Jump to content


Mitchell Bluejackets

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Pakota Lake
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Dec 08 01:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Borden (1)
Dec 10 06:00 pm Dual: At Eastern (Pekin) (1)
Dec 14 11:00 pm Dual: At West Washington (1)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Crawford County (1)
Jan 07 10:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Bedford North Lawrence (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Paoli Invitational at Paoli (2)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Wrestling Classic at Scottsburg (2)
Jan 23 03:00 pm Tournament: Pakota Lake Conference at Paoli (2)
Jan 30 01:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Southridge at Southridge (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Bloomington South at Bloomington South (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Jasper at Jasper (0)
11 of 18

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Tell City 19-1 (2-0)
Southridge 14-4 (3-1)
Floyd Central 6-3 (1-0)
New Albany 3-8 (0-0)
Jasper 1-3 (0-1)
Bedford North Lawrence 0-4 (0-1)
Forest Park 0-3 (0-0)
Mitchell 0-0 (0-0)
North Knox 0-2 (0-1)
Pike Central 0-7 (0-2)

Pakota Lake

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Crawford County 0-0
Mitchell 0-0
Paoli 0-0
West Washington 0-0

Title History

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach Titles
2021 0-0-0 Steve Grissom
2020 0-4-0 Steve Grissom
2019 0-7-0 Steve Grissom
2018 1-12-0 Steve Grissom
2017 2-9-0 Steve Grissom
2016 2-3-0 Steve Grissom
2015 8-4-0 Steve Grissom

Past Wrestlers

Drake Peters (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Trey Slone (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Bohnenkamp (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gregory Brown (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Caelan England (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.