Jump to content


South Putnam Eagles

  • Record

    0-2
  • Conference

    Western Indiana
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 23* Loss vs. Cloverdale 66-18
Nov 20 Loss vs. Cascade 60-12

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Cascade (1)
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Dave Kiley Duals at Cloverdale (2)
Nov 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: South Putnam Duals at South Putnam (2)
Dec 07 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Cascade 5 Way at Cascade (2)
Dec 11 11:30 pm Dual: At Danville (1)
Dec 19 10:30 pm Multi-Dual: County tournament at North Putnam (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: At North Vermillion (1)
Jan 18 02:00 pm Tournament: Western Indiana Conference at Edgewood (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. North Putnam (1)
14 of 18

Avon Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Avon 2-3 (1-1)
Brownsburg 2-0 (1-0)
Ben Davis 8-7 (0-0)
Danville 0-2 (0-0)
Greencastle 3-1 (0-0)
North Putnam 0-0 (0-0)
Pike 0-4 (0-0)
Plainfield 1-1 (0-1)
South Putnam 0-2 (0-0)
Speedway 0-1 (0-0)
Tri-West 0-3 (0-0)

Western Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Edgewood 2-0
Cloverdale 1-0
Greencastle 1-0
Northview 1-0
Indian Creek 0-0
North Putnam 0-0
Sullivan 0-0
Brown County 0-1
South Putnam 0-1
West Vigo 0-1
Owen Valley 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 1-9-0 Josh Hendrickson
2018 1-12-0 Josh Hendrickson
2017 8-13-0 Josh Hendrickson
2016 0-10-0 Josh Hendrickson
2015 7-10-0 Josh Hendrickson
2014 0-0-0 Josh Hendrickson
2013 0-0-0 Josh Hendrickson
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Nicholas Theis (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Kyle Shaffer (c/o 2017)
195lbs 3rd | X | 182lbs 6th | X

Rudy Harris (c/o 2014)
X | 195lbs Qualifier | X | X

Chad Showalter (c/o 1988)
X | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.