Jump to content


Seymour Owls

  • Record

    0-6
  • Conference

    Hoosier Hills
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Dec 12* Loss vs. Roncalli 59-12
Dec 12* Loss vs. New Palestine 57-23
Dec 12* Loss vs. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 42-24
Dec 12 Loss vs. Noblesville 46-27
Dec 05 Loss vs. Madison 51-23
Dec 05 Loss vs. Boonville 66-15

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Jan 09 Hoosier Hills Conference 7th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 25 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Edgewood Invitational at Edgewood (2)
Dec 03 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Columbus East (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Charlestown Duals at Charlestown (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Roncalli Duals at Roncalli (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Dec 19 01:00 pm Tournament: Bo Henry Classic at Bloomington North (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Jeff Classic at Jeffersonville (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Bloomington South Invitational at Bloomington South ()
Jan 06 12:00 am Dual: At Columbus North (1)
Jan 14 11:30 pm Dual: At Scottsburg (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Hoosier Hills Conference at Madison (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Jennings County (1)
Jan 30 02:45 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
17 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 28-2 (8-0)
Columbus East 14-6 (2-0)
West Washington 2-1 (1-1)
Columbus North 7-7 (1-1)
Jennings County 1-6 (0-2)
Brown County 0-5 (0-1)
Scottsburg 0-1 (0-0)
Seymour 0-6 (0-1)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-2 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-2)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Madison 6-0
Columbus East 2-0
Jeffersonville 1-1
Floyd Central 0-0
Bedford North Lawrence 0-1
Seymour 0-1
New Albany 0-2
Jennings County 0-3

Past Wrestlers

Jacob Rotert (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Owen Chandler (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jake Kriete (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jake Rotert (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Ashley Trujillo (c/o 2020)
X | X | 138lbs 8th | X

Kate Snook (c/o 2020)
X | X | 160lbs 5th | 170lbs 5th

Brandon Penegar (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Justin Ruddick (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Corrales (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Isaiah Pichardo (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Gabe Ramirez (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alejandro Sachinas (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Alejandro Sanchinas (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Emma Gillaspy (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 170lbs 5th

Jocelyn Soto (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 170lbs 8th

Leo Pena (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zack Newton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Rachel Hokoana-Yamaguchi (c/o 2018)
X | X | 152lbs 3rd | 152lbs 4th

Garrett Johnson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Hartley (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Derek Mullins (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Zach Tatlock (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Brent Smith (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Jeremy Ward (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Curt Schlebaum (c/o 2001)
X | X | X | 160lbs 5th

Benjamin Bohlander (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 160lbs 6th

Josh White (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 125lbs 8th

Robert Wilson (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Eric White (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Chadd Rogers (c/o 1992)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 3rd

Pat Hagerty (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Travis Corne (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Matt Clark (c/o 1982)
X | X | 98lbs 4th | 105lbs 3rd

John King (c/o 1980)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Mitch McAdams (c/o 1979)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Scott Brown (c/o 1976)
98lbs 4th | X | X | 132lbs 3rd

Scott Hobson (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 119lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Zach Tatlock 121-42
2. Jeremy Ward 112-30
3. Scott Brown 103-11
4. Chadd Rogers 98-33
5. Eric White 89-33
6. Brent Smith 84-52
7. Curt Schlebaum 49-2
8. Derek Mullins 34-3
9. Caleb Hartley 18-9
10. Garrett Johnson 0-0
11. Benjamin Bohlander -
12. Josh White -
13. Robert Wilson -
14. Pat Hagerty -
15. Travis Corne -
16. John King -
17. Matt Clark -
18. Mitch McAdams -
19. Scott Hobson -
20. Brandon Penegar -
21. Jacob Rotert -
22. Justin Ruddick -
23. Kevin Corrales -
24. Leo Pena -
25. Zack Newton -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.