Jump to content

Speedway Sparkplugs

Record
Overall: 0-0
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0

Address:
5357 W. 25th St. Speedway, IN 46224
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 522
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Indiana Crossroads
Colors: Brown and Gold

Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Nick Paden
Assistant Coaches: Gage Norris

State Series
Sectional: Avon
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent
Nov 30
11:00 pm
vs. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter (1) Update Result
Dec 03
01:30 pm
Elwood Super Dual(2)
at Elwood
Add Result
Dec 08
11:00 pm
vs. Brebeuf Jesuit (1) Update Result
Dec 10
02:00 pm
Panther Invite(2)
at Knightstown
Add Result
Dec 13
11:00 pm
vs. Irvington Prep (1) Update Result
Dec 17
02:00 pm
Marion County Tournament(2)
at Decatur Central
Add Result
Dec 28
02:00 pm
Frankton Invite(2)
at Frankton
Add Result
Jan 06
11:00 pm
Wayne County Wrestling Classic(2)
at Centerville
Add Result
Jan 11
11:00 pm
at Indianapolis Lutheran (1) Update Result
Jan 14
03:00 pm
ICC Conference Tournament(2)
at Beech Grove
Add Result
Jan 17
11:00 pm
vs. Guerin Catholic (1) Update Result
Jan 21
02:00 pm
Cardinal Ritter Invitational(2)
at Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter
Add Result
Jan 28
01:30 pm
IHSAA Sectional at Avon(0)
at Avon
Add Result
19 of 18



Girls Schedule
Click here to add an event
Date/Time Opponent

Boys Roster

Girls Roster

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Ben Davis 2-1 (0-0)
North Putnam 2-1 (0-0)
Greencastle 1-1 (0-0)
Avon 0-0 (0-0)
Brownsburg 0-0 (0-0)
Danville 0-0 (0-0)
Pike 0-2 (0-0)
Plainfield 0-1 (0-0)
South Putnam 0-0 (0-0)
Speedway 0-0 (0-0)
Tri-West 0-0 (0-0)

Indiana Crossroads

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Beech Grove 0-0
Cascade 0-0
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-0
Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 0-0
Monrovia 0-0
Park Tudor 0-0
Speedway 0-0
Triton Central 0-0
Indianapolis Lutheran 0-0

Title History

Sectional (1): 1967

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2022 3-16-0 Nick Paden
2021 0-0-0 Jake Beyer
2020 1-6-0 Jake Beyer
2019 1-3-0 Jake Beyer
2018 1-7-0 Jake Beyer
2017 2-7-0 Jake Beyer
2016 0-6-0
2015 0-8-0 Kevin Moore
2014 1-9-0 Chris Seymour
2011 0-0-0 Damon Hummel
1985 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0 Sectional

Past Wrestlers

Kiheem Brown
  • (c/o 2019)
  • X | X | X | X
Jackson Russler
  • (c/o 2018)
  • X | X | X | X
Jaden Powell
  • (c/o 2017)
  • X | X | X | X
Mitchell Judkins
  • (c/o 2011)
  • X | X | X | 7th at 160lbs
Neil Wilkey
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 155lbs
Steve Hannon
  • (c/o 1985)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Jeff Gough
  • (c/o 1978)
  • X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Tom Crawford
  • (c/o 1969)
  • X | X | 4th at 133lbs | 2nd at 138lbs

Top 25 Career Wins





×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.