Jump to content


Switzerland County Pacers

  • Record

    0-4
  • Conference

    Ohio River Valley
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Triple Dual at Switzerland County at Switzerland County (2)
Dec 02 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. New Washington (1)
Dec 04 10:00 pm Multi-Dual: Fugate Memorial at Scottsburg (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: At Oldenburg Academy (1)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Scottsburg (1)
Dec 31 11:00 pm Dual: At Batesville (1)
Jan 06 11:00 pm Dual: At New Albany (1)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Nick Shaddady Invitational at Madison (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Southwestern (Hanover) (1)
Jan 16 01:30 pm Tournament: Southern Indiana Wrestling Classic at Scottsburg (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Jan 30 02:45 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County (0)
Feb 06 03:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at Evansville Reitz at Evansville Reitz (0)
16 of 18

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 31-4 (10-1)
Columbus East 11-8 (3-0)
Jennings County 5-6 (1-1)
Columbus North 4-9 (1-2)
West Washington 2-5 (1-0)
Seymour 2-7 (1-2)
Brown County 0-6 (0-2)
Scottsburg 0-6 (0-2)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-4 (0-2)
Switzerland County 0-4 (0-3)

Ohio River Valley

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Milan 1-0
Switzerland County 0-0
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 10-14-0 Kristopher Sandlin
2018 12-19-0 Kristopher Sandlin
2017 0-11-0 Kristopher Sandlin
2016 3-31-0 Kristopher Sandlin
2015 6-23-0 Rick Wallace
2014 4-10-0 Rick Wallace
2013 3-22-0 Rick Wallace

Past Wrestlers

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.