Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Anthony Snellenberger | 88-22 |
2. Brian Siddons | 84-18 |
3. Donald Helterbrand | 41-3 |
4. Jeremiah Rohl | - |
5. Jeremiah Lavoine | - |
6. Rob Young | - |
7. Keith Johnson | - |
8. Daphne Geiger | - |
9. Jessica Geiger | - |
10. Paige Givens | - |
11. Samantha Dorman | - |
12. Xavier Evans | - |
13. Matthew Halloran | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 1-8
Conference: 0-5
Sectional: 0-2
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 1-6
Girls: 0-0
Address:
205 E. Market St. Cloverdale, IN 46120
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 359
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Kelly Green and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Christian Frye
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 1-8
Conference: 0-5
Sectional: 0-2
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 1-6
Girls: 0-0
Address:
205 E. Market St. Cloverdale, IN 46120
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 359
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Western Indiana
Colors: Kelly Green and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Christian Frye
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Mooresville
Regional: Mooresville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Franklin Community(0) at Franklin Community Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Samantha Dorman
- (c/o 2024)
- 165lbs
Mooresville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Center Grove | 19-1 (3-0) |
Martinsville | 21-3 (6-1) |
Decatur Central | 10-6 (3-2) |
Cascade | 12-12 (0-2) |
Mooresville | 6-8 (2-3) |
Monrovia | 6-12 (3-3) |
Whiteland | 6-15 (1-3) |
Greenwood | 4-11 (0-2) |
Cloverdale | 1-8 (0-2) |
Eminence | 0-1 (0-0) |
Western Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Owen Valley | 8-1 |
Northview | 7-1 |
Greencastle | 4-5 |
Edgewood | 3-0 |
South Putnam | 3-3 |
North Putnam | 2-4 |
Sullivan | 1-2 |
Brown County | 0-1 |
Indian Creek | 0-2 |
West Vigo | 0-4 |
Cloverdale | 0-5 |
Title History
Sectional (15): 1979, 1982, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-0-0 | Christian Frye | |
2022 | 1-9-0 | Christian Frye | |
2021 | 2-3-0 | Christian Frye | |
2020 | 5-7-0 | Christian Frye | |
2019 | 2-4-0 | Christian Frye | |
2018 | 1-10-0 | Christian Frye | |
2017 | 0-10-0 | Christian Frye | |
2016 | 0-7-0 | Christian Frye | |
2015 | 0-7-0 | Christian Frye | |
2011 | 0-0-0 | Steve Livingston | |
2002 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
2001 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1998 | 0-0-0 | Dave Kiley | Sectional |
1997 | 0-0-0 | Dave Kiley | Sectional |
1996 | 0-0-0 | Dave Kiley | Sectional |
1995 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1994 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1993 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1990 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1989 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1988 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1985 | 0-0-0 | ||
1982 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1981 | 0-0-0 | ||
1979 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
Past Wrestlers
Daphne Geiger
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Paige Givens
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Xavier Evans
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Matthew Halloran
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Jessica Geiger
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Donald Helterbrand
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | 7th at 145lbs
Anthony Snellenberger
- (c/o 1998)
- X | X | X | 8th at 130lbs
Brian Siddons
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs
Jeremiah Rohl
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | X | 7th at Hwtlbs
Jeremiah Lavoine
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs
Rob Young
- (c/o 1985)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
Keith Johnson
- (c/o 1981)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 98lbs
IHSAA Placement History
7th Place (2): Jeremiah Rohl(1996), Donald Helterbrand(2011)8th Place (1): Anthony Snellenberger(1998)
Qualifiers (4): Keith Johnson(1981), Rob Young(1985), Jeremiah Lavoine(1991), Brian Siddons(1997)
IHSGW Placement History
Champions (1): Jessica Geiger(2020)Runner-ups (1): Jessica Geiger(2021)
3rd Place (2): Jessica Geiger(2019), Kadawn Gao(2021)
4th Place (1): Jessica Geiger(2018)
6th Place (1): Paige Givens(2020)