Jump to content


Paoli Rams

  • Record

    2-4
  • Conference

    Pakota Lake
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 12 Loss vs. Terre Haute North 75-6
Dec 14* Loss vs. Northview 72-12
Dec 14 Loss vs. West Vigo 71-12
Dec 10 Win vs. New Albany 42-30
Dec 06 Loss vs. Madison 66-12
Dec 03 Win vs. Providence 42-18

Tournament Results

Dec 21 Bo Henry Classic 8th

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Providence (1)
Dec 06 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Fugate Memorial at Scottsburg (2)
Dec 10 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Albany (1)
Dec 14 01:00 pm Multi-Dual: Northview Invite at Northview (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At Salem (1)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Paoli Invitational at Paoli (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At Washington (1)
Jan 18 01:30 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Wrestling Classic at Scottsburg (2)
Jan 25 03:00 pm Tournament: Pakota Lake Conference at Paoli (2)
Feb 01 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North (0)
14 of 18

Bloomington North Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Terre Haute South 10-0 (5-0)
Terre Haute North 15-6 (6-3)
West Vigo 14-9 (5-2)
Bloomington South 6-4 (2-0)
Northview 11-10 (3-5)
Edgewood 6-7 (1-1)
Paoli 2-4 (0-3)
Owen Valley 2-8 (0-2)
Indian Creek 1-6 (0-1)
Bloomington North 0-8 (0-0)
Sullivan 0-4 (0-3)

Pakota Lake

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Crawford County 0-0
Mitchell 0-0
Paoli 0-0
West Washington 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-9-0 John McAndrews
2018 2-13-0 John McAndrews
2017 1-11-0 John McAndrews
2016 1-20-0 John McAndrews
2015 0-5-0 John McAndrews

Past Wrestlers

Zayne Bartholomew (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

James Beavers (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Timmy Burton (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Mark Miles (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.