Jump to content

Scottsburg Warriors

Record
Overall: 2-4
Conference: 0-1
Sectional: 2-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 1-1
vs. 1A: 1-2
Girls: 0-0

Address:
500 S. Gardner St. Scottsburg, IN 47170
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 768
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Mid-Southern
Colors: Purple and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: JT Jenkins
Assistant Coaches: Ethan Thomas

State Series
Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 19
02:00 pm
Double Dual at Scottsburg(2)
at Scottsburg
vs. Brown County Win 36-18
No Details
vs. Southwestern (Hanover) Win 54-24
No Details
Nov 29
11:00 pm
at Bedford North Lawrence (1) Loss 54-30
No Details
Dec 02
10:00 pm
Fugate Memorial Duals(2)
at Scottsburg
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Mid-Southern Conference Duals(2)
at Charlestown
vs. Corydon Central Loss 60-24
Dec 15
11:00 pm
at North Harrison (1) Update Result
Dec 27
01:00 pm
Scottsburg Warrior Classic(2)
at Scottsburg
vs. Milan Loss 48-36
vs. West Washington Loss 43-42
Jan 07
02:00 pm
Nick Shadday Invitational(2)
at Madison
Add Result
Jan 12
11:00 pm
at Seymour (1) Update Result
Jan 14
02:00 pm
Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference(2)
at Southwestern (Hanover)
Bracket Link
5th Place
Jan 17
11:00 pm
at Switzerland County (1) Update Result
Jan 21
02:00 pm
Mid-Southern Conference(2)
at Charlestown
Bracket Link
Add Result
Jan 28
02:45 pm
29. IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County(0)
at Jennings County
Bracket Link
Add Result
Feb 04
03:00 pm
15. IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville(0)
at Jeffersonville
Bracket Link
Add Result
18 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent

Boys Roster

Kellan Carter
  • c/o 2024
  • 132lbs
Bryson Mata
  • c/o 2025
  • 195lbs
Ben Craig
  • c/o 2024
  • 285lbs

Girls Roster

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Columbus North 18-7 (5-1)
Columbus East 12-6 (3-0)
West Washington 16-14 (4-4)
Madison 4-5 (3-1)
Scottsburg 2-4 (2-1)
Seymour 1-8 (1-2)
Jennings County 1-11 (1-2)
Brown County 0-6 (0-3)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-5 (0-3)
Switzerland County 0-5 (0-2)

Mid-Southern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Corydon Central 5-1
Charlestown 1-0
Eastern (Pekin) 0-1
Salem 0-1
Scottsburg 0-1
North Harrison 0-1
Silver Creek 0-1

Past Wrestlers

Jayden Criswell
  • (c/o 2021)
  • X | X | X | X
Lyndie Foster
  • (c/o 2021)
  • 8th at 126lbs | 7th at 138lbs | X | X
Brooklyn Penny
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 145lbs
Fidelina Diaz
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 98lbs
Kolby Mount
  • (c/o 2015)
  • X | X | X | X
Josh Hughes
  • (c/o 2007)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Irvin Robbins
  • (c/o 1935)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 175lbs
Thomas Andis
  • (c/o 1933)
  • X | X | X | 4th at 155lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.