salem 76-0
Jan 14 Win vs. New Albany 42-30
Jan 08 Win vs. Providence 60-9
Dec 18* Win vs. Borden 57-18
Dec 14* Loss vs. Corydon Central 46-35
Dec 14* Loss vs. Charlestown 54-21
Dec 14* Win vs. North Harrison 54-30
Dec 14* Win vs. Salem 63-6
Dec 14* Win vs. Scottsburg 60-11
Dec 12* Win vs. Mitchell 58-24
Dec 08* Loss vs. New Palestine 62-18
Dec 08* Loss vs. Indian Creek 38-36
Dec 08* Win vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 48-21
Dec 07* Loss vs. Decatur Central 62-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Greensburg 56-12

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 07 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Decatur Central Super 8 at Decatur Central (2)
Dec 12 06:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mitchell (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: MSC Duals at Charlestown (2)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Tournament: Jeff Classic at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Tournament: Spartan Classic at Connersville (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Providence (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Washington County Duals at Eastern (Pekin) (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At New Albany (1)
Jan 18 01:30 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Wrestling Classic at Scottsburg (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Harrison (1)
Jan 23 11:00 pm Tournament: Mid-Southern Conference at Scottsburg (2)
Feb 01 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 08 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 15 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
18 of 18

Jeffersonville Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Eastern (Pekin) 11-5 (4-2)
Tell City 16-8 (3-1)
Charlestown 2-1 (2-0)
Corydon Central 7-6 (5-2)
Jeffersonville 4-6 (1-0)
Salem 1-5 (0-3)
North Harrison 1-9 (0-4)
Crawford County 0-5 (0-2)
New Washington 0-3 (0-0)
Providence 0-5 (0-1)
Silver Creek 0-3 (0-0)

Mid-Southern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Corydon Central 5-1
Eastern (Pekin) 4-2
Charlestown 2-0
Silver Creek 0-0
Scottsburg 0-2
Salem 0-3
North Harrison 0-3

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 19-0-0 Chris Hinkle
2018 20-5-0 Chris Hinkle
2017 17-3-0 Chris Hinkle
2016 20-7-0 Chris Hinkle
2015 11-8-0 Justin Long
2008 0-0-0 Nathan Teusch

Past Wrestlers

Austin Dickey (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dalton Pinaire (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Dawson Dupin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Robbie Stein (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Couirtney West (c/o 2017)


Ryan Hutchinson (c/o 2009)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.